Sporting Dreams

The S-League

Olympic Edition

- news - results - div one - div two - div three - statistics - averages - honours -

- rider search: gsa/age - rider search: name - transfer list - international standings/averages -

Honours Board

League
Yr Winners Runners Up Third
SL12 Belfast Sinks Totton Tigers Houston Colts
SL11 Totton Tigers Houston Colts Sedgley Sprites
SL10 Houston Colts Totton Tigers Brookwood Spitfires
SL9 Long Eaton Rifles Totton Tigers Belfast Sinks
SL8 Totton Tigers Long Eaton Rifles Belfast Sinks
SL7 Totton Tigers Belfast Sinks Halifax Dukes
SL6 Long Eaton Rifles Halifax Dukes Totton Tigers
SL5 Lincoln Imps Halifax Dukes Totton Tigers
SL4 Lincoln Imps Halifax Dukes Edinburgh Castles
SL3 Belfast Sinks Houston Colts Seabank Saxons
SL2 Belfast Sinks Houston Colts Cranford Yellowjackets
SL1 Houston Colts Epping Stags Somerset Wolves

KOC

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL12

Bradford Speedsters

Houston Colts

SL11

Bradford Speedsters

Mansfield Yorkies

SL10

Houston Colts

Sedgley Sprites

SL9

Totton Tigers

Shetland Ponies

SL8

Long Eaton Rifles

Belfast Sinks

SL7

Belfast Sinks

Totton Tigers

SL6

Halifax Dukes

Heath Spitfires

SL5

Halifax Dukes

Lincoln Imps

SL4

Halifax Dukes

Totton Tigers

SL3

Belfast Sinks

Lincoln Imps

SL2

Belfast Sinks

Seabank Saxons

SL1

Houston Colts

Belfast Sinks

4TT

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL12

Heath Spitfires

Houston Colts

SL11

Long Eaton Rifles

Belfast Sinks

SL10

Houston Colts

Long Eaton Rifles

SL9

Long Eaton Rifles

Totton Tigers

SL8

Totton Tigers

Belfast Sinks

SL7

Totton Tigers

Belfast Sinks

SL6

Long Eaton Rifles

Halifax Dukes

SL5

Halifax Dukes

Bradford Speedsters

SL4

Halifax Dukes

Tiverton Thunder

SL3

Belfast Sinks

Houston Colts

SL2

Belfast Sinks

Lincoln Imps

SL1

Epping Stags

Seabank Saxons

Pairs Championship

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL12

Totton Tigers

Ringwood Raiders

SL11

Brookwood Spitfires

Houston Colts

SL10

Houston Colts

Brookwood Spitfires

SL9

Heath Spitfires

Totton Tigers

SL8

Heath Spitfires

Totton Tigers

SL7

Totton Tigers

Heath Spitfires

SL6

Houston Colts

Halifax Dukes

SL5

Halifax Dukes

Thanet Vikings

SL4

Halifax Dukes

Birmingham Brummies

SL3

Seabank Saxons

Inverness Raptors

SL2

Bradford Speedsters

Blythe Bombers

SL1

Hallamshire

Inverness Raptors

European Cup

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL12

Horsens

Pori

SL11

Prague

Horsens

SL10

Long Eaton Rifles

Belfast Sinks

SL9

Long Eaton Rifles

Totton Tigers

SL8

Belfast Sinks

Totton Tigers

SL7

Totton Tigers

Long Eaton Rifles

SL6

Totton Tigers

Houston Colts

SL5

Halifax Dukes

Lincoln Imps

SL4

Edinburgh Castles

Belfast Sinks

SL3

Belfast Sinks

Cranford Yellowjackets

SL2

Belfast Sinks

Epping Stags

SL1

Horsens

Houston Colts

Division Two

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

Third

SL12

Ringwood Raiders

Alfreton Archers

Bradford Speedsters

SL11

Long Eaton Rifles

Caversham Swans

Buxton Bees

SL10

Cranford Yellowjackets

Alfreton Archers

Solihull Scorpions

SL9

Sedgley Sprites

Houston Colts

Stourbridge Scorpions

SL8

Epping Stags

Brookwood Spitfires

Cranford Yellowjackets

SL7

Bradford Speedsters

Caversham Swans

Sedgley Sprites

SL6

Heath Spitfires

Hallamshire

Stourbridge Scorpions

SL5

Bradford Speedsters

Thanet Vikings

York Vikings

SL4

Long Eaton Rifles

Cranford Yellowjackets

Epping Stags

SL3

Tiverton Thunder

Halifax Dukes

Bradford Speedsters

SL2

Lincoln Imps

Caversham Swans

Stourbridge Scorpions

SL1

Seabank Saxons

Totton Tigers

Belfast Sinks

Division Three

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

Third

SL12

Harringay Hoods

Bridgwater Baptists

Mildenhall Crusaders

SL11

Mansfield Yorkies

Ringwood Raiders

Birmingham Blaze

SL10

Stirling Seahawks

Herne Bay Flyers

Steeple Stars

SL9

Buxton Bees

Stoke Bombers

Solihull Scorpions

SL8

Milton Keynes Mystics

Wavendon Witches

Ernsford Grange 56ers

SL7

Alfreton Archers

Swindon Alleycats

Herne Bay Flyers

SL6

Harringay Hoods

Somerset Wolves

Stirling Seahawks

SL5

Steeple Stars

Brookwood Spitfires

Wavendon Witches

SL4

Thanet Vikings

Stirling Seahawks

Birmingham Brummies

SL3

York Vikings

Wavendon Witches

Solihull Scorpions

SL2

Birkenhead Bombers

