Sporting Dreams

The S-League

Olympic Edition

- news - results - div one - div two - div three - statistics - averages - honours -

- rider search: gsa/age - rider search: name - transfer list - international standings/averages -

No.: 218
Rider: Read, Scott
GSA: 8.63
Age: 20
Country: England
Club: Bradford Speedsters
Mat: 25
CMA: 8.62
Form: 8.83
Junior Mat 0
Junior CMA 0.00

Previous Seasons - At A Glance

Yr GSA Age

Mat

CMA

Jnr Mat

Jnr CMA

SL10 6.71 19

36

6.71

0

0.00

SL9 5.61 18

31

5.61

0

0.00

SL8 6.32 17

29

6.32

0

0.00

SL7 3.50 16

8

3.50

36

9.31

SL6 3.00 15

0

0.00

25

4.70

World Championship GP Record

Yr Club

Rank

Wins

2nds

3rds

Pts

Read, Scott : Club History (League Fixtures)

Home Away

CMA

Max

Heat Results

Yr Club

M

r p b r p b H A Tot

F

Pd

3

2

1

0

n/f

SL11 Bradford Speedsters

25

48

98

17

56

98

11

9.58

7.79

8.62

0

2

31

41

21

10

1

...previous seasons...
SL10 Malmo

36

76

123

14

91

132

11

7.21

6.29

6.71

1

1

45

36

48

36

2

SL10 Mansfield Yorkies

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL9 Mansfield Yorkies

31

68

91

16

49

43

14

6.29

4.65

5.61

0

0

15

25

39

33

5

SL8 Mansfield Yorkies

29

65

103

16

61

75

5

7.32

5.25

6.32

0

0

22

36

40

28

0

SL7 Mansfield Yorkies

8

9

9

3

15

6

3

5.33

2.40

3.50

0

0

1

2

8

10

3

SL6 Mansfield Yorkies

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Read, Scott : Individual History

Yr Club Type Event Venue

Pts

Pos

SL11 Bradford Speedsters Club Individual Ba-Da-Bing Long Eaton Rifles

9

6th

SL11 Bradford Speedsters WSO Event WU21 Final Oslo

12

2nd

SL11 Bradford Speedsters Club Individual Sheffield Vase Hallamshire

8

8th

SL11 Bradford Speedsters WSO Event WU21 Semi Final Richmond

15

1st

SL11 Bradford Speedsters Club Individual Stirlingshire Open Stirling Seahawks

9

5th

SL11 Bradford Speedsters WSO Event British Championship Totton Tigers

8

8th

SL11 Bradford Speedsters Club Individual Super Eights Herne Bay Flyers

12

1st

SL11 Bradford Speedsters Club Individual The Apprentice Houston Colts

8

8th

SL11 Bradford Speedsters Club Individual Bodhall Spectacular Bradford Speedsters

8

6th

SL11 Bradford Speedsters Club Individual King of the Hive Cranford Yellowjackets

4

14th

SL11 Bradford Speedsters WSO Event BU21 Final Heath Spitfires

15

1st

SL11 Bradford Speedsters WSO Event British Semi Final Herne Bay Flyers

9

5th

SL11 Bradford Speedsters Club Individual Silver Cup Leyton Mustangs

6

11th

SL11 Bradford Speedsters Club Individual South Yorks Cup Hallamshire

12

4th

SL11 Bradford Speedsters WSO Event BU21 Semi Final Wavendon Witches

15

1st

...previous seasons...
SL10 Malmo Club Individual Winner Takes All Wavendon Witches

7

9th

SL10 Malmo WSO Event WU21 Final Oslo

8

7th

SL10 Malmo WSO Event WU21 Semi Final Richmond

9

5th

SL10 Malmo WSO Event BU21 Final Belfast Sinks

11

4th

SL10 Malmo WSO Event BU21 Semi Final Alfreton Archers

13

3rd

SL9 Mansfield Yorkies Club Individual Swindon Junior Championship Swindon Alleycats

