Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Regent Edition

 

-   news   -   results   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   statistics   -   averages   -   honours   -

      -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   transfer list   -   international standings/averages   -  

Honours Board

 

League Championship

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

Third

SL25

Rugby Gravediggers

New Forest Knights

Bridgwater Baboons

SL24

Pennsylvania Pirates

Newport Pagnell Knights

Kent Spitfires

SL23

New Forest Knights

Newport Pagnell Knights

Glasshoughton Gazelles

SL22

New Forest Knights

Pennsylvania Pirates

Kent Spitfires

SL21

New Forest Knights

Pennsylvania Pirates

Chalvington Chiefs

SL20

New Forest Knights

Sedgemoor Rebels

Rugby Gravediggers

SL19

New Forest Knights

Sedgemoor Rebels

Pennsylvania Pirates

SL18

Pennsylvania Pirates

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Sedgemoor Rebels

SL17

New Forest Knights

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Sedgemoor Rebels

SL16

Pennsylvania Pirates

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Sedgemoor Rebels

SL15

Houston Tigers

Wembley Lions

New Forest Knights

SL14

New Forest Knights

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Sedgemoor Rebels

SL13

Sedgemoor Rebels

Pennsylvania Pirates

Colney Hatch Crusaders

SL12

Sedgemoor Rebels

Seaton Meteors

Pennsylvania Pirates

SL11

Sedgemoor Rebels

Whitehaven Knights

Seaton Meteors

SL10

Seaton Meteors

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Cambridge Cougars

SL9

Sedgemoor Rebels

Seaton Meteors

Whitehaven Knights

SL8

Whitehaven Knights

Sedgemoor Rebels

Whitby Whalers

SL7

Seaton Meteors

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Whitby Whalers

SL6

Colney Hatch Crusaders

Seaton Meteors

Whitehaven Knights

SL5

Colney Hatch Crusaders

Pennsylvania Pirates

Whitehaven Knights

SL4

Seaton Meteors

Colney Hatch Crusaders

Penicuik Tigers

SL3

Whitby Whalers

Walsall Reds

Boston Warriors

SL2

Colney Hatch Crusaders

Cambridge Cougars

Walsall Reds

SL1

Rackenford Raiders

Whitby Whalers

Colney Hatch Crusaders

 

KOC

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL25

Newport Pagnell Knights

Bridgwater Baboons

SL24

Newport Pagnell Knights

Bridgwater Baboons

SL23

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Oxford Silver Machine

SL22

Rugby Gravediggers

Kent Spitfires

SL21

Smethwick Meerkats

New Forest Knights

SL20

Sedgemoor Rebels

Pennsylvania Pirates

SL19

Netherton Heathens

Colney Hatch Crusaders

SL18

Pennsylvania Pirates

New Forest Knights

SL17

Sedgemoor Rebels

Glasshoughton Gazelles

SL16

New Forest Knights

Sedgemoor Rebels

SL15

Wembley Lions

Netherton Heathens

SL14

Wembley Lions

Netherton Heathens

SL13

Rushden Rockets

Pennsylvania Pirates

SL12

Cambridge Cougars

Glasshoughton Gazelles

SL11

Sedgemoor Rebels

Whitehaven Knights

SL10

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Seaton Meteors

SL9

Sedgemoor Rebels

Colney Hatch Crusaders

SL8

Smethwick Meerkats

Whitehaven Knights

SL7

Whitehaven Knights

Glasshoughton Gazelles

SL6

Penicuik Tigers

Colney Hatch Crusaders

SL5

Seaton Meteors

Glasshoughton Gazelles

SL4

Penicuik Tigers

Rackenford Raiders

SL3

Seaton Meteors

Whitby Whalers

SL2

Cambridge Cougars

Colney Hatch Crusaders

SL1

Rackenford Raiders

Cambridge Cougars

 

