Sporting Dreams

The S-League

Olympic Edition

- news - results - div one - div two - div three - statistics - averages - honours -

- rider search: gsa/age - rider search: name - transfer list - international standings/averages -

Honours Board

League
Yr Winners Runners Up Third
SL14 Belfast Sinks Totton Tigers Long Eaton Rifles
SL13 Belfast Sinks Long Eaton Rifles Houston Colts
SL12 Belfast Sinks Totton Tigers Houston Colts
SL11 Totton Tigers Houston Colts Sedgley Sprites
SL10 Houston Colts Totton Tigers Brookwood Spitfires
SL9 Long Eaton Rifles Totton Tigers Belfast Sinks
SL8 Totton Tigers Long Eaton Rifles Belfast Sinks
SL7 Totton Tigers Belfast Sinks Halifax Dukes
SL6 Long Eaton Rifles Halifax Dukes Totton Tigers
SL5 Lincoln Imps Halifax Dukes Totton Tigers
SL4 Lincoln Imps Halifax Dukes Edinburgh Castles
SL3 Belfast Sinks Houston Colts Seabank Saxons
SL2 Belfast Sinks Houston Colts Cranford Yellowjackets
SL1 Houston Colts Epping Stags Somerset Wolves

KOC

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL14

Houston Colts

Belfast Sinks

SL13

Belfast Sinks

Brookwood Spitfires

SL12

Bradford Speedsters

Houston Colts

SL11

Bradford Speedsters

Mansfield Yorkies

SL10

Houston Colts

Sedgley Sprites

SL9

Totton Tigers

Shetland Ponies

SL8

Long Eaton Rifles

Belfast Sinks

SL7

Belfast Sinks

Totton Tigers

SL6

Halifax Dukes

Heath Spitfires

SL5

Halifax Dukes

Lincoln Imps

SL4

Halifax Dukes

Totton Tigers

SL3

Belfast Sinks

Lincoln Imps

SL2

Belfast Sinks

Seabank Saxons

SL1

Houston Colts

Belfast Sinks

4TT

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL14

Belfast Sinks

Caversham Swans

SL13

Belfast Sinks

Caversham Swans

SL12

Heath Spitfires

Houston Colts

SL11

Long Eaton Rifles

Belfast Sinks

SL10

Houston Colts

Long Eaton Rifles

SL9

Long Eaton Rifles

Totton Tigers

SL8

Totton Tigers

Belfast Sinks

SL7

Totton Tigers

Belfast Sinks

SL6

Long Eaton Rifles

Halifax Dukes

SL5

Halifax Dukes

Bradford Speedsters

SL4

Halifax Dukes

Tiverton Thunder

SL3

Belfast Sinks

Houston Colts

SL2

Belfast Sinks

Lincoln Imps

SL1

Epping Stags

Seabank Saxons

Pairs Championship

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL14

Caversham Swans

Belfast Sinks

SL13

Belfast Sinks

Stirling Seahawks

SL12

Totton Tigers

Ringwood Raiders

SL11

Brookwood Spitfires

Houston Colts

SL10

Houston Colts

Brookwood Spitfires

SL9

Heath Spitfires

Totton Tigers

SL8

Heath Spitfires

Totton Tigers

SL7

Totton Tigers

Heath Spitfires

SL6

Houston Colts

Halifax Dukes

SL5

Halifax Dukes

Thanet Vikings

SL4

Halifax Dukes

Birmingham Brummies

SL3

Seabank Saxons

Inverness Raptors

SL2

Bradford Speedsters

Blythe Bombers

SL1

Hallamshire

Inverness Raptors

European Cup

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL14

Prague

Long Eaton Rifles

SL13

Pori

Belfast Sinks

SL12

Horsens

Pori

SL11

Prague

Horsens

SL10

Long Eaton Rifles

Belfast Sinks

SL9

Long Eaton Rifles

Totton Tigers

SL8

Belfast Sinks

Totton Tigers

SL7

Totton Tigers

Long Eaton Rifles

SL6

Totton Tigers

Houston Colts

SL5

Halifax Dukes

Lincoln Imps

SL4

Edinburgh Castles

Belfast Sinks

SL3

Belfast Sinks

Cranford Yellowjackets

SL2

Belfast Sinks

Epping Stags

SL1

Horsens

Houston Colts

Division Two