Long Eaton Rifles

Ellesmere Port Dockers

SL1

Stourbridge Scorpions

Inverness Raptors

Blythe Bombers

Division One Cup

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL12

Totton Tigers

Houston Colts

SL11

Houston Colts

Heath Spitfires

SL10

Houston Colts

Totton Tigers

SL9

Long Eaton Rifles

Totton Tigers

SL8

Belfast Sinks

Totton Tigers

SL7

Belfast Sinks

Cranford Yellowjackets

SL6

Halifax Dukes

Belfast Sinks

SL5

Halifax Dukes

Totton Tigers

SL4

Halifax Dukes

Belfast Sinks

SL3

Belfast Sinks

Seabank Saxons

SL2

Belfast Sinks

Houston Colts

SL1

Epping Stags

Cranford Yellowjackets

Division Two Cup

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL12

Alfreton Archers

Solihull Scorpions

SL11

Caversham Swans

Long Eaton Rifles

SL10

Solihull Scorpions

Swindon Alleycats

SL9

Sedgley Sprites

Herne Bay Flyers

SL8

Epping Stags

Alfreton Archers

SL7

Bradford Speedsters

Caversham Swans

SL6

Stourbridge Scorpions

Brookwood Spitfires

SL5

Bradford Speedsters

Stourbridge Scorpions

SL4

Epping Stags

Long Eaton Rifles

SL3

Halifax Dukes

Tiverton Thunder

SL2

Lincoln Imps

Westish Harpooners

SL1

Seabank Saxons

Lincoln Imps

Division Three Cup

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL12

Shetland Ponies

Bridgwater Baptists

SL11

Mansfield Yorkies

Wavendon Witches

SL10

Ernsford Grange 56ers

Leyton Mustangs

SL9

Shetland Ponies

Stoke Bombers

SL8

Milton Keynes Mystics

Rowley Regis Rockets

SL7

Alfreton Archers

Herne Bay Flyers

SL6

Harringay Hoods

Somerset Wolves

SL5

Wavendon Witches

Brookwood Spitfires

SL4

Thanet Vikings

Colchester Cougars

SL3

Wavendon Witches

Stirling Seahawks

SL2

Birkenhead Bombers

Long Eaton Rifles

SL1

Inverness Raptors

Long Eaton Rifles

Junior League

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL12

Sedgley Sprites

Bradford Speedsters

SL11

Mansfield Yorkies

Long Eaton Rifles

SL10

Sedgley Sprites

Hallamshire

SL9

Houston Colts

Hallamshire

SL8

Totton Tigers

Bradford Speedsters

SL7

Totton Tigers

Houston Colts

SL6

Houston Colts

Totton Tigers

SL5

Houston Colts

Bradford Speedsters

SL4

Stourbridge Scorpions

Bradford Speedsters

SL3

Houston Colts

Sedgley Sprites

SL2

Stirling Seahawks

Sedgley Sprites

SL1

Sedgley Sprites

Houston Colts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Club Rankings

Pos

(last) Club Pts

1

1 Totton Tigers 713

2

3 Houston Colts 681

3

2 Belfast Sinks 664

4

4 Long Eaton Rifles 617

5

6 Bradford Speedsters 486

6

7 Heath Spitfires 461

7

5 Brookwood Spitfires 442

8

8 Sedgley Sprites 415

9

11 Hallamshire 339

10

10 Caversham Swans 327

11

18 Alfreton Archers 303

12

9 Cranford Yellowjackets 297

13

16 Stirling Seahawks 277

14

16 Solihull Scorpions 275

15

13 Wavendon Witches 271

16

14 Stourbridge Scorpions 268

17

19 Mansfield Yorkies 254

18

20 Harringay Hoods 241

19

12 Halifax Dukes 233

20

26 Shetland Ponies 220

21

21 Herne Bay Flyers 213

21

24 Buxton Bees 213

23

15 Epping Stags 206

24

23 Ernsford Grange 56ers 196

25

22 Leyton Mustangs 172

26

28 Stoke Bombers 169

27

25 Steeple Stars 167

28

37 Ringwood Raiders 166

29

34 Mildenhall Crusaders 141

30

27 Swindon Alleycats 118

31

41 Birmingham Blaze 101

32

29 Lincoln Imps 97

33

30 Milton Keynes Mystics 94

34

31 Stepps Angels 90

35

32 Ferndown Rangers 86

36

  Bridgwater Baptists 80

37

33 Somerset Wolves 79

38

35 Thanet Vikings 63

39

36 Tiverton Thunder 60

40

38 Blythe Bombers 53

41

  Balham Bombardiers 51

42

39 York Vikings 50

43

40 Birmingham Brummies 48

44

  Broadstairs Bulldogs 45

45

42 Finchampstead Flyers 43

46

43 Seabank Saxons 41

47

44 Edinburgh Castles 36

48

45 Poole Pythons 34

48

45 Ramsgate Robins 34

50

47 Inverness Raptors 29

51

47 Buttermere Bulldogs 28

52

49 Rowley Regis Rockets 24

52

49 Birkenhead Bombers 24

54

51 Wimbledon Stars 19

55

52 Ellesmere Port Dockers 16

56

53 Wolverhampton Dragons 15

56

53 Witham Knights 15

58

55 Westish Harpooners 13

59

56 Border Reivers 12

59

56 Tewkesbury Tigers 12

61

58 Colchester Cougars 11

62

59 Kidderminster Cobras 9

63

60 IOW Bobcats 8

63

61 Rowley Vagabonds 8

65

62 Netherton Highwaymen 6

66

63 Cradley Heathens 5

67

64 Witham Scorpions 4

67

64 Elmstead Scorch 4

2013 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.