Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Empire Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -

-   statistics   -   more statistics   -   honours   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -

 

All Time Club Rankings
Pos last Club pts
1 (2) Edinburgh Castles 229 (204)
2 (5) Framlingham Knights 182 (157)
3 (8) Stockport Shaleblasters 181 (113)
4 (1) Lyme Bay Buccaneers 166 (209)
5 (4) Gloucester Senators 157 (163)
6 (6) Somerset Wolves 152 (142)
7 (3) Derby Spirit 151 (172)
8 (11) Birmingham Brummies 127 (97)
9 (10) Birkenhead Bombers 111 (107)
10 (7) Devon Dolphins 105 (130)
10 (9) Newhaven Knights 105 (111)
12 (12) Totton Tigers 77 (63)
13 (17) Hull Tigers 65 (50)
14 (16) Eastbourne Bulldogs 57 (55)
15 (17) Buxton Highwaymen 56 (50)
16 (19) Wisbech Wizards 50 (45)
16 (23) Parkstone Comets 50 (29)
18 (13) Purbeck Pirates 49 (60)
19 (14) St Thomas Tornadoes 48 (59)
20 (15) Poole Tigers 47 (58)
21 (31) Border Raiders 42 (15)
22 (21) Tipton Tornados 41 (43)
23 (26) Stoke Hurricanes 38 (20)
24 (20) Ipswich Angels 35 (44)
25 (22) Dawlish Swans 25 (31)
26 (23) Bilton Bullets 23 (29)
27 (27) Aberavon Flyers 21 (19)
27 (41) Epping Stags 21 (7)
29 (25) Belle Vue Tigers 17 (22)
30 (31) Spalding Scorpions 16 (15)
31 (27) Rugeley Falcons 15 (19)
31 (40) Stirling Seahawks 15 (8)
33 (29) Killerton Kings 14 (18)
33 (30) Dunoon Dynamite 14 (17)
35 (33) Eastover Eagles 10 (13)
35 (34) Glasgow Kings 10 (12)
37 (35) Bridgwater Raiders 9 (11)
37 (35) Grays Flyers 9 (11)
37 (35) Craigton Comets 9 (11)
40 (38) Watlington Cowboys 8 (10)
40 (38) Hull Sharks 8 (10)
42 (-) Exeter Flyers 7 (0)
43 (41) Bridlington Seagulls 6 (7)
43 (41) Great Yarmouth Bloaters 6 (7)
45 (41) Norfolk Knights 5 (7)
46 (45) Reading Rebels 4 (5)
47 (-) Berwick Bombers 3 (0)
48 (46) Norwich Foresters 2 (3)
48 (47) Barton Bombers 2 (2)
48 (47) Sheffield Cats 2 (2)
48 (47) Coldstream Comets 2 (2)
48 (47) Bristol Bulldogs 2 (2)
48 (47) Burnley Bombers 2 (2)
48 (47) Suffolk Stars 2 (2)
55 (53) Tenby Stars 1 (1)
55 (53) Kent Krusaders 1 (1)
57 (55) Creekmoor Hornets 0 (0)
57 (55) Blantyre Bullets 0 (0)

 