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

Third

SL14

Stirling Seahawks

Chesterfield Coyotes

Ravenstone Rhinos

SL13

Hallamshire

Caversham Swans

Shetland Ponies

SL12

Ringwood Raiders

Alfreton Archers

Bradford Speedsters

SL11

Long Eaton Rifles

Caversham Swans

Buxton Bees

SL10

Cranford Yellowjackets

Alfreton Archers

Solihull Scorpions

SL9

Sedgley Sprites

Houston Colts

Stourbridge Scorpions

SL8

Epping Stags

Brookwood Spitfires

Cranford Yellowjackets

SL7

Bradford Speedsters

Caversham Swans

Sedgley Sprites

SL6

Heath Spitfires

Hallamshire

Stourbridge Scorpions

SL5

Bradford Speedsters

Thanet Vikings

York Vikings

SL4

Long Eaton Rifles

Cranford Yellowjackets

Epping Stags

SL3

Tiverton Thunder

Halifax Dukes

Bradford Speedsters

SL2

Lincoln Imps

Caversham Swans

Stourbridge Scorpions

SL1

Seabank Saxons

Totton Tigers

Belfast Sinks

Division Three

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

Third

SL14

Herne Bay Flyers

Bournville Badgers

Ernsford Grange 56ers

SL13

Chesterfield Coyotes

Steeple Stars

Ravenstone Rhinos

SL12

Harringay Hoods

Bridgwater Baptists

Mildenhall Crusaders

SL11

Mansfield Yorkies

Ringwood Raiders

Birmingham Blaze

SL10

Stirling Seahawks

Herne Bay Flyers

Steeple Stars

SL9

Buxton Bees

Stoke Bombers

Solihull Scorpions

SL8

Milton Keynes Mystics

Wavendon Witches

Ernsford Grange 56ers

SL7

Alfreton Archers

Swindon Alleycats

Herne Bay Flyers

SL6

Harringay Hoods

Somerset Wolves

Stirling Seahawks

SL5

Steeple Stars

Brookwood Spitfires

Wavendon Witches

SL4

Thanet Vikings

Stirling Seahawks

Birmingham Brummies

SL3

York Vikings

Wavendon Witches

Solihull Scorpions

SL2

Birkenhead Bombers

Long Eaton Rifles

Ellesmere Port Dockers

SL1

Stourbridge Scorpions

Inverness Raptors

Blythe Bombers

Division One Cup

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL14

Hallamshire

Sedgley Sprites

SL13

Bradford Speedsters

Sedgley Sprites

SL12

Totton Tigers

Houston Colts

SL11

Houston Colts

Heath Spitfires

SL10

Houston Colts

Totton Tigers

SL9

Long Eaton Rifles

Totton Tigers

SL8

Belfast Sinks

Totton Tigers

SL7

Belfast Sinks

Cranford Yellowjackets

SL6

Halifax Dukes

Belfast Sinks

SL5

Halifax Dukes

Totton Tigers

SL4

Halifax Dukes

Belfast Sinks

SL3

Belfast Sinks

Seabank Saxons

SL2

Belfast Sinks

Houston Colts

SL1

Epping Stags

Cranford Yellowjackets

Division Two Cup

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL14

Chesterfield Coyotes

Buxton Bees

SL13

Hallamshire

Caversham Swans

SL12

Alfreton Archers

Solihull Scorpions

SL11

Caversham Swans

Long Eaton Rifles

SL10

Solihull Scorpions

Swindon Alleycats

SL9

Sedgley Sprites

Herne Bay Flyers

SL8

Epping Stags

Alfreton Archers

SL7

Bradford Speedsters

Caversham Swans

SL6

Stourbridge Scorpions

Brookwood Spitfires

SL5

Bradford Speedsters

Stourbridge Scorpions

SL4

Epping Stags

Long Eaton Rifles

SL3

Halifax Dukes

Tiverton Thunder

SL2

Lincoln Imps

Westish Harpooners

SL1

Seabank Saxons

Lincoln Imps

Division Three Cup

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL14

Herne Bay Flyers

Swinton Spartans

SL13

Swinton Spartans

Steeple Stars

SL12

Shetland Ponies

Bridgwater Baptists

SL11

Mansfield Yorkies

