Sporting Dreams

The S-League

Olympic Edition

- news - results - div one - div two - div three - statistics - averages - honours -

- rider search: gsa/age - rider search: name - transfer list - international standings/averages -

No.: 474
Rider: Harrison, Julian
GSA: 10.49
Age: 26
Country: England
Club: Hallamshire
Mat: 36
CMA: 10.49
Form: 10.38
Junior Mat 0
Junior CMA 0.00

Previous Seasons - At A Glance

Yr GSA Age

Mat

CMA

Jnr Mat

Jnr CMA

SL10 10.35 25

36

10.35

0

0.00

SL9 10.27 24

36

10.27

0

0.00

SL8 10.25 23

36

10.25

0

0.00

SL7 9.53 22

36

9.53

0

0.00

SL6 9.69 21

36

9.69

0

0.00

SL5 4.82 20

36

4.82

0

0.00

SL4 4.47 19

28

4.47

18

8.79

SL3 3.00 18

0

0.00

32

8.86

SL2 3.00 17

0

0.00

36

8.60

SL1 3.00 16

0

0.00

28

5.35

World Championship GP Record

Yr Club

Rank

Wins

2nds

3rds

Pts

SL10 Hallamshire

5th

 

 

1

42

SL6 Hallamshire

3rd

1

2

 

55

Harrison, Julian : Club History (League Fixtures)

Home Away

CMA

Max

Heat Results

Yr Club

M

r p b r p b H A Tot

F

Pd

3

2

1

0

n/f

SL11 Hallamshire

36

91

251

2

102

252

1

11.12

9.92

10.49

5

1

129

52

12

0

0

...previous seasons...
SL10 Hallamshire

36

91

253

2

103

246

1

11.21

9.59

10.35

6

1

131

48

10

1

4

SL9 Hallamshire

36

89

244

2

103

247

0

11.06

9.59

10.27

8

1

130

47

7

1

7

SL8 Hallamshire

36

90

240

9

104

242

6

11.07

9.54

10.25

6

4

120

52

18

3

1

SL7 Hallamshire

36

89

219

5

104

232

4

10.07

9.08

9.53

5

1

107

54

22

4

6

SL6 Hallamshire

36

82

203

10

88

186

13

10.39

9.05

9.69

5

2

91

48

20

10

1

SL5 Hallamshire

36

71

79

15

71

63

14

5.30

4.34

4.82

0

0

12

32

42

52

4

SL4 Hallamshire

28

59

60

13

44

32

10

4.95

3.82

4.47

0

0

10

15

32

43

3

SL3 Cranford Yellowjackets

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL2 Cranford Yellowjackets

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL2 none

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL1 Somerset Wolves

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Harrison, Julian : Individual History

Yr Club Type Event Venue

Pts

Pos

SL11 Hallamshire OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Long Eaton Rifles

