Sporting Dreams

The S-League

Olympic Edition

- news - results - div one - div two - div three - statistics - averages - honours -

- rider search: gsa/age - rider search: name - transfer list - international standings/averages -

No.: 560
Rider: Timko, Nyék
GSA: 9.68
Age: 41
Country: Hungary
Club: Belfast Sinks
Mat: 26
CMA: 9.58
Form: 9.81
Junior Mat 0
Junior CMA 0.00

Previous Seasons - At A Glance

Yr GSA Age

Mat

CMA

Jnr Mat

Jnr CMA

SL10 9.45 40

36

9.45

0

0.00

SL9 9.84 39

36

9.84

0

0.00

SL8 10.51 38

36

10.51

0

0.00

SL7 10.16 37

36

10.16

0

0.00

SL6 9.70 36

36

9.70

0

0.00

SL5 10.88 35

36

10.88

0

0.00

SL4 11.10 34

36

11.10

0

0.00

SL3 10.83 33

36

10.83

0

0.00

SL2 11.11 32

36

11.11

0

0.00

SL1 10.67 31

36

10.67

0

0.00

World Championship GP Record

Yr Club

Rank

Wins

2nds

3rds

Pts

SL10 Belfast Sinks

12th

 

 

 

34

SL9 Belfast Sinks

1st

1

2

 

50

SL7 Belfast Sinks

6th

 

 

 

42

SL6 Long Eaton Rifles

2nd

2

1

 

56

SL5 Gyor

4th

 

1

 

44

SL4 Gyor

2nd

 

 

2

51

SL3 Gyor

13th

 

 

 

34

SL2 Gyor

5th

 

1

 

43

Timko, Nyék : Club History (League Fixtures)

Home Away

CMA

Max

Heat Results

Yr Club

M

r p b r p b H A Tot

F

Pd

3

2

1

0

n/f

SL11 Belfast Sinks

12

29

69

6

31

72

1

10.34

9.42

9.87

0

2

31

21

6

0

2

SL11 Cranford Yellowjackets

14

35

91

3

39

73

6

10.74

8.10

9.35

1

0

37

22

9

4

2

...previous seasons...
SL10 Belfast Sinks

36

86

204

12

101

209

17

10.05

8.95

9.45

1

4

88

63

23

7

6

SL9 Belfast Sinks

36

83

200

11

91

203

14

10.17

9.54

9.84

2

3

93

53

18

4

6

SL8 Belfast Sinks

36

91

249

4

105

257

5

11.12

9.98

10.51

10

3

142

35

10

5

4

SL7 Belfast Sinks

36

85

220

15

93

211

6

11.06

9.33

10.16

3

8

108

45

17

5

3

SL7 Long Eaton Rifles

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL6 Long Eaton Rifles

24

56

127

6

61

132

5

9.50

8.98

9.23

0

2

58

38

9

8

4

SL6 Gyor

12

30

87

0

32

76

1

11.60

9.63

10.58

5

0

47

10

2

1

2

SL5 Gyor

36

94

270

3

103

258

5

11.62

10.21

10.88

12

4

153

32

5

1

6

SL4 Gyor

36

90

264

1

102

261

7

11.78

10.51

11.10

16

1

154

29

5

1

3

SL3 Gyor

36

91

255

1

100

260

1

11.25

10.44

10.83

10

1

150

30

5

0

6

SL2 Gyor

36

91

261

1

102

270

4

11.52

10.75

11.11

12

3

153

34

4

0

2

SL1 Gyor

36

92

261

0

103

253

6

11.35

10.06

10.67

13

0

144

36

10

1

4

Timko, Nyék : Individual History

Yr Club Type Event Venue

Pts

Pos

SL11 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Carlingford Kings Harringay Hoods

12

3rd

SL11 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Matchams Madness Ringwood Raiders

8

5th

SL11 Belfast Sinks WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Houston Colts

7

9th

SL11 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Golden Helmet Leyton Mustangs

10

4th

SL11 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Sheffield Vase Hallamshire

2

15th

SL11 Belfast Sinks WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

13

2nd

SL11 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Angliss Cup Alfreton Archers

10

4th

SL11 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Donkey Derby Shetland Ponies

11

4th

SL11 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Sheffield Shield Brookwood Spitfires

6

9th

SL11 Cranford Yellowjackets WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pori

11

2nd

SL11 Cranford Yellowjackets Club Individual King of the Hive Cranford Yellowjackets

