Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Regent Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   results   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   statistics   -   averages   -   honours   -

      -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   transfer list   -   international standings/averages   -  

 

No.: 355
Rider: Thylander, Teddy
GSA: 7.93
Age: 33
Country: Sweden
Club: Colney Hatch Crusaders
Mat: 16
CMA: 7.94
Form: 8.46
Junior Mat 0
Junior CMA 0.00

Previous Seasons - At A Glance

Yr GSA Age

Mat

CMA

Jnr Mat

Jnr CMA

SL22 7.70 32

36

7.70

0

0.00

SL21 9.11 31

36

9.11

0

0.00

SL20 9.88 30

36

9.88

0

0.00

SL19 10.00 29

34

10.00

0

0.00

SL18 7.84 28

34

7.84

0

0.00

SL17 7.40 27

36

7.40

0

0.00

SL16 8.17 26

28

8.17

0

0.00

SL15 9.05 25

36

9.05

0

0.00

SL14 8.08 24

36

8.08

0

0.00

SL13 6.67 23

31

6.67

0

0.00

SL12 3.53 22

24

3.53

4

10.25

 

World Championship GP Record

Yr Club

Rank

Wins

2nds

3rds

Pts

SL21 Colney Hatch Crusaders

13th

 

1

 

28

 

 

Thylander, Teddy :  Club History (League Fixtures)

  Home Away

CMA

Max

Heat Results

Yr Club

M

r p b r p b H A Tot

F

Pd

3

2

1

0

n/f

SL23 Colney Hatch Crusaders

16

34

63

5

38

67

8

8.00

7.89

7.94

0

0

15

33

19

4

1

...previous seasons...
SL22 Oxford Silver Machine

36

86

178

7

98

158

11

8.60

6.90

7.70

0

0

53

70

37

20

4

SL21 Colney Hatch Crusaders

24

53

110

7

64

127

7

8.83

8.38

8.58

0

0

51

31

22

11

2

SL21 Pagham Raccoons

12

31

84

0

32

73

2

10.84

9.38

10.10

2

0

43

13

2

2

3

SL20 Smethwick Meerkats

36

91

229

2

98

231

5

10.15

9.63

9.88

3

1

113

52

17

3

4

SL19 Smethwick Meerkats

34

81

204

8

87

206

2

10.47

9.56

10.00

4

2

104

41

16

6

1

SL18 Rugby Gravediggers

34

75

139

17

79

133

13

8.32

7.39

7.84

0

2

48

48

32

22

4

SL17 Rugby Gravediggers

36

89

169

11

91

144

9

8.09

6.73

7.40

2

0

57

49

44

23

7

SL16 Rugby Gravediggers

18

41

81

9

50

82

4

8.78

6.88

7.74

0

1

33

25

14

17

2

SL16 Whitemoor Witches

10

23

57

4

25

45

2

10.61

7.52

9.00

0

2

20

18

6

2

2

SL15 Whitemoor Witches

20

48

121

4

53

115

3

10.42

8.91

9.62

3

1

60

24

8

5

4

SL15 Sedgemoor Rebels

16

37

76

5

38

70

4

8.76

7.79

8.27

0

0

25

27

17

6

0

SL14 Sedgemoor Rebels

20

46

101

8

44

66

6

9.48

6.55

8.04

1

0

32

25

21

11

1

SL14 Eastbourne Spartans

16

34

67

12

34

56

3

9.29

6.94

8.12

0

0

21

21

18

8

0

SL14 Pennsylvania Pirates

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL13 Pennsylvania Pirates

31

62

86

17

70

99

18

6.65

6.69

6.67

0

0

21

39

44

25

3

SL12 Pennsylvania Pirates

10

20

18

4

16

12

2

4.40

3.50

4.00

0

0

2

10

4

18

2

SL12 Kesgrave Kestrels

14

30

20

3

27

19

4

3.07

3.41

3.23

0

0

3

6

18

29

1

SL12 none

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

Thylander, Teddy :  Individual History

Yr Club Type Event Venue

Pts

Pos

SL23 Colney Hatch Crusaders Club Individual Chalvington Chase Chalvington Chiefs

5

11th

SL23 Colney Hatch Crusaders WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Plock

