Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Olympic Edition

 

-   news   -   results   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   statistics   -   averages   -   honours   -

      -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   transfer list   -   international standings/averages   -  

 

 

Division One Results

Belfast Sinks

53-37

Heath Spitfires

Brookwood Spitfires

50-40

Totton Tigers

Buxton Bees

47-43

Houston Colts

Caversham Swans

46-44

Buxton Bees

Hallamshire

54-36

Caversham Swans

Heath Spitfires

45-45

Sedgley Sprites

Houston Colts

50-40

Brookwood Spitfires

Long Eaton Rifles

42-48

Belfast Sinks

Sedgley Sprites

49-41

Hallamshire

Totton Tigers

48-42

Long Eaton Rifles

 

Division Two Results

Alfreton Archers

54-36

Stourbridge Scorpions

Birmingham Blaze

36-54

Stirling Seahawks

Bradford Speedsters

49-41

Herne Bay Flyers

Herne Bay Flyers

55-35

Solihull Scorpions

Mansfield Yorkies

48-42

Alfreton Archers

Ringwood Raiders

48-41

Steeple Stars

Solihull Scorpions

47-43

Mansfield Yorkies

Steeple Stars

40-50

Bradford Speedsters

Stirling Seahawks

50-40

Ringwood Raiders

Stourbridge Scorpions

53-37

Birmingham Blaze

 

Division Three  Results

Balham Bombardiers

49-41

Harringay Hoods

Bridgwater Baptists

53-37

Leyton Mustangs

Broadstairs Bulldogs

50-40

Wavendon Witches

Ernsford Grange 56ers

48-42

Bridgwater Baptists

Harringay Hoods

51-39

Shetland Ponies

Leyton Mustangs

43-47

Balham Bombardiers

Mildenhall Crusaders

56-34

Broadstairs Bulldogs

Shetland Ponies

49-41

Mildenhall Crusaders

Stoke Bombers

52-38

Ernsford Grange 56ers

Wavendon Witches

50-40

Stoke Bombers

 

Current Track Records

Belfast Sinks 74.2sec Timko, Nyék (Belfast Sinks) D1C SL8
Brookwood Spitfires 62.6sec Nicholls, Harry (Brookwood Spitfires) Div1 SL10
Buxton Bees 66.8sec Simpson, Jordan (Buxton Bees) Div2 SL11
Caversham Swans 61.7sec Timko, Nyék (Belfast Sinks) D1C SL8
Hallamshire 60.4sec Peura, Harri (Hallamshire - Div1) SL3
Heath Spitfires 62.5sec Leppo, Juho (Tiverton Thunder - Div1) SL4
Houston Colts 60.9sec Papa, Kartal (Houston Colts - Div1) SL1
Long Eaton Rifles 63.9sec Valis, Ondrej (Long Eaton Rifles) Ch SL9
Sedgley Sprites 63.9sec Sundling, Beck (Sedgley Sprites) Ch SL10
Totton Tigers 54.3sec Snow, Simon (Totton Tigers) D1C SL9
Alfreton Archers 63.7sec Snow, Simon (Totton Tigers) Ch SL9
Birmingham Blaze 67.2sec Harris, Liam (Ringwood Raiders) Div2 SL12
Bradford Speedsters 61.7sec Evanoff, Sarkis (Bradford Speedsters) Div1 SL8
Herne Bay Flyers 63.2sec Bergman, Simon (Herne Bay Flyers) D2C SL8
Mansfield Yorkies 66.5sec Cole, Nicholas (Mansfield Yorkies) Ch SL11
Ringwood Raiders 59.2sec Pesola, Daniel (Ringwood Raiders) Ch SL11
Solihull Scorpions 60.2sec Tolleson, Mikael (Solihull Scorpions) Div3 SL9
Steeple Stars 67.2sec Nicholls, Ross (Steeple Stars) Div2 SL11
Stirling Seahawks 61.5sec Mason, Ethan (Stirling Seahawks) Ch SL11
Stourbridge Scorpions 62.6sec Woodruff, Julian (Stourbridge Scorpions)Ch) SL2
Balham Bombardiers 63.6sec Watson, Jacob (Balham Bombardiers) Div3 SL12
Bridgwater Baptists 65.6sec Current, Brent (Bridgwater Baptists) KOC SL12
Broadstairs Bulldogs 62.4sec Mathe, Miksa (Broadstairs Bulldogs) Ch SL12
Ernsford Grange 56ers 66.4sec Slinde, Ingmar (Ferndown Rangers) Div3 SL8
Harringay Hoods 63.8sec Adams, Cameron (Totton Tigers) Ch SL9
Leyton Mustangs 61.7sec Tomanek, Jan (Leyton Mustangs) Ch SL11
Mildenhall Crusaders 65.2sec Prockofijev, Anton (Bridgwater Baptists) Div3 SL12
Shetland Ponies 61.3sec Thomas, Liam (Wavendon Witches) D3C SL11
Stoke Bombers 65.2sec Vladimir, Vlasik (Stoke Bombers) Div2 SL10
Wavendon Witches 62.1sec Harrison, Julian (Hallamshire) Ch SL12

 

Other Results

Challenge

Wavendon Witches

57-33

Hallamshire

Challenge

Totton Tigers

53-37

Stourbridge Scorpions

Challenge

Stirling Seahawks

42-48

Houston Colts

Challenge

Ringwood Raiders

43-47

Heath Spitfires

Challenge

Mansfield Yorkies

42-48

Belfast Sinks

Challenge

Long Eaton Rifles

57-33

Alfreton Archers

Challenge

Herne Bay Flyers

50-40

Shetland Ponies

Challenge

Caversham Swans

50-40

Solihull Scorpions

KOC

Houston Colts

58-32

Mildenhall Crusaders

KOC

Long Eaton Rifles

46-44

Belfast Sinks

KOC

Stoke Bombers

41-49

Sedgley Sprites

KOC

Solihull Scorpions

44-46

Bradford Speedsters

European Cup

Horsens

54-35

Prague

European Cup

Pori

55-35

Bradford Speedsters

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.