Sporting Dreams

The S-League

Olympic Edition

- news - results - div one - div two - div three - statistics - averages - honours -

- rider search: gsa/age - rider search: name - transfer list - international standings/averages -

No.: 596
Rider: Fugleberg, Olcay
GSA: 10.26
Age: 35
Country: Denmark
Club: Heath Spitfires
Mat: 36
CMA: 10.26
Form: 10.25
Junior Mat 0
Junior CMA 0.00

Previous Seasons - At A Glance

Yr GSA Age

Mat

CMA

Jnr Mat

Jnr CMA

SL10 10.19 34

36

10.19

0

0.00

SL9 10.79 33

36

10.79

0

0.00

SL8 10.83 32

36

10.83

0

0.00

SL7 10.06 31

36

10.06

0

0.00

SL6 10.72 30

36

10.72

0

0.00

SL5 9.53 29

36

9.53

0

0.00

SL4 9.71 28

36

9.71

0

0.00

SL3 9.57 27

36

9.57

0

0.00

SL2 9.37 26

36

9.37

0

0.00

SL1 10.42 25

36

10.42

0

0.00

World Championship GP Record

Yr Club

Rank

Wins

2nds

3rds

Pts

SL10 Heath Spitfires

11th

 

 

2

34

SL9 Heath Spitfires

9th

 

 

 

43

SL8 Heath Spitfires

9th

 

 

1

40

SL4 Seabank Saxons

4th

 

1

1

50

SL3 Seabank Saxons

12th

 

 

 

37

SL1 Somerset Wolves

3rd

 

 

 

43

Fugleberg, Olcay : Club History (League Fixtures)

Home Away

CMA

Max

Heat Results

Yr Club

M

r p b r p b H A Tot

F

Pd

3

2

1

0

n/f

SL11 Heath Spitfires

36

88

236

5

100

235

6

10.95

9.64

10.26

5

6

126

43

7

4

8

...previous seasons...
SL10 Heath Spitfires

36

89

225

7

103

251

6

10.43

9.98

10.19

1

5

119

56

7

6

4

SL9 Heath Spitfires

36

94

262

4

98

245

7

11.32

10.29

10.79

9

3

144

35

5

3

5

SL8 Heath Spitfires

36

90

248

4

98

249

8

11.20

10.49

10.83

9

5

144

28

9

6

1

SL7 Heath Spitfires

36

93

237

4

99

239

3

10.37

9.78

10.06

7

1

120

52

12

4

4

SL6 Heath Spitfires

36

91

245

3

96

250

3

10.90

10.54

10.72

13

4

149

20

8

2

8

SL5 Edinburgh Castles

36

97

224

6

102

241

3

9.48

9.57

9.53

1

1

115

50

20

6

8

SL4 Seabank Saxons

36

89

210

7

100

235

7

9.75

9.68

9.71

3

4

111

47

18

6

7

SL3 Seabank Saxons

36

88

206

7

96

222

5

9.68

9.46

9.57

1

2

102

52

18

4

8

SL2 Seabank Saxons

36

90

210

10

97

211

7

9.78

8.99

9.37

1

1

91

60

28

5

3

SL2 none

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL1 Somerset Wolves

36

91

253

3

102

246

1

11.25

9.69

10.42

8

2

133

45

10

2

3

Fugleberg, Olcay : Individual History

Yr Club Type Event Venue

Pts

Pos

SL11 Heath Spitfires OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Long Eaton Rifles

11

1st

SL11 Heath Spitfires WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

8

6th

SL11 Heath Spitfires WSO Event Czech GP Prague

8

6th

SL11 Heath Spitfires WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

6

11th

SL11 Heath Spitfires WSO Event British GP Mansfield Yorkies

9

5th

SL11 Heath Spitfires WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

3

14th

SL11 Heath Spitfires WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Houston Colts

12

2nd

SL11 Heath Spitfires WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

8

6th

SL11 Heath Spitfires WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Sedgley Sprites

10

3rd

...previous seasons...
SL10 Heath Spitfires OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Stirling Seahawks

7

7th

SL10 Heath Spitfires WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

6

12th

SL10 Heath Spitfires Club Individual Swindon Open Swindon Alleycats

7

7th

SL10 Heath Spitfires WSO Event Czech GP Prague

4

13th

SL10 Heath Spitfires WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

11

3rd

SL10 Heath Spitfires WSO Event British GP Long Eaton Rifles

10

3rd

SL10 Heath Spitfires WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

3

15th

SL10 Heath Spitfires WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

10

3rd

SL10 Heath Spitfires WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

11

4th

SL10 Heath Spitfires WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pskov

10

4th

SL10 Heath Spitfires WSO Event Danish Championship Horsens

9

5th

SL9 Heath Spitfires OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Ferndown Rangers

8

6th

SL9 Heath Spitfires WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

9

4th

SL9 Heath Spitfires WSO Event Czech GP Prague

10

5th

SL9 Heath Spitfires WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

9

5th

SL9 Heath Spitfires WSO Event British GP Totton Tigers

7

10th

SL9 Heath Spitfires WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

8

7th

SL9 Heath Spitfires WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Mansfield Yorkies