4TT

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL25

Rugby Gravediggers

Sedgemoor Rebels

SL24

Pennsylvania Pirates

Rugby Gravediggers

SL23

Bridgwater Baboons

Netherton Heathens

SL22

Pennsylvania Pirates

New Forest Knights

SL21

Pennsylvania Pirates

Colney Hatch Crusaders

SL20

Rugby Gravediggers

Pennsylvania Pirates

SL19

New Forest Knights

Rugby Gravediggers

SL18

Pennsylvania Pirates

New Forest Knights

SL17

Pennsylvania Pirates

Sedgemoor Rebels

SL16

New Forest Knights

Pennsylvania Pirates

SL15

Wembley Lions

Colney Hatch Crusaders

SL14

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Netherton Heathens

SL13

Sedgemoor Rebels

Wordsley Wizards

SL12

Cambridge Cougars

Houston Tigers

SL11

Houston Tigers

Wordsley Wizards

SL10

Seaton Meteors

Whitehaven Knights

SL9

Seaton Meteors

Sedgemoor Rebels

SL8

Eastbourne Jaguars

Sedgemoor Rebels

SL7

Whitehaven Knights

Seaton Meteors

SL6

Marcham Aviators

Seaton Meteors

SL5

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Whitehaven Knights

SL4

Cambridge Cougars

Walsall Reds

SL3

Whitby Whalers

Whitehaven Knights

SL2

Cambridge Cougars

Colney Hatch Crusaders

SL1

Whitby Whalers

Sedgemoor Rebels

 

Pairs Championship

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL25

Maldon Marauders

Newport Pagnell Knights

SL24

Didsbury Village Vaqueros

Newport Pagnell Knights

SL23

New Forest Knights

Oxford Silver Machine

SL22

Maldon Marauders

Pennsylvania Pirates

SL21

New Forest Knights

Oxford Silver Machine

SL20

New Forest Knights

Pennsylvania Pirates

SL19

Birmingham Bulldogs

Glasshoughton Gazelles

SL18

Port Talbot Steelers

Glasshoughton Gazelles

SL17

Sedgemoor Rebels

Smethwick Meerkats

SL16

Colney Hatch Crusaders

Glasshoughton Gazelles

SL15

New Forest Knights

Colney Hatch Crusaders

SL14

Sedgemoor Rebels

New Forest Knights

SL13

Colney Hatch Crusaders

Pennsylvania Pirates

SL12

Cambridge Cougars

Seaton Meteors

SL11

Houston Tigers

Whitehaven Knights

SL10

Seaton Meteors

Bournemouth Bombers

SL9

Seaton Meteors

Whitby Whalers

SL8

Stone Seagulls

Sedgemoor Rebels

SL7

Whitby Whalers

Whitehaven Knights

SL6

Seaton Meteors

Glasshoughton Gazelles

SL5

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Colney Hatch Crusaders

SL4

Seaton Meteors

Walsall Reds

SL3

Whitby Whalers

Boston Warriors

SL2

Whitby Whalers

Cambridge Cougars

SL1

Whitby Whalers

Colney Hatch Crusaders

 

European Cup

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL25

Pori

Oslo

SL24

Oslo

Horsens

SL23

Gyor

Lublin

SL22

Prague

New Forest Knights

SL21

Sedgemoor Rebels

Prague

SL20

Sedgemoor Rebels

Prague

SL19

Pennsylvania Pirates

Glasshoughton Gazelles

SL18

Lublin

Sedgemoor Rebels

SL17

Sedgemoor Rebels

Pennsylvania Pirates

SL16

Oslo

Krakow

SL15

Malmo

New Forest Knights

SL14

Krakow

Oslo

SL13

Plock

Gyor

SL12

Gyor

Oslo

SL11

Seaton Meteors

Glasshoughton Gazelles

SL10

Krakow

Seaton Meteors

SL9

Sedgemoor Rebels

Plock

SL8

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Kassel

SL7

Whitehaven Knights

Oslo

SL6

Lublin

Colney Hatch Crusaders

SL5

Penicuik Tigers

Plock

SL4

Seaton Meteors

Walsall Reds

SL3

Horsens

Walsall Reds

SL2

Cambridge Cougars

Whitby Whalers

 

