Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Regent Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   results   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   statistics   -   averages   -   honours   -

      -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   transfer list   -   international standings/averages   -  

 

No.: 105
Rider: Dobinson, Kevin
GSA: 10.37
Age: 29
Country: Scotland
Club: Rugby Gravediggers
Mat: 22
CMA: 10.30
Form: 10.13
Junior Mat 0
Junior CMA 0.00

Previous Seasons - At A Glance

Yr GSA Age

Mat

CMA

Jnr Mat

Jnr CMA

SL21 10.30 28

36

10.30

0

0.00

SL20 10.12 27

36

10.12

0

0.00

SL19 10.58 26

36

10.58

0

0.00

SL18 10.58 25

36

10.58

0

0.00

SL17 10.97 24

35

10.97

0

0.00

SL16 7.73 23

32

7.73

0

0.00

SL15 7.60 22

36

7.60

0

0.00

SL14 8.80 21

36

8.80

0

0.00

SL13 6.10 20

36

6.10

0

0.00

SL12 7.58 19

36

7.58

0

0.00

SL11 8.45 18

35

8.45

14

11.83

SL10 3.00 17

5

4.75

34

9.62

SL9 3.00 16

0

0.00

30

6.17

 

World Championship GP Record

Yr Club

Rank

Wins

2nds

3rds

Pts

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates

1st

1

1

1

58

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates

2nd

1

2

1

53

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates

5th

 

 

1

45

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates

2nd

 

2

1

56

 

 

Dobinson, Kevin :  Club History (League Fixtures)

  Home Away

CMA

Max

Heat Results

Yr Club

M

r p b r p b H A Tot

F

Pd

3

2

1

0

n/f

SL22 Rugby Gravediggers

8

21

56

2

21

48

4

11.05

9.90

10.48

2

2

29

7

3

1

2

SL22 Pennsylvania Pirates

14

32

86

4

34

76

2

11.25

9.18

10.18

2

2

44

14

2

3

3

...previous seasons...
SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates

36

85

228

12

99

227

7

11.29

9.45

10.30

6

6

119

42

14

3

6

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates

36

90

239

9

99

222

8

11.02

9.29

10.12

3

5

118

46

15

6

4

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates

36

91

254

3

98

238

5

11.30

9.92

10.58

12

1

138

34

10

2

5

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates

36

91

247

3

92

226

8

10.99

10.17

10.58

9

1

130

37

9

3

4

SL18 Halifax Hawks

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL17 Halifax Hawks

35

90

243

8

92

237

11

11.16

10.78

10.97

7

8

134

33

12

1

2

SL16 Hull Angels

32

68

124

19

81

129

16

8.41

7.16

7.73

0

0

42

41

45

18

3

SL16 Houston Tigers

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL15 Hull Angels

36

88

167

11

93

150

16

8.09

7.14

7.60

0

0

56

52

45

27

1

SL15 Houston Tigers

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL14 Hull Angels

36

79

163

21

81

148

20

9.32

8.30

8.80

1

2

58

54

29

14

5

SL14 Houston Tigers

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL13 Houston Tigers

36

82

112

29

74

74

23

6.88

5.24

6.10

0

0

18

32

68

37

1

SL12 Houston Tigers

36

77

144

18

83

123

18

8.42

6.80

7.58

0

0

38

56

41

21

4

SL11 Houston Tigers

35

85

172

21

91

161

18

9.08

7.87

8.45

0

3

62

54

39

15

6

SL10 Houston Tigers

5

10

11

4

6

4

0

6.00

2.67

4.75

0

0

1

3

6

6

0

SL9 Houston Tigers

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

Dobinson, Kevin :  Individual History

Yr Club Type Event Venue

Pts

Pos

SL22 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Big Bang Gazelles Glasshoughton Gazelles

9

6th

SL22 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

12

1st

SL22 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Claygate Burner Claygate Riders

4

15th

SL22 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Hampshire Trophy New Forest Knights

3

16th

SL22 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event British Championship Glasshoughton Gazelles

6

12th

SL22 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Cambridgeshire Open Cambridge Cougars

10

3rd

SL22 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Spitfires Shield Kent Spitfires

10

4th

SL22 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Kesgrave Kestrels

11

4th

SL22 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Golden Ommer Cradley Colts

10

4th

SL22 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Meltdown March Manics

11

2nd

SL22 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Gravediggers Ball Rugby Gravediggers

7

11th

SL22 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event British Championship Semi Final Smethwick Meerkats

12

4th

SL22 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Golden Hammer Wordsley Wizards

9

6th

SL22 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Hot Pot Challenge Ashton Rangers

10

4th

...previous seasons...
SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates RLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Ashton Rangers

13

1st

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

9

5th

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Top Guns Kent Spitfires

8

8th

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Lions Chase Loughton Lions

13

1st

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event Czech GP Prague

13

2nd

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

13

1st

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Crusaders Winner Takes All Colney Hatch Crusaders

