Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Regent Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   results   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   statistics   -   averages   -   honours   -

      -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   transfer list   -   international standings/averages   -  

 

 

Division One Results

Bridgwater Baboons

53-37

Pennsylvania Pirates

Chalvington Chiefs

42-48

New Forest Knights

Colney Hatch Crusaders

48-42

Bridgwater Baboons

Glasshoughton Gazelles

49-41

Kent Spitfires

Kent Spitfires

50-40

Colney Hatch Crusaders

New Forest Knights

50-40

Sedgemoor Rebels

Newport Pagnell Knights

52-38

Chalvington Chiefs

Pennsylvania Pirates

54-36

Newport Pagnell Knights

Rugby Gravediggers

51-39

Glasshoughton Gazelles

Sedgemoor Rebels

45-45

Rugby Gravediggers

 

Division Two Results

Birmingham Bulldogs

48-42

Wordsley Wizards

Cambridge Cougars

50-40

Oxford Silver Machine

Claygate Riders

51-38

Whitemoor Witches

Durham Saints

52-38

Claygate Riders

Netherton Heathens

60-30

Plymouth Pilgrims

Oxford Silver Machine

53-37

Netherton Heathens

Plymouth Pilgrims

46-44

Smethwick Meerkats

Smethwick Meerkats

49-41

Durham Saints

Whitemoor Witches

55-35

Birmingham Bulldogs

Wordsley Wizards

51-39

Cambridge Cougars

 

Division Three  Results

Ashton Rangers

54-36

Kesgrave Kestrels

Didsbury Village Vaqueros

49-41

Rackenford Raiders

Ebbsfleet Eagles

58-32

Thanet Islanders

Greensforge Goblins

45-45

Maldon Marauders

Kesgrave Kestrels

54-36

March Manics

Loughton Lions

55-35

Ebbsfleet Eagles

Maldon Marauders

54-36

Loughton Lions

March Manics

54-36

Greensforge Goblins

Rackenford Raiders

46-44

Ashton Rangers

Thanet Islanders

44-46

Didsbury Village Vaqueros

 

Current Track Records

Bridgwater Baboons 60.5sec Jelic, Sandro (Netherton Heathens) Div2 SL21
Chalvington Chiefs 58.1sec James, Andy (Glasshoughton Gazelles - Div1) SL19
Colney Hatch Crusaders 56.4sec James, Andy (Glasshoughton Gazelles) Div1 SL20
Glasshoughton Gazelles 58.1sec James, Andy (Glasshoughton Gazelles) KOC SL21
Kent Spitfires 59.2sec Alty, Lee (Kent Spitfires) Div1 SL21
New Forest Knights 59.4sec Müller, Kristof (New Forest Knights) Div1 SL21
Newport Pagnell Knights 58.6sec Cooper, Lee (Newport Pagnell Knights) Div2 SL21
Pennsylvania Pirates 62.5sec Dobinson, Kevin (Pennsylvania Pirates - Div1) SL19
Rugby Gravediggers 59.2sec Miloserdov, Mikhail (Rugby Gravediggers) Div2 SL22
Sedgemoor Rebels 59.5sec Baah, Bryan (Sedgemoor Rebels - Div1) SL18
Birmingham Bulldogs 61sec Anttila, Risto (Wordsley Wizards) Div2 SL23
Cambridge Cougars 55.9sec Anttila, Risto (Maldon Marauders) Div2 SL22
Claygate Riders 56.6sec Baah, Bryan (Sedgemoor Rebels) Div1 SL21
Durham Saints 70.5sec Jelic, Sandro (Netherton Heathens) Div2 SL21
Netherton Heathens 64.5sec Jelic, Sandro (Netherton Heathens - Div1) SL19
Oxford Silver Machine 63.1sec Bükszegi, Tamás (Oxford Silver Machine) Div1 SL22
Plymouth Pilgrims 57.6sec Douglas, Steven (Pennsylvania Pirates - Ch) SL16
Smethwick Meerkats 59.7sec Anttila, Risto (Wordsley Wizards) Div2 SL23
Whitemoor Witches 56.5sec Lyons, Mark (Whitemoor Witches) Ch SL21
Wordsley Wizards 62.3sec Berry, Glen (Wordsley Wizards - Ch) SL17
Ashton Rangers 58.4sec Robakiewicz, Rafal (Sedgemoor Rebels - Ch) SL16
Didsbury Village Vaqueros 65.3sec Lemsalu, Märt (Didsbury Village Vaqueros) Div3 SL23
Ebbsfleet Eagles 65.6sec Lier, Jone (Thanet Islanders) Div3 SL23
Greensforge Goblins 63.5sec Anttila, Risto (Maldon Marauders) Div3 SL21
Kesgrave Kestrels 60.9sec Powell, Tom (Colney Hatch Crusaders) Ch SL23
Loughton Lions 65sec Rottensteiner, Marcus (Pennsylvania Pirates - Ch) SL14
Maldon Marauders 61.7sec Anttila, Risto (Maldon Marauders) KOC SL21
March Manics 56.1sec Mosca, Daniele (March Manics) Div3 SL23
Rackenford Raiders 62.3sec Zamorski, Oleg (Rackenford Raiders) Ch SL23
Thanet Islanders 63.7sec Lier, Jone (Didsbury Village Vaqueros) Div3 SL23

 

Other Results

Challenge

Thanet Islanders

50-40

Oxford Silver Machine

Challenge

Rackenford Raiders

37-53

Whitemoor Witches

Challenge

Plymouth Pilgrims

54-36

Didsbury Village Vaqueros

Challenge

Pennsylvania Pirates

51-39

Wordsley Wizards

Challenge

March Manics

49-41

Claygate Riders

Challenge

Maldon Marauders

47-43

Bridgwater Baboons

Challenge

Loughton Lions

36-54

Birmingham Bulldogs

Challenge

Colney Hatch Crusaders

48-42

Netherton Heathens

Challenge

Ashton Rangers

48-42

Kent Spitfires

Divisional Cup

Ashton Rangers

43-47

Didsbury Village Vaqueros

Divisional Cup

Rackenford Raiders

49-41

Kesgrave Kestrels

Divisional Cup

Claygate Riders

51-39

Birmingham Bulldogs

Divisional Cup

Oxford Silver Machine

55-35

Durham Saints

Divisional Cup

Glasshoughton Gazelles

49-41

Colney Hatch Crusaders

Divisional Cup

Kent Spitfires

44-46

Bridgwater Baboons

European Cup

Lublin

44-46

Gyor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.