Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Diamond Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -

-   statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   club honours   -   international tables/averages   -

 

Chiseldon Knights Results

Challenge

Wk Opp Result Rider1 Rider2 Rider3 Rider4 Rider5 Rider6 Rider7
-5 Witham Blacksmiths W53-37 A Johnsen 14(5) K Blizzard 3+2(4) E Oja 8(4) Z Herczeg 7+1(4) OR Amundsen 12+2(5) S Morfitt 3(4) G Nixon 6+1(4)
-6 Beverley Hellcats L34-55 A Johnsen 8(5) K Blizzard 2+1(4) E Oja 9+1(5) Z Herczeg 5+1(4) OR Amundsen 6(4) S Morfitt 2+1(4) G Nixon 2(4)
-3 Stafford Angels W47-43 A Johnsen 12+1(5) K Blizzard 3(4) E Oja 6+2(4) Z Herczeg 5(4) OR Amundsen 12+1(5) W Cawley 4+1(4) G Nixon 5+1(4)
-4 Fort William Wildcats L34-56 A Johnsen 7(4) K Blizzard 4+1(4) E Oja 9(5) Z Herczeg 1(4) OR Amundsen 9(5) W Cawley 2+2(4) G Nixon 2+1(4)
-1 Exeter Eagles L44-46 A Johnsen 8(4) K Blizzard 3(4) E Oja 6+2(4) Z Herczeg 10(5) OR Amundsen 11+1(5) W Cawley 2+1(4) G Nixon 4(4)
-2 Coventry Crusaders L27-63 A Johnsen 8(5) K Blizzard 2+1(4) E Oja 4+1(4) Z Herczeg 5+1(4) OR Amundsen 7(5) S Morfitt 1(4) G Nixon 0(4)

 

Divisional Cup

3 Heatherdale Heathens L39-51 A Johnsen 11+2(6) K Blizzard 0(2) E Oja 7(5) Z Herczeg 3+2(5) OR Amundsen 12+2(6) W Cawley 5(3) G Nixon 1+1(3)
5 Doncaster Riverhogs W48-42 A Johnsen 13(5) K Blizzard 2+1(4) E Oja 7(4) Z Herczeg 6+2(4) OR Amundsen 12+1(5) W Cawley 2+1(3) S Morfitt 6+1(5)
7 Belham Road Aces L43-47 A Johnsen 14(5) K Blizzard 0(3) E Oja 6+1(4) Z Herczeg 6(4) OR Amundsen 10+1(5) W Cawley 4(4) S Morfitt 3+2(5)

 

League

2 Boston Barracudas L41-49 A Johnsen 10(5) K Blizzard 6+1(4) E Oja 6+2(4) Z Herczeg 7+1(4) OR Amundsen 7(5) W Cawley 3(5) G Nixon 2(3)
1 Houston Mustangs W48-42 A Johnsen 13+2(6) K Blizzard 0(2) E Oja 6(5) Z Herczeg 4(4) OR Amundsen 15(6) W Cawley 6+1(4) G Nixon 4+2(3)
4 Belham Road Aces W49-41 A Johnsen 12+1(5) K Blizzard 5(4) E Oja 5(4) Z Herczeg 2(3) OR Amundsen 14(5) W Cawley 4(4) G Nixon 7+4(5)
3 East Kent Zulus L39-51 A Johnsen 13(6) K Blizzard 0(2) E Oja 5(5) Z Herczeg 4+1(5) OR Amundsen 13+2(6) W Cawley 2(3) G Nixon 2+2(3)
6 Hawick Hawks L43-46 A Johnsen 14(5) K Blizzard 5+1(4) E Oja 8+1(5) Z Herczeg 6(4) OR Amundsen 6(4) H Perry 0(3) S Morfitt 4+1(5)
5 Heatherdale Heathens L44-46 A Johnsen 12(5) K Blizzard 2+2(4) E Oja 11(5) Z Herczeg 6+2(4) OR Amundsen 7(4) W Cawley 2(3) S Morfitt 4+2(5)
8 Midland Pristines W50-40 A Johnsen 15(5) K Blizzard 4(4) E Oja 5(4) Z Herczeg 7+2(4) OR Amundsen 9(5) W Cawley 7(5) S Morfitt 3+1(3)
7 Doncaster Riverhogs D45-45 A Johnsen 15(6) K Blizzard 0(2) E Oja 11(6) Z Herczeg 4+3(4) OR Amundsen 7+3(5) W Cawley 6+1(4) S Morfitt 2+1(3)
10 East Kent Zulus W54-36 A Johnsen 14(5) Z Herczeg 5+2(4) J Hjulstad 11(5) E Oja 6+1(4) OR Amundsen 10+1(4) G Nixon 1+1(3) K Blizzard 7(5)
9 Fenny Stratford Stags W48-41 A Johnsen 13+1(6) Z Herczeg 3(3) J Hjulstad 5(4) E Oja 8+2(4) OR Amundsen 14+1(5) S Morfitt 1(4) K Blizzard 4+1(4)
12 Boston Barracudas L43-47 A Johnsen 8(5) Z Herczeg 7+3(4) J Hjulstad 9+1(5) E Oja 5+1(4) OR Amundsen 7(4) S Morfitt 1(3) K Blizzard 6+2(5)
11 Houston Mustangs L36-54 A Johnsen 13+1(6) Z Herczeg 0(2) J Hjulstad 6+1(5) E Oja 6+1(5) OR Amundsen 9+1(6) S Morfitt 0(3) K Blizzard 2(3)
14 Belham Road Aces L43-47 A Johnsen 11+1(6) Z Herczeg 3(2) J Hjulstad 6+1(5) E Oja 6(4) OR Amundsen 13+1(6) G Nixon 2+1(4) K Blizzard 2+2(3)
13 Fenny Stratford Stags W52-38 A Johnsen 10+1(4) Z Herczeg 4(4) J Hjulstad 12+1(5) E Oja 6+2(4) OR Amundsen 13(5) G Nixon 6+1(5) K Blizzard 1(3)
16 Hawick Hawks W49-40 A Johnsen 11+1(5) A Lobodzinski 4(4) M Symanski 7+3(4) E Palecek 8(4) J Beito 14+1(5) S Leach 4(5) S Morfitt 1(3)
15 Heatherdale Heathens L41-49 A Johnsen 13(6) A Lobodzinski 1(3) M Symanski 5+2(4) E Palecek 11(5) J Beito 8(5) S Leach 3+1(4) S Morfitt 0(3)

 

KO Cup

9 East Goscote Gunners D45-45 A Johnsen 11(5) Z Herczeg 6+1(4) J Hjulstad 5+2(4) E Oja 6(4) OR Amundsen 11(5) G Nixon 4+1(5) K Blizzard 2+1(3)
11 East Goscote Gunners W50-40 A Johnsen 12+1(5) Z Herczeg 6+2(4) J Hjulstad 6+1(4) E Oja 6(4) OR Amundsen 12+1(5) S Morfitt 1(3) K Blizzard 7+1(5)
15 York Vipers L39-51 A Johnsen 13+1(6) A Lobodzinski 0(2) M Symanski 9(5) E Palecek 7+1(5) J Beito 9+3(6) S Leach 1(3) S Morfitt 0(3)

 

2011 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.