9

5th

SL11 Cranford Yellowjackets Club Individual Second City Classic Birmingham Blaze

8

7th

...previous seasons...
SL10 Belfast Sinks OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Stirling Seahawks

7

7th

SL10 Belfast Sinks WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

6

12th

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Swindon Open Swindon Alleycats

4

15th

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Hampshire Trophy Totton Tigers

2

15th

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Yorkshire Tyke Trophy Bradford Speedsters

7

8th

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Carlingford Kings Harringay Hoods

6

10th

SL10 Belfast Sinks WSO Event Czech GP Prague

7

9th

SL10 Belfast Sinks WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

4

15th

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Winner Takes All Epping Stags

10

5th

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Top Jockey Houston Colts

5

11th

SL10 Belfast Sinks WSO Event British GP Long Eaton Rifles

8

5th

SL10 Belfast Sinks WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

9

5th

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual East London Championship Leyton Mustangs

8

9th

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Ba-Da-Bing Long Eaton Rifles

13

1st

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Stars Open Steeple Stars

5

12th

SL10 Belfast Sinks WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Totton Tigers

9

4th

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Hawk Fest Stirling Seahawks

7

9th

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Sheffield Silver Shield Brookwood Spitfires

9

5th

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Milton Keynes Open Milton Keynes Mystics

15

1st

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Brexit Backstop Belfast Sinks

10

4th

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Ali Big Un's Stepps Angels

11

3rd

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Cavershamapolis Caversham Swans

5

13th

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Totton Tear Up Totton Tigers

7

10th

SL10 Belfast Sinks WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

8

6th

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual The Coven Shield Wavendon Witches

8

8th

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Bodhall Invitational Bradford Speedsters

11

2nd

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Run Around Hallamshire

2

15th

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Forest Burn Up Epping Stags

9

5th

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Steeple Chase Steeple Stars

9

5th

SL10 Belfast Sinks WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Epping Stags

9

6th

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Golden Hammer Stourbridge Scorpions

8

6th

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Angliss Cup Alfreton Archers

11

3rd

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Whiskey Galore Shetland Ponies

6

10th

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Cobh Crunch Belfast Sinks

11

3rd

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Sedgley Invitational Sedgley Sprites

11

3rd

SL10 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Spitfire Trophy Brookwood Spitfires

4

13th

SL10 Belfast Sinks WSO Event Hungarian Championship Gyor

15

1st

SL9 Belfast Sinks OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Ferndown Rangers

7

10th

SL9 Belfast Sinks WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

13

1st

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Top Gun Alfreton Archers

9

4th

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Yorkshire Tyke Trophy Bradford Speedsters

9

5th

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Pride of Essex Epping Stags

8

7th

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Top Jockey Houston Colts

6

12th

SL9 Belfast Sinks WSO Event Czech GP Prague

12

2nd

SL9 Belfast Sinks WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

6

11th

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Ba-Da-Bing Long Eaton Rifles

8

8th

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Stars Open Steeple Stars

9

6th

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Cobh Crunch Belfast Sinks

12

2nd

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Winner Takes All Wavendon Witches

8

6th

SL9 Belfast Sinks WSO Event British GP Totton Tigers

10

3rd

SL9 Belfast Sinks WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

9

5th

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Sheffield Shield Brookwood Spitfires

8

6th

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Leyton Golden Helmet Leyton Mustangs

12

2nd

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Milton Keynes Open Milton Keynes Mystics

7

9th

SL9 Belfast Sinks WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Mansfield Yorkies

10

4th

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Buxton Burn Up Buxton Bees

8

8th

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Hampshire Trophy Totton Tigers

8

6th

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Sheffield Super Cup Hallamshire

7

10th

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Hawk Fest Stirling Seahawks

6

10th

SL9 Belfast Sinks WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Belfast Sinks

11

2nd

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Bodhall Bonanza Bradford Speedsters

3

15th

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Carlingford Carve-Up Harringay Hoods

11

3rd

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Sedgley Invitational Sedgley Sprites

5

14th

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Caledonian Classic Shetland Ponies

8

8th

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Forest Burn Up Epping Stags

8

5th

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual King of the Hive Cranford Yellowjackets

9

4th

SL9 Belfast Sinks WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Wavendon Witches

15

1st

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual The Laurels Herne Bay Flyers

15

1st

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual The Coven Shield Wavendon Witches