9

5th

SL23 Colney Hatch Crusaders Club Individual Winner Takes All Colney Hatch Crusaders

2

15th

SL23 Colney Hatch Crusaders WSO Event Swedish Championship Kalmar

11

3rd

...previous seasons...
SL22 Oxford Silver Machine Club Individual Golden Feather Chalvington Chiefs

9

6th

SL22 Oxford Silver Machine Club Individual Golden Hammer Netherton Heathens

7

10th

SL22 Oxford Silver Machine Club Individual Speedwaymania VI March Manics

3

14th

SL22 Oxford Silver Machine Club Individual Crusaders Veteran Trophy Colney Hatch Crusaders

9

6th

SL22 Oxford Silver Machine Club Individual Super National Oxford Silver Machine

3

14th

SL22 Oxford Silver Machine Club Individual Baboon Cup Bridgwater Baboons

1

16th

SL22 Oxford Silver Machine Club Individual Chalvington Chase Chalvington Chiefs

7

8th

SL22 Oxford Silver Machine WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Malmo

5

12th

SL22 Oxford Silver Machine Club Individual Bulldog Bash Birmingham Bulldogs

6

13th

SL22 Oxford Silver Machine WSO Event Swedish Championship Kalmar

11

4th

SL21 Colney Hatch Crusaders RLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Ashton Rangers

7

9th

SL21 Colney Hatch Crusaders WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

2

16th

SL21 Colney Hatch Crusaders Club Individual Top Guns Kent Spitfires

8

8th

SL21 Colney Hatch Crusaders Club Individual Frank Howard Memorial Sedgemoor Rebels

7

7th

SL21 Colney Hatch Crusaders WSO Event Czech GP Prague

4

13th

SL21 Colney Hatch Crusaders WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

8

5th

SL21 Colney Hatch Crusaders WSO Event British GP Glasshoughton Gazelles

12

2nd

SL21 Colney Hatch Crusaders WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

2

14th

SL21 Colney Hatch Crusaders Club Individual Claygate Rumble Claygate Riders

10

4th

SL21 Colney Hatch Crusaders Club Individual Forest Frenzy New Forest Knights

9

5th

SL21 Colney Hatch Crusaders WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round New Forest Knights

10

4th

SL21 Colney Hatch Crusaders Club Individual Speedwaymania VI March Manics

7

10th

SL21 Colney Hatch Crusaders Club Individual Witches Cauldron Whitemoor Witches

7

7th

SL21 Colney Hatch Crusaders Club Individual Battle of Sedgemoor Sedgemoor Rebels

6

10th

SL21 Colney Hatch Crusaders Club Individual Ken Poole Memorial Netherton Heathens

9

4th

SL21 Colney Hatch Crusaders WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

9

7th

SL21 Colney Hatch Crusaders Club Individual Crusaders Veteran Trophy Colney Hatch Crusaders

8

7th

SL21 Colney Hatch Crusaders Club Individual Second City Bash Birmingham Bulldogs

8

5th

SL21 Pagham Raccoons WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pori

11

2nd

SL21 Pagham Raccoons Club Individual Claygate Burner Claygate Riders

5

12th

SL21 Pagham Raccoons WSO Event Swedish Championship Malmo

13

1st

SL20 Smethwick Meerkats RLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Kent Spitfires

7

9th

SL20 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Golden Egg Crowborough Ducks

5

11th

SL20 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual The Veteran Chalvington Chiefs

6

10th

SL20 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Super National Oxford Silver Machine

2

16th

SL20 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Frank Howard Memorial Trophy Sedgemoor Rebels

6

10th

SL20 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Speedwaymania VI March Manics

6

10th

SL20 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Claygate Rumble Claygate Riders

4

12th

SL20 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Golden Feather Chalvington Chiefs

6

12th

SL20 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Baboon Trophy Bridgwater Baboons

5

12th

SL20 Smethwick Meerkats WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

1

16th

SL20 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Sussex Challenge Crowborough Ducks

5

11th

SL20 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Spitfires Shield Kent Spitfires

9

6th

SL20 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Golden Hammer Wordsley Wizards

7

7th

SL20 Smethwick Meerkats WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pori

9

5th

SL20 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Golden Hammer Netherton Heathens

