Sporting Dreams

The S-League

Olympic Edition

- news - results - div one - div two - div three - statistics - averages - honours -

- rider search: gsa/age - rider search: name - transfer list - international standings/averages -

No.: 913
Rider: Pesola, Daniel
GSA: 10.90
Age: 25
Country: Finland
Club: Ringwood Raiders
Mat: 36
CMA: 10.90
Form: 10.40
Junior Mat 0
Junior CMA 0.00

Previous Seasons - At A Glance

Yr GSA Age

Mat

CMA

Jnr Mat

Jnr CMA

SL10 8.85 24

35

8.85

0

0.00

SL9 7.61 23

36

7.61

0

0.00

SL8 5.57 22

33

5.57

0

0.00

SL7 6.20 21

36

6.20

0

0.00

SL6 5.17 20

26

5.17

0

0.00

SL5 3.56 19

26

3.56

0

0.00

SL4 6.00 18

4

0.36

0

0.00

World Championship GP Record

Yr Club

Rank

Wins

2nds

3rds

Pts

Pesola, Daniel : Club History (League Fixtures)

Home Away

CMA

Max

Heat Results

Yr Club

M

r p b r p b H A Tot

F

Pd

3

2

1

0

n/f

SL11 Ringwood Raiders

36

89

253

3

104

266

4

11.51

10.38

10.90

16

3

156

21

9

2

5

...previous seasons...
SL10 Epping Stags

35

83

183

8

91

190

4

9.20

8.53

8.85

2

1

82

52

23

14

3

SL9 Epping Stags

36

76

134

21

87

137

18

8.16

7.13

7.61

0

0

31

68

42

21

1

SL8 Epping Stags

33

63

73

13

72

85

17

5.46

5.67

5.57

0

0

14

34

48

33

6

SL7 Epping Stags

36

79

120

10

85

114

10

6.58

5.84

6.20

0

0

19

66

45

29

5

SL6 Epping Stags

26

55

58

11

51

54

14

5.02

5.33

5.17

0

0

15

15

37

36

3

SL5 Harringay Hoods

17

35

24

4

29

20

3

3.20

3.17

3.19

0

0

2

9

20

33

0

SL5 Epping Stags

9

18

20

8

8

1

0

6.22

0.50

4.46

0

0

1

4

10

11

0

SL4 Epping Stags

4

3

0

0

8

1

0

0.00

0.50

0.36

0

0

0

0

1

10

0

SL4 none

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Pesola, Daniel : Individual History

Yr Club Type Event Venue

Pts

Pos

SL11 Ringwood Raiders OLSA Event Division Three Riders Championship Alfreton Archers

13

1st

SL11 Ringwood Raiders WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

8

6th

SL11 Ringwood Raiders Club Individual Hawk Fest Stirling Seahawks

11

3rd

SL11 Ringwood Raiders Club Individual Stars Open Steeple Stars

13

1st

SL11 Ringwood Raiders WSO Event Czech GP Prague

9

5th

SL11 Ringwood Raiders WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

9

6th

SL11 Ringwood Raiders Club Individual Cobh Crunch Belfast Sinks

6

10th

SL11 Ringwood Raiders Club Individual Broomstick Trophy Wavendon Witches

10

5th

SL11 Ringwood Raiders Club Individual City Classic Stepps Angels

11

2nd

SL11 Ringwood Raiders Club Individual Hampshire Trophy Totton Tigers

7

9th

SL11 Ringwood Raiders WSO Event British GP Mansfield Yorkies

7

9th

SL11 Ringwood Raiders WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

12

1st

SL11 Ringwood Raiders Club Individual Yorkshire Tyke Trophy Bradford Speedsters

13

1st

SL11 Ringwood Raiders Club Individual Carlingford Kings Harringay Hoods

14

1st

SL11 Ringwood Raiders Club Individual Ba-Da-Bing Long Eaton Rifles

11

3rd

SL11 Ringwood Raiders WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Houston Colts

8

8th

SL11 Ringwood Raiders Club Individual Sheffield Vase Hallamshire

13

1st

SL11 Ringwood Raiders WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Brookwood Spitfires

