Sporting Dreams

The S-League

Olympic Edition

- news - results - div one - div two - div three - statistics - averages - honours -

- rider search: gsa/age - rider search: name - transfer list - international standings/averages -

No.: 839
Rider: Kovac, Libor
GSA: 9.28
Age: 29
Country: Czech
Club: Sedgley Sprites
Mat: 26
CMA: 9.45
Form: 9.24
Junior Mat 0
Junior CMA 0.00

Previous Seasons - At A Glance

Yr GSA Age

Mat

CMA

Jnr Mat

Jnr CMA

SL10 9.27 28

36

9.27

0

0.00

SL9 9.41 27

36

9.41

0

0.00

SL8 7.62 26

36

7.62

0

0.00

SL7 7.50 25

36

7.50

0

0.00

SL6 6.09 24

29

6.09

0

0.00

SL5 5.38 23

25

5.38

0

0.00

SL4 5.51 22

19

5.51

0

0.00

SL3 3.00 21

12

1.16

22

9.23

SL2 3.00 20

6

1.00

0

0.00

World Championship GP Record

Yr Club

Rank

Wins

2nds

3rds

Pts

Kovac, Libor : Club History (League Fixtures)

Home Away

CMA

Max

Heat Results

Yr Club

M

r p b r p b H A Tot

F

Pd

3

2

1

0

n/f

SL11 Sedgley Sprites

26

65

165

7

67

135

5

10.58

8.36

9.45

1

3

69

40

13

8

2

...previous seasons...
SL10 Sedgley Sprites

36

89

223

4

100

200

11

10.20

8.44

9.27

3

1

94

60

21

12

2

SL9 Sedgley Sprites

36

85

210

9

91

181

14

10.31

8.57

9.41

3

1

88

52

23

7

6

SL8 Sedgley Sprites

36

85

171

8

96

161

5

8.42

6.92

7.62

0

0

48

82

24

23

4

SL7 Sedgley Sprites

36

73

132

26

71

89

23

8.66

6.31

7.50

0

2

27

49

42

19

7

SL6 Sedgley Sprites

22

47

66

15

39

50

11

6.89

6.26

6.60

0

0

16

19

30

20

1

SL6 Long Eaton Rifles

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL6 Mansfield Yorkies

7

10

11

0

15

14

2

4.40

4.27

4.32

0

0

2

7

5

11

0

SL6 Long Eaton Rifles

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL5 Long Eaton Rifles

13

24

24

7

17

10

1

5.17

2.59

4.10

0

0

0

11

12

16

2

SL5 Ferndown Rangers

12

22

30

8

18

21

8

6.91

6.44

6.70

0

0

4

12

15

9

0

SL4 Ferndown Rangers

4

8

7

3

7

2

2

5.00

2.29

3.73

0

0

0

3

3

9

0

SL4 Tiverton Thunder

15

32

38

6

30

38

10

5.50

6.40

5.94

0

0

11

11

21

17

2

SL4 Belfast Sinks

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL3 Belfast Sinks

2

3

0

0

3

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

6

0

SL3 Epping Stags

10

17

8

1

15

2

0

2.12

0.53

1.38

0

0

1

1

5

25

0

SL2 Epping Stags

6

10

1

0

6

2

1

0.40

2.00

1.00

0

0

0

0

3

13

0

SL2 none

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Kovac, Libor : Individual History

Yr Club Type Event Venue

Pts

Pos

SL11 Sedgley Sprites WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Prague

7

9th

SL11 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Witches Shield Wavendon Witches

5

10th

SL11 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Eye of the Tiger Totton Tigers

3

14th

...previous seasons...
SL10 Sedgley Sprites OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Stirling Seahawks

4

15th

SL10 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Swindon Open Swindon Alleycats

6

11th

SL10 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Yorkshire Tyke Trophy Bradford Speedsters

7

8th

SL10 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Sheffield Super Cup Hallamshire

4

14th

SL10 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Winner Takes All Epping Stags