9

5th

SL20 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Groveway Golden Hammer Newport Pagnell Knights

5

11th

SL20 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Devon Dympling Plymouth Pilgrims

10

5th

SL20 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Claygate Burner Claygate Riders

6

12th

SL20 Smethwick Meerkats WSO Event Swedish Championship Kalmar

14

2nd

SL19 Smethwick Meerkats RLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Pennsylvania Pirates

4

15th

SL19 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Speedwaymania VI March Manics

5

12th

SL19 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Tigers Star Reading Tigers

6

9th

SL19 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Golden Hammer Wordsley Wizards

10

3rd

SL19 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Groveway Golden Hammer Newport Pagnell Knights

6

11th

SL19 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Spitfires Shield Kent Spitfires

6

10th

SL19 Smethwick Meerkats WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

6

10th

SL19 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Forset Frenzy New Forest Knights

10

5th

SL19 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Golden Feather Chalvington Chiefs

2

16th

SL19 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual The Den Roar Loughton Lions

5

12th

SL19 Smethwick Meerkats WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

10

4th

SL19 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Galleonapolis Pennsylvania Pirates

9

5th

SL19 Smethwick Meerkats WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Malmo

13

3rd

SL19 Smethwick Meerkats Club Individual Ducks International Crowborough Ducks

7

11th

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Tigers Open Reading Tigers

11

3rd

SL19 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event Swedish Championship Kalmar

11

3rd

SL18 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Meltdown March Mancis

5

12th

SL18 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Blue Riband Whitemoor Witches

13

1st

SL18 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event Swedish Championship Kalmar

11

4th

SL17 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Spellbound Whitemoor Witches

7

8th

SL17 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kalmar

5

10th

SL17 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Malmo

7

8th

SL17 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Hancox & Hamill Trophy Netherton Heathens

5

12th

SL17 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Spifires Shield Kent Spitfires

2

15th

SL17 Rugby Gravediggers WSO Event Swedish Championship Kalmar

12

1st

SL16 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Spellbound Whitemoor Witches

7

10th

SL16 Rugby Gravediggers RLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Smethwick Meerkats

10

3rd

SL16 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Mechanical Mayham March Manics

5

11th

SL16 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Colney Hatch Cup Colney Hatch Crusaders

10

4th

SL16 Rugby Gravediggers Club Individual Speedwaymania IV March Manics

9

4th

SL16 Whitemoor Witches WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Birmingham Bulldogs

6

9th

SL16 Whitemoor Witches WSO Event Swedish Championship Kalmar

11

3rd

SL15 Whitemoor Witches RLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship New Forest Knights

5

13th

SL15 Whitemoor Witches Club Individual Spitfires Shield Kent Spitfires

6

11th

SL15 Whitemoor Witches Club Individual Battle of Sedgemoor Sedgemoor Rebels

8

7th

SL15 Whitemoor Witches Club Individual Broomhill Open Glasshoughton Gazelles

5

12th

SL15 Whitemoor Witches Club Individual Speedwaymania III March Manics

8

7th

SL15 Whitemoor Witches Club Individual Southern Sizzler Plymouth Pilgrims

4

14th

SL15 Whitemoor Witches WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

4

13th

SL15 Whitemoor Witches Club Individual Galleonapolis Pennsylvania Pirates

6

10th

SL15 Sedgemoor Rebels WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Warsaw

10

4th

SL15 Sedgemoor Rebels WSO Event Swedish Championship Kalmar

6

11th

SL14 Sedgemoor Rebels Club Individual Mechanical Mayhem March Manics

5

13th

SL14 Sedgemoor Rebels Club Individual Claygate Rumble Claygate Riders

3

15th

SL14 Sedgemoor Rebels Club Individual Bulldog Barn Dance II Bedworth Bulldogs

3

15th

SL14 Eastbourne Spartans WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Smethwick Meerkats

3

14th

SL14 Eastbourne Spartans WSO Event Swedish Championship Kalmar

6

11th

SL13 Pennsylvania Pirates Club Individual Battle of Sedgemoor Sedgemoor Rebels

5

12th

SL12 none WSO Event Swedish Championship Kalmar

3

14th

 

2017 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.