8

7th

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Golden Hammer Wordsley Wizards

10

4th

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event British GP Glasshoughton Gazelles

11

4th

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

12

3rd

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Claygate Rumble Claygate Riders

10

3rd

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Forest Frenzy New Forest Knights

6

10th

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

14

1st

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Broomhill Bash Glasshoughton Gazelles

7

10th

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Speedwaymania VI March Manics

8

7th

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Spitfires Shield Kent Spitfires

7

6th

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Witches Cauldron Whitemoor Witches

13

2nd

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

11

3rd

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Ken Poole Memorial Netherton Heathens

9

4th

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event British Championship Sedgemoor Rebels

15

1st

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Lancashire Open Ashton Rangers

10

2nd

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Crusaders Veteran Trophy Colney Hatch Crusaders

12

2nd

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Second City Bash Birmingham Bulldogs

3

15th

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pennsylvania Pirates

15

1st

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual All out of the Cemetery Rugby Gravediggers

12

2nd

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Galeonapolis Pennsylvania Pirates

15

1st

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Claygate Burner Claygate Riders

4

14th

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Cambridgeshire Open Cambridge Cougars

6

13th

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event British Championship Semi Final Kent Spitfires

13

1st

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Baboon Cup Bridgwater Baboons

10

4th

SL21 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Hampshire Trophy New Forest Knights

12

2nd

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

12

1st

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates RLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Whitemoor Witches

8

8th

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Forest Frenzy New Forest Knights

10

5th

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Golden Egg Crowborough Ducks

10

4th

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Tigers Open Reading Tigers

15

1st

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event Czech GP Prague

12

2nd

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

10

3rd

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Bearwood Bonanza Bearwood Bears

10

5th

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Aviators Trophy Kent Spitfires

7

8th

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event British GP Sedgemoor Rebels

7

8th

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

12

2nd

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Super National Oxford Silver Machine

7

10th

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Speedwaymania VI March Manics

9

5th

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Galleonapolis Pennsylvania Pirates

12

4th

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Glasshoughton Gazelles

11

2nd

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Claygate Rumble Claygate Riders

5

11th

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Rugby Trophy Rugby Gravediggers

11

4th

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Knights UK Challenge Newport Pagnell Knights

8

8th

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Baboon Trophy Bridgwater Baboons

11

2nd

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kalmar

8

4th

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Sussex Challenge Crowborough Ducks

7

8th

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Black Pudding Challenge Ashton Rangers

11

4th

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Spitfires Shield Kent Spitfires

8

8th

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Golden Hammer Wordsley Wizards

13

2nd

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Chalvington Chiefs

11

4th

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Golden Hammer Netherton Heathens

6

11th

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event British Semi Final March Manics

6

12th

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Devon Dympling Plymouth Pilgrims

8

7th

SL20 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Claygate Burner Claygate Riders

11

3rd

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates RLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Cambridge Cougars

9

4th

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

6

12th

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Speedwaymania VI March Manics

13

2nd

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event Czech GP Prague

10

5th

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

11

3rd

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Golden Hammer Wordsley Wizards

8

6th

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Groveway Golden Hammer Newport Pagnell Knights

11

3rd

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event British GP Colney Hatch Crusaders

8

9th

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

10

4th

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Spitfires Shield Kent Spitfires

13

1st

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Golden Hammer Netherton Heathens

6

11th

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Frank Howard Memorial Sedgemoor Rebels

9

5th

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Sedgemoor Rebels

11

4th

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Claygate Rumble Claygate Riders

10

3rd

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Forset Frenzy New Forest Knights

9

6th

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Golden Feather Chalvington Chiefs

7

8th

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual The Den Roar Loughton Lions

10

5th

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

13

1st

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event British Championship Glasshoughton Gazelles

4

12th

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Galleonapolis Pennsylvania Pirates

15

1st

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual British Pride Smethwick Meerkats

11

1st

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Ducks International Crowborough Ducks

9

6th

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Maldon Marauders

12

1st

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Claygate Burner Claygate Riders

8

7th

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event British Semi Final Kent Spitfires

14

2nd

SL19 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Cambridgeshire Open Cambridge Cougars

10

5th

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

9

4th

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates RLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Rugby Gravediggers

8

6th

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Golden Feather Chalvington Chiefs

10

5th

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual King of the Spartans Sale Spartans

15

1st

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event Czech GP Prague

11

4th

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

12

2nd

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Ravishing Rubbish Pagham Raccoons

10

4th

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Tigers Open Reading Tigers

14

1st

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Silver Hammer Netherton Heathens

11

2nd

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Feed me with your Wooden Spoon Port Talbot Steelers

11

3rd

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event British GP New Forest Knights

11

3rd

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

13

2nd

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Brit Bash Pennsylvania Pirates

15

1st

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Den Chase Loughton Lions

12

3rd

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

11

2nd

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Cambridgeshire Open Cambridge Cougars

