Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Monarch Edition

 

-   news   -   results   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   statistics   -   averages   -   honours   -

-   rider search by GSA   -   rider search by name   -   transfer list   -   international standings/averages   -

Honours Board

 

League Championship

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

Third

SL20

Ramsgate Rams

Don Valley Vipers

Quantock Rangers

SL19

Sankey Sharks

Southampton Scorpions

Ramsgate Rams

SL18

Southampton Scorpions

Ramsgate Rams

Laceby Avenues

SL17

Don Valley Vipers

Ramsgate Rams

Southampton Scorpions

SL16

Ramsgate Rams

Don Valley Vipers

Quantock Rangers

SL15

Ramsgate Rams

Southampton Scorpions

Sankey Sharks

SL14

Sankey Sharks

Exeter Falcons

Quantock Rangers

SL13

Sankey Sharks

Quantock Rangers

Exeter Falcons

SL12

Ramsgate Rams

Exeter Falcons

Barking Clan

SL11

Southampton Scorpions

Don Valley Vipers

Ramsgate Rams

SL10

Southampton Scorpions

Irlam Tigers

Don Valley Vipers

SL9

Don Valley Vipers

Manchester Marlins

Merseyside Marauders

SL8

Don Valley Vipers

Battersea Bulldogs

Irlam Tigers

SL7

Don Valley Vipers

Quantock Rangers

Irlam Tigers

SL6

Quantock Rangers

Irlam Tigers

Don Valley Vipers

SL5

Irlam Tigers

Don Valley Vipers

Manchester Marlins

SL4

Framlingham Lancers

Manchester Marlins

Don Valley Vipers

SL3

Manchester Marlins

Irlam Tigers

Framlingham Lancers

SL2

Irlam Tigers

Manchester Marlins

Glasgow Kiss

SL1

Irlam Tigers

Glasgow Kiss

Merseyside Marauders

 

KOC

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL20

Quantock Rangers

Sankey Sharks

SL19

Sankey Sharks

Exeter Falcons

SL18

Southampton Scorpions

Laceby Avenues

SL17

Southampton Scorpions

Don Valley Vipers

SL16

Quantock Rangers

Don Valley Vipers

SL15

Sandwell Scorpions

Quantock Rangers

SL14

Sankey Sharks

Southampton Scorpions

SL13

Sankey Sharks

Gateshead Gladiators

SL12

Ramsgate Rams

Exeter Falcons

SL11

Don Valley Vipers

Exeter Falcons

SL10

Don Valley Vipers

Merseyside Marauders

SL9

Don Valley Vipers

Merseyside Marauders

SL8

Don Valley Vipers

Merseyside Marauders

SL7

Southampton Scorpions

Irlam Tigers

SL6

Don Valley Vipers

Southampton Scorpions

SL5

Irlam Tigers

Orkney Outlaws

SL4

Don Valley Vipers

Merseyside Marauders

SL3

Don Valley Vipers

Irlam Tigers

SL2

Don Valley Vipers

Framlingham Lancers

SL1

Hainault Hawks

Friston Foresters

 

4TT

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL20

St Peters Scions

Don Valley Vipers

SL19

Southampton Scorpions

Cradley Heath Hammers

SL18

Ramsgate Rams

Southampton Scorpions

SL17

Ramsgate Rams

Southampton Scorpions

SL16

Ramsgate Rams

Newquay Knights

SL15

Ramsgate Rams

Southampton Scorpions

SL14

Quantock Rangers

Irlam Tigers

SL13

Sankey Sharks

Tiverton Texans

SL12

Ramsgate Rams

Battersea Bulldogs

SL11

Manchester Marlins

Exeter Falcons

SL10

Exeter Falcons

Don Valley Vipers

SL9

Don Valley Vipers

Battersea Bulldogs

SL8

Don Valley Vipers

Quantock Rangers

SL7

Irlam Tigers

Southampton Scorpions

SL6

Don Valley Vipers

Framlingham Lancers

SL5

Framlingham Lancers

Battersea Bulldogs

SL4

Don Valley Vipers

Bognor Boxers

SL3

Framlingham Lancers

Irlam Tigers

SL2

Framlingham Lancers

Irlam Tigers

SL1

Irlam Tigers

Midland Rebels

 

