Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Regent Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   results   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   statistics   -   averages   -   honours   -

      -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   transfer list   -   international standings/averages   -  

 

No.: 779
Rider: Frain, Roy
GSA: 7.61
Age: 35
Country: New Zealand
Club: Oxford Silver Machine
Mat: 30
CMA: 7.61
Form: 7.41
Junior Mat 0
Junior CMA 0.00

Previous Seasons - At A Glance

Yr GSA Age

Mat

CMA

Jnr Mat

Jnr CMA

SL21 8.25 34

32

8.25

0

0.00

SL20 10.13 33

36

10.13

0

0.00

SL19 10.89 32

36

10.89

0

0.00

SL18 8.99 31

36

8.99

0

0.00

SL17 8.89 30

36

8.89

0

0.00

SL16 9.79 29

36

9.79

0

0.00

SL15 9.04 28

35

9.04

0

0.00

SL14 7.60 27

36

7.60

0

0.00

SL13 7.42 26

36

7.42

0

0.00

SL12 8.70 25

35

8.70

0

0.00

SL11 7.04 24

26

7.04

0

0.00

SL10 6.03 23

31

6.03

0

0.00

SL9 5.50 22

36

5.50

0

0.00

SL8 3.00 21

0

0.00

0

0.00

SL7 3.00 20

0

0.00

0

0.00

SL6 3.00 19

0

0.00

0

0.00

SL5 3.00 18

0

0.00

0

0.00

SL4 3.00 17

0

0.00

0

0.00

 

World Championship GP Record

Yr Club

Rank

Wins

2nds

3rds

Pts

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers

11th

 

 

 

40

SL18 Rugby Gravediggers

11th

 

 

1

33

SL14 Whitemoor Witches

16th

 

 

 

14

 

 

Frain, Roy :  Club History (League Fixtures)