10

3rd

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Golden Hammer Stourbridge Scorpions

3

14th

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Cats Classic Swindon Alleycats

10

4th

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Totton Tear Up Totton Tigers

12

1st

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Stirlingshire Open Stirling Seahawks

5

12th

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Golden Oldies Buxton Bees

13

1st

SL9 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Hallamshield Hallamshire

12

2nd

SL9 Belfast Sinks WSO Event Hungarian Championship Gyor

10

5th

SL8 Belfast Sinks OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Stirling Seahawks

10

4th

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Buttermere Bonanza Buttermere Bulldogs

7

10th

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual King of the Hive Cranford Yellowjackets

10

4th

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Winner Takes All Wavendeon Witches

12

2nd

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Peak Challenge Alfreton Archers

10

4th

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Sheffield Super Cup Hallamshire

13

1st

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Hawk Fest Stirling Seahawks

10

4th

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual North London Crown Harringay Hoods

9

6th

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Ba-Da-Bing Long Eaton Rifles

12

2nd

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Yorkshire Tyke Trophy Bradford Speedsters

7

9th

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Pride of Essex Epping Stags

10

3rd

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Cats Classic Swindon Alleycats

9

8th

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual The Holy Grail Witham Knights

10

4th

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Leyton Silver Helmet Leyton Mustangs

8

6th

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual The Coven Shield Wavedon Witches

12

2nd

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Golden Hammer Stourbridge Scorpions

12

2nd

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Cobh Crunch Belfast Sinks

13

1st

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Eye of the Tiger Totton Tigers

5

15th

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Gary Peterson Memorial Trophy Somerset Wolves

14

1st

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Stars Open Steeple Stars

8

6th

SL8 Belfast Sinks WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pskov

7

9th

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Top Jockey Houston Colts

14

1st

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual The Laurels Herne Bay Flyers

12

2nd

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual NMR Stadium Trophy Finchampstead Flyers

14

1st

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Forest Burn Up Epping Stags

10

5th

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Bodhall Bonanza Bradford Speedsters

10

5th

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Sedgley Invitational Sedgley Sprites

12

1st

SL8 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Excalibur Trophy Witham Knights

9

3rd

SL8 Belfast Sinks WSO Event Hungarian Championship Gyor

14

1st

SL7 Belfast Sinks WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

7

8th

SL7 Belfast Sinks OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Ferndown Rangers

11

1st

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Top Jockey Houston Colts

13

1st

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Two Tone Mansfield Yorkies

7

10th

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Winner Takes All Wavendon Witches

5

13th

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Shearing Memorial Alfreton Archers

4

12th

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Ba-Da-Bing Long Eaton Rifles

12

3rd

SL7 Belfast Sinks WSO Event Czech GP Prague

8

6th

SL7 Belfast Sinks WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

10

4th

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Royal Chase Halifax Dukes

5

13th

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Cats Classic Swindon Alleycats

11

4th

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual King of the Hive Cranford Yellowjackets

10

5th

SL7 Belfast Sinks WSO Event British GP Totton Tigers

9

5th

SL7 Belfast Sinks WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

8

6th

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Stars Scurry Steeple Stars

13

1st

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Yorkshire Tyke Trophy Bradford Speedsters

9

5th

SL7 Belfast Sinks WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

13

2nd

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Leyton Trophy Leyton Mustangs

8

8th

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Hawk Fest Stirling Seahawks

7

7th

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual North London Crown Harringay Hoods

12

1st

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Pride of Essex Epping Stags

10

4th

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual OAP Hill Chase Halifax Dukes

8

5th

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Wolves Olympic Wolverhampton Dragons

12

1st

SL7 Belfast Sinks WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

10

4th

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Thirtysomething Belfast Sinks

10

3rd

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Coven Classic Wavendon Witches

11

3rd

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual NMR Stadium Trophy Finchampstead Flyers

8

7th

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Bodhall Bonanza Bradford Speedsters

9

6th

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Leyton Shield Leyton Mustangs

8

6th

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Stars Open Steeple Stars

8

5th

SL7 Belfast Sinks WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Wavendon Witches

9

5th

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual The Laurels Herne Bay Flyers

11

5th

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Golden Hammer Stourbridge Scorpions

6

10th

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Sheffield Super Cup Hallamshire

8

6th

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Gary Peterson Memorial Trophy Somerset Wolves