Division Two

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

Third

SL25

Sedgemoor Rebels

Oxford Silver Machine

Netherton Heathens

SL24

Rugby Gravediggers

Chalvington Chiefs

Colney Hatch Crusaders

SL23

Oxford Silver Machine

Whitemoor Witches

Netherton Heathens

SL22

Colney Hatch Crusaders

Rugby Gravediggers

Newport Pagnell Knights

SL21

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Bridgwater Baboons

Oxford Silver Machine

SL20

Smethwick Meerkats

Wordsley Wizards

Claygate Riders

SL19

Durham Saints

Rugby Gravediggers

Cambridge Cougars

SL18

Whitemoor Witches

Colney Hatch Crusaders

Kent Spitfires

SL17

Netherton Heathens

Durham Saints

Cambridge Cougars

SL16

Kent Spitfires

March Manics

Port Talbot Steelers

SL15

Smethwick Meerkats

Chalvington Chiefs

Birmingham Bulldogs

SL14

Netherton Heathens

Wembley Lions

Kent Spitfires

SL13

Smethwick Meerkats

New Forest Knights

Claygate Riders

SL12

Eastbourne Spartans

Rushden Rockets

Bedworth Bulldogs

SL11

Houston Tigers

Whitby Whalers

Bradford Dukes

SL10

Dorchester Dragons

Rugby Gravediggers

Stone Seagulls

SL9

Chalvington Chiefs

Colney Hatch Crusaders

Bournemouth Bombers

SL8

Tyne Valley Trojans

Eastbourne Jaguars

Stone Seagulls

SL7

Smethwick Meerkats

Framlingham Sentinels

Tiptree Typhoons

SL6

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Marcham Aviators

Rugby Gravediggers

SL5

Tiptree Typhoons

Whitby Whalers

Boston Warriors

SL4

Cambridge Cougars

Newcastle Tigers

Marcham Aviators

SL3

Whitehaven Knights

Pennsylvania Pirates

Blackpool Tigers

SL2

Boston Warriors

Coalville Sonics

Penicuik Tigers

SL1

Walsall Reds

Cambridge Cougars

Whitehaven Knights

 

Division Three

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

Third

SL25

March Manics

Kesgrave Kestrels

Durham Saints

SL24

Plymouth Pilgrims

Ebbsfleet Eagles

Smethwick Meerkats

SL23

Didsbury Village Vaqueros

Maldon Marauders

Greensforge Goblins

SL22

Whitemoor Witches

Plymouth Pilgrims

Durham Saints

SL21

Maldon Marauders

Ashton Rangers

Greensforge Goblins

SL20

Bridgwater Baboons

Oxford Silver Machine

Birmingham Bulldogs

SL19

Claygate Riders

Newport Pagnell Knights

Wednesfield Wolves

SL18

Kesgrave Kestrels

Plymouth Pilgrims

Reading Tigers

SL17

Pagham Raccoons

Ashton Rangers

Halifax Hawks

SL16

Sale Spartans

Hull Angels

Wordsley Wizards

SL15

Port Talbot Steelers

Bedworth Bulldogs

Shetland Ponies

SL14

March Manics

Hull Angels

Birmingham Bulldogs

SL13

Wordsley Wizards

Wembley Lions

Whitemoor Witches

SL12

Netherton Heathens

Birmingham Bulldogs

New Forest Knights

SL11

Kent Spitfires

Eastbourne Spartans

Bedworth Bulldogs

SL10

Bradford Dukes

Wordsley Wizards

Rushden Rockets

SL9

Durham Saints

Houston Tigers

Dorchester Dragons

SL8

Bournemouth Bombers

Chalvington Chiefs

Cowley Cougars

SL7

Tyne Valley Trojans

Eastbourne Jaguars

Stone Seagulls

SL6

Cliftonville Admirals

Kidderminster Cobras

Canterbury Cavaliers

SL5

Plymouth Pilgrims

Rushden Rockets

Framlingham Sentinels

SL4

Rugby Gravediggers

Blunsdon Bulls

Smethwick Meerkats

SL3

Halifax Dragons

Coatbridge Ironmen

Coventry Pristines

SL2

Pennsylvania Pirates

Bury Bandits

Heath Lodge Halos

SL1

Sedgemoor Rebels

Tipton Comets

Burnham Bullets

 

Division One Cup

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL25

New Forest Knights

Colney Hatch Crusaders

SL24

Oxford Silver Machine

Kent Spitfires

SL23

Bridgwater Baboons

Glasshoughton Gazelles

SL22

Glasshoughton Gazelles

New Forest Knights

SL21

New Forest Knights

Sedgemoor Rebels

SL20

New Forest Knights

Glasshoughton Gazelles

SL19

Sedgemoor Rebels

New Forest Knights

SL18

New Forest Knights

Pennsylvania Pirates

SL17

New Forest Knights

Chalvington Chiefs

SL16

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Chalvington Chiefs

SL15

Wembley Lions

Pennsylvania Pirates

SL14

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Smethwick Meerkats

SL13

Sedgemoor Rebels

Cambridge Cougars

SL12

Pennsylvania Pirates

Sedgemoor Rebels

SL11

Sedgemoor Rebels

Whitehaven Knights

SL10

Whitehaven Knights

Seaton Meteors

SL9

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Sedgemoor Rebels

SL8

Sedgemoor Rebels

Whitehaven Knights

SL7

Cambridge Cougars

Seaton Meteors

SL6

Seaton Meteors

Colney Hatch Crusaders

SL5

Sedgemoor Rebels

Penicuik Tigers

SL4

Rackenford Raiders

Seaton Meteors

SL3

Whitby Whalers

Walsall Reds

SL2

Colney Hatch Crusaders

Walsall Reds

SL1

Whitby Whalers

Rackenford Raiders

 

