Sporting Dreams

The S-League

Olympic Edition

- news - results - div one - div two - div three - statistics - averages - honours -

- rider search: gsa/age - rider search: name - transfer list - international standings/averages -

No.: 599
Rider: Nicholls, Ross
GSA: 9.53
Age: 27
Country: England
Club: Steeple Stars
Mat: 36
CMA: 9.53
Form: 9.94
Junior Mat 0
Junior CMA 0.00

Previous Seasons - At A Glance

Yr GSA Age

Mat

CMA

Jnr Mat

Jnr CMA

SL10 8.53 26

36

8.53

0

0.00

SL9 8.42 25

36

8.42

0

0.00

SL8 7.66 24

36

7.66

0

0.00

SL7 8.04 23

36

8.04

0

0.00

SL6 7.72 22

36

7.72

0

0.00

SL5 3.28 21

36

3.28

0

0.00

SL4 3.00 20

0

0.00

27

4.79

SL3 3.00 19

0

0.00

28

5.08

SL2 3.00 18

0

0.00

35

5.80

SL1 3.00 17

0

0.00

31

6.22

World Championship GP Record

Yr Club

Rank

Wins

2nds

3rds

Pts

Nicholls, Ross : Club History (League Fixtures)

Home Away

CMA

Max

Heat Results

Yr Club

M

r p b r p b H A Tot

F

Pd

3

2

1

0

n/f

SL11 Steeple Stars

36

92

239

3

104

221

4

10.52

8.65

9.53

2

0

109

57

19

6

5

...previous seasons...
SL10 Steeple Stars

36

90

211

8

97

171

9

9.73

7.42

8.53

1

0

76

61

32

16

2

SL9 Steeple Stars

36

85

182

17

97

170

14

9.36

7.59

8.42

0

2

64

65

30

19

4

SL8 Steeple Stars

36

76

144

14

90

142

18

8.32

7.11

7.66

0

1

46

52

44

22

2

SL7 Steeple Stars

36

84

174

13

96

158

17

8.90

7.29

8.04

0

1

54

69

32

15

10

SL6 Steeple Stars

36

73

123

22

70

108

23

7.95

7.49

7.72

0

1

32

43

49

14

5

SL5 Steeple Stars

36

84

61

12

76

49

9

3.48

3.05

3.28

0

0

10

19

42

87

2

SL5 Long Eaton Rifles

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL4 Long Eaton Rifles

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL3 Long Eaton Rifles

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL2 Long Eaton Rifles

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL1 Long Eaton Rifles

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Nicholls, Ross : Individual History

Yr Club Type Event Venue

Pts

Pos

SL11 Steeple Stars OLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Leyton Mustangs

8

8th

SL11 Steeple Stars Club Individual Stars Open Steeple Stars

10

4th

SL11 Steeple Stars Club Individual Yorkshire Tyke Trophy Bradford Speedsters

5

13th

SL11 Steeple Stars Club Individual Ba-Da-Bing Long Eaton Rifles

10

4th

SL11 Steeple Stars Club Individual Robins Rave Up Ramsgate Robins

12

1st

SL11 Steeple Stars WSO Event British Championship Totton Tigers

6

10th

SL11 Steeple Stars Club Individual Steeple Chase Steeple Stars

11

2nd

SL11 Steeple Stars Club Individual Bulldog Cup Stepps Angels

6

11th

...previous seasons...
SL10 Steeple Stars OLSA Event Division Three Riders Championship Hallamshire