12

1st

SL7 Belfast Sinks Club Individual Forest Burn Up Epping Stags

8

5th

SL7 Long Eaton Rifles WSO Event Hungarian Championship Gyor

15

1st

SL6 Long Eaton Rifles OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Stirling Seahawks

11

3rd

SL6 Long Eaton Rifles WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

13

1st

SL6 Long Eaton Rifles Club Individual Totton Tear up Totton Tigers

8

6th

SL6 Long Eaton Rifles Club Individual Coven Classic Wavendon Witches

8

6th

SL6 Long Eaton Rifles WSO Event Czech GP Prague

13

1st

SL6 Long Eaton Rifles WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

9

5th

SL6 Long Eaton Rifles Club Individual Pirde of Essex Epping Stags

9

3rd

SL6 Long Eaton Rifles Club Individual Ba-Da-Bing Long Eaton Rifles

9

5th

SL6 Long Eaton Rifles Club Individual Georgia Classic Stepps Angels

12

1st

SL6 Long Eaton Rifles WSO Event British GP Mansfield Yorkies

11

2nd

SL6 Long Eaton Rifles WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

10

4th

SL6 Long Eaton Rifles WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Ferndown Rangers

8

6th

SL6 Long Eaton Rifles Club Individual Peaky Blinder Birmingham Brummies

3

14th

SL6 Long Eaton Rifles WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kalmar

9

4th

SL6 Long Eaton Rifles Club Individual Coven Championship Wavendon Witches

10

3rd

SL6 Gyor WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Hallamshire

12

3rd

SL6 Gyor Club Individual Sedgley Sprites Sedgley Invitational

8

6th

SL6 Gyor WSO Event Hungarian Championship Gyor

15

1st

SL5 Gyor WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

9

4th

SL5 Gyor WSO Event Czech GP Prague

12

2nd

SL5 Gyor WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

10

4th

SL5 Gyor WSO Event British GP Totton Tigers

5

10th

SL5 Gyor WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

8

6th

SL5 Gyor WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Mansfield Yorkies

9

6th

SL5 Gyor WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

11

3rd

SL5 Gyor WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Plock

11

4th

SL5 Gyor Club Individual Sedgley Invitational Sedgley Sprites

10

4th

SL5 Gyor WSO Event Hungarian Championship Gyor

15

1st

SL4 Gyor WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

9

6th

SL4 Gyor WSO Event Czech GP Prague

11

3rd

SL4 Gyor WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

11

4th

SL4 Gyor WSO Event British GP Mansfield Yorkies

10

5th

SL4 Gyor WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

10

3rd

SL4 Gyor Club Individual Sedgley Invitational Sedgley Sprites

10

5th

SL4 Gyor WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Ferndown Rangers

11

3rd

SL4 Gyor WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Bradford Speedsters

13

2nd

SL4 Gyor WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Prague

9

6th

SL4 Gyor WSO Event Hungarian Championship Gyor

13

1st

SL3 Gyor WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

5

13th

SL3 Gyor WSO Event Czech GP Prague

7

9th

SL3 Gyor WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

10

4th

SL3 Gyor Club Individual Sedgley Invitational Sedgley Sprites

8

5th

SL3 Gyor WSO Event British GP Mansfield Yorkies

8

6th

SL3 Gyor WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

4

13th

SL3 Gyor WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

8

5th

SL3 Gyor WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

9

4th

SL3 Gyor WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Prague

14

1st

SL3 Gyor WSO Event Hungarian Championship Gyor

13

2nd

SL2 Gyor WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

11

2nd

SL2 Gyor WSO Event Czech GP Prague

9

4th

SL2 Gyor WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

7

11th

SL2 Gyor WSO Event Finnish GP Pori

6

10th

SL2 Gyor WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

10

4th

SL2 Gyor WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

10

3rd

SL2 Gyor WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Epping Stags

14

1st

SL2 Gyor Club Individual Sedley Invitational Sedgley Sprites

6

8th

SL2 Gyor WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pori

11

2nd

SL2 Gyor WSO Event Hungarian Championship Gyor

10

6th

SL1 Gyor WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

4

15th

SL1 Gyor Club Individual Sedgley Invitational Sedgley Sprites

10

3rd

SL1 Gyor WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

13

1st

SL1 Gyor WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Prague

15

1st

SL1 Gyor WSO Event Hungarian Championship Gyor

14

1st

2012 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.