4

14th

SL10 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual East London Championship Leyton Mustangs

9

6th

SL10 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Ba-Da-Bing Long Eaton Rifles

7

7th

SL10 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Stars Open Steeple Stars

4

13th

SL10 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Hawk Fest Stirling Seahawks

5

11th

SL10 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Milton Keynes Open Milton Keynes Mystics

3

14th

SL10 Sedgley Sprites WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Bradford Speedsters

6

10th

SL10 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Brexit Backstop Belfast Sinks

8

7th

SL10 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Ali Big Un's Stepps Angels

2

16th

SL10 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Totton Tear Up Totton Tigers

10

4th

SL10 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual The Coven Shield Wavendon Witches

11

3rd

SL10 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Run Around Hallamshire

13

1st

SL10 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Forest Burn Up Epping Stags

6

9th

SL10 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Steeple Chase Steeple Stars

6

12th

SL10 Sedgley Sprites WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Epping Stags

11

4th

SL10 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Whiskey Galore Shetland Ponies

9

7th

SL10 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Cobh Crunch Belfast Sinks

8

8th

SL10 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Sedgley Invitational Sedgley Sprites

7

7th

SL10 Sedgley Sprites WSO Event Czech Championship Prague

12

3rd

SL9 Sedgley Sprites OLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Heath Spitfires

4

15th

SL9 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Top Gun Alfreton Archers

5

13th

SL9 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Top Jockey Houston Colts

4

15th

SL9 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Ba-Da-Bing Long Eaton Rifles

4

12th

SL9 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Winner Takes All Wavendon Witches

9

4th

SL9 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Donkey Derby Shetland Ponies

11

3rd

SL9 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Buxton Burn Up Buxton Bees

10

2nd

SL9 Sedgley Sprites WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

6

11th

SL9 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Sedgley Invitational Sedgley Sprites

9

4th

SL9 Sedgley Sprites WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pskov

8

7th

SL9 Sedgley Sprites WSO Event Czech Championship Prague

9

6th

SL8 Sedgley Sprites OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Stirling Seahawks

5

14th

SL8 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Ba-Da-Bing Long Eaton Rifles

9

5th

SL8 Sedgley Sprites WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kalmar

6

10th

SL8 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Cobh Crunch Belfast Sinks

4

15th

SL8 Sedgley Sprites WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Hallamshire

9

6th

SL8 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Piggy in the Middle Long Eaton Rifles

9

4th

SL8 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Sedgley Invitational Sedgley Sprites

2

16th

SL8 Sedgley Sprites WSO Event Czech Championship Prague

12

3rd

SL7 Sedgley Sprites Club Individual Wolverhampton Classic Wolverhampton Dragons

7

9th

SL7 Sedgley Sprites WSO Event Czech Championship Prague

7

8th

SL6 Long Eaton Rifles WSO Event Czech Championship Prague

5

10th

SL5 Long Eaton Rifles Club Individual The Apprentice Houston Colts

9

5th

SL5 Ferndown Rangers Club Individual Middlo Mania Poole Pythons

5

12th

SL5 Ferndown Rangers WSO Event Czech Championship Prague

7

9th

SL4 Tiverton Thunder Club Individual Lucky 7 Thanet Vikings

3

15th

SL4 Belfast Sinks WSO Event Czech Championship Prague

4

14th

SL3 Epping Stags Club Individual Four Star Belfast Sinks

5

12th

SL3 Epping Stags WSO Event Czech Championship Prague

2

16th

SL2 Epping Stags Club Individual Merseyside Shield Birkenhead Bombers

6

10th

SL2 Epping Stags WSO Event WU21 Final Oslo

2

15th

SL2 Epping Stags WSO Event WU21 Semi Final Totton Tigers

8

6th

SL2 Epping Stags Club Individual The Apprentice Houston Colts

2

14th

SL2 none WSO Event Czech Championship Prague

1

16th

2012 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.