Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Regent Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   results   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   statistics   -   averages   -   honours   -

      -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   transfer list   -   international standings/averages   -  

 

No.: 862
Rider: Jones, Gary
GSA: 8.16
Age: 32
Country: England
Club: Bridgwater Baboons
Mat: 6
CMA: 8.16
Form: 8.16
Junior Mat 0
Junior CMA 0.00

Previous Seasons - At A Glance

Yr GSA Age

Mat

CMA

Jnr Mat

Jnr CMA

SL20 8.16 31

36

8.16

0

0.00

SL19 8.75 30

36

8.75

0

0.00

SL18 8.57 29

36

8.57

0

0.00

SL17 7.69 28

36

7.69

0

0.00

SL16 8.32 27

36

8.32

0

0.00

SL15 8.96 26

34

8.96

0

0.00

SL14 8.22 25

36

8.22

0

0.00

SL13 8.85 24

36

8.85

0

0.00

SL12 9.24 23

36

9.24

0

0.00

SL11 10.27 22

36

10.27

0

0.00

SL10 8.65 21

36

8.65

0

0.00

SL9 9.29 20

35

9.29

0

0.00

SL8 5.46 19

34

5.46

12

10.07

SL7 3.00 18

33

1.80

34

7.93

SL6 3.00 17

23

2.76

30

7.17

 

World Championship GP Record

Yr Club

Rank

Wins

2nds

3rds

Pts

SL11 Houston Tigers

3rd

 

 

2

52

 

 

Jones, Gary :  Club History (League Fixtures)

  Home Away

CMA

Max

Heat Results

Yr Club

M

r p b r p b H A Tot

F

Pd

3

2

1

0

n/f

SL21 Bridgwater Baboons

6

12

23

3

13

23

2

8.67

7.69

8.16

0

0

9

6

7

3

0

...previous seasons...
SL20 Durham Saints

36

83

174

12

90

151

16

8.96

7.42

8.16

0

0

56

59

39

14

5

SL20 Pagham Raccoons

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL19 Pagham Raccoons

36

78

170

10

82

153

17

9.23

8.29

8.75

0

0

64

50

31

13

2

SL18 Pagham Raccoons

36

91

193

7

97

191

12

8.79

8.37

8.57

1

0

81

50

41

10

6

SL17 Pagham Raccoons

10

21

47

0

26

49

2

8.95

7.85

8.34

0

0

21

13

7

2

4

SL17 Smethwick Meerkats

26

59

109

5

61

104

5

7.73

7.15

7.43

0

0

34

43

25

15

3

SL16 Smethwick Meerkats

36

86

196

4

101

187

2

9.30

7.49

8.32

2

1

73

70

24

13

7

SL16 Whitemoor Witches

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL15 Whitemoor Witches

22

53

132

7

57

109

9

10.49

8.28

9.35

2

2

53

29

24

2

2

SL15 Houston Tigers

12

28

61

1

28

49

4

8.86

7.57

8.21

2

0

27

7

15

6

1

SL14 Houston Tigers

36

87

192

5

94

166

9

9.06

7.45

8.22

1

1

70

60

28

19

4

SL13 Houston Tigers

36

85

204

4

94

184

4

9.79

8.00

8.85

4

0

92

44

24

10

9

SL12 Houston Tigers

36

90

227

6

97

182

17

10.36

8.21

9.24

5

1

91

53

30

9

4

SL11 Houston Tigers

36

89

237

2

91

217

6

10.74

9.80

10.27

10

1

122

38

12

6

2

SL10 Houston Tigers

36

86

195

3

99

189

13

9.21

8.16

8.65

1

0

81

52

37

10

5

SL9 Houston Tigers

35

87

203

19

80

158

8

10.21

8.30

9.29

5

2

80

50

21

13

3

SL9 none

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL8 Framlingham Sentinels

34

77

91

19

52

54

12

5.71

5.08

5.46

0

1

19

27

34

49

0

SL7 Framlingham Sentinels

33

71

39

3

60

15

2

2.37

1.13

1.80

0

0

2

8

32

85

4

SL6 Framlingham Sentinels

23

47

32

4

40

21

3

3.06

2.40

2.76

0

0

3

8

28

46

2

 

Jones, Gary :  Individual History

Yr Club Type Event Venue

Pts

Pos

SL21 Bridgwater Baboons Club Individual Best of British Smethwick Meerkats

6

11th

SL21 Bridgwater Baboons WSO Event British Championship Semi Final Chalvington Chiefs

