Sporting Dreams

The S-League

Olympic Edition

- news - results - div one - div two - div three - statistics - averages - honours -

- rider search: gsa/age - rider search: name - transfer list - international standings/averages -

No.: 686
Rider: Thomas, Liam
GSA: 9.88
Age: 34
Country: New Zealand
Club: Wavendon Witches
Mat: 36
CMA: 9.88
Form: 10.42
Junior Mat 0
Junior CMA 0.00

Previous Seasons - At A Glance

Yr GSA Age

Mat

CMA

Jnr Mat

Jnr CMA

SL10 9.95 33

36

9.95

0

0.00

SL9 10.24 32

36

10.24

0

0.00

SL8 9.82 31

36

9.82

0

0.00

SL7 9.62 30

36

9.62

0

0.00

SL6 9.02 29

28

9.02

0

0.00

SL5 10.58 28

32

10.58

0

0.00

SL4 8.60 27

36

8.60

0

0.00

SL3 10.01 26

36

10.01

0

0.00

SL2 8.85 25

30

8.85

0

0.00

SL1 7.98 24

36

7.98

0

0.00

World Championship GP Record

Yr Club

Rank

Wins

2nds

3rds

Pts

SL2 Halifax Dukes

12th

 

 

 

30

Thomas, Liam : Club History (League Fixtures)

Home Away

CMA

Max

Heat Results

Yr Club

M

r p b r p b H A Tot

F

Pd

3

2

1

0

n/f

SL11 Wavendon Witches

36

89

229

6

103

233

6

10.56

9.28

9.88

4

0

116

44

26

2

4

...previous seasons...
SL10 Wavendon Witches

36

93

240

5

102

237

3

10.54

9.41

9.95

4

1

116

59

11

5

4

SL9 Stepps Angels

36

91

238

6

102

238

12

10.73

9.80

10.24

2

4

122

48

14

4

5

SL8 Witham Knights

16

41

112

1

48

120

1

11.02

10.08

10.52

5

1

60

25

2

1

1

SL8 Belfast Sinks

4

10

22

0

10

18

1

8.80

7.60

8.20

0

0

9

6

1

4

0

SL8 Epping Stags

16

39

92

7

43

90

5

10.15

8.84

9.46

0

1

37

28

15

1

1

SL7 Wolverhampton Dragons

36

91

215

14

99

217

11

10.07

9.21

9.62

2

6

103

54

15

12

6

SL7 Belfast Sinks

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL6 Belfast Sinks

28

63

145

4

70

144

7

9.46

8.63

9.02

0

0

64

42

13

8

6

SL5 Belfast Sinks

16

41

96

9

43

104

4

10.24

10.05

10.14

2

0

51

20

7

5

1

SL5 Wimbledon Stars

16

40

115

0

42

109

2

11.50

10.57

11.02

6

0

63

17

1

0

1

SL5 Belfast Sinks

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL4 Belfast Sinks

36

86

191

10

101

188

13

9.35

7.96

8.60

0

1

73

62

36

13

3

SL3 Belfast Sinks

36

87

220

6

98

226

11

10.39

9.67

10.01

5

0

111

47

19

3

5

SL3 Halifax Dukes

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL2 Halifax Dukes

30

71

162

7

89

176

9

9.52

8.31

8.85

0

0

67

54

29

9

1

SL1 Halifax Dukes

36

83

167

13

97

163

16

8.67

7.38

7.98

0

0

51

72

33

18

6

Thomas, Liam : Individual History

Yr Club Type Event Venue

Pts

Pos

SL11 Wavendon Witches OLSA Event Division Three Riders Championship Alfreton Archers

9

4th

SL11 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Broomstick Trophy Wavendon Witches

8

7th

SL11 Wavendon Witches Club Individual City Classic Stepps Angels

14

1st

SL11 Wavendon Witches WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

6

9th

SL11 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Sheffield Shield Brookwood Spitfires

5

11th

SL11 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Bulldog Cup Stepps Angels

10

4th

...previous seasons...
SL10 Wavendon Witches OLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Stourbridge Scorpions

4

14th

SL10 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Carlingford Kings Harringay Hoods

7

8th

SL10 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Winner Takes All Wavendon Witches

13

2nd

SL10 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Top Jockey Houston Colts

5

11th

SL10 Wavendon Witches WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

6

11th

SL10 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Donkey Derby Shetland Ponies

9

5th

SL10 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Milton Keynes Open Milton Keynes Mystics

5

12th

SL10 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Cats Classic Swindon Alleycats

11

1st

SL10 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Cavershamapolis Caversham Swans

7

10th

SL10 Wavendon Witches WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kalmar

11

1st

SL10 Wavendon Witches Club Individual The Coven Shield Wavendon Witches

4

12th

SL10 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Silver Helmet Leyton Mustangs

8

8th

SL10 Wavendon Witches WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pskov

10

4th

SL10 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Golden Hammer Stourbridge Scorpions

7

8th

SL10 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Angliss Cup Alfreton Archers