15

1st

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Spitfires Shield Kent Spitfires

10

3rd

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Bird Cage Classic Halifax Hawks

14

1st

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Spartan Cup Sale Spartans

11

3rd

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

12

1st

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event British Championship Colney Hatch Crusaders

13

1st

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Groveway Golden Hammer Newport Pagnell Knights

9

5th

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Prague

13

2nd

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Forest Frenzy New Forest Knights

5

12th

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Lancashire Open Ashton Rangers

11

2nd

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Taff Bash Port Talbot Steelers

11

4th

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Claygate Rumble Claygate Riders

12

4th

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates WSO Event British Championship Semi Final Claygate Riders

12

2nd

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Speedwaymania VI March Manics

11

2nd

SL18 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Golden Hammer Wordsley Wizards

9

5th

SL17 Halifax Hawks RLSA Event Division Three Riders Championship Hull Angels

14

2nd

SL17 Halifax Hawks Club Individual Claygate Burner Claygate Riders

8

5th

SL17 Halifax Hawks Club Individual West Yorks Classic Halifax Hawks

11

2nd

SL17 Halifax Hawks Club Individual Mechanical Mayhem March Manics

6

13th

SL17 Halifax Hawks WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

5

10th

SL17 Halifax Hawks Club Individual English Pride Semthwick Meerkats

8

7th

SL17 Halifax Hawks Club Individual Bird Cage Chase Halifax Hawks

14

1st

SL17 Halifax Hawks WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kalmar

12

2nd

SL17 Halifax Hawks Club Individual Golden Hammer Wordsley Wizards

8

7th

SL17 Halifax Hawks Club Individual Kesgrave Kup Kesgrave Kestrels

13

1st

SL17 Halifax Hawks WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Malmo

13

1st

SL17 Halifax Hawks WSO Event British Championship Semi Final Wordsley Wizards

4

13th

SL16 Hull Angels Club Individual British Invite Smethwick Meerkats

8

7th

SL16 Hull Angels WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pori

5

13th

SL16 Hull Angels WSO Event British Championship Semi Final Whitemoor Witches

2

15th

SL15 Hull Angels Club Individual Southern Sizzler Plymouth Pilgrims

9

4th

SL15 Hull Angels WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Cambridge Cougars

2

16th

SL15 Hull Angels WSO Event British Championship Semi Final March Manics

7

9th

SL14 Hull Angels RLSA Event Division Three Riders Championship Wordsley Wizards

9

4th

SL14 Hull Angels Club Individual Forest Frenzy New Forest Knights

9

4th

SL14 Hull Angels Club Individual Kesgrave Div Three Cup Kesgrave Kestrels

8

7th

SL14 Hull Angels WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Plock

4

13th

SL13 Houston Tigers Club Individual Battle of Sedgemoor Sedgemoor Rebels

7

8th

SL13 Houston Tigers WSO Event British Championship Sedgemoor Rebels

7

7th

SL13 Houston Tigers WSO Event BU21 Final Rugby Gravediggers

6

12th

SL13 Houston Tigers WSO Event British Championship Semi Final Kent Spitfires

9

6th

SL13 Houston Tigers WSO Event BU21 Semi Final Rushden Rockets

13

2nd

SL12 Houston Tigers Club Individual Junior Shield Whitemoor Witches

12

2nd

SL12 Houston Tigers Club Individual The Houston Hunt Houston Tigers

7

9th

SL12 Houston Tigers WSO Event WU21 Final Oslo

9

6th

SL12 Houston Tigers WSO Event WU21 Semi Final Richmond

12

3rd

SL12 Houston Tigers Club Individual West Country Winner Plymouth Pilgrims

14

1st

SL12 Houston Tigers WSO Event British Championship Glasshoughton Gazelles

8

6th

SL12 Houston Tigers Club Individual All out of the Cemetery Rugby Gravediggers

11

4th

SL12 Houston Tigers WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Claygate Riders

2

15th

SL12 Houston Tigers WSO Event British Championship Semi Final Rushden Rockets

9

4th

SL12 Houston Tigers WSO Event BU21 Final Houston Tigers

15

1st

SL12 Houston Tigers WSO Event BU21 Semi Final Wembley Lions

13

1st

SL11 Houston Tigers Club Individual Wizard of Gold Wilmington Wizards

13

1st

SL11 Houston Tigers Club Individual Tornado Alley Tiptree Typhoons

5

11th

SL11 Houston Tigers Club Individual Crusaders Cup Colney Hatch Crusaders

5

14th

SL11 Houston Tigers WSO Event WU19 Final Oslo

11

3rd

SL11 Houston Tigers WSO Event BU21 Final Seaton Meteors

9

5th

SL11 Houston Tigers WSO Event BU21 Semi Final Wembley Lions

14

2nd

SL10 Houston Tigers Club Individual Dorchester Ding Dong Dorchester Dragons

4

13th

 

2017 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.