5

12th

SL11 Hallamshire WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

9

4th

SL11 Hallamshire Club Individual Hawk Fest Stirling Seahawks

9

5th

SL11 Hallamshire Club Individual Stars Open Steeple Stars

10

3rd

SL11 Hallamshire WSO Event Czech GP Prague

9

4th

SL11 Hallamshire WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

6

11th

SL11 Hallamshire Club Individual Brits at Broowood Brookwood Spitfires

11

3rd

SL11 Hallamshire Club Individual Broomstick Trophy Wavendon Witches

9

6th

SL11 Hallamshire Club Individual Hampshire Trophy Totton Tigers

7

9th

SL11 Hallamshire WSO Event British GP Mansfield Yorkies

9

5th

SL11 Hallamshire WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

11

3rd

SL11 Hallamshire Club Individual Yorkshire Tyke Trophy Bradford Speedsters

10

4th

SL11 Hallamshire Club Individual Carlingford Kings Harringay Hoods

7

9th

SL11 Hallamshire WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

10

4th

SL11 Hallamshire Club Individual Golden Helmet Leyton Mustangs

15

1st

SL11 Hallamshire Club Individual Sheffield Vase Hallamshire

10

4th

SL11 Hallamshire Club Individual Angliss Cup Alfreton Archers

8

7th

SL11 Hallamshire Club Individual Donkey Derby Shetland Ponies

14

1st

SL11 Hallamshire WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kalmar

11

2nd

SL11 Hallamshire WSO Event British Championship Totton Tigers

11

2nd

SL11 Hallamshire Club Individual Sheffield Shield Brookwood Spitfires

5

11th

SL11 Hallamshire Club Individual Steeple Chase Steeple Stars

5

12th

SL11 Hallamshire WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Malmo

10

5th

...previous seasons...
SL10 Hallamshire OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Stirling Seahawks

12

1st

SL10 Hallamshire WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

7

6th

SL10 Hallamshire Club Individual Swindon Open Swindon Alleycats

11

3rd

SL10 Hallamshire Club Individual Hampshire Trophy Totton Tigers

14

1st

SL10 Hallamshire Club Individual Yorkshire Tyke Trophy Bradford Speedsters

13

1st

SL10 Hallamshire Club Individual Carlingford Kings Harringay Hoods

12

3rd

SL10 Hallamshire WSO Event Czech GP Prague

12

3rd

SL10 Hallamshire WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

10

4th

SL10 Hallamshire Club Individual Sheffield Super Cup Hallamshire

5

13th

SL10 Hallamshire Club Individual Winner Takes All Epping Stags

7

7th

SL10 Hallamshire Club Individual Top Jockey Houston Colts

6

9th

SL10 Hallamshire WSO Event British GP Long Eaton Rifles

7

10th

SL10 Hallamshire WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

6

11th

SL10 Hallamshire Club Individual East London Championship Leyton Mustangs

8

9th

SL10 Hallamshire Club Individual Stars Open Steeple Stars

14

1st

SL10 Hallamshire WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

14

1st

SL10 Hallamshire Club Individual Sheffield Silver Shield Brookwood Spitfires

10

4th

SL10 Hallamshire Club Individual Milton Keynes Open Milton Keynes Mystics

9

4th

SL10 Hallamshire WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Bradford Speedsters

15

1st

SL10 Hallamshire Club Individual Ali Big Un's Stepps Angels

7

9th

SL10 Hallamshire Club Individual Cavershamapolis Caversham Swans

9

4th

SL10 Hallamshire Club Individual Totton Tear Up Totton Tigers

11

2nd

SL10 Hallamshire WSO Event British Championship Mansfield Yorkies

13

2nd

SL10 Hallamshire Club Individual The Coven Shield Wavendon Witches

10

4th

SL10 Hallamshire Club Individual Bodhall Invitational Bradford Speedsters

5

15th

SL10 Hallamshire Club Individual Run Around Hallamshire

10

3rd

SL10 Hallamshire WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Brookwood Spitfires

9

5th

SL10 Hallamshire Club Individual Forest Burn Up Epping Stags

5

12th

SL10 Hallamshire Club Individual Steeple Chase Steeple Stars

4

13th

SL10 Hallamshire Club Individual Golden Hammer Stourbridge Scorpions

9

5th

SL10 Hallamshire WSO Event British Semi Final Leyton Mustangs

13

1st

SL10 Hallamshire Club Individual Cobh Crunch Belfast Sinks

7

10th

SL9 Hallamshire OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Ferndown Rangers

8

6th

SL9 Hallamshire Club Individual Top Gun Alfreton Archers

14

1st

SL9 Hallamshire Club Individual Yorkshire Tyke Trophy Bradford Speedsters

9

5th

SL9 Hallamshire Club Individual Carlingford Kings Harringay Hoods

8

7th

SL9 Hallamshire Club Individual Pride of Essex Epping Stags

13

1st

SL9 Hallamshire Club Individual Top Jockey Houston Colts

8

5th

SL9 Hallamshire Club Individual Ba-Da-Bing Long Eaton Rifles

14

1st

SL9 Hallamshire Club Individual Stars Open Steeple Stars

10

5th

SL9 Hallamshire Club Individual Cobh Crunch Belfast Sinks

12

1st

SL9 Hallamshire Club Individual Sheffield Shield Brookwood Spitfires

13

2nd

SL9 Hallamshire Club Individual Leyton Golden Helmet Leyton Mustangs

10

7th

SL9 Hallamshire WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Mansfield Yorkies