  Home Away

CMA

Max

Heat Results

Yr Club

M

r p b r p b H A Tot

F

Pd

3

2

1

0

n/f

SL22 Oxford Silver Machine

16

33

54

6

35

63

8

7.27

8.11

7.71

0

0

17

20

26

4

1

SL22 Bridgwater Baboons

14

29

49

8

27

44

4

7.86

7.11

7.50

0

0

12

20

17

6

1

...previous seasons...
SL21 Rugby Gravediggers

32

75

148

11

88

169

8

8.48

8.05

8.25

0

0

50

70

27

12

4

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers

36

92

247

4

103

236

7

10.91

9.44

10.13

6

1

125

47

14

4

5

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers

36

90

242

9

97

247

11

11.16

10.64

10.89

8

5

132

41

11

0

3

SL18 Rugby Gravediggers

36

90

208

13

96

188

9

9.82

8.21

8.99

2

1

85

54

33

11

3

SL18 Loughton Lions

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL17 Loughton Lions

36

85

198

5

94

189

6

9.55

8.30

8.89

3

1

90

51

15

13

10

SL16 Loughton Lions

36

94

233

8

96

212

12

10.26

9.33

9.79

4

1

98

67

17

4

4

SL15 Loughton Lions

35

88

198

4

93

196

11

9.18

8.90

9.04

4

2

85

56

27

12

1

SL15 Whitemoor Witches

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL14 Whitemoor Witches

26

58

108

5

60

108

10

7.79

7.87

7.83

0

0

39

37

25

15

2

SL14 Rushden Rockets

10

24

41

3

28

46

2

7.33

6.86

7.08

0

0

11

20

14

7

0

SL13 Rushden Rockets

36

79

161

10

87

127

10

8.66

6.30

7.42

0

1

51

52

31

28

4

SL13 Kent Spitfires

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL12 Kent Spitfires

35

88

204

14

89

159

8

9.91

7.51

8.70

2

2

71

56

38

9

3

SL12 Eastbourne Spartans

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL11 Eastbourne Spartans

4

8

8

1

9

17

3

4.50

8.89

6.82

0

0

3

5

6

3

0

SL11 Wilmington Wizards

22

55

100

11

57

81

6

8.07

6.11

7.07

0

1

28

35

27

19

3

SL10 Lublin

31

65

99

14

55

65

3

6.95

4.95

6.03

0

0

24

32

28

33

3

SL9 Burnbank Boxers

36

72

91

20

67

62

18

6.17

4.78

5.50

0

1

16

24

57

38

4

SL8 none

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL7 none

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL6 none

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL5 none

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL4 none

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

Frain, Roy :  Individual History

Yr Club Type Event Venue

Pts

Pos

SL22 Oxford Silver Machine Club Individual Colts 45 Cradley Colts

6

10th

SL22 Oxford Silver Machine Club Individual Super National Oxford Silver Machine

8

9th

SL22 Bridgwater Baboons Club Individual Hot Pot Challenge Ashton Rangers

3

16th

...previous seasons...
SL21 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual The Veteran Chalvington Chiefs

6

10th

SL21 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Spitfires Shield Kent Spitfires

6

10th

SL21 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Battle of Sedgemoor Sedgemoor Rebels

7

8th

SL21 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Malmo

1

16th

SL21 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event New Zealand Championship Wellington

11

2nd

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers RLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Whitemoor Witches

6

9th

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Forest Frenzy New Forest Knights

7

7th

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Tigers Open Reading Tigers

12

4th

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual The Veteran Chalvington Chiefs

9

5th

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Aviators Trophy Kent Spitfires

5

12th

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Super National Oxford Silver Machine

9

4th

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Frank Howard Memorial Trophy Sedgemoor Rebels

6

10th

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Galleonapolis Pennsylvania Pirates

8

7th

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

7

9th

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Claygate Rumble Claygate Riders

11

4th

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Golden Feather Chalvington Chiefs

8

7th

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Rugby Gravediggers

11

4th

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Mix Up Marauders Maldon Marauders

9

5th

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Sussex Challenge Crowborough Ducks

10

4th

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Black Pudding Challenge Ashton Rangers

9

6th

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Crusaders Veteran Trophy Colney Hatch Crusaders

10

4th

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Golden Hammer Wordsley Wizards

12

3rd

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Chalvington Chiefs

9

6th

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Golden Hammer Netherton Heathens

12

2nd

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Groveway Golden Hammer Newport Pagnell Knights

5

11th

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Devon Dympling Plymouth Pilgrims

8

7th

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Claygate Burner Claygate Riders

7

10th

SL20 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event New Zealand Championship Wellington

11

4th

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers RLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Pennsylvania Pirates

11

4th

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

9

5th

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual The Veteran Chalvington Chiefs

9

5th

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Tigers Star Reading Tigers

11

3rd

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event Czech GP Prague

9

6th

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

8

7th

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Golden Hammer Wordsley Wizards

6

12th

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Groveway Golden Hammer Newport Pagnell Knights

9

8th

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event British GP Colney Hatch Crusaders

8

9th

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

6

10th

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Golden Hammer Netherton Heathens

6

11th

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Frank Howard Memorial Sedgemoor Rebels

7

9th

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

9

5th

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Claygate Rumble Claygate Riders

7

9th

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Whitemoor Witches

10

3rd

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Golden Feather Chalvington Chiefs

7

8th

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Galleonapolis Pennsylvania Pirates

7

7th

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Crusaders Veteran Trophy Colney Hatch Crusaders

6

9th

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Malmo

10

5th

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Ducks International Crowborough Ducks

8

8th

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Claygate Burner Claygate Riders

7

10th

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event New Zealand Championship Wellington

9

6th

SL18 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

10

3rd

SL18 Rugby Gravediggers RLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Kesgrave Kestrels

11

2nd

SL18 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event Czech GP Prague

5

11th

SL18 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

8

8th

SL18 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Tigers Open Reading Tigers

8

6th

SL18 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event British GP New Forest Knights

6

11th

SL18 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

4

14th

SL18 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Glasshoughton Gazelles

8

6th

SL18 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Rugby Trophy Rugby Gravediggers

10

4th

SL18 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

9

5th

SL18 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Bird Cage Classic Halifax Hawks

5

13th

SL18 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Chalvington Chiefs

10

5th

SL18 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Lancashire Open Ashton Rangers