6

9th

SL10 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Cobh Crunch Belfast Sinks

5

11th

SL10 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Sedgley Invitational Sedgley Sprites

7

7th

SL10 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Spitfire Trophy Brookwood Spitfires

11

3rd

SL10 Wavendon Witches WSO Event New Zealand Championship Wellington

13

2nd

SL9 Stepps Angels OLSA Event Division Three Riders Championship Sedgley Sprites

7

10th

SL9 Stepps Angels Club Individual Ba-Da-Bing Long Eaton Rifles

5

11th

SL9 Stepps Angels Club Individual Stars Open Steeple Stars

6

12th

SL9 Stepps Angels Club Individual Donkey Derby Shetland Ponies

6

10th

SL9 Stepps Angels WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Mansfield Yorkies

5

11th

SL9 Stepps Angels Club Individual Buxton Burn Up Buxton Bees

8

8th

SL9 Stepps Angels Club Individual Sedgley Invitational Sedgley Sprites

9

4th

SL9 Stepps Angels Club Individual Caledonian Classic Shetland Ponies

9

5th

SL9 Stepps Angels WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

11

2nd

SL9 Stepps Angels Club Individual Forest Burn Up Epping Stags

6

11th

SL9 Stepps Angels WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Harringay Hoods

11

1st

SL9 Stepps Angels Club Individual Hallamshield Hallamshire

4

14th

SL9 Stepps Angels WSO Event New Zealand Championship Wellington

12

3rd

SL8 Witham Knights OLSA Event Division Three Riders Championship Brookwood Spitfires

7

8th

SL8 Witham Knights Club Individual Buttermere Bonanza Buttermere Bulldogs

7

10th

SL8 Witham Knights Club Individual Winner Takes All Wavendeon Witches

3

14th

SL8 Witham Knights Club Individual Peak Challenge Alfreton Archers

5

11th

SL8 Witham Knights Club Individual North London Crown Harringay Hoods

7

8th

SL8 Witham Knights Club Individual Ba-Da-Bing Long Eaton Rifles

8

7th

SL8 Witham Knights WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Long Eaton Rifles

6

11th

SL8 Witham Knights Club Individual California Cup Finchampstead Flyers

10

4th

SL8 Witham Knights Club Individual The Holy Grail Witham Knights

11

3rd

SL8 Belfast Sinks WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Bradford Speedsters

9

5th

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Leyton Silver Helmet Leyton Mustangs

8

6th

SL8 Epping Stags Club Individual Cobh Crunch Belfast Sinks

10

3rd

SL8 Epping Stags WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Sedgley Sprites

11

4th

SL8 Epping Stags Club Individual Forest Burn Up Epping Stags

11

3rd

SL8 Epping Stags Club Individual Leyton Shield Leyton Mustangs

6

8th

SL8 Epping Stags WSO Event New Zealand Championship Wellington

14

1st

SL7 Wolverhampton Dragons OLSA Event Division Three Riders Championship Sedgley Sprites

7

9th

SL7 Wolverhampton Dragons Club Individual California Cup Finchampstead Flyers

9

6th

SL7 Wolverhampton Dragons Club Individual Stars Scurry Steeple Stars

4

13th

SL7 Wolverhampton Dragons Club Individual Wolves Olympic Wolverhampton Dragons

7

8th

SL7 Wolverhampton Dragons WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kalmar

6

13th

SL7 Wolverhampton Dragons Club Individual Angliss Cup Alfreton Archers

4

12th

SL7 Wolverhampton Dragons WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Somerset Wolves

11

4th

SL7 Wolverhampton Dragons Club Individual Forest Burn Up Epping Stags

5

13th

SL7 Belfast Sinks WSO Event New Zealand Championship Wellington

10

5th

SL6 Belfast Sinks OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Stirling Seahawks

7

8th

SL6 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Cobh Crunch Belfast Sinks

7

7th

SL6 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Ba-Da-Bing Long Eaton Rifles

6

10th

SL6 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Hawk Fest Stirling Seahawks

6

10th

SL6 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Bodhall Classic Bradford Speedsters

11

2nd

SL6 Belfast Sinks Club Individual North London Crown Harringay Hoods

9

4th

SL6 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Sedgley Sprites Sedgley Invitational

10

3rd

SL6 Belfast Sinks Club Individual First Counts Halifax Dukes

9

7th

SL6 Belfast Sinks WSO Event New Zealand Championship Wellington

12

2nd

SL5 Belfast Sinks OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Bradford Speedsters

8

8th

SL5 Belfast Sinks Club Individual King of the Hive Cranford Yellowjackets

7

9th

SL5 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Golden Hammer Stourbridge Scorpions

8

7th

SL5 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Pride of Essex Epping Stags

7

8th

SL5 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Impetuous Lincoln Imps

9

5th

SL5 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Royal Chase Halifax Dukes

8

6th

SL5 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Ba-Da-Bing Long Eaton Rifles

6

11th

SL5 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Royal Rumble Tiverton Thunder

4

15th

SL5 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Totton Tear Up Totton Tigers