7

9th

SL9 Hallamshire Club Individual Buxton Burn Up Buxton Bees

9

5th

SL9 Hallamshire Club Individual Sheffield Super Cup Hallamshire

15

1st

SL9 Hallamshire WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kalmar

11

2nd

SL9 Hallamshire WSO Event British Championship Bradford Speedsters

8

9th

SL9 Hallamshire Club Individual The Laurels Herne Bay Flyers

10

4th

SL9 Hallamshire Club Individual The Coven Shield Wavendon Witches

10

3rd

SL9 Hallamshire WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Plock

7

9th

SL9 Hallamshire Club Individual Cavershamopolis Caversham Swans

11

3rd

SL9 Hallamshire WSO Event British Semi Final Caversham Swans

13

2nd

SL9 Hallamshire Club Individual Stirlingshire Open Stirling Seahawks

6

11th

SL9 Hallamshire Club Individual Hallamshield Hallamshire

5

13th

SL8 Hallamshire OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Stirling Seahawks

10

3rd

SL8 Hallamshire Club Individual Buttermere Bonanza Buttermere Bulldogs

10

3rd

SL8 Hallamshire Club Individual Sheffield Super Cup Hallamshire

13

2nd

SL8 Hallamshire Club Individual Hawk Fest Stirling Seahawks

14

1st

SL8 Hallamshire Club Individual The Apprentice Houston Colts

11

4th

SL8 Hallamshire Club Individual Cats Classic Swindon Alleycats

10

4th

SL8 Hallamshire Club Individual The Holy Grail Witham Knights

11

2nd

SL8 Hallamshire Club Individual Leyton Silver Helmet Leyton Mustangs

13

1st

SL8 Hallamshire Club Individual The Coven Shield Wavedon Witches

8

6th

SL8 Hallamshire Club Individual Golden Hammer Stourbridge Scorpions

6

11th

SL8 Hallamshire WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kalmar

5

12th

SL8 Hallamshire WSO Event British Championship Totton Tigers

14

1st

SL8 Hallamshire Club Individual Eye of the Tiger Totton Tigers

9

5th

SL8 Hallamshire Club Individual Stars Open Steeple Stars

10

5th

SL8 Hallamshire WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Leyton Mustangs

12

2nd

SL8 Hallamshire Club Individual The Laurels Herne Bay Flyers

9

5th

SL8 Hallamshire Club Individual Cavershamopolis Caversham Swans

7

9th

SL8 Hallamshire Club Individual NMR Stadium Trophy Finchampstead Flyers

9

4th

SL8 Hallamshire Club Individual Forest Burn Up Epping Stags

9

7th

SL8 Hallamshire WSO Event British Semi Final Houston Colts

11

4th

SL8 Hallamshire Club Individual Bodhall Bonanza Bradford Speedsters

12

2nd

SL7 Hallamshire OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Ferndown Rangers

4

13th

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual Top Jockey Houston Colts

9

4th

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual Winner Takes All Wavendon Witches

12

2nd

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual Shearing Memorial Alfreton Archers

9

7th

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual Ba-Da-Bing Long Eaton Rifles

9

5th

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual Royal Chase Halifax Dukes

4

14th

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual Cats Classic Swindon Alleycats

9

5th

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual King of the Hive Cranford Yellowjackets

12

1st

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual Yorkshire Tyke Trophy Bradford Speedsters

9

5th

SL7 Hallamshire WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Halifax Dukes

7

9th

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual Leyton Trophy Leyton Mustangs

13

1st

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual Hawk Fest Stirling Seahawks

7

7th

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual North London Crown Harringay Hoods

8

6th

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual Pride of Essex Epping Stags

11

3rd

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual Wolves Olympic Wolverhampton Dragons

