Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Regent Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   results   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   statistics   -   averages   -   honours   -

      -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   transfer list   -   international standings/averages   -  

 

No.: 269
Rider: Lavecchia, Antonio
GSA: 6.90
Age: 32
Country: Italy
Club: Wordsley Wizards
Mat: 30
CMA: 6.90
Form: 5.50
Junior Mat 0
Junior CMA 0.00

Previous Seasons - At A Glance

Yr GSA Age

Mat

CMA

Jnr Mat

Jnr CMA

SL21 8.45 31

36

8.45

0

0.00

SL20 8.30 30

36

8.30

0

0.00

SL19 8.77 29

36

8.77

0

0.00

SL18 8.29 28

36

8.29

0

0.00

SL17 8.95 27

36

8.95

0

0.00

SL16 8.48 26

36

8.48

0

0.00

SL15 8.75 25

36

8.75

0

0.00

SL14 9.67 24

36

9.67

0

0.00

SL13 7.71 23

27

7.71

0

0.00

SL12 6.00 22

0

0.00

0

0.00

SL11 6.00 21

0

0.00

0

0.00

 

World Championship GP Record

Yr Club

Rank

Wins

2nds

3rds

Pts

SL19 Glasshoughton Gazelles

16th

 

 

 

13

SL14 Glasshoughton Gazelles

13th

1

 

 

29

 

 

Lavecchia, Antonio :  Club History (League Fixtures)

  Home Away

CMA

Max

Heat Results

Yr Club

M

r p b r p b H A Tot

F

Pd

3

2

1

0

n/f

SL22 Wordsley Wizards

2

4

4

1

4

5

0

5.00

5.00

5.00

0

0

0

4

1

2

1

SL22 Oxford Silver Machine

28

58

103

7

65

91

15

7.59

6.52

7.02

0

0

21

49

33

13

7

...previous seasons...
SL21 Oxford Silver Machine

36

88

200

5

90

166

5

9.32

7.60

8.45

1

0

73

60

27

16

2

SL20 Oxford Silver Machine

10

23

49

2

26

59

2

8.87

9.38

9.14

0

0

26

11

8

2

2

SL20 Glasshoughton Gazelles

26

59

117

8

64

111

9

8.47

7.50

7.97

0

1

40

42

24

15

2

SL19 Glasshoughton Gazelles

36

90

194

16

96

181

17

9.33

8.25

8.77

0

2

78

52

37

12

7

SL18 Glasshoughton Gazelles

36

80

173

14

88

149

12

9.35

7.32

8.29

0

3

63

49

35

19

2

SL17 Glasshoughton Gazelles

36

84

191

15

88

169

10

9.81

8.14

8.95

2

1

74

62

14

16

6

SL16 Glasshoughton Gazelles

36

85

178

19

90

165

9

9.27

7.73

8.48

0

2

69

55

26

23

2

SL15 Glasshoughton Gazelles

36

97

213

19

94

174

12

9.57

7.91

8.75

0

4

76

63

33

16

3

SL14 Glasshoughton Gazelles

36

85

213

9

90

194

7

10.45

8.93

9.67

3

4

98

47

19

10

1

SL13 Glasshoughton Gazelles

9

19

39

4

23

42

0

9.05

7.30

8.10

0

1

18

10

7

6

1

SL13 Wembley Lions

18

39

67

9

42

68

8

7.79

7.24

7.51

0

0

23

24

18

14

2

SL13 none

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL12 none

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL12 Eastbourne Spartans

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL12 Netherton Heathens

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL11 none

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

Lavecchia, Antonio :  Individual History

Yr Club Type Event Venue

Pts

Pos

SL22 Oxford Silver Machine WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Plock

3

15th

...previous seasons...
SL21 Oxford Silver Machine Club Individual Crusaders Winner Takes All Colney Hatch Crusaders