9

5th

SL5 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Yorkshire Tyke Trophy Bradford Speedsters

8

5th

SL5 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Wavendon Witches Coven Classic

9

5th

SL5 Wimbledon Stars Club Individual Golden Wand Thanet Vikings

7

8th

SL5 Wimbledon Stars WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Prague

9

6th

SL5 Wimbledon Stars Club Individual Sedgley Invitational Sedgley Sprites

6

10th

SL5 Wimbledon Stars Club Individual No OAP's Halifax Dukes

6

12th

SL5 Belfast Sinks WSO Event New Zealand Championship Wellington

13

2nd

SL4 Belfast Sinks OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship York Vikings

3

15th

SL4 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Taunting Imp Lincoln Imps

9

6th

SL4 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Roaring Twenties Belfast Sinks

9

7th

SL4 Belfast Sinks WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

3

13th

SL4 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Pickwick's Plate Tewkesbury Tigers

6

10th

SL4 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Totton Tear Up Totton Tigers

7

10th

SL4 Belfast Sinks Club Individual The Thundering Herd Tiverton Thunder

6

11th

SL4 Belfast Sinks WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Malmo

12

1st

SL4 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Bodhall Bonanza Bradford Speedsters

2

16th

SL4 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Steeple Open Steeple Stars

10

4th

SL4 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Golden Hammer Stourbridge Scorpions

9

5th

SL4 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Hawk Fest Stirling Seahawks

10

4th

SL4 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Brookwood Bonanza Brookwood Spitfires

8

8th

SL3 Belfast Sinks OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Ferndown Rangers

7

10th

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Saxonapolis Seabank Saxons

11

2nd

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Royal Chase Halifax Dukes

8

5th

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Sheffield Super Cup Hallamshire

9

5th

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Heart of the Midlands Birmingham Brummies

13

1st

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Yorkshire Tyke Trophy Bradford Speedsters

11

3rd

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Sedgley Invitational Sedgley Sprites

4

15th

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Pride of Essex Epping Stags

8

6th

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Pickwick's Pot Tewkesbury Tigers

11

2nd

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Imperial Imp Lincoln Imps

13

2nd

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Highland Fling Inverness Raptors

6

12th

SL3 Belfast Sinks WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Totton Tigers

7

9th

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Thunder Bolt Tiverton Thunder

8

7th

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Hancox & Hamill Hammer Netherton Highwaymen

6

10th

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual North West Championship Birkenhead Bombers

12

3rd

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Hawk Fest Stirling Seahawks

6

11th

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Coven Championship Wavendon Witches

10

4th

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Totton Tear Up Totton Tigers

10

4th

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual The Big Thunder Tiverton Thunder

12

2nd

SL3 Belfast Sinks WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kalmar

8

6th

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual King of the Hive Cranford Yellowjackets

7

8th

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Dockers Ding Don Ellesmere Port Dockers

7

7th

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Pickwick's Plate Tewkesbury Tigers

11

3rd

SL3 Belfast Sinks WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Malmo

12

3rd

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Barking Mad Mansfield Yorkies

8

6th

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Golden Hammer Stourbridge Scorpions

8

7th

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Reiver Rampage Border Reivers

9

5th

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Island Open IOW Bobcats

11

2nd

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Bodhall Open Bradford Speedsters

5

13th

SL3 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Merseyside Shield Birkenhead Bombers

8

6th

SL2 Halifax Dukes Club Individual Sheffield Super Cup Hallamshire

9

4th

SL2 Halifax Dukes OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship York Vikings

5

14th

SL2 Halifax Dukes WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

9

5th

SL2 Halifax Dukes WSO Event Czech GP Prague

4

16th

SL2 Halifax Dukes WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

3

15th

SL2 Halifax Dukes WSO Event Finnish GP Pori

7

7th

SL2 Halifax Dukes Club Individual Ace of Aces Totton Tigers

8

6th

SL2 Halifax Dukes Club Individual Irish Individual Halifax Dukes

8

8th

SL2 Halifax Dukes WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

7

8th

SL2 Halifax Dukes Club Individual Golden Hammer Cradley Heathens

3

16th

SL2 Halifax Dukes WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

9

5th

SL2 Halifax Dukes Club Individual Cobh Crunch Belfast Sinks

8

7th

SL2 Halifax Dukes WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

10

3rd

SL2 Halifax Dukes Club Individual Totton Tear Up Totton Tigers

8

8th

SL2 Halifax Dukes Club Individual Hallam Vase Hallamshire

10

6th

SL2 Halifax Dukes WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pori

10

3rd

SL2 Halifax Dukes Club Individual Winner Takes All Halifax Dukes

13

1st

SL1 Halifax Dukes Club Individual The Sting Cranford Yellowjackets

8

8th

SL1 Halifax Dukes Club Individual It's all about first Halifax Dukes

3

16th

SL1 Halifax Dukes Club Individual Royal Battle Halifax Dukes

8

6th

SL1 Halifax Dukes WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pskov

4

12th

2012 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.