Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Home - Division One - Division Two - Latest Results - Averages - Statistics - Rider Search - Transfer List - Manager Forum -

- International League Tables/Averages -

 

League Results

Beaconsfield Bandits

57-33

York Vikings
Birkenhead Bombers

46-44

Birmingham Brummies
Birmingham Brummies

49-41

Wimbledon Stars
Bradford Speedsters

46-44

Beaconsfield Bandits
Brookwood Tigers

53-37

Long Eaton Rifles
Long Eaton Rifles

72-18

Milton Keynes Kings
Milton Keynes Kings

44-45

Birkenhead Bombers
Sedgley Sprites

48-42

Stannington Shoguns
Stannington Shoguns

46-44

Totton Tigers
Totton Tigers

52-38

Bradford Speedsters
Wimbledon Stars

44-46

Brookwood Tigers
York Vikings

56-34

Sedgley Sprites

 

Berkshire Bandits

48-42

Reading Gravediggers
Eastbourne Warriors

49-41

Kings Lynn Kestrels
Epping Stags

55-35

Hull Angels
Exeter Flyers

49-41

Lincoln Imps
Hull Angels

49-41

Tonyrefail Dragons
Kings Lynn Kestrels

58-32

Mansfield Yorkies
Lincoln Imps

58-32

South Molton Saints
Mansfield Yorkies

47-43

Epping Stags
Reading Gravediggers

54-36

Stirling Seahawks
South Molton Saints

54-36

Berkshire Bandits
Stirling Seahawks

42-48

Exeter Flyers
Tonyrefail Dragons

53-37

Eastbourne Warriors

 

Other Results

Challenge Mansfield Yorkies 45-45 Wimbledon Stars
Challenge Epping Stags 47-43 Beaconsfield Bandits
Challenge Stannington Shoguns 31-59 Lincoln Imps
Challenge Wimbledon Stars 45-45 Exeter Flyers
Challenge Totton Tigers 56-34 Hull Angels
Challenge Stirling Seahawks 35-55 Brookwood Tigers
Challenge Kings Lynn Kestrels 55-35 Stannington Shoguns
Challenge Bradford Speedsters 57-32 Mansfield Yorkies
Challenge Birmingham Brummies 59-31 South Molton Saints
Challenge Beaconsfield Bandits 62-28 Reading Gravediggers
T32 York Vikings 56-34 Eastbourne Warriors
T32 Hull Angels 45-45 Mansfield Yorkies
T32 Exeter Flyers 44-46 Lincoln Imps
T32 Stirling Seahawks 45-45 Milton Keynes Kings
T32 Sedgley Sprites 43-47 Tonyrefail Dragons
T32 Kings Lynn Kestrels 50-40 Epping Stags
T32 Reading Gravediggers 42-48 Long Eaton Rifles
T32 Berkshire Bandits 47-43 Stannington Shoguns
T32 Beaconsfield Bandits 66-24 South Molton Saints
T32 Totton Tigers 51-39 Birmingham Brummies
T32 Brookwood Tigers 50-40 Birkenhead Bombers
T32 Bradford Speedsters 52-38 Wimbledon Stars
KOC Birkenhead Bombers 45-45 Brookwood Tigers
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Track Information

Club Track Record Holder
Beaconsfield Bandits Small / Tight 56.2 sec Hambley, Danny (Beaconsfield Bandits) t32 SL4
Berkshire Bandits Small / Wide 59.1 sec Kogler, Walter (Pinders Heathans) GL15
Birkenhead Bombers Large / Wide 62.7 sec Fyfe, Matt (Birkenhead Bombers) EL4
Birmingham Brummies Medium / Tight 55.4 sec Thomsen, Henrik (Birmingham Brummies) EL3
Bradford Speedsters Large / Tight 57.9 sec Cox, David (Bradford Speedsters) GL15
Brookwood Tigers Large / Tight 56.7 sec Bjur, Ulrik (Wimbledon Stars) t32 SL4
Eastbourne Warriors Large / Wide 59.1 sec Fleming, Sean (Eastbourne Warriors) div2 SL4
Epping Stags Medium / Wide 59.1 sec Thomsen, Henrik (Epping Stags) dc SL4
Exeter Flyers Small / Tight 54.1 sec Matas, Dusan (Exeter Flyers) koc SL3
Hull Angels Large / Wide 58.5 sec Hall, Mike (Sedgley Sprites) GL13
Kings Lynn Kestrels Large / Wide 64.8 sec Turner, Tony (Kings Lynn Kestrels) t32 SL3
Lincoln Imps Small / Tight 57.9 sec Ashcroft, Chris (Lincoln Imps) div2 SL4
Long Eaton Rifles Large / Tight 60.3 sec Davis, Graham (Long Eaton Rifles) div2 SL2
Mansfield Yorkies Large / Tight 64.3 sec Nelson, Ben (Mansfield Yorkies) t32 SL4
Milton Keynes Kings Medium / Wide 62.0 sec Gordon, Bob (Milton Keynes Kings) div2 SL3
Reading Gravediggers Medium / Wide 54.0 sec Smirnov, Sergei (Parkstone Comets) EL4
Sedgley Sprites Medium / Tight 57.8 sec Hall, Mike (Sedgley Sprites) GL14
South Molton Saints Large / Wide 61.7 sec Kiss, Robert (Reading Gravediggers) t32 SL4
Stannington Shoguns Medium / Tight 59.1 sec Mullen, David (Stannington Shoguns) t32 SL1
Stirling Seahawks Medium / Tight 54.1 sec Paluch, Kamil (Stirling Seahawks) div3 EL7
Tonyrefail Dragons Small / Tight 54.2 sec Cummins, Tim (Tonyrefail Dragons) dc GL16
Totton Tigers Medium / Tight 57.5 sec Jonsson, Kurt (Poole Tigers) EL3
Wimbledon Stars Large / Wide 57.7 sec Bjur, Ulrik (Wimbledon Stars) div1 SL1
York Vikings Large / Wide 58.3 sec Silijak, Saso (Hull Angels) div2 SL3

 

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.