13

1st

SL9 Heath Spitfires WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kalmar

10

5th

SL9 Heath Spitfires Club Individual King of the Hive Cranford Yellowjackets

6

10th

SL9 Heath Spitfires WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Harringay Hoods

9

5th

SL9 Heath Spitfires WSO Event Danish Championship Horsens

9

4th

SL8 Heath Spitfires OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Stirling Seahawks

6

12th

SL8 Heath Spitfires WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

10

3rd

SL8 Heath Spitfires WSO Event Czech GP Prague

8

4th

SL8 Heath Spitfires WSO Event British GP Mansfield Yorkies

6

10th

SL8 Heath Spitfires WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

7

10th

SL8 Heath Spitfires WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

9

5th

SL8 Heath Spitfires WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Long Eaton Rifles

10

2nd

SL8 Heath Spitfires Club Individual Leyton Silver Helmet Leyton Mustangs

9

5th

SL8 Heath Spitfires WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kalmar

11

5th

SL8 Heath Spitfires WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Hallamshire

15

1st

SL8 Heath Spitfires WSO Event Danish Championship Horsens

11

3rd

SL7 Heath Spitfires OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Ferndown Rangers

9

4th

SL7 Heath Spitfires Club Individual King of the Hive Cranford Yellowjackets

9

6th

SL7 Heath Spitfires WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

7

9th

SL7 Heath Spitfires WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kalmar

12

1st

SL7 Heath Spitfires Club Individual Coven Classic Wavendon Witches

5

11th

SL7 Heath Spitfires WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Malmo

8

7th

SL7 Heath Spitfires Club Individual Sheffield Super Cup Hallamshire

9

5th

SL7 Heath Spitfires WSO Event Danish Championship Horsens

14

2nd

SL6 Heath Spitfires OLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Epping Stags

12

2nd

SL6 Heath Spitfires Club Individual Heart of the Country Birmingham Brummies

9

4th

SL6 Heath Spitfires Club Individual Pirde of Essex Epping Stags

10

2nd

SL6 Heath Spitfires WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Ferndown Rangers

7

9th

SL6 Heath Spitfires WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Bradford Speedsters

14

1st

SL6 Heath Spitfires Club Individual Hallamshire Vase Hallamshire

9

4th

SL6 Heath Spitfires WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pskov

11

2nd

SL6 Heath Spitfires Club Individual Gary Peterson Memorial Trophy Somerset Wolves

11

5th

SL6 Heath Spitfires Club Individual Sedgley Sprites Sedgley Invitational

6

11th

SL6 Heath Spitfires WSO Event Danish Championship Horsens

13

2nd

SL5 Edinburgh Castles OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Bradford Speedsters

3

15th

SL5 Edinburgh Castles Club Individual King of the Hive Cranford Yellowjackets

8

5th

SL5 Edinburgh Castles Club Individual Golden Hammer Stourbridge Scorpions

9

5th

SL5 Edinburgh Castles Club Individual Pride of Essex Epping Stags

10

3rd

SL5 Edinburgh Castles Club Individual Royal Chase Halifax Dukes

11

3rd

SL5 Edinburgh Castles Club Individual Royal Rumble Tiverton Thunder

7

8th

SL5 Edinburgh Castles Club Individual Totton Tear Up Totton Tigers

6

10th

SL5 Edinburgh Castles WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

6

13th

SL5 Edinburgh Castles WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Long Eaton Rifles

10

4th

SL5 Edinburgh Castles Club Individual Capital Cup Edinburgh Castles

13

1st

SL5 Edinburgh Castles Club Individual Thor's Thunder Tiverton Thunder

10

4th

SL5 Edinburgh Castles Club Individual Top Jockey Houston Colts

8

8th

SL5 Edinburgh Castles Club Individual Impulsive Lincoln Imps

13

1st

SL5 Edinburgh Castles WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Wavendon Witches

10

4th

SL5 Edinburgh Castles Club Individual Hawk Fest Stirling Seahawks

8

6th

SL5 Edinburgh Castles Club Individual Forest Burn Up Epping Stags

9

4th

SL5 Edinburgh Castles Club Individual Winner Takes All Wavendon Witches

8

7th

SL5 Edinburgh Castles Club Individual No OAP's Halifax Dukes

8

6th

SL5 Edinburgh Castles WSO Event Danish Championship Horsens

11

4th

SL4 Seabank Saxons OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship York Vikings

9

5th

SL4 Seabank Saxons WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

11

3rd

SL4 Seabank Saxons WSO Event Czech GP Prague

7

8th

SL4 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Pride of Essex Epping Stags

9

4th

SL4 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Taunting Imp Lincoln Imps

12

3rd

SL4 Seabank Saxons WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

10

5th

SL4 Seabank Saxons WSO Event British GP Mansfield Yorkies

12

2nd

SL4 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Top Jockey Houston Colts

8

6th

SL4 Seabank Saxons WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

10

4th

SL4 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Royal Chase Halifax Dukes

