Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Empire Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -

-   statistics   -   more statistics   -   honours   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -

 

Division One:  Latest Results

Birkenhead Bombers 50-40 Stockport Shaleblasters
Birmingham Brummies 47-43 Birkenhead Bombers
Buxton Highwaymen 46-44 Framlingham Knights
Derby Spirit 49-41 Somerset Wolves
Edinburgh Castles 51-39 Buxton Highwaymen
Framlingham Knights 50-40 Totton Tigers
Gloucester Senators 43-47 Edinburgh Castles
Newhaven Knights 57-33 Derby Spirit
Somerset Wolves 43-47 Birmingham Brummies
Stockport Shaleblasters 46-44 Newhaven Knights
Totton Tigers 48-42 Wisbech Wizards
Wisbech Wizards 53-37 Gloucester Senators

 

Division One:  Table

Home Away Bonus Form (latest>>>)
Pos Team Pl W D L W D L diff W L Pts Home Away
1 Stockport Shaleblasters 22 9 1 1 5 2 4 +102 9 2 40 - - history
2 Edinburgh Castles 22 10 0 1 4 2 5 +111 8 3 38 - - history
3 Framlingham Knights 22 10 0 1 3 0 8 +57 9 2 35 - - history
4 Birkenhead Bombers 22 10 1 0 2 0 9 +74 8 3 33 - - history
5 Birmingham Brummies 22 9 1 1 2 2 7 +90 7 4 32 - - history
6 Somerset Wolves 22 9 0 2 1 2 8 +22 6 5 28 - - history
7 Gloucester Senators 22 8 1 2 2 0 9 +10 6 5 27 - - history
8 Totton Tigers 22 7 1 3 2 0 9 -46 5 6 24 - - history
9 Buxton Highwaymen 22 8 1 2 1 0 10 -119 3 8 22 - - history
10 Newhaven Knights 22 7 0 4 1 0 10 -47 2 9 18 - - history
11 Wisbech Wizards 22 7 1 3 0 0 11 -81 3 8 18 - - history
12 Derby Spirit 22 7 1 3 0 0 11 -173 0 11 15 - - history

 

Division One:  Track Records

Birkenhead Bombers 62.7 secs Matt FYFE (Birkenhead Bombers) SL4
Birmingham Brummies 55.4 secs Henrik THOMSEN (Birmingham Brummies) SL3
Buxton Highwaymen 62.4 secs Joel KOS (Somerset Wolves) div2 SL7
Derby Spirit 64 secs Daniel McCANN (Derby Spirit) dc SL7
Edinburgh Castles 55.8 secs Jani NIEMI (Edinburgh Castles) SL3
Framlingham Knights 56.9 secs Matt MACDONALD (Gloucester Senators) SL4
Gloucester Senators 58.6 secs Wolfgang KRANKL (Gloucester Senators) SL3
Newhaven Knights 64.8 secs Jani NIEMI (Newhaven Knights) SL5
Somerset Wolves 53.9 secs Tomasz WISNIEWSKI (Lyme Bay Buccaneers) SL4
Stockport Shaleblasters 58 secs Andrew HILL (Stockport Shaleblasters) div1 SL8
Totton Tigers 57.5 secs Kurt JONSSON (Poole Tigers) SL3
Wisbech Wizards 55.9 secs Graham DAVIS (Stockport Shaleblasters) div1 SL8

 

2004 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.