Honours Board
League Championship
Winners Runners Up Third
SL8 Stockport Shaleblasters Edinburgh Castles Framlingham Knights
SL7 Stockport Shaleblasters Gloucester Senators Birkenhead Bombers
SL6 Framlingham Knights Edinburgh Castles Gloucester Senators
SL5 Edinburgh Castles Lyme Bay Buccaneers Devon Dolphins
SL4 Framlingham Knights Lyme Bay Buccaneers Edinburgh Castles
SL3 Lyme Bay Buccaneers Somerset Wolves Devon Dolphins
SL2 Edinburgh Castles Lyme Bay Buccaneers Birmingham Brummies
SL1 Somerset Wolves Hull Tigers Edinburgh Castles
KOC
Winners Runners Up
SL8 Birmingham Brummies Somerset Wolves
SL7 Birkenhead Bombers Framlingham Knights
SL6 Derby Spirit St Thomas Tornadoes
SL5 Edinburgh Castles Derby Spirit
SL4 Lyme Bay Buccaneers Totton Tigers
SL3 Derby Spirit Lyme Bay Buccaneers
SL2 Lyme Bay Buccaneers Ipswich Angels
SL1 Edinburgh Castles Tipton Tornados
4TT
Winners Runners Up
SL8 Edinburgh Castles Stockport Shaleblasters
SL7 Eastbourne Bulldogs Framlingham Knights
SL6 Edinburgh Castles Framlingham Knights
SL5 Derby Spirit Devon Dolphins
SL4 Lyme Bay Buccaneers Devon Dolphins
SL3 Birmingham Brummies Lyme Bay Buccaneers
SL2 Lyme Bay Buccaneers Edinburgh Castles
SL1 Somerset Wolves Birmingham Brummies
Pairs
Winners Runners Up
SL8 Stockport Shaleblasters Framlingham Knights
SL7 Gloucester Senators Derby Spirit
SL6 Gloucester Senators Somerset Wolves
SL5 Poole Tigers Newhaven Knights
SL4 Lyme Bay Buccaneers Devon Dolphins
SL3 Lyme Bay Buccaneers Devon Dolphins
SL2 Edinburgh Castles Somerset Wolves
SL1 Craigton Comets Devon Dolphins
European Cup
Winners Runners Up
SL8 Framlingham Knights Birkenhead Bombers
SL7 Lublin Plock
SL6 Prague Edinburgh Castles
SL5 Edinburgh Castles Krakow
SL4 Lyme Bay Buccaneers Devon Dolphins
SL3 Edinburgh Castles Birmingham Brummies
SL2 Holstead Hull Tigers
Division Two
Winners Runners Up Third
SL8 Border Raiders Parkstone Comets Stoke Hurricanes
SL7 Somerset Wolves Newhaven Knights Buxton Highwaymen
SL6 Stockport Shaleblasters Purbeck Pirates Birmingham Brummies
SL5 St Thomas Tornadoes Birkenhead Bombers Gloucester Senators
SL4 Dawlish Swans Derby Spirit Rugeley Falcons
SL3 Newhaven Knights Gloucester Senators Framlingham Knights
SL2 Devon Dolphins Ipswich Angels Wisbech Wizards
SL1 Lyme Bay Buccaneers Birmingham Brummies Tipton Tornados
Division Three
Winners Runners Up Third
SL7 Eastbourne Bulldogs Border Raiders Tipton Tornados
SL6 Buxton Highwaymen Parkstone Comets Wisbech Wizards
SL5 Stockport Shaleblasters Eastover Eagles Spalding Scorpions
SL4 Purbeck Pirates Birkenhead Bombers Totton Tigers
SL3 Poole Tigers Derby Spirit Reading Rebels
SL2 Dawlish Swans Newhaven Knights Buxton Highwaymen
SL1 Wisbech Wizards Killerton Kings Bridlington Seagulls
Division One Cup
Winners Runners Up
SL8 Framlingham Knights Birmingham Brummies
SL7 Stockport Shaleblasters Devon Dolphins
SL6 Lyme Bay Buccaneers Edinburgh Castles
SL5 Devon Dolphins Lyme Bay Buccaneers
SL4 Lyme Bay Buccaneers Framlingham Knights
SL3 Birmingham Brummies Devon Dolphins
SL2 Belle Vue Tigers Hull Tigers
Division Two Cup
Winners Runners Up
SL8 Eastbourne Bulldogs Parkstone Comets
SL7 Wisbech Wizards Buxton Highwaymen
SL6 Stockport Shaleblasters Purbeck Pirates
SL5 Birkenhead Bombers St Thomas Tornadoes
SL4 Derby Spirit Dawlish Swans
SL3 Newhaven Knights Gloucester Senators
SL2 Killerton Kings Norfolk Knights
Division Three Cup
Winners Runners Up
SL7 Eastbourne Bulldogs Epping Stags
SL6 Wisbech Wizards Buxton Highwaymen
SL5 Stockport Shaleblasters Stoke Hurricanes
SL4 Birkenhead Bombers Totton Tigers
SL3 Grays Flyers Parkstone Comets
SL2 Derby Spirit Poole Tigers
Junior League
Winners Runners Up
SL8 Birkenhead Bombers Somerset Wolves
SL7 Somerset Wolves Gloucester Senators
SL6 Edinburgh Castles Purbeck Pirates
SL5 Edinburgh Castles Derby Spirit
SL4 Stockport Shaleblasters Purbeck Pirates
SL3 Hull Tigers Gloucester Senators
SL2 Hull Tigers Rugeley Falcons
SL1 Tipton Tornados Rugeley Falcons
World Championship
Winner Runner Up Third
SL8 Helmut FUCHS Jani NIEMI Graham DAVIS
SL7 Matt MACDONALD Lasse JUSSILA Stefan KEK
SL6 Franco NERI Martin POCISK Miklos BIRO
SL5 Charlie LEVIN Chris PAYNE Michael MORAN
SL4 Hans EMANUELSSON Matt FYFE David FOSTER
SL3 Stefan KEK Dave MOORE Eirik MOEN
SL2 Jesper DAUGAARD Mario GUGGI Marc KONIG
SL1 Paul LEVY Peder LUND Marc KONIG
Major Winners
WU21 Champion Overseas Champion Continental Champion
SL8 Ray HUNT Jon HILL Martin POCISK
SL7 Craig STEVEN Joel KOS Franco NERI
SL6 Jonatan SVENSSON Graham DAVIS Franco NERI
SL5 Jonatan SVENSSON Michael MORAN Leszek LEWANDOWSKI
SL4 Graham DAVIS Paul LEVY Leszek LEWANDOWSKI
SL3 Ashley WILKINS Harry STICK Marcin DABROWSKI
SL2 Stewart HAMILTON James ANDERSEN Mario GUGGI
SL1 Robert KACZOROWSKI Paul LEVY Paval KINDER
Scandinavian Champion British Champion
SL8 Jonatan SVENSSON Daniel McCANN
SL7 Kim CEDERGREN Matt MACDONALD
SL6 Hans EMANUELSSON Graham DAVIS
SL5 Charlie LEVIN Scott TODD
SL4 Jesper DAUGAARD Ashley WILKINS
SL3 Peder LUND Craig McCANN
SL2 Jesper DAUGAARD Robert GRIFFIN
SL1 Kurt JONSSON Eric MORRISON

    2009 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.