8

7th

...previous seasons...
SL20 Durham Saints WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Glasshoughton Gazelles

4

13th

SL20 Durham Saints WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

9

5th

SL20 Durham Saints WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Malmo

11

4th

SL20 Durham Saints WSO Event British Semi Final March Manics

1

16th

SL20 Durham Saints Club Individual Meltdown March Manics

5

13th

SL19 Pagham Raccoons RLSA Event Division Three Riders Championship Netherton Heathens

7

8th

SL19 Pagham Raccoons WSO Event British Championship Glasshoughton Gazelles

4

12th

SL19 Pagham Raccoons Club Individual British Pride Smethwick Meerkats

10

6th

SL19 Pagham Raccoons Club Individual Meltdown March Manics

7

9th

SL19 Pagham Raccoons WSO Event British Semi Final Smethwick Meerkats

8

5th

SL18 Pagham Raccoons RLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Kesgrave Kestrels

12

1st

SL18 Pagham Raccoons Club Individual Ravishing Rubbish Pagham Raccoons

5

11th

SL18 Pagham Raccoons WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

5

11th

SL18 Pagham Raccoons Club Individual Spitfires Shield Kent Spitfires

7

9th

SL18 Pagham Raccoons WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Smethwick Meerkats

9

7th

SL18 Pagham Raccoons Club Individual Groveway Golden Hammer Newport Pagnell Knights

10

4th

SL18 Pagham Raccoons Club Individual England's Rose Smethwick Meerkats

7

9th

SL18 Pagham Raccoons WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Warsaw

12

3rd

SL18 Pagham Raccoons WSO Event British Championship Semi Final Pennsylvania Pirates

6

10th

SL17 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual English Pride Semthwick Meerkats

6

10th

SL17 Smethwick Meerkats WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

7

9th

SL17 Smethwick Meerkats WSO Event British Championship Glasshoughton Gazelles

3

14th

SL17 Smethwick Meerkats WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Netherton Heathens

11

3rd

SL17 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Taff Bash Port Talbot Steelers

7

10th

SL17 Smethwick Meerkats WSO Event British Championship Semi Final Kent Spitfires

11

4th

SL16 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Spellbound Whitemoor Witches

11

5th

SL16 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Claygate Burner Claygate Riders

5

14th

SL16 Smethwick Meerkats RLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Rugby Gravediggers

9

6th

SL16 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Cambridgeshire Open Cambridge Cougars

7

7th

SL16 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Mechanical Mayham March Manics

10

4th

SL16 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual British Invite Smethwick Meerkats

12

3rd

SL16 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual All out of the Cemetery Rugby Gravediggers

7

9th

SL16 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Claygate Rumble Claygate Riders

5

11th

SL16 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Capital Chase Wembley Lions

8

7th

SL16 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual The Taff Bash Port Talbot Steelers

10

3rd

SL16 Smethwick Meerkats WSO Event British Championship Houston Tigers

10

5th

SL16 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Golden Hammer Wordsley Wizards

10

4th

SL16 Smethwick Meerkats WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Plock

4

13th

SL16 Smethwick Meerkats WSO Event British Championship Semi Final Whitemoor Witches

8

9th

SL16 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Houston Hunt Houston Tigers

7

8th

SL15 Whitemoor Witches RLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship New Forest Knights

6

11th

SL15 Whitemoor Witches Club Individual Chalvington Chalice Chalvington Chiefs

4

13th

SL15 Whitemoor Witches Club Individual Bread of Heaven Port Talbot Steelers

5

11th

SL15 Whitemoor Witches Club Individual All out of the Cemetery Rugby Gravediggers

10

2nd

SL15 Whitemoor Witches Club Individual Golden Hammer Wordsley Wizards

9

5th

SL15 Whitemoor Witches Club Individual Best of British Smethwick Meerkats

8

8th

SL15 Whitemoor Witches Club Individual The Taff Bash Port Talbot Steelers

3

15th

SL15 Whitemoor Witches WSO Event British Championship Sedgemoor Rebels

10

4th

SL15 Whitemoor Witches Club Individual Houston Hunt Houston Tigers

1

16th

SL15 Houston Tigers WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Cambridge Cougars