Division Two Cup

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL25

Sedgemoor Rebels

Smethwick Meerkats

SL24

Rugby Gravediggers

Maldon Marauders

SL23

Birmingham Bulldogs

Oxford Silver Machine

SL22

Rugby Gravediggers

Newport Pagnell Knights

SL21

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Birmingham Bulldogs

SL20

Wordsley Wizards

Netherton Heathens

SL19

Durham Saints

Rugby Gravediggers

SL18

Colney Hatch Crusaders

Whitemoor Witches

SL17

Whitemoor Witches

Netherton Heathens

SL16

Kent Spitfires

Cambridge Cougars

SL15

Whitemoor Witches

Durham Saints

SL14

Netherton Heathens

Wembley Lions

SL13

New Forest Knights

Kent Spitfires

SL12

Smethwick Meerkats

Eastbourne Spartans

SL11

Houston Tigers

Durham Saints

SL10

Dorchester Dragons

Rugby Gravediggers

SL9

Chalvington Chiefs

Bournemouth Bombers

SL8

Tyne Valley Trojans

Eastbourne Jaguars

SL7

Boston Warriors

Cliftonville Admirals

SL6

Plymouth Pilgrims

Glasshoughton Gazelles

SL5

Whitby Whalers

Boston Warriors

SL4

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Cambridge Cougars

SL3

Whitehaven Knights

Newcastle Tigers

SL2

Boston Warriors

Coalville Sonics

SL1

Cambridge Cougars

Walsall Reds

 

Division Three Cup

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL25

Rackenford Raiders

Bolsover Kings

SL24

Smethwick Meerkats

Plymouth Pilgrims

SL23

Kesgrave Kestrels

Didsbury Village Vaqueros

SL22

Plymouth Pilgrims

Pagham Raccoons

SL21

March Manics

Reading Tigers

SL20

Bridgwater Baboons

Oxford Silver Machine

SL19

Pagham Raccoons

Wednesfield Wolves

SL18

Claygate Riders

Loughton Lions

SL17

Pagham Raccoons

Loughton Lions

SL16

Sale Spartans

Caerleon Gladiators

SL15

Kesgrave Kestrels

Bedworth Bulldogs

SL14

Hull Angels

Plymouth Pilgrims

SL13

Wordsley Wizards

Whitemoor Witches

SL12

Netherton Heathens

New Forest Knights

SL11

Kent Spitfires

Penkhull Pioneers

SL10

Wordsley Wizards

Rushden Rockets

SL9

Dorchester Dragons

Houston Tigers

SL8

Chalvington Chiefs

Dorchester Dragons

SL7

Eastbourne Jaguars

High Beech Trailblazers

SL6

Cliftonville Admirals

Kidderminster Cobras

SL5

Plymouth Pilgrims

Felixstowe Trojans

SL4

Smethwick Meerkats

Rhondda Dragons

SL3

Galloway Foresters

Halifax Dragons

SL2

Pennsylvania Pirates

Bury Bandits

SL1

Sedgemoor Rebels

Tipton Comets

 

Junior League

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL25

Chalvington Chiefs

Glasshoughton Gazelles

SL24

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Chalvington Chiefs

SL23

Chalvington Chiefs

Plymouth Pilgrims

SL22

Colney Hatch Crusaders

Kent Spitfires

SL21

Pennsylvania Pirates

Chalvington Chiefs

SL20

Sedgemoor Rebels

Newport Pagnell Knights

SL19

Netherton Heathens

Euro Academy

SL18

Smethwick Meerkats

Glasshoughton Gazelles

SL17

New Forest Knights

Cambridge Cougars

SL16

Houston Tigers

Colney Hatch Crusaders

SL15

Houston Tigers

Glasshoughton Gazelles

SL14

Colney Hatch Crusaders

Glasshoughton Gazelles

SL13

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Colney Hatch Crusaders

SL12

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Colney Hatch Crusaders

SL11

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Colney Hatch Crusaders

SL10

Colney Hatch Crusaders

Whitehaven Knights

SL9

Cambridge Cougars

Glasshoughton Gazelles

SL8

Whitehaven Knights

Canterbury Cavaliers

SL7

Smethwick Meerkats

Whitby Whalers

SL6

Rugby Gravediggers

Whitehaven Knights

SL5

Colney Hatch Crusaders

Marcham Aviators

SL4

Colney Hatch Crusaders

Glasshoughton Gazelles

SL3

Colney Hatch Crusaders

Marcham Aviators

SL2

Boston Warriors

Colney Hatch Crusaders

SL1

Coventry Pristines

Boston Warriors

 