Pairs Championship

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL20

Cradley Heath Hammers

Ramsgate Rams

SL19

Cradley Heath Hammers

Southampton Scorpions

SL18

Ramsgate Rams

Southampton Scorpions

SL17

Sankey Sharks

Stepps Slickers

SL16

Ramsgate Rams

Don Valley Vipers

SL15

Sankey Sharks

California Poppies

SL14

Sankey Sharks

Quantock Rangers

SL13

Merseyside Marauders

Southampton Scorpions

SL12

Ramsgate Rams

Sankey Sharks

SL11

Don Valley Vipers

Sankey Sharks

SL10

Southampton Scorpions

Irlam Tigers

SL9

Don Valley Vipers

Battersea Bulldogs

SL8

Don Valley Vipers

Quantock Rangers

SL7

Quantock Rangers

Irlam Tigers

SL6

Quantock Rangers

Irlam Tigers

SL5

Don Valley Vipers

Framlingham Lancers

SL4

Framlingham Lancers

Battersea Bulldogs

SL3

Irlam Tigers

Framlingham Lancers

SL2

Irlam Tigers

Framlingham Lancers

SL1

Hainault Hawks

Framlingham Lancers

 

European Cup

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL20

Plock

Southampton Scorpions

SL19

Horsens

Ramsgate Rams

SL18

Southampton Scorpions

Ramsgate Rams

SL17

Don Valley Vipers

Ramsgate Rams

SL16

Ramsgate Rams

Quantock Rangers

SL15

Southampton Scorpions

Quantock Rangers

SL14

Sankey Sharks

Gateshead Gladiators

SL13

Barking Clan

Exeter Falcons

SL12

Ramsgate Rams

Lublin

SL11

Lublin

Pila

SL10

Malmo

Don Valley Vipers

SL9

Lublin

Malmo

SL8

Krakow

Lublin

SL7

Krakow

Lublin

SL6

Prague

Plock

SL5

Lublin

Manchester Marlins

SL4

Lublin

Plock

SL3

Irlam Tigers

Krakow

SL2

Oslo

Pori

SL1

Plock

Krakow

 

Division Two

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

Third

SL20

Brighton Bombers

Cradley Heath Hammers

Exeter Falcons

SL19

Merseyside Marauders

St Peters Scions

Sittingbourne Stags

SL18

Newquay Knights

Exeter Falcons

Swindon Penguins

SL17

Cradley Heath Hammers

Laceby Avenues

St Peters Scions

SL16

Glendale Ghosts

Barking Clan

Swindon Penguins

SL15

Altrincham Panthers

MK Knights

Jericho Jack Russells

SL14

Barking Clan

Sandwell Scorpions

Gateshead Gladiators

SL13

Don Valley Vipers

California Poppies

Altrincham Panthers

SL12

Quantock Rangers

Tiverton Texans

Sandwell Scorpions

SL11

Sankey Sharks

Merseyside Marauders

Barking Clan

SL10

Exeter Falcons

Hartlepool Hornets

Battersea Bulldogs

SL9

Framlingham Lancers

California Poppies

Ramsgate Rams

SL8

Dunmow Dragons

Newquay Knights

Wandsworth Rams

SL7

Manchester Marlins

Battersea Bulldogs

Gateshead Gladiators

SL6

Friston Foresters

Orkney Outlaws

Newquay Knights

SL5

Dunmow Dragons

Battersea Bulldogs

Quantock Rangers

SL4

Bognor Boxers

Parkway Pirates

California Poppies

SL3

Don Valley Vipers

Poole Lions

Sankey Sharks

SL2

Framlingham Lancers

Southampton Scorpions

Newquay Knights

SL1

Bridgwater Admirals

Newcastle Hornets

Derby Jets

 

Division Three

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

Third

SL20

London Jaguars

Bolsover Knights

Medeswell Magic

SL19

Dunmow Dragons

Somerset Smilers

Denaby Devils

SL18

Tottenham Turnpikes

Buxton Braves

Lye Tigers

SL17

California Poppies

Stepps Slickers

Sittingbourne Stags

SL16

Laceby Avenues

St Peters Scions

Newquay Knights

SL15

Dunmow Dragons

Lye Tigers

Swindon Penguins

SL14

Glendale Ghosts

Liden Lions

York Imps

SL13

Kings Heath Knights

Bradford Stars

Newquay Knights

SL12

Wimborne Wizards

MK Knights

Gateshead Gladiators

SL11

Nottingham Ducks

Fairstead Fire

Newington Knights

SL10

Glendale Ghosts

Barking Clan

Ashwood Aces

SL9

Exeter Falcons

Tiverton Texans

Altrincham Panthers

SL8

Ramsgate Rams

Langley Lions

Barking Clan

SL7

Hartlepool Hornets

Wandsworth Rams

Ashwood Aces

SL6

Barking Clan

Langley Lions

Cradley Heath Hammers

SL5

Great Barr Bandits

Orkney Outlaws

Wandsworth Rams

SL4

Battersea Bulldogs

Gateshead Gladiators

Friston Foresters

SL3

Hitchin Comets

Parkway Pirates

Clothall Cyclones

SL2

Don Valley Vipers

Quantock Rangers

Exeter Falcons

SL1

Hainault Hawks

California Poppies

Southampton Scorpions

 