3

14th

SL15 Houston Tigers Club Individual Mechanical Mayhem March Manics

11

3rd

SL15 Houston Tigers WSO Event British Championship Semi Final March Manics

9

6th

SL14 Houston Tigers Club Individual British Bulldog Bash Smethwick Meerekats

10

4th

SL14 Houston Tigers Club Individual Mechanical Mayhem March Manics

10

4th

SL14 Houston Tigers WSO Event British Championship Glasshoughton Gazelles

8

6th

SL14 Houston Tigers Club Individual Broomhill Bash Glasshoughton Gazelles

5

12th

SL14 Houston Tigers Club Individual The Taff Bash Port Talbot Steelers

5

11th

SL14 Houston Tigers WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pori

7

9th

SL14 Houston Tigers WSO Event British Semi Final Rushden Rockets

11

4th

SL14 Houston Tigers Club Individual All out of the Cemetery Rugby Gravediggers

11

2nd

SL14 Houston Tigers Club Individual Devonshire Delight Plymouth Pilgrims

4

15th

SL13 Houston Tigers RLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Wembley Lions

10

3rd

SL13 Houston Tigers Club Individual Second City Bash Birmingham Bulldogs

7

8th

SL13 Houston Tigers Club Individual Kesgrave Cup Kesgrave Kestrels

8

7th

SL13 Houston Tigers Club Individual Jubilee Trophy Smethwick Meerkats

11

4th

SL13 Houston Tigers Club Individual Spartan Cup Eastbourne Spartans

7

7th

SL13 Houston Tigers Club Individual Guy Falkes Trophy Rushden Rockets

4

14th

SL13 Houston Tigers Club Individual Dove Trophy Dove Valley Raiders

10

5th

SL13 Houston Tigers Club Individual Galleonapolis Pennsylvania

6

12th

SL13 Houston Tigers Club Individual The Houston Hunt Houston Tigers

10

4th

SL13 Houston Tigers Club Individual Cambs Open Cambridge Cougars

10

5th

SL13 Houston Tigers Club Individual WTA Rushden Rockets

6

9th

SL13 Houston Tigers Club Individual Spitfires Shield Kent Spitfires

9

5th

SL13 Houston Tigers Club Individual Speedwaymania March Manics

9

5th

SL13 Houston Tigers Club Individual Chalvington Chase Chalvington Chiefs

7

8th

SL13 Houston Tigers Club Individual Claygate Rumble Claygate Riders

14

1st

SL13 Houston Tigers WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Plock

2

15th

SL13 Houston Tigers Club Individual Golden Hammer Wordsley Wizards

10

6th

SL13 Houston Tigers WSO Event British Championship Semi Final Smethwick Meerkats

4

14th

SL13 Houston Tigers Club Individual Welsh Open Port Talbot Steelers

13

1st

SL13 Houston Tigers Club Individual Crusader Cup Colney Hatch Crusaders

7

7th

SL12 Houston Tigers RLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Kent Spitfires

9

4th

SL12 Houston Tigers Club Individual Down the Hatch Colney Hatch Crusaders

9

4th

SL12 Houston Tigers Club Individual The Houston Hunt Houston Tigers

15

1st

SL12 Houston Tigers Club Individual WTA Rushden Rockets

12

3rd

SL12 Houston Tigers Club Individual Claygate Rumble Claygate Riders

11

2nd

SL12 Houston Tigers WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

6

9th

SL12 Houston Tigers Club Individual Golden Hammer Wordsley Wizards

10

3rd

SL12 Houston Tigers WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Seaton Meteors

8

6th

SL12 Houston Tigers Club Individual Spitfires Shield Kent Spitfires

4

13th

SL12 Houston Tigers Club Individual Welsh Open Port Talbot Steelers

9

4th

SL12 Houston Tigers WSO Event British Championship Glasshoughton Gazelles

10

3rd

SL12 Houston Tigers Club Individual Broomhill Bash Glasshoughton Gazelles

8

8th

SL12 Houston Tigers Club Individual All out of the Cemetery Rugby Gravediggers

9

6th

SL12 Houston Tigers Club Individual Bull Tear Up II Bedworth Bulldogs

8

6th

SL12 Houston Tigers Club Individual Chalvington Chase Chalvington Chiefs

6

11th

SL12 Houston Tigers WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Plock

10

4th

SL12 Houston Tigers Club Individual Spartan Cup Eastbourne Spartans

7

9th

SL12 Houston Tigers WSO Event British Championship Semi Final Rushden Rockets

15

1st

SL11 Houston Tigers RLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Stone Seagulls