2

16th

SL10 Steeple Stars Club Individual City Classic Stepps Angels

8

7th

SL10 Steeple Stars Club Individual Stars Open Steeple Stars

4

13th

SL10 Steeple Stars WSO Event British Championship Mansfield Yorkies

3

15th

SL10 Steeple Stars Club Individual The Coven Shield Wavendon Witches

3

14th

SL10 Steeple Stars Club Individual Bodhall Invitational Bradford Speedsters

7

6th

SL10 Steeple Stars Club Individual Silver Helmet Leyton Mustangs

5

13th

SL10 Steeple Stars Club Individual Steeple Chase Steeple Stars

11

2nd

SL10 Steeple Stars WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pori

4

13th

SL10 Steeple Stars Club Individual Golden Hammer Stourbridge Scorpions

5

12th

SL10 Steeple Stars Club Individual Whiskey Galore Shetland Ponies

3

14th

SL10 Steeple Stars WSO Event British Semi Final Sedgley Sprites

8

7th

SL10 Steeple Stars Club Individual Cobh Crunch Belfast Sinks

5

11th

SL9 Steeple Stars Club Individual Carlingford Kings Harringay Hoods

10

5th

SL9 Steeple Stars Club Individual Stars Open Steeple Stars

7

9th

SL9 Steeple Stars Club Individual Sheffield Shield Brookwood Spitfires

7

8th

SL9 Steeple Stars Club Individual Donkey Derby Shetland Ponies

9

4th

SL9 Steeple Stars Club Individual Milton Keynes Open Milton Keynes Mystics

7

9th

SL9 Steeple Stars Club Individual Buxton Burn Up Buxton Bees

2

16th

SL9 Steeple Stars Club Individual Hampshire Trophy Totton Tigers

3

14th

SL9 Steeple Stars Club Individual Sheffield Super Cup Hallamshire

3

14th

SL9 Steeple Stars WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

4

15th

SL9 Steeple Stars Club Individual Bodhall Bonanza Bradford Speedsters

11

1st

SL9 Steeple Stars Club Individual Carlingford Carve-Up Harringay Hoods

4

14th

SL9 Steeple Stars WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Prague

10

3rd

SL9 Steeple Stars Club Individual Cats Classic Swindon Alleycats

7

7th

SL9 Steeple Stars WSO Event British Semi Final Stirling Seahawks

4

13th

SL8 Steeple Stars Club Individual Swindon Div Two Open Swindon Alleycats

10

4th

SL8 Steeple Stars Club Individual Peak Challenge Alfreton Archers

3

15th

SL8 Steeple Stars Club Individual Sheffield Super Cup Hallamshire

4

12th

SL8 Steeple Stars Club Individual Stars Scurry Steeple Stars

9

6th

SL8 Steeple Stars WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Bradford Speedsters

7

9th

SL8 Steeple Stars WSO Event British Championship Totton Tigers

6

11th

SL8 Steeple Stars Club Individual Angliss Memorial Trophy Alfreton Archers

4

13th

SL8 Steeple Stars WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Sedgley Sprites

13

2nd

SL8 Steeple Stars Club Individual Cavershamopolis Caversham Swans

9

4th

SL8 Steeple Stars WSO Event British Semi Final Houston Colts

10

5th

SL7 Steeple Stars Club Individual Royal Chase Halifax Dukes

2

15th

SL7 Steeple Stars Club Individual Cats Classic Swindon Alleycats

9

5th

SL7 Steeple Stars WSO Event British Championship Mansfield Yorkies

6

11th

SL7 Steeple Stars Club Individual The Apprentice Houston Colts

13

2nd

SL7 Steeple Stars WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Prague

6

10th

SL7 Steeple Stars Club Individual Cavershamopolis Caversham Swans

8

7th

SL7 Steeple Stars Club Individual Stars Open Steeple Stars

5

13th

SL7 Steeple Stars Club Individual Forest Frenzy Ferndown Rangers

7

10th

SL7 Steeple Stars WSO Event British Semi Final Stourbridge Scorpions

11

3rd

SL7 Steeple Stars Club Individual Forest Burn Up Epping Stags

5

13th

SL6 Steeple Stars Club Individual The Apprentice Houston Colts

10

3rd

SL6 Steeple Stars Club Individual Heart of the Country Birmingham Brummies

8

7th

SL6 Steeple Stars Club Individual Coven Classic Wavendon Witches

3

15th

SL6 Steeple Stars Club Individual Stirlingshire Open Stirling Seahawks

12

2nd

SL6 Steeple Stars Club Individual Pirde of Essex Epping Stags

7

9th

SL6 Steeple Stars Club Individual Ba-Da-Bing Long Eaton Rifles

5

12th

SL6 Steeple Stars Club Individual Georgia Classic Stepps Angels

12

2nd

SL6 Steeple Stars Club Individual Yorkshire Tyke Trophy Bradford Speedsters

12

1st

SL6 Steeple Stars Club Individual Blue Riband Poole Pythons

9

5th

SL6 Steeple Stars Club Individual King of the Hive Cranford Yellowjackets

1

16th

SL6 Steeple Stars Club Individual Sleetmoor Open Alfreton Archers

3

15th

SL6 Steeple Stars Club Individual Peaky Blinder Birmingham Brummies

6

11th

SL6 Steeple Stars Club Individual Hallamshire Vase Hallamshire

5

14th

SL6 Steeple Stars Club Individual Cavershamapolis Caversham Swans

10

4th

SL6 Steeple Stars Club Individual Viking Ship Trophy Thanet Vikings

2

15th

SL2 Long Eaton Rifles WSO Event BU21 Final Bradford Speedsters

5

11th

SL2 Long Eaton Rifles WSO Event BU21 Semi Final Border Reivers

8

6th

SL2 Long Eaton Rifles WSO Event BU19 Semi Final Birmingham Brummies

8

7th

SL1 Long Eaton Rifles Club Individual Silver Hammer Stourbridge Scorpions

12

2nd

SL1 Long Eaton Rifles WSO Event BU19 Final Tiverton Thunder

9

4th

SL1 Long Eaton Rifles WSO Event BU19 Semi Final Totton Tigers

13

1st

2012 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.