13

1st

SL11 Ringwood Raiders Club Individual Donkey Derby Shetland Ponies

9

5th

SL11 Ringwood Raiders Club Individual Sheffield Shield Brookwood Spitfires

10

4th

SL11 Ringwood Raiders Club Individual Steeple Chase Steeple Stars

10

4th

SL11 Ringwood Raiders Club Individual Bulldog Cup Stepps Angels

11

3rd

...previous seasons...
SL10 Epping Stags OLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Stourbridge Scorpions

11

2nd

SL10 Epping Stags Club Individual Swindon Open Swindon Alleycats

5

13th

SL10 Epping Stags Club Individual Hampshire Trophy Totton Tigers

8

8th

SL10 Epping Stags Club Individual Yorkshire Tyke Trophy Bradford Speedsters

5

11th

SL10 Epping Stags Club Individual Carlingford Kings Harringay Hoods

8

7th

SL10 Epping Stags Club Individual Winner Takes All Wavendon Witches

8

8th

SL10 Epping Stags Club Individual Winner Takes All Epping Stags

9

6th

SL10 Epping Stags Club Individual Ba-Da-Bing Long Eaton Rifles

9

6th

SL10 Epping Stags Club Individual Sleetmoor Rose Bowl Alfreton Archers

12

3rd

SL10 Epping Stags Club Individual Stars Open Steeple Stars

12

2nd

SL10 Epping Stags WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

6

11th

SL10 Epping Stags Club Individual Donkey Derby Shetland Ponies

12

1st

SL10 Epping Stags Club Individual Hawk Fest Stirling Seahawks

4

14th

SL10 Epping Stags Club Individual Milton Keynes Open Milton Keynes Mystics

11

2nd

SL10 Epping Stags WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Bradford Speedsters

11

3rd

SL10 Epping Stags Club Individual Brexit Backstop Belfast Sinks

8

7th

SL10 Epping Stags WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Prague

8

6th

SL10 Epping Stags Club Individual Forest Burn Up Epping Stags

11

3rd

SL10 Epping Stags Club Individual Golden Hammer Stourbridge Scorpions

4

13th

SL10 Epping Stags WSO Event Finnish Championship Pori

13

3rd

SL9 Epping Stags Club Individual Carlingford Kings Harringay Hoods

10

5th

SL9 Epping Stags Club Individual Pride of Essex Epping Stags

6

10th

SL9 Epping Stags Club Individual Carlingford Carve-Up Harringay Hoods

5

13th

SL9 Epping Stags Club Individual The Apprentice Houston Colts

9

9th

SL9 Epping Stags Club Individual Lets Get Mystical Milton Keynes Mystics

11

4th

SL9 Epping Stags WSO Event Finnish Championship Pori

12

4th

SL8 Epping Stags Club Individual International Stars of the Future Somerset Wolves

5

11th

SL8 Epping Stags Club Individual Hallamshire Vase Hallamshire

6

10th

SL8 Epping Stags WSO Event Finnish Championship Pori

11

5th

SL7 Epping Stags Club Individual Sheffield Shield Brookwood Spitfires

9

6th

SL7 Epping Stags Club Individual Georgia Classic Blythe Bombers

6

10th

SL7 Epping Stags Club Individual Stirlingshire Open Stirling Seahawks

8

7th

SL7 Epping Stags WSO Event Finnish Championship Pori

12

3rd

SL6 Epping Stags Club Individual Sheffield Super Cup Hallamshire

7

9th

SL6 Epping Stags WSO Event WU21 Final Oslo

13

2nd

SL6 Epping Stags WSO Event WU21 Semi Final Totton Tigers

9

5th

SL6 Epping Stags WSO Event Finnish Championship Pori

3

14th

SL5 Harringay Hoods Club Individual In Reserve Sedgley Sprites

10

5th

SL5 Harringay Hoods Club Individual Rangers Rocket Ferndown Rangers

8

7th

SL5 Harringay Hoods WSO Event WU21 Semi Final Halifax Dukes

4

15th

SL5 Epping Stags WSO Event Finnish Championship Pori

6

10th

SL4 Epping Stags Club Individual Shooting Stars Steeple Stars

7

8th

SL4 Epping Stags WSO Event WU21 Semi Final Tiverton Thunder

5

11th

SL4 Epping Stags Club Individual Junior Tear Up Totton Tigers

5

11th

SL4 none WSO Event WU19 Final Oslo

6

8th

SL4 none WSO Event Finnish Championship Pori

5

12th

2012 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.