Wavendon Witches

SL10

Ernsford Grange 56ers

Leyton Mustangs

SL9

Shetland Ponies

Stoke Bombers

SL8

Milton Keynes Mystics

Rowley Regis Rockets

SL7

Alfreton Archers

Herne Bay Flyers

SL6

Harringay Hoods

Somerset Wolves

SL5

Wavendon Witches

Brookwood Spitfires

SL4

Thanet Vikings

Colchester Cougars

SL3

Wavendon Witches

Stirling Seahawks

SL2

Birkenhead Bombers

Long Eaton Rifles

SL1

Inverness Raptors

Long Eaton Rifles

Junior League

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL14

Houston Colts

Sedgley Sprites

SL13

Houston Colts

Hallamshire

SL12

Sedgley Sprites

Bradford Speedsters

SL11

Mansfield Yorkies

Long Eaton Rifles

SL10

Sedgley Sprites

Hallamshire

SL9

Houston Colts

Hallamshire

SL8

Totton Tigers

Bradford Speedsters

SL7

Totton Tigers

Houston Colts

SL6

Houston Colts

Totton Tigers

SL5

Houston Colts

Bradford Speedsters

SL4

Stourbridge Scorpions

Bradford Speedsters

SL3

Houston Colts

Sedgley Sprites

SL2

Stirling Seahawks

Sedgley Sprites

SL1

Sedgley Sprites

Houston Colts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Club Rankings

Pos

(last) Club Pts

1

1 Belfast Sinks 815

2

3 Houston Colts 645

3

2 Totton Tigers 636

4

4 Long Eaton Rifles 586

5

5 Bradford Speedsters 499

6

9 Hallamshire 476

7

8 Sedgley Sprites 436

8

10 Caversham Swans 431

9

7 Heath Spitfires 408

10

6 Brookwood Spitfires 369

11

11 Stirling Seahawks 328

12

12 Alfreton Archers 288

13

13 Solihull Scorpions 279

14

18 Herne Bay Flyers 278

15

13 Stourbridge Scorpions 271

16

15 Wavendon Witches 263

17

19 Buxton Bees 261

18

19 Shetland Ponies 259

19

16 Mansfield Yorkies 248

20

21 Steeple Stars 234

21

22 Harringay Hoods 209

22

26 Stoke Bombers 203

23

24 Ringwood Raiders 202

24

25 Ernsford Grange 56ers 197

25

17 Cranford Yellowjackets 190

26

38 Chesterfield Coyotes 162

27

23 Halifax Dukes 149

28

31 Swinton Spartans 140

29

27 Epping Stags 132

30

32 Balham Bombardiers 118

31

28 Leyton Mustangs 110

32

42 Ravenstone Rhinos 108

33

46 Bournville Badgers 93

34

39 Willenhall Wolves 92

35

29 Mildenhall Crusaders 90

36

30 Swindon Alleycats 75

37

33 Birmingham Blaze 65

38

34 Lincoln Imps 62

39

35 Milton Keynes Mystics 60

40

36 Stepps Angels 57

41

37 Ferndown Rangers 55

42

40 Bridgwater Baptists 51

42

40 Somerset Wolves 51

44

  Ipswich Chiefs 45

45

43 Thanet Vikings 40

46

44 Tiverton Thunder 38

47

45 Blythe Bombers 34

48

46 York Vikings 32

49

48 Birmingham Brummies 31

50

49 Broadstairs Bulldogs 29

51

50 Finchampstead Flyers 27

52

51 Seabank Saxons 26

53

52 Edinburgh Castles 23

54

53 Poole Pythons 22

54

53 Ramsgate Robins 22

56

55 Inverness Raptors 18

56

55 Buttermere Bulldogs 18

58

57 Rowley Regis Rockets 15

58

57 Birkenhead Bombers 15

60

59 Wimbledon Stars 12

61

60 Ellesmere Port Dockers 10

62

61 Wolverhampton Dragons 9

62

61 Witham Knights 9

64

63 Westish Harpooners 8

64

63 Border Reivers 8

66

65 Tewkesbury Tigers 7

66

65 Colchester Cougars 7

68

67 Kidderminster Cobras 6

69

67 IOW Bobcats 5

69

69 Rowley Vagabonds 5

71

70 Netherton Highwaymen 4

72

71 Cradley Heathens 3

72

72 Witham Scorpions 3

72

72 Elmstead Scorch 3

2013 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.