Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Olympic Edition

 

-   news   -   results   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   statistics   -   averages   -   honours   -

      -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   transfer list   -   international standings/averages   -  

 

 

Division One Results

Belfast Sinks

50-40

Long Eaton Rifles

Bradford Speedsters

45-45

Hallamshire

Caversham Swans

45-45

Belfast Sinks

Hallamshire

50-40

Sedgley Sprites

Heath Spitfires

48-42

Bradford Speedsters

Houston Colts

45-45

Caversham Swans

Long Eaton Rifles

46-44

Shetland Ponies

Sedgley Sprites

45-45

Houston Colts

Shetland Ponies

47-43

Totton Tigers

Totton Tigers

60-30

Heath Spitfires

 

Division Two Results

Alfreton Archers

44-46

Chesterfield Coyotes

Buxton Bees

42-48

Stirling Seahawks

Chesterfield Coyotes

53-37

Stourbridge Scorpions

Mansfield Yorkies

46-44

Solihull Scorpions

Ravenstone Rhinos

49-38

Alfreton Archers

Ringwood Raiders

48-42

Buxton Bees

Solihull Scorpions

53-37

Ravenstone Rhinos

Steeple Stars

55-35

Ringwood Raiders

Stirling Seahawks

58-32

Mansfield Yorkies

Stourbridge Scorpions

47-43

Steeple Stars

 

Division Three  Results

Balham Bombardiers

46-44

Ernsford Grange 56ers

Bournville Badgers

53-37

Willenhall Wolves

Ernsford Grange 56ers

46-44

Ipswich Chiefs

Harringay Hoods

40-50

Herne Bay Flyers

Herne Bay Flyers

55-35

Balham Bombardiers

Ipswich Chiefs

52-38

Wavendon Witches

Stoke Bombers

43-47

Harringay Hoods

Swinton Spartans

54-36

Bournville Badgers

Wavendon Witches

46-43

Swinton Spartans

Willenhall Wolves

56-34

Stoke Bombers

 

Current Track Records

Belfast Sinks 74.1sec Beck, Stephan (Belfast Sinks) Div1 SL14
Bradford Speedsters 61.7sec Evanoff, Sarkis (Bradford Speedsters) Div1 SL8
Caversham Swans 61.6sec Gould, Garry (Caversham Swans) Div2 SL13
Hallamshire 59.3sec Harris, Liam (Hallamshire) Div2 SL13
Heath Spitfires 62.4sec Mikhail, Deryugine (Mansfield Yorkies) Ch SL12
Houston Colts 60.9sec Papa, Kartal (Houston Colts - Div1) SL1
Long Eaton Rifles 63.7sec Pesola, Daniel (Ringwood Raiders) Div1 SL13
Sedgley Sprites 63.9sec Sundling, Beck (Sedgley Sprites) Ch SL10
Shetland Ponies 61.3sec Thomas, Liam (Wavendon Witches) D3C SL11
Totton Tigers 54.3sec Snow, Simon (Totton Tigers) D1C SL9
Alfreton Archers 63.7sec Snow, Simon (Totton Tigers) Ch SL9
Buxton Bees 66.8sec Simpson, Jordan (Buxton Bees) Div2 SL11
Chesterfield Coyotes 65.8sec Robertson, Ethan (Chesterfield Coyotes) Div2 SL14
Mansfield Yorkies 66.5sec Cole, Nicholas (Mansfield Yorkies) Ch SL11
Ravenstone Rhinos 63.4sec Kann, Erik (Stirling Seahawks) KOC SL14
Ringwood Raiders 59sec Pesola, Daniel (Ringwood Raiders) Div2 SL12
Solihull Scorpions 60.2sec Tolleson, Mikael (Solihull Scorpions) Div3 SL9
Steeple Stars 66.9sec Wallis, Jason (Steeple Stars) Ch SL13
Stirling Seahawks 61.5sec Mason, Ethan (Stirling Seahawks) Ch SL11
Stourbridge Scorpions 62.6sec Woodruff, Julian (Stourbridge Scorpions)Ch) SL2
Balham Bombardiers 63.6sec Watson, Jacob (Balham Bombardiers) Div3 SL12
Bournville Badgers 67.7sec Watts, Russell (Bournville Badgers) Div3 SL14
Ernsford Grange 56ers 66.4sec Slinde, Ingmar (Ferndown Rangers) Div3 SL8
Harringay Hoods 63.8sec Adams, Cameron (Totton Tigers) Ch SL9
Herne Bay Flyers 62.8sec Gould, Garry (Caversham Swans) Ch SL13
Ipswich Chiefs 64.7sec Robertson, Allan (Ipswich Chiefs) Div3 SL14
Stoke Bombers 65.2sec Vladimir, Vlasik (Stoke Bombers) Div2 SL10
Swinton Spartans 64.5sec Grabowski, Rafal (Swinton Spartans) Ch SL13
Wavendon Witches 62.1sec Harrison, Julian (Hallamshire) Ch SL12
Willenhall Wolves 65.6sec Fugleberg, Olcay (Heath Spitfires) Ch SL13

 

Other Results

Challenge

Willenhall Wolves

43-47

Belfast Sinks

Challenge

Totton Tigers

48-42

Stirling Seahawks

Challenge

Swinton Spartans

53-37

Shetland Ponies

Challenge

Sedgley Sprites

54-36

Steeple Stars

Challenge

Long Eaton Rifles

59-31

Mansfield Yorkies

Challenge

Harringay Hoods

62-28

Houston Colts

Divisional Cup

Willenhall Wolves

41-48

Stoke Bombers

Divisional Cup

Ernsford Grange 56ers

45-45

Harringay Hoods

Divisional Cup

Herne Bay Flyers

55-35

Bournville Badgers

Divisional Cup

Balham Bombardiers

50-40

Swinton Spartans

Divisional Cup

Stirling Seahawks

44-46

Steeple Stars

Divisional Cup

Mansfield Yorkies

43-47

Buxton Bees

Divisional Cup

Solihull Scorpions

45-45

Chesterfield Coyotes

Divisional Cup

Ravenstone Rhinos

51-39

Alfreton Archers

European Cup

Long Eaton Rifles

47-43

Krakow

European Cup

Prague

44-46

Malmo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.