 

Club Rankings

 

Pos

(last) Club Pts

1

1 New Forest Knights 745

2

2 Pennsylvania Pirates 656

3

5 Rugby Gravediggers 582

4

4 Sedgemoor Rebels 571

5

3 Glasshoughton Gazelles 536

6

9 Newport Pagnell Knights 494

7

10 Bridgwater Baboons 440

8

6 Colney Hatch Crusaders 434

9

7 Kent Spitfires 417

10

8 Smethwick Meerkats 402

11

11 Whitemoor Witches 384

12

13 Oxford Silver Machine 379

13

12 Chalvington Chiefs 358

14

14 Netherton Heathens 351

15

15 Wordsley Wizards 316

16

22 Maldon Marauders 315

17

17 Cambridge Cougars 310

18

16 Plymouth Pilgrims 304

19

20 Durham Saints 302

20

17 Birmingham Bulldogs 301

21

19 Claygate Riders 299

22

21 March Manics 297

23

24 Kesgrave Kestrels 245

24

23 Ashton Rangers 240

25

25 Loughton Lions 214

25

28 Rackenford Raiders 214

27

26 Didsbury Village Vaqueros 201

28

27 Pagham Raccoons 128

29

37 Bolsover Kings 124

30

30 Ebbsfleet Eagles 117

31

33 Thanet Islanders 108

32

29 Reading Tigers 85

33

30 Greensforge Goblins 80

34

32 Port Talbot Steelers 78

35

34 Wembley Lions 58

36

35 Houston Tigers 55

37

36 Pencoed Knights 48

38

38 Seaton Meteors 45

39

39 Bournemouth Bulldogs 39

40

40 Rushden Rockets 38

41

41 Whitehaven Knights 36

42

41 Eastbourne Spartans 35

43

45 Colchester Cougars 34

44

43 Sale Spartans 32

45

44 Cradley Colts 31

45

45 Hull Angels 31

47

47 Wednesfield Wolves 24

47

48 Whitby Whalers 24

49

48 Crowborough Ducks 23

50

50 Caerleon Gladiators 21

51

54 Boston Warriors 18

52

51 Hull Dockers 17

53

52 Witham Witches 16

53

52 Shetland Ponies 16

53

56 Walsall Reds 16

53

56 Framlingham Sentinels 16

53

56 Rayleigh Rebels 16

58

55 Bearwood Braves 14

58

56 Stone Seagulls 14

60

56 Penkhull Pioneers 13

61

63 Penicuik Tigers 12

61

63 Marcham Aviators 12

61

63 Halifax Dragons 12

61

63 Rhondda Dragons 12

65

61 Halifax Hawks 11

65

61 Sennen Storm 11

67

63 Cradley Aztecs 10

67

63 Bournemouth Bombers 10

67

63 Dorchester Dragons 10

70

71 Tyne Valley Trojans 9

70

72 Coventry Pristines 9

72

70 Bradford Dukes 8

72

75 Kidderminster Cobras 8

72

75 Newcastle Tigers 8

72

75 Galloway Foresters 8

72

75 Blackpool Tigers 8

72

75 Tipton Comets 8

78

72 Earlsdon Bohemians 7

78

72 York Legends 7

78

80 Heath Lodge Halos 7

81

80 Putney Vipers 6

81

80 Furness Flyers 6

81

83 Cliftonville Admirals 6

81

83 Canterbury Cavaliers 6

81

83 Pennyland Panthers 6

81

83 Coalville Sonics 6

87

83 Dartford Dragons 5

88

88 Bibury Irons 4

88

88 London Ravens 4

88

88 Cowley Cougars 4

88

88 Peterborough Blackcats 4

88

88 Blunsdon Bulls 4

88

88 Colchester Cannons 4

88

88 Coatbridge Ironmen 4

88

88 Bury Bandits 4

96

88 Dove Valley Raiders 3

97

97 Hastings Saxons 2

97

97 Wilmington Wizards 2

97

97 Cradley Stars 2

97

97 High Beech Trailblazers 2

97

97 Burnbank Boxers 2

97

97 Bladon Bulldogs 2

97

97 Berwick Chargers 2

97

97 Wiltshire Raiders 2

97

97 Evesham Eagles 2

97

97 Ipswich Wizards 2

 

   2012 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.