Division One Cup

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL20

Quantock Rangers

Ramsgate Rams

SL19

Altrincham Panthers

Sankey Sharks

SL18

Southampton Scorpions

Ramsgate Rams

SL17

Don Valley Vipers

Ramsgate Rams

SL16

Ramsgate Rams

Quantock Rangers

SL15

Ramsgate Rams

Sankey Sharks

SL14

Sankey Sharks

Don Valley Vipers

SL13

Southampton Scorpions

Quantock Rangers

SL12

Exeter Falcons

Irlam Tigers

SL11

Don Valley Vipers

Manchester Marlins

SL10

Don Valley Vipers

Manchester Marlins

SL9

Manchester Marlins

Quantock Rangers

SL8

Don Valley Vipers

Merseyside Marauders

SL7

Southampton Scorpions

Don Valley Vipers

SL6

Irlam Tigers

Don Valley Vipers

SL5

Manchester Marlins

Don Valley Vipers

SL4

Manchester Marlins

Southampton Scorpions

SL3

Framlingham Lancers

Irlam Tigers

SL2

Irlam Tigers

Glasgow Kiss

SL1

Irlam Tigers

Merseyside Marauders

 

Division Two Cup

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL20

Cradley Heath Hammers

Brighton Bombers

SL19

Sandwell Scorpions

Merseyside Marauders

SL18

Newquay Knights

Exeter Falcons

SL17

St Peters Scions

Merseyside Marauders

SL16

Glendale Ghosts

Swindon Penguins

SL15

Altrincham Panthers

Nottingham Ducks

SL14

Sandwell Scorpions

Cradley Heath Hammers

SL13

Cradley Heath Hammers

Gateshead Gladiators

SL12

Tiverton Texans

Sandwell Scorpions

SL11

Ashwood Aces

Newquay Knights

SL10

Exeter Falcons

Tiverton Texans

SL9

Ramsgate Rams

Cradley Heath Hammers

SL8

Wandsworth Rams

Sankey Sharks

SL7

Battersea Bulldogs

Sandwell Scorpions

SL6

Gateshead Gladiators

Friston Foresters

SL5

Sankey Sharks

Dunmow Dragons

SL4

Bognor Boxers

Crewe Potters

SL3

Don Valley Vipers

Poole Lions

SL2

Framlingham Lancers

Southampton Scorpions

SL1

Derby Jets

Bridgwater Admirals

 

Division Three Cup

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL20

Liden Lions

Wandsworth Rams

SL19

Jericho Jack Russells

Dunmow Dragons

SL18

Bolsover Knights

Border Reivers

SL17

California Poppies

Inverness Raptors

SL16

St Peters Scions

Sittingbourne Stags

SL15

Dunmow Dragons

Swindon Penguins

SL14

Glendale Ghosts

Liden Lions

SL13

Kings Heath Knights

Lye Tigers

SL12

Lye Tigers

Newquay Knights

SL11

Lye Tigers

Nottingham Ducks

SL10

Lye Tigers

Barking Clan

SL9

Elmstead Charge

Tiverton Texans

SL8

Tiverton Texans

Langley Lions

SL7

Hartlepool Hornets

Tiverton Texans

SL6

Barking Clan

Langley Lions

SL5

Barking Clan

Belle Vue Diamonds

SL4

Battersea Bulldogs

Gateshead Gladiators

SL3

Hitchin Comets

Clothall Cyclones

SL2

Don Valley Vipers

Exeter Falcons

SL1

Don Valley Vipers

Hainault Hawks

 

Junior League

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL20

Don Valley Vipers

Southampton Scorpions

SL19

Don Valley Vipers

Ramsgate Rams

SL18

Don Valley Vipers

Ramsgate Rams

SL17

Barking Clan

Don Valley Vipers

SL16

Don Valley Vipers

Ramsgate Rams

SL15

Don Valley Vipers

Ramsgate Rams

SL14

Don Valley Vipers

Cradley Heath Hammers

SL13

Don Valley Vipers

Quantock Rangers

SL12

Don Valley Vipers

Irlam Tigers

SL11

Don Valley Vipers

Merseyside Marauders

SL10

Don Valley Vipers

Southampton Scorpions

SL9

Manchester Marlins

Don Valley Vipers

SL8

Don Valley Vipers

Framlingham Lancers

SL7

Don Valley Vipers

Southampton Scorpions

SL6

Don Valley Vipers

Southampton Scorpions

SL5

Manchester Marlins

Irlam Tigers

SL4

Manchester Marlins

Sandwell Scorpions

SL3

Irlam Tigers

Don Valley Vipers

SL2

Don Valley Vipers

Newcastle Hornets

SL1

Clothall Cyclones

Don Valley Vipers

 