4

14th

SL21 Oxford Silver Machine Club Individual Super National Oxford Silver Machine

7

7th

SL21 Oxford Silver Machine Club Individual Broomhill Bash Glasshoughton Gazelles

5

13th

SL21 Oxford Silver Machine Club Individual Battle of Sedgemoor Sedgemoor Rebels

1

16th

SL21 Oxford Silver Machine Club Individual Ken Poole Memorial Netherton Heathens

3

15th

SL21 Oxford Silver Machine Club Individual Golden Feather Chalvington Chiefs

6

8th

SL21 Oxford Silver Machine WSO Event World Championship 1st Round March Manics

4

14th

SL21 Oxford Silver Machine Club Individual Claygate Burner Claygate Riders

9

6th

SL20 Oxford Silver Machine Club Individual Forest Frenzy New Forest Knights

4

12th

SL20 Oxford Silver Machine Club Individual Bearwood Bonanza Bearwood Bears

6

11th

SL20 Oxford Silver Machine Club Individual Lions Chase Loughton Lions

9

5th

SL20 Oxford Silver Machine Club Individual Super National Oxford Silver Machine

6

12th

SL20 Glasshoughton Gazelles Club Individual Claygate Rumble Claygate Riders

4

12th

SL20 Glasshoughton Gazelles Club Individual Dorset Shield Whitemoor Witches

10

5th

SL20 Glasshoughton Gazelles WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Chalvington Chiefs

4

12th

SL20 Glasshoughton Gazelles Club Individual Devon Dympling Plymouth Pilgrims

2

15th

SL20 Glasshoughton Gazelles Club Individual Meltdown March Manics

8

9th

SL19 Glasshoughton Gazelles RLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Cambridge Cougars

8

7th

SL19 Glasshoughton Gazelles WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

0

16th

SL19 Glasshoughton Gazelles Club Individual Speedwaymania VI March Manics

3

15th

SL19 Glasshoughton Gazelles Club Individual Tigers Star Reading Tigers

7

8th

SL19 Glasshoughton Gazelles WSO Event Czech GP Prague

2

15th

SL19 Glasshoughton Gazelles WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

2

15th

SL19 Glasshoughton Gazelles WSO Event British GP Colney Hatch Crusaders

3

15th

SL19 Glasshoughton Gazelles WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

6

10th

SL19 Glasshoughton Gazelles WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

8

7th

SL19 Glasshoughton Gazelles Club Individual Forset Frenzy New Forest Knights

3

13th

SL19 Glasshoughton Gazelles WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Whitemoor Witches

10

2nd

SL19 Glasshoughton Gazelles Club Individual Golden Feather Chalvington Chiefs

10

4th

SL19 Glasshoughton Gazelles WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Maldon Marauders

10

4th

SL18 Glasshoughton Gazelles Club Individual Old Boys Invitational Glasshoughton Gazelles

13

1st

SL18 Glasshoughton Gazelles WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

5

12th

SL18 Glasshoughton Gazelles Club Individual Meltdown March Mancis

11

2nd

SL18 Glasshoughton Gazelles WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Ashton Rangers

10

5th

SL18 Glasshoughton Gazelles Club Individual Golden Hammer Netherton Heathens

7

8th

SL17 Glasshoughton Gazelles RLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Whitemoor Witches

11

2nd

SL17 Glasshoughton Gazelles Club Individual Mechanical Mayhem March Manics

3

15th

SL17 Glasshoughton Gazelles Club Individual Old Boys Invitational Glasshoughton Gazelles

13

2nd

SL17 Glasshoughton Gazelles WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Port Talbot Steelers

7

9th

SL16 Glasshoughton Gazelles WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pori

7

9th

SL16 Glasshoughton Gazelles Club Individual Old Boys Invitational Glasshoughton Gazelles

12

3rd

SL15 Glasshoughton Gazelles RLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Colchester Cougars

4

14th

SL15 Glasshoughton Gazelles Club Individual Broomhill Open Glasshoughton Gazelles

11

4th

SL15 Glasshoughton Gazelles WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kalmar

6

10th

SL15 Glasshoughton Gazelles WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Malmo

11

1st

SL14 Glasshoughton Gazelles RLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Whitemoor Witches

6

10th

SL14 Glasshoughton Gazelles WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

11

1st

SL14 Glasshoughton Gazelles WSO Event Czech GP Prague

6

11th

SL14 Glasshoughton Gazelles WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

2

16th

SL14 Glasshoughton Gazelles WSO Event British GP Pennsylvania Pirates

3

15th

SL14 Glasshoughton Gazelles Club Individual Spartan Cup Eastbourne Spartans

8

5th

SL14 Glasshoughton Gazelles WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

7

9th

SL14 Glasshoughton Gazelles WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

13

1st

SL14 Glasshoughton Gazelles WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Colney Hatch Crusaders

12

3rd

SL14 Glasshoughton Gazelles Club Individual Broomhill Bash Glasshoughton Gazelles

8

7th

SL14 Glasshoughton Gazelles Club Individual Colney Hatch Cup Colney Hatch Crusaders

6

9th

SL14 Glasshoughton Gazelles WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pori

12

2nd

SL13 Wembley Lions Club Individual Division Three Cup Kesgrave Kestrels

7

8th

 

2017 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.