8

7th

SL4 Seabank Saxons WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

9

4th

SL4 Seabank Saxons WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

9

6th

SL4 Seabank Saxons WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Houston Colts

14

1st

SL4 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Brookwood Bonanza Brookwood Spitfires

12

2nd

SL4 Seabank Saxons WSO Event Danish Championship Horsens

10

6th

SL3 Seabank Saxons OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Ferndown Rangers

12

1st

SL3 Seabank Saxons WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

8

6th

SL3 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Saxonapolis Seabank Saxons

8

8th

SL3 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Sheffield Super Cup Hallamshire

9

5th

SL3 Seabank Saxons WSO Event Czech GP Prague

7

9th

SL3 Seabank Saxons WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

5

12th

SL3 Seabank Saxons WSO Event British GP Mansfield Yorkies

8

6th

SL3 Seabank Saxons WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

9

5th

SL3 Seabank Saxons WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Totton Tigers

10

6th

SL3 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Hancox & Hamill Hammer Netherton Highwaymen

7

7th

SL3 Seabank Saxons WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Tiverton Thunder

11

5th

SL3 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Hawk Fest Stirling Seahawks

11

1st

SL3 Seabank Saxons Club Individual The Big Thunder Tiverton Thunder

10

4th

SL3 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Dockers Ding Don Ellesmere Port Dockers

6

10th

SL3 Seabank Saxons WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pskov

10

5th

SL3 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Golden Hammer Stourbridge Scorpions

6

12th

SL3 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Bodhall Open Bradford Speedsters

8

5th

SL3 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Forest Burn Up Epping Stags

6

10th

SL3 Seabank Saxons WSO Event Danish Championship Horsens

12

2nd

SL2 Seabank Saxons OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship York Vikings

8

6th

SL2 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Top Jockey Houston Colts

7

10th

SL2 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Cranfordapolis Cranford Yellowjackets

9

4th

SL2 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Ace of Aces Totton Tigers

6

13th

SL2 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Coat of Arms Seabank Saxons

11

4th

SL2 Seabank Saxons WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

6

11th

SL2 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Totton Tear Up Totton Tigers

2

15th

SL2 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Internationale Westish Harpooners

6

10th

SL2 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Dockers Delight Ellsemere Port Dockers

9

5th

SL2 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Saxonapolis Seabank Saxons

8

7th

SL2 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Hallam Vase Hallamshire

10

4th

SL2 Seabank Saxons WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pori

8

7th

SL2 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Stoke Ruble Tiverton Thunder

10

3rd

SL2 Seabank Saxons Club Individual North West Championship Birkenhead Bombers

12

1st

SL2 Seabank Saxons Club Individual Golden Hammer Stourbridge Scorpions

8

8th

SL2 Seabank Saxons Club Individual King of the Hive Cranford Yellowjackets

11

3rd

SL2 Seabank Saxons WSO Event Danish Championship Horsens

11

3rd

SL1 Somerset Wolves WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

8

7th

SL1 Somerset Wolves OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Totton Tigers

6

10th

SL1 Somerset Wolves Club Individual The Sting Cranford Yellowjackets

12

2nd

SL1 Somerset Wolves WSO Event Czech GP Prague

10

4th

SL1 Somerset Wolves WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

8

4th

SL1 Somerset Wolves WSO Event Finnish GP Pori

7

9th

SL1 Somerset Wolves WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

10

4th

SL1 Somerset Wolves Club Individual Highland Trophy Inverness Raptors

7

8th

SL1 Somerset Wolves WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

10

5th

SL1 Somerset Wolves Club Individual The Harpooning Westish Harpooners

7

8th

SL1 Somerset Wolves Club Individual The Rumble Tiverton Thunder

7

8th

SL1 Somerset Wolves Club Individual Sedgley Invitational Sedgley Sprites

8

6th

SL1 Somerset Wolves WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

9

4th

SL1 Somerset Wolves Club Individual King of the World Belfast Sinks

13

1st

SL1 Somerset Wolves Club Individual Saxonapolis Seabank Saxons

9

3rd

SL1 Somerset Wolves Club Individual Golden Hammer Stourbridge Scorpions

10

2nd

SL1 Somerset Wolves WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pskov

9

6th

SL1 Somerset Wolves Club Individual King of the Hive Cranford Yellowjackets

13

1st

SL1 Somerset Wolves Club Individual MCFC Blythe Bombers

11

1st

SL1 Somerset Wolves Club Individual Hancock Cup Tiverton Thunder

8

6th

SL1 Somerset Wolves Club Individual Westish Open Westish Harpooners

8

6th

SL1 Somerset Wolves Club Individual Dockers Derby Ellesmere Port Dockers

7

9th

SL1 Somerset Wolves Club Individual Gary Paterson Trophy Somerset Wolves

15

1st

SL1 Somerset Wolves Club Individual Monster Cup Inverness Raptors

10

6th

SL1 Somerset Wolves WSO Event Danish Championship Horsens

13

2nd

2012 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.