 

Club Rankings

 

Pos

(last) Club Pts

1

2 Ramsgate Rams 797

2

1 Southampton Scorpions 759

3

5 Quantock Rangers 625

4

4 Don Valley Vipers 615

5

3 Sankey Sharks 603

6

8 Cradley Heath Hammers 457

7

7 Exeter Falcons 440

8

6 Altrincham Panthers 393

9

10 Merseyside Marauders 357

10

11 Dunmow Dragons 317

11

9 Sandwell Scorpions 316

12

15 Gateshead Gladiators 309

13

21 St Peters Scions 306

14

16 Laceby Avenues 303

15

11 California Poppies 302

16

13 Newquay Knights 298

17

14 Lye Tigers 277

18

17 Jericho Jack Russells 238

19

22 Manor Miracles 224

20

19 Sittingbourne Stags 222

21

29 Bolsover Knights 180

22

24 Tottenham Turnpikes 173

22

28 Buxton Braves 173

24

18 Swindon Penguins 172

25

19 Barking Clan 168

26

23 Glendale Ghosts 134

27

24 Irlam Tigers 127

28

50 London Jaguars 122

29

26 MK Knights 119

30

27 Stepps Slickers 111

31

34 Border Reivers 110

32

43 Denaby Devils 109

33

30 Tiverton Texans 96

34

31 Somerset Smilers 89

34

  Liden Robins 89

36

  Brighton Bombers 88

37

  Medeswell Magic 85

38

32 Nottingham Ducks 81

39

33 Ashwood Aces 80

40

34 Liden Lions 77

41

36 Blackpool Dukes 73

42

37 Poole Potters 72

43

38 Manchester Marlins 71

44

39 Battersea Bulldogs 62

45

40 York Imps 60

45

40 Bristol Staffies 60

45

  Swanland Cygnets 60

48

42 Framlingham Lancers 52

49

  Sheffield Lions 49

50

43 Hull Ravens 48

51

45 West Fife Rhinos 41

52

46 Kings Heath Knights 39

53

47 Inverness Raptors 37

54

48 Hartlepool Hornets 36

55

49 Fairstead Fire 34

56

50 Dalgety Bay Pirates 28

57

52 Witham Pirates 27

58

53 Wimborne Wizards 25

58

54 Wandsworth Rams 25

60

55 Andersson Aces 22

61

56 Bradford Stars 19

61

56 Eastbourne Bulldogs 19

61

58 Friston Foresters 19

64

59 Langley Lions 16

65

60 Parkway Pirates 15

66

61 Jersey Royals 12

67

62 Bovington Beavers 11

67

62 Elmstead Charge 11

69

64 Newington Knights 10

69

65 Crewe Potters 10

69

68 Wednesbury Wheelers 10

72

65 Carlisle Comets 9

72

65 Orkney Outlaws 9

74

68 Great Barr Bandits 8

74

71 Poole Lions 8

74

71 Clothall Cyclones 8

74

71 Newcastle Rebels 8

78

70 Solihull Ravens 7

78

71 Bognor Boxers 7

80

75 Hull Boxers 6

80

75 Foxhall Foxes 6

80

77 St Ives Pirates 6

80

77 Derby Jets 6

84

79 Hainault Hawks 4

84

79 Hitchin Comets 4

84

81 Glasgow Kiss 4

84

81 Stoke Stars 4

84

81 Belle Vue Diamonds 4

84

81 Bridgwater Admirals 4

84

81 Midland Rebels 4

84

81 Ugley Urchins 4

84

81 Common Lane Commandos 4

84

81 Fenny Flyers 4

94

89 Coventry Wasps 2

94

90 Westgate Thundercats 2

94

90 Witham Crusaders 2

94

90 Ipswich Angels 2

94

90 Bognar Boxers 2

94

90 Boston Invaders 2

94

90 Rye House Enders 2

94

90 Ipswich Raiders 2

94

90 Solway Spitfires 2

94

90 Delaval Diamonds 2

94

90 Swindon Crocodiles 2

94

90 Atherstone Adders 2

94

90 Workington Tigers 2

 

   2012 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.