7

8th

SL18 Loughton Lions WSO Event New Zealand Championship Wellington

9

6th

SL17 Loughton Lions RLSA Event Division Three Riders Championship Hull Angels

14

1st

SL17 Loughton Lions Club Individual Den Chase Loughton Lions

6

11th

SL17 Loughton Lions WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Cambridge Cougars

3

15th

SL17 Loughton Lions Club Individual Kesgrave Kup Kesgrave Kestrels

9

7th

SL17 Loughton Lions Club Individual Essex Riders Championship Witham Witches

2

16th

SL17 Loughton Lions WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Netherton Heathens

8

8th

SL17 Loughton Lions Club Individual Spifires Shield Kent Spitfires

8

9th

SL17 Loughton Lions WSO Event New Zealand Championship Wellington

4

13th

SL16 Loughton Lions Club Individual Spellbound Whitemoor Witches

6

12th

SL16 Loughton Lions RLSA Event Division Three Riders Championship March Manics

5

11th

SL16 Loughton Lions Club Individual The Sale Bash Sale Spartans

6

12th

SL16 Loughton Lions Club Individual Den Challenge Loughton Lions

9

5th

SL16 Loughton Lions WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Warsaw

6

9th

SL16 Loughton Lions Club Individual Kesgrave Kup Kesgrave Kestrels

6

8th

SL16 Loughton Lions WSO Event New Zealand Championship Wellington

13

2nd

SL15 Loughton Lions RLSA Event Division Three Riders Championship Eastbourne Spartans

12

1st

SL15 Loughton Lions Club Individual Kesgrave Kup Kesgrave Kestrels

7

10th

SL15 Loughton Lions WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pori

4

15th

SL15 Whitemoor Witches WSO Event New Zealand Championship Wellington

12

3rd

SL14 Whitemoor Witches Club Individual Crusader Cup Colney Hatch Crusaders

4

14th

SL14 Whitemoor Witches WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

3

15th

SL14 Whitemoor Witches WSO Event Czech GP Prague

1

16th

SL14 Whitemoor Witches WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

4

14th

SL14 Whitemoor Witches WSO Event British GP Pennsylvania Pirates

1

16th

SL14 Whitemoor Witches WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

5

11th

SL14 Whitemoor Witches Club Individual Kesgrave Cup Kesgrave Kestrels

3

16th

SL14 Whitemoor Witches WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

9

4th

SL14 Whitemoor Witches WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Colney Hatch Crusaders

9

4th

SL14 Whitemoor Witches WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Rugby Gravediggers

9

5th

SL14 Rushden Rockets Club Individual WTA Rushden Rockets

6

12th

SL14 Rushden Rockets WSO Event New Zealand Championship Auckland

12

2nd

SL13 Rushden Rockets WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

4

13th

SL13 Rushden Rockets WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kalmar

7

7th

SL13 Rushden Rockets WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Plock

8

8th

SL13 Kent Spitfires WSO Event New Zealand Championship Wellington

13

2nd

SL12 Kent Spitfires RLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Whitemoor Witches

9

5th

SL12 Kent Spitfires WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Plock

6

9th

SL12 Kent Spitfires Club Individual Spartan Cup Eastbourne Spartans

8

5th

SL12 Eastbourne Spartans WSO Event New Zealand Championship Auckland

10

4th

SL11 Wilmington Wizards WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Warsaw

4

12th

SL9 Burnbank Boxers Club Individual Sucker Punch Burnbank Boxers

9

5th

SL9 Burnbank Boxers WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Kidderminster Cobras

3

15th

SL7 none WSO Event WU21 Final Oslo

4

13th

SL7 none WSO Event WU21 Semi Final Richmond

9

7th

SL6 none WSO Event WU21 Final Oslo

5

12th

SL6 none WSO Event WU21 Semi Final Halifax Dragons

9

5th

SL5 none WSO Event WU21 Semi Final Pennsylvania Pirates

5

13th

SL5 none WSO Event WU19 Final Oslo

7

9th

SL4 none WSO Event WU19 Final Oslo

7

10th

 

2017 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.