Sporting Dreams

The S-League

Olympic Edition

- news - results - div one - div two - div three - statistics - averages - honours -

- rider search: gsa/age - rider search: name - transfer list - international standings/averages -

No.: 908
Rider: White, Blake
GSA: 9.58
Age: 25
Country: New Zealand
Club: Houston Colts
Mat: 28
CMA: 9.57
Form: 9.33
Junior Mat 0
Junior CMA 0.00

Previous Seasons - At A Glance

Yr GSA Age

Mat

CMA

Jnr Mat

Jnr CMA

SL10 9.88 24

36

9.88

0

0.00

SL9 11.03 23

36

11.03

0

0.00

SL8 8.31 22

36

8.31

0

0.00

SL7 8.10 21

36

8.10

0

0.00

SL6 4.91 20

27

4.91

0

0.00

SL5 5.08 19

36

5.08

0

0.00

SL4 5.44 18

24

5.44

0

0.00

World Championship GP Record

Yr Club

Rank

Wins

2nds

3rds

Pts

SL10 Houston Colts

2nd

1

 

 

45

White, Blake : Club History (League Fixtures)

Home Away

CMA

Max

Heat Results

Yr Club

M

r p b r p b H A Tot

F

Pd

3

2

1

0

n/f

SL11 Houston Colts

28

69

171

6

76

159

11

10.26

8.95

9.57

1

2

76

47

8

9

5

...previous seasons...
SL10 Houston Colts

36

86

214

11

93

209

8

10.47

9.33

9.88

2

2

103

47

20

6

3

SL9 Wavendon Witches

36

93

256

2

101

276

1

11.10

10.97

11.03

11

0

151

38

3

0

2

SL8 Wavendon Witches

36

83

173

8

87

161

11

8.72

7.91

8.31

0

1

66

54

28

19

3

SL7 Wavendon Witches

36

75

135

27

87

149

17

8.64

7.63

8.10

0

0

41

55

51

13

2

SL6 Caversham Swans

27

57

54

13

53

55

13

4.70

5.13

4.91

0

0

9

21

40

38

2

SL6 Wavendon Witches

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL5 Wavendon Witches

36

72

83

12

73

75

14

5.28

4.88

5.08

0

0

11

32

61

40

1

SL4 Wavendon Witches

24

52

66

10

45

48

8

5.85

4.98

5.44

0

0

15

20

29

33

0

SL4 none

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

White, Blake : Individual History

Yr Club Type Event Venue

Pts

Pos

SL11 Houston Colts WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

9

4th

SL11 Houston Colts Club Individual Carlingford Kings Harringay Hoods

8

7th

SL11 Houston Colts WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Houston Colts

10

3rd

SL11 Houston Colts Club Individual Sheffield Vase Hallamshire

9

7th

SL11 Houston Colts Club Individual Angliss Cup Alfreton Archers

6

10th

SL11 Houston Colts WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

11

2nd

SL11 Houston Colts Club Individual Sheffield Shield Brookwood Spitfires

8

7th

SL11 Houston Colts Club Individual Steeple Chase Steeple Stars

7

9th

SL11 Houston Colts Club Individual Witches Shield Wavendon Witches

8

7th

SL11 Houston Colts Club Individual Eye of the Tiger Totton Tigers

10

4th

SL11 Houston Colts WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Caversham Swans

9

5th

SL11 Houston Colts Club Individual Bodhall Spectacular Bradford Speedsters

9

4th

SL11 Houston Colts Club Individual King of the Hive Cranford Yellowjackets

6

11th

SL11 Houston Colts Club Individual Second City Classic Birmingham Blaze

15

1st

...previous seasons...
SL10 Houston Colts OLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Stirling Seahawks

10

6th

SL10 Houston Colts WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

7

6th

SL10 Houston Colts Club Individual Yorkshire Tyke Trophy Bradford Speedsters

6

10th

SL10 Houston Colts Club Individual Carlingford Kings Harringay Hoods

7

8th

SL10 Houston Colts WSO Event Czech GP Prague

9

6th

SL10 Houston Colts WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

9

5th

SL10 Houston Colts Club Individual Winner Takes All Epping Stags

5

12th

SL10 Houston Colts Club Individual Top Jockey Houston Colts

5

11th

SL10 Houston Colts WSO Event British GP Long Eaton Rifles

8

5th

SL10 Houston Colts WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

12

1st

SL10 Houston Colts Club Individual Stars Open Steeple Stars

7

8th

SL10 Houston Colts WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

10

4th

SL10 Houston Colts Club Individual Hawk Fest Stirling Seahawks

10

6th

SL10 Houston Colts Club Individual Sheffield Silver Shield Brookwood Spitfires

11

2nd

SL10 Houston Colts Club Individual Milton Keynes Open Milton Keynes Mystics

9

4th

SL10 Houston Colts WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Bradford Speedsters

10

4th

SL10 Houston Colts Club Individual Brexit Backstop Belfast Sinks

12

1st

SL10 Houston Colts Club Individual Ali Big Un's Stepps Angels

9

4th

SL10 Houston Colts Club Individual Cavershamapolis Caversham Swans

8

8th

SL10 Houston Colts Club Individual The Coven Shield Wavendon Witches

13

1st

SL10 Houston Colts Club Individual Run Around Hallamshire

13

2nd

SL10 Houston Colts WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Brookwood Spitfires

