Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Regent Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   results   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   statistics   -   averages   -   honours   -

      -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   transfer list   -   international standings/averages   -  

 

No.: 656
Rider: Schofield, Adam
GSA: 9.49
Age: 23
Country: England
Club: Newport Pagnell Knights
Mat: 2
CMA: 9.60
Form: 8.75
Junior Mat 0
Junior CMA 0.00

Previous Seasons - At A Glance

Yr GSA Age

Mat

CMA

Jnr Mat

Jnr CMA

SL25 9.49 22

35

9.49

0

0.00

SL24 9.12 21

36

9.12

0

0.00

SL23 8.94 20

36

8.94

0

0.00

SL22 7.07 19

28

7.07

0

0.00

SL21 8.41 18

27

8.41

0

0.00

SL20 5.83 17

34

5.83

12

11.57

SL19 3.00 16

5

6.00

36

11.38

SL18 3.00 15

0

0.00

36

7.36

 

World Championship GP Record

Yr Club

Rank

Wins

2nds

3rds

Pts

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights

4th

1

1

 

70

SL24 Newport Pagnell Knights

11th

1

 

1

34

 

 

Schofield, Adam :  Club History (League Fixtures)

  Home Away

CMA

Max

Heat Results

Yr Club

M

r p b r p b H A Tot

F

Pd

3

2

1

0

n/f

SL26 Newport Pagnell Knights

2

5

15

0

5

9

0

12.00

7.20

9.60

1

0

7

1

1

0

1

...previous seasons...
SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights

35

86

225

7

102

200

14

10.79

8.39

9.49

5

2

106

42

23

14

3

SL24 Newport Pagnell Knights

36

87

207

8

91

184

7

9.89

8.40

9.12

2

1

98

34

29

11

6

SL23 Newport Pagnell Knights

36

83

186

8

100

201

14

9.35

8.60

8.94

3

1

90

45

27

10

11

SL22 Newport Pagnell Knights

28

62

111

16

50

61

10

8.19

5.68

7.07

1

0

24

33

34

13

8

SL21 Newport Pagnell Knights

27

65

149

13

63

96

11

9.97

6.79

8.41

1

1

48

35

31

9

5

SL20 Newport Pagnell Knights

34

74

102

21

68

74

10

6.65

4.94

5.83

0

0

18

36

50

32

6

SL19 Newport Pagnell Knights

5

14

21

3

8

7

2

6.86

4.50

6.00

0

0

4

4

8

5

1

SL18 Newport Pagnell Knights

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

Schofield, Adam :  Individual History

Yr Club Type Event Venue

Pts

Pos

...previous seasons...
SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights RLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Sedgemoor Rebels

12

1st

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

14

1st

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Aviators Cup Kent Spitfires

10

4th

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual UK Open Newport Pagnell Knights

12

2nd

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event Czech GP Prague

7

8th

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

5

12th

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Claygate Rumble Claygate Riders

12

1st

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Howlett Big Bang Glasshoughton Gazelles

11

3rd

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event British GP New Forest Knights

7

8th

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

9

4th

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Frank Howard Memorial Trophy Sedgemoor Rebels

11

2nd

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event British Championship Colney Hatch Crusaders

12

2nd

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event German GP Kassel

7

9th

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event Russian GP Pskov

11

2nd

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Golden Feather Chalvington Chiefs

10

6th

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event European GP Ashton Rangers

10

4th

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Glasshoughton Gazelles

15

1st

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Spitfires Shield Kent Spitfires

8

4th

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Whitemoor Witches

10

4th

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Groveway Golden Hammer Newport Pagnell Knights

13

2nd

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Black Ribbon Rugby Gravediggers

13

1st

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Warsaw

11

3rd

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Crusaders Gold Shield Colney Hatch Crusaders

9

5th

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Hampshire Trophy New Forest Knights

10

2nd

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event British Championship Semi Final Smethwick Meerkats

10

4th

SL25 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Speedwaymania XIII March Manics

9

4th

SL24 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

7

8th

SL24 Newport Pagnell Knights RLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Colney Hatch Crusaders

6

10th

SL24 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Golden Feather Chalvington Chiefs

9

4th

SL24 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Frank Howard Memorial Trophy Sedgemoor Rebels

12

1st

SL24 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event Czech GP Prague

13

1st

SL24 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

1

16th

SL24 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Thanet Gold Cup Thanet Islanders

8

7th

SL24 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event British GP Sedgemoor Rebels

10

3rd

SL24 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

3

15th

SL24 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round New Forest Knights

10

6th

SL24 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Groveway Golden Hammer Newport Pagnell Knights

10

3rd

SL24 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

8

7th

SL24 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event British Championship Glasshoughton Gazelles

10

4th

SL24 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Claygate Riders

11

3rd

SL24 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Black Ribbon Rugby Gravediggers

11

2nd

SL24 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event British Championship Semi Final Bridgwater Baboons