13

1st

SL11 Houston Tigers WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

10

4th

SL11 Houston Tigers Club Individual Frank Howard Trophy Sedgemoor Rebels

12

2nd

SL11 Houston Tigers Club Individual Cambridgeshire Open Cambridge Cougars

8

5th

SL11 Houston Tigers WSO Event Czech GP Prague

10

3rd

SL11 Houston Tigers WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

10

4th

SL11 Houston Tigers Club Individual Northernapolis Durham Saints

7

8th

SL11 Houston Tigers WSO Event British GP Cambridge Cougars

12

3rd

SL11 Houston Tigers WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

10

5th

SL11 Houston Tigers Club Individual Spitfires Shield Kent Spitfires

11

2nd

SL11 Houston Tigers Club Individual Rats in the Hold Whitby Whalers

12

4th

SL11 Houston Tigers WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

8

6th

SL11 Houston Tigers Club Individual The Houston Hunt Houston Tigers

14

2nd

SL11 Houston Tigers Club Individual Welsh Open Port Talbot Steelers

6

9th

SL11 Houston Tigers WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

12

2nd

SL11 Houston Tigers Club Individual WTA Rushden Rockets

7

9th

SL11 Houston Tigers Club Individual Claygate Rumble Claygate Riders

10

3rd

SL11 Houston Tigers WSO Event British Championship Seaton Meteors

7

8th

SL11 Houston Tigers Club Individual Twin Pier Trophy Whitehaven Knights

10

4th

SL11 Houston Tigers Club Individual Battle of Hastings Hastings Saxons

4

13th

SL11 Houston Tigers Club Individual All out of the Cemetery Rugby Gravediggers

15

1st

SL11 Houston Tigers Club Individual Broomhill Bash Glasshoughton Gazelles

8

7th

SL11 Houston Tigers Club Individual Seaton Open Seaton Meteors

11

4th

SL11 Houston Tigers WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Warsaw

13

2nd

SL11 Houston Tigers Club Individual Kats Enclosure Smethwick Meerkats

8

6th

SL11 Houston Tigers WSO Event British Championship Semi Final Rugby Gravediggers

12

2nd

SL11 Houston Tigers Club Individual Dorchester Ding Dong Dorchester Dragons

12

2nd

SL10 Houston Tigers Club Individual Twin Pier Shield Whitehaven Knights

10

4th

SL10 Houston Tigers RLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Kent Spitfires

11

3rd

SL10 Houston Tigers Club Individual Jaguars Dash Eastbourne Jaguars

8

6th

SL10 Houston Tigers Club Individual Cambridgeshire Open Cambridge Cougars

5

12th

SL10 Houston Tigers Club Individual All out of the Cemetery Rugby Gravediggers

9

5th

SL10 Houston Tigers Club Individual Broomhill Bash Glasshoughton Gazelles

1

16th

SL10 Houston Tigers Club Individual The Houston Hunt Houston Tigers

8

4th

SL10 Houston Tigers WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

6

9th

SL10 Houston Tigers Club Individual Crusader Cup Colney Hatch Crusaders

6

8th

SL10 Houston Tigers WSO Event British Championship Cambridge Cougars

7

9th

SL10 Houston Tigers Club Individual Seaton Open Seaton Meteors

7

9th

SL10 Houston Tigers WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Wembley Lions

8

8th

SL10 Houston Tigers WSO Event British Championship Semi Final Bibury Irons

13

1st

SL10 Houston Tigers Club Individual Three Way Winner Bradford Dukes

2

15th

SL10 Houston Tigers Club Individual Typhoon Alley Tiptree Typhoons

8

6th

SL9 Houston Tigers RLSA Event Division Three Riders Championship Plymouth Pilgrims

12

1st

SL9 Houston Tigers Club Individual Claygate Rumble Claygate Riders

10

4th

SL9 Houston Tigers Club Individual Capital Cup London Ravens

5

11th

SL9 Houston Tigers Club Individual Branston Cup Kidderminster Cobras

5

11th

SL9 Houston Tigers Club Individual The Houston Hunt Houston Tigers

4

13th

SL9 Houston Tigers WSO Event WU21 Final Oslo

11

4th

SL9 Houston Tigers WSO Event WU21 Semi Final Rushden Rockets

10

6th

SL9 Houston Tigers Club Individual Guy Fawkes Cup Rushden Rockets

1

16th

SL9 Houston Tigers Club Individual All out of the Cemetery Rugby Gravediggers

5

13th

 

2017 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.