10

3rd

SL10 Houston Colts Club Individual Forest Burn Up Epping Stags

9

5th

SL10 Houston Colts Club Individual Steeple Chase Steeple Stars

9

5th

SL10 Houston Colts Club Individual Golden Hammer Stourbridge Scorpions

11

3rd

SL10 Houston Colts Club Individual Whiskey Galore Shetland Ponies

10

5th

SL10 Houston Colts Club Individual Cobh Crunch Belfast Sinks

10

4th

SL10 Houston Colts Club Individual Sedgley Invitational Sedgley Sprites

4

13th

SL10 Houston Colts Club Individual Spitfire Trophy Brookwood Spitfires

8

8th

SL10 Houston Colts WSO Event New Zealand Championship Wellington

14

1st

SL9 Wavendon Witches OLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Heath Spitfires

13

1st

SL9 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Yorkshire Tyke Trophy Bradford Speedsters

7

10th

SL9 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Stars Open Steeple Stars

9

6th

SL9 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Winner Takes All Wavendon Witches

13

1st

SL9 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Donkey Derby Shetland Ponies

13

2nd

SL9 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Hampshire Trophy Totton Tigers

11

3rd

SL9 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Hawk Fest Stirling Seahawks

10

6th

SL9 Wavendon Witches WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Belfast Sinks

8

9th

SL9 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Carlingford Carve-Up Harringay Hoods

6

10th

SL9 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Sedgley Invitational Sedgley Sprites

6

11th

SL9 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Caledonian Classic Shetland Ponies

14

1st

SL9 Wavendon Witches Club Individual The Apprentice Houston Colts

10

7th

SL9 Wavendon Witches Club Individual King of the Hive Cranford Yellowjackets

8

9th

SL9 Wavendon Witches Club Individual The Coven Shield Wavendon Witches

11

2nd

SL9 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Golden Hammer Stourbridge Scorpions

11

4th

SL9 Wavendon Witches WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Herne Bay Flyers

13

1st

SL9 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Cats Classic Swindon Alleycats

10

4th

SL9 Wavendon Witches WSO Event New Zealand Championship Wellington

13

2nd

SL8 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Winner Takes All Wavendeon Witches

5

12th

SL8 Wavendon Witches Club Individual The Apprentice Houston Colts

11

3rd

SL8 Wavendon Witches Club Individual California Cup Finchampstead Flyers

3

13th

SL8 Wavendon Witches Club Individual The Holy Grail Witham Knights

9

5th

SL8 Wavendon Witches WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

6

9th

SL8 Wavendon Witches Club Individual The Coven Shield Wavedon Witches

8

6th

SL8 Wavendon Witches WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Prague

8

7th

SL8 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Hallamshire Vase Hallamshire

9

4th

SL8 Wavendon Witches WSO Event New Zealand Championship Wellington

12

3rd

SL7 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Winner Takes All Wavendon Witches

12

4th

SL7 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Sheffield Shield Brookwood Spitfires

11

4th

SL7 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Royal Chase Halifax Dukes

7

8th

SL7 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Pride of Kent Herne Bay Flyers

6

10th

SL7 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Yorkshire Tyke Trophy Bradford Speedsters

3

14th

SL7 Wavendon Witches WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

6

12th

SL7 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Hawk Fest Stirling Seahawks

8

5th

SL7 Wavendon Witches Club Individual North London Crown Harringay Hoods

0

16th

SL7 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Hallamshire Vase Hallamshire

9

5th

SL7 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Piggy in the Middle Long Eaton Rifles

11

3rd

SL7 Wavendon Witches WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

12

1st

SL7 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Coven Classic Wavendon Witches

5

11th

SL7 Wavendon Witches WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Prague

8

7th

SL7 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Stirlingshire Open Stirling Seahawks

6

11th

SL7 Wavendon Witches WSO Event New Zealand Championship Wellington

10

5th

SL6 Caversham Swans Club Individual Rangers Rocket Ferndown Rangers

10

4th

SL6 Caversham Swans WSO Event WU21 Final Oslo

5

10th

SL6 Caversham Swans WSO Event WU21 Semi Final Richmond

14

1st

SL6 Wavendon Witches WSO Event New Zealand Championship Wellington

9

6th

SL5 Wavendon Witches Club Individual The Apprentice Houston Colts

11

4th

SL5 Wavendon Witches WSO Event WU21 Final Oslo

3

15th

SL5 Wavendon Witches WSO Event WU21 Semi Final Richmond

13

2nd

SL5 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Eye of the Tiger Totton Tigers

8

6th

SL5 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Piggy in the Middle Long Eaton Rifles

7

7th

SL5 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Middlo Mania Poole Pythons

8

9th

SL5 Wavendon Witches Club Individual No OAP's Halifax Dukes

5

14th

SL5 Wavendon Witches WSO Event New Zealand Championship Wellington

5

11th

SL4 Wavendon Witches WSO Event WU21 Final Oslo

9

5th

SL4 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Rangers Rocket Ferndown Rangers

6

9th

SL4 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Shooting Stars Steeple Stars

11

4th

SL4 Wavendon Witches WSO Event WU21 Semi Final Tiverton Thunder

14

1st

SL4 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Junior Tear Up Totton Tigers

12

4th

SL4 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Four Star Belfast Sinks

13

2nd

SL4 Wavendon Witches Club Individual Lucky 7 Thanet Vikings

5

11th

SL4 none WSO Event WU19 Final Oslo

8

6th

2012 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.