12

2nd

SL24 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual UK Open Newport Pagnell Knights

11

4th

SL23 Newport Pagnell Knights RLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Ashton Rangers

7

8th

SL23 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Alfie Cox Memorial Whitemoor Witches

13

2nd

SL23 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Second City Trophy Birmingham Bulldogs

8

6th

SL23 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Golden Hops Thanet Islanders

9

7th

SL23 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Junior Baboon Cup Bridgwater Baboons

8

7th

SL23 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Golden Feather Chalvington Chiefs

10

4th

SL23 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual All out of the Cemetery Rugby Gravediggers

6

10th

SL23 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Claygate Rumble Claygate Riders

4

15th

SL23 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Aviators Cup Kent Spitfires

10

4th

SL23 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event WU21 Final Oslo

12

2nd

SL23 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Groveway Golden Hammer Newport Pagnell Knights

13

2nd

SL23 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event WU21 Semi Final New Forest Knights

13

1st

SL23 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Bulldog Bash Birmingham Bulldogs

11

2nd

SL23 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Black Ribbon Rugby Gravediggers

13

1st

SL23 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event BU21 Final Kent Spitfires

14

2nd

SL23 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual UK Youth Challenge Newport Pagnell Knights

15

1st

SL23 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event BU21 Semi Final Loughton Lions

12

4th

SL22 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Junior Baboon Cup Bridgwater Baboons

11

4th

SL22 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual England Future Smethwick Meerkats

14

1st

SL22 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual All out of the Cemetery Rugby Gravediggers

13

1st

SL22 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event WU21 Final Oslo

7

10th

SL22 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event WU21 Semi Final Rugby Gravediggers

10

4th

SL22 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event BU21 Final Wordsley Wizards

12

4th

SL22 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event British Championship Semi Final Cambridge Cougars

5

11th

SL22 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Young Gazelles Glasshoughton Gazelles

13

2nd

SL22 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event BU21 Semi Final Birmingham Bulldogs

15

1st

SL21 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Golden Hammer Netherton Heathens

6

10th

SL21 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Kesgrave Junior Kesgrave Kestrels

10

5th

SL21 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Rugby Trophy Rugby Gravediggers

13

2nd

SL21 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Knights U21 Challenge Newport Pagnell Knights

15

1st

SL21 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Golden Feather Chalvington Chiefs

7

7th

SL21 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Groveway Golden Hammer Newport Pagnell Knights

6

12th

SL21 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Young Gazelles Glasshoughton Gazelles

11

4th

SL21 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Best of British Smethwick Meerkats

5

13th

SL21 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event WU19 Final Oslo

14

1st

SL21 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event BU21 Final Netherton Heathens

5

12th

SL21 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event BU21 Semi Final Plymouth Pilgrims

14

1st

SL21 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event BU19 Final Ashton Rangers

14

2nd

SL21 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event BU19 Semi Final Wordsley Wizards

15

1st

SL20 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual U19's Championship Ashton Rangers

6

10th

SL20 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Crusaders Youth Trophy Colney Hatch Crusaders

11

5th

SL20 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event WU21 Final Oslo

13

2nd

SL20 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Silver Hammer Wordsley Wizards

14

2nd

SL20 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event WU21 Semi Final Richmond

9

4th

SL20 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Knights UK Challenge Newport Pagnell Knights

5

13th

SL20 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Battle of Sedgemoor Sedgemoor Rebels

7

8th

SL20 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Lions Invite Smethwick Meerkats

7

8th

SL20 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Silver Sovereign Oxford Silver Machine

15

1st

SL20 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual All out of the Cemetery Rugby Gravediggers

10

5th

SL20 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event BU21 Final Cambridge Cougars

10

4th

SL20 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Junior Charge Pennsyvania Pirates

15

1st

SL20 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event BU21 Semi Final Newport Pagneill Knights

13

2nd

SL20 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event BU19 Semi Final Wordsley Wizards

4

12th

SL19 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual BU19 Series Glasshoughton Gazelles

13

2nd

SL19 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual U19's Championship Ashton Rangers

10

5th

SL19 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Second String Challenge Cambridge Cougars

12

2nd

SL19 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual BU19 Series Smethwick Meerkats

15

1st

SL19 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual BU19 Series Colney Hatch Crusaders

11

3rd

SL19 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Kesgrave Junior Kesgrave Kestrels

9

7th

SL19 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual BU19 Series Wednesfield Wolves

13

3rd

SL19 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual BU19 Series Newport Pagnell Knights

14

1st

SL19 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual BU19 Series Whitemoor Witches

7

8th

SL19 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event BU19 Final Sedgemoor Rebels

9

4th

SL19 Newport Pagnell Knights WSO Event BU19 Semi Final Colney Hatch Crusaders

13

2nd

SL18 Newport Pagnell Knights Club Individual Junior Shield Whitemoor Witches

10

4th

 

2017 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.