8

7th

SL9 Mansfield Yorkies WSO Event WU21 Final Oslo

8

7th

SL9 Mansfield Yorkies WSO Event WU21 Semi Final Richmond

10

4th

SL9 Mansfield Yorkies Club Individual Stars of Tomorrow Leyton Mustangs

10

6th

SL9 Mansfield Yorkies WSO Event WU19 Final Oslo

11

2nd

SL9 Mansfield Yorkies WSO Event BU21 Final Stourbridge Scorpions

12

3rd

SL9 Mansfield Yorkies WSO Event British Semi Final Caversham Swans

5

11th

SL9 Mansfield Yorkies Club Individual Lets Get Mystical Milton Keynes Mystics

4

12th

SL9 Mansfield Yorkies WSO Event BU21 Semi Final Milton Keynes Mystics

13

3rd

SL9 Mansfield Yorkies WSO Event BU19 Final Belfast Sinks

14

2nd

SL9 Mansfield Yorkies WSO Event BU19 Semi Final Totton Tigers

12

2nd

SL8 Mansfield Yorkies WSO Event BU18 Final Milton Keynes Mystics

8

6th

SL8 Mansfield Yorkies Club Individual Silver Hammer Stourbridge Scorpions

15

1st

SL8 Mansfield Yorkies Club Individual Hampshire Trophy Totton Tigers

10

6th

SL8 Mansfield Yorkies Club Individual Ba-Da-Bing Long Eaton Rifles

4

13th

SL8 Mansfield Yorkies Club Individual Cygnets Charge Caversham Swans

11

3rd

SL8 Mansfield Yorkies WSO Event WU21 Semi Final Heath Spitfires

5

11th

SL8 Mansfield Yorkies Club Individual Sheffield Shield Brookwood Spitfires

3

13th

SL8 Mansfield Yorkies Club Individual In Reserve Sedgley Sprites

8

9th

SL8 Mansfield Yorkies Club Individual Hallamshire Vase Hallamshire

8

6th

SL8 Mansfield Yorkies Club Individual Stirling Open Stirling Seahawks

9

6th

SL8 Mansfield Yorkies Club Individual Steel City Cup Brookwood Spitfires

8

8th

SL8 Mansfield Yorkies WSO Event BU21 Final Cranford Yellowjackets

9

6th

SL8 Mansfield Yorkies WSO Event BU21 Semi Final Finchampstead Flyers

10

6th

SL8 Mansfield Yorkies WSO Event BU19 Final Rowley Regis Rockets

12

3rd

SL8 Mansfield Yorkies WSO Event BU19 Semi Final Ernsford Grange 56ers

14

2nd

SL7 Mansfield Yorkies WSO Event BU18 Final Leyton Mustangs

12

4th

SL7 Mansfield Yorkies WSO Event BU17 Final Herne Bay Flyers

15

1st

SL7 Mansfield Yorkies Club Individual Four Star Belfast Sinks

7

11th

SL7 Mansfield Yorkies Club Individual Cygnets Charge Caversham Swans

8

7th

SL7 Mansfield Yorkies Club Individual Not for the faint hearted Mansfield Yorkies

15

1st

SL7 Mansfield Yorkies Club Individual Cats Junior Champs Swindon Alleycats

5

12th

SL7 Mansfield Yorkies Club Individual The Bees Knees Cranford Yellowjackets

14

1st

SL7 Mansfield Yorkies WSO Event BU19 Semi Final Totton Tigers

3

16th

SL6 Mansfield Yorkies WSO Event BU17 Final Birmingham Brummies

5

10th

SL6 Mansfield Yorkies WSO Event BU16 Final Harringay Hoods

9

4th

SL6 Mansfield Yorkies Club Individual The Bees Knees Cranford Yellowjackets

3

13th

2012 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.