11

3rd

SL7 Hallamshire WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kalmar

8

4th

SL7 Hallamshire WSO Event British Championship Mansfield Yorkies

2

15th

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual Coven Classic Wavendon Witches

9

6th

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual NMR Stadium Trophy Finchampstead Flyers

10

5th

SL7 Hallamshire WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pskov

13

1st

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual Bodhall Bonanza Bradford Speedsters

7

11th

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual Cavershamopolis Caversham Swans

14

1st

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual Leyton Shield Leyton Mustangs

14

1st

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual Stars Open Steeple Stars

11

4th

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual Eye of the Tiger Totton Tigers

12

2nd

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual The Laurels Herne Bay Flyers

12

4th

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual Golden Hammer Stourbridge Scorpions

12

1st

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual Sedgley Invitational Sedgley Sprites

11

1st

SL7 Hallamshire WSO Event British Semi Final Stourbridge Scorpions

15

1st

SL7 Hallamshire Club Individual Forest Burn Up Epping Stags

14

2nd

SL6 Hallamshire OLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Epping Stags

14

1st

SL6 Hallamshire WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

9

5th

SL6 Hallamshire Club Individual Totton Tear up Totton Tigers

9

3rd

SL6 Hallamshire Club Individual Heart of the Country Birmingham Brummies

4

14th

SL6 Hallamshire Club Individual Stirlingshire Open Stirling Seahawks

14

1st

SL6 Hallamshire WSO Event Czech GP Prague

9

5th

SL6 Hallamshire WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

13

2nd

SL6 Hallamshire Club Individual Ba-Da-Bing Long Eaton Rifles

13

1st

SL6 Hallamshire WSO Event British GP Mansfield Yorkies

11

1st

SL6 Hallamshire WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

13

2nd

SL6 Hallamshire Club Individual Blue Riband Poole Pythons

13

2nd

SL6 Hallamshire WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

10

4th

SL6 Hallamshire WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

8

7th

SL6 Hallamshire WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pori

10

5th

SL5 Hallamshire Club Individual In Reserve Sedgley Sprites

8

9th

SL5 Hallamshire Club Individual Hallamshire Vase Hallamshire

5

10th

SL5 Hallamshire Club Individual Middlo Mania Poole Pythons

9

5th

SL5 Hallamshire WSO Event BU21 Semi Final Brookwood Spitfires

6

10th

SL4 Hallamshire WSO Event BU21 Final Seabank Saxons

3

13th

SL4 Hallamshire WSO Event BU21 Semi Final Cranford Yellowjackets

14

1st

SL3 Cranford Yellowjackets Club Individual British Jnr Championship Final Ellesmere Port Dockers

9

5th

SL3 Cranford Yellowjackets Club Individual British Jnr Championship Cranford Yellowjackets

13

2nd

SL3 Cranford Yellowjackets Club Individual British Jnr Championship IOW Bobcats

10

4th

SL3 Cranford Yellowjackets Club Individual British Jnr Championship Inverness Raptors

8

7th

SL3 Cranford Yellowjackets WSO Event BU21 Final Stirling Seahawks

7

9th

SL3 Cranford Yellowjackets Club Individual British Jnr Championship Houston Colts

12

3rd

SL3 Cranford Yellowjackets WSO Event BU21 Semi Final Inverness Raptors

9

6th

SL3 Cranford Yellowjackets WSO Event BU19 Final Caversham Swans

5

10th

SL3 Cranford Yellowjackets WSO Event BU19 Semi Final Houston Colts

10

4th

SL2 Cranford Yellowjackets Club Individual Silver Hammer Stourbridge Scorpions

9

6th

SL2 Cranford Yellowjackets WSO Event BU21 Final Bradford Speedsters

7

8th

SL2 Cranford Yellowjackets WSO Event BU21 Semi Final Halifax Dukes

9

4th

SL2 Cranford Yellowjackets WSO Event BU19 Final Epping Stags

6

10th

SL2 Cranford Yellowjackets WSO Event BU19 Semi Final Totton Tigers

12

1st

2012 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.