Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Empire Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -

-   statistics   -   more statistics   -   honours   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -

 

Division Two:  Latest Results

Aberavon Flyers 43-47 Epping Stags
Berwick Bombers 47-43 Parkstone Comets
Border Raiders 47-43 Berwick Bombers
Eastbourne Bulldogs 50-40 Aberavon Flyers
Epping Stags 50-40 Tipton Tornados
Exeter Flyers 45-45 Eastbourne Bulldogs
Hull Tigers 48-42 Border Raiders
Parkstone Comets 50-40 Stirling Seahawks
Spalding Scorpions 44-46 Exeter Flyers
Stirling Seahawks 43-47 Stoke Hurricanes
Stoke Hurricanes 52-38 Hull Tigers
Tipton Tornados 48-42 Spalding Scorpions

 

Division Two:  Table

Home Away Bonus Form (latest>>>)
Pos Team Pl W D L W D L diff W L Pts Home Away
1 Border Raiders 22 10 0 1 2 2 7 +24 9 2 35 - - history
2 Parkstone Comets 22 11 0 0 2 0 9 +93 8 3 34 - - history
3 Stoke Hurricanes 22 10 0 1 3 0 8 +92 8 3 34 - - history
4 Hull Tigers 22 11 0 0 1 2 8 +73 7 4 33 - - history
5 Epping Stags 22 10 1 0 3 0 8 -2 5 6 32 - - history
6 Stirling Seahawks 22 8 0 3 1 1 9 +24 6 5 25 - - history
7 Eastbourne Bulldogs 22 7 2 2 1 1 9 +10 6 5 25 - - history
8 Exeter Flyers 22 7 2 2 2 0 9 -32 5 6 25 - - history
9 Tipton Tornados 22 9 0 2 1 1 9 -61 3 8 24 - - history
10 Aberavon Flyers 22 9 0 2 0 1 10 -74 3 8 22 - - history
11 Spalding Scorpions 22 8 1 2 0 1 10 -72 3 8 21 - - history
12 Berwick Bombers 22 6 3 2 1 0 10 -75 3 8 20 - - history

 

Division Two:  Track Records

Aberavon Flyers 57.5 secs Marc KONIG (Aberavon Flyers) div2 SL8
Berwick Bombers 66.1 secs Carmelo MILANO (Berwick Bombers) div2 SL8
Border Raiders 59.2 secs Martin POCISK (Border Raiders) div3 SL7
Eastbourne Bulldogs 66.2 secs Helmut FUCHS (Eastbourne Bulldogs) div2 SL8
Epping Stags 59.2 secs Henrik THOMSEN (Epping Stags) div3 SL7
Exeter Flyers 57.9 secs Michael MORAN (Gloucester Senators) koc SL8
Hull Tigers 57.2 secs Radek JOROLIM (Eastover Eagles) SL5
Parkstone Comets 54 secs Sergei SMIRNOV (Parkstone Comets) SL4
Spalding Scorpions 60 secs Martin ALLEN (Spalding Scorpions) div2 SL8
Stirling Seahawks 54.1 secs Kamil PALUCH (Stirling Seahawks) div3 SL7
Stoke Hurricanes 59.7 secs Mirko BRUNI (Newhaven Knights) SL3
Tipton Tornados 59.2 secs Steen ANDERSEN (Tipton Tornados) SL5

 

2004 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.