Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Regent Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   results   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   statistics   -   averages   -   honours   -

      -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   transfer list   -   international standings/averages   -  

 

 

Division One Results

Chalvington Chiefs

49-41

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Claygate Riders

50-40

Netherton Heathens

Colney Hatch Crusaders

53-37

Cambridge Cougars

Greensforge Goblins

41-49

Chalvington Chiefs

Loughton Lions

37-53

New Forest Knights

Maldon Marauders

47-43

Colney Hatch Crusaders

New Forest Knights

55-35

Bridgwater Baboons

Pagham Raccoons

42-48

Wordsley Wizards

Pencoed Knights

43-47

Claygate Riders

Wordsley Wizards

51-39

Newport Pagnell Knights

 

Division Two Results

Birmingham Bulldogs

52-38

Pagham Raccoons

Durham Saints

60-29

Pencoed Knights

Kent Spitfires

53-37

Birmingham Bulldogs

Oxford Silver Machine

55-35

Greensforge Goblins

Pennsylvania Pirates

45-45

Oxford Silver Machine

Plymouth Pilgrims

51-39

Maldon Marauders

Rugby Gravediggers

42-48

Durham Saints

Sedgemoor Rebels

43-47

Whitemoor Witches

Smethwick Meerkats

52-38

Plymouth Pilgrims

Whitemoor Witches

57-33

Loughton Lions

 

Division Three  Results

Ashton Rangers

55-34

Sedgemoor Rebels

Bridgwater Baboons

54-36

Kesgrave Kestrels

Cambridge Cougars

54-36

Hull Dockers

Glasshoughton Gazelles

42-48

Ashton Rangers

Hull Dockers

43-47

Pennsylvania Pirates

Kesgrave Kestrels

30-60

Kent Spitfires

March Manics

55-35

Rugby Gravediggers

Netherton Heathens

53-37

March Manics

Newport Pagnell Knights

53-37

Reading Tigers

Reading Tigers

45-45

Smethwick Meerkats

 

Current Track Records

Chalvington Chiefs 58.1sec James, Andy (Glasshoughton Gazelles - Div1) SL19
Claygate Riders 56.7sec Robakiewicz, Rafal (Claygate Riders - Div3) SL18
Colney Hatch Crusaders 56.4sec James, Andy (Glasshoughton Gazelles) Div1 SL20
Greensforge Goblins 63.7sec Solheim, Bjørnar (Whitemoor Witches) Ch SL21
Loughton Lions 65sec Rottensteiner, Marcus (Pennsylvania Pirates - Ch) SL14
Maldon Marauders 61.9sec Müller, Kristof (New Forest Knights) Ch SL20
New Forest Knights 59.6sec Müller, Kristof (Crowborough Ducks) Ch SL20
Pagham Raccoons 63.9sec Vascak, Peter (Loughton Lions - D3C) SL19
Pencoed Knights 64.3sec Neretin, Ahmed (Claygate Riders) Ch SL21
Wordsley Wizards 62.3sec Berry, Glen (Wordsley Wizards - Ch) SL17
Birmingham Bulldogs 61.3sec Blackford, Nicky (Newport Pagnell Knights - Div3) SL18
Durham Saints 70.6sec Obrecht, Mario (Stone Seagulls - Div2) SL10
Kent Spitfires 59.3sec Alty, Lee (Cambridge Cougars) D1C SL20
Oxford Silver Machine 66sec Lavecchia, Antonio (Pagham Raccoons) Ch SL21
Pennsylvania Pirates 62.5sec Dobinson, Kevin (Pennsylvania Pirates - Div1) SL19
Plymouth Pilgrims 57.6sec Douglas, Steven (Pennsylvania Pirates - Ch) SL16
Rugby Gravediggers 59.4sec Frain, Roy (Pennsylvania Pirates) Div1 SL20
Sedgemoor Rebels 59.5sec Baah, Bryan (Sedgemoor Rebels - Div1) SL18
Smethwick Meerkats 60sec Davey, Carl (Smethwick Meerkats - Div2) SL19
Whitemoor Witches 56.7sec Vink, Rain (Furness Flyers) Div2 SL20
Ashton Rangers 58.4sec Robakiewicz, Rafal (Sedgemoor Rebels - Ch) SL16
Bridgwater Baboons 60.6sec Miloserdov, Mikhail (Crowborough Ducks) Div3 SL20
Cambridge Cougars 56.4sec Sharman, Ben (Reading Tigers) Ch SL21
Glasshoughton Gazelles 58.2sec James, Andy (Glasshoughton Gazelles - Ch) SL15
Hull Dockers 65.4sec Zharkov, Arsen (Bridgwater Baboons) Ch SL21
Kesgrave Kestrels 63.6sec Jubb, Jon (Kesgrave Kestrels - Ch) SL15
March Manics 56.7sec Alberti, Massimo (March Manics - Div3) SL13
Netherton Heathens 64.5sec Jelic, Sandro (Netherton Heathens - Div1) SL19
Newport Pagnell Knights 58.7sec Cooper, Lee (Maldon Marauders) Div2 SL20
Reading Tigers 61.9sec Lier, Jone (Reading Tigers - D2C) SL19

 

Other Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.