Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Monarch Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   results   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   statistics   -   averages   -   honours   -

-   rider search by GSA   -   rider search by name   -   transfer list   -   international standings/averages   -

 

 

Division One Results

Altrincham Panthers

43-47

Sankey Sharks

Don Valley Vipers

47-43

Newquay Knights

Exeter Falcons

48-42

Altrincham Panthers

Laceby Avenues

50-40

Swindon Penguins

Newquay Knights

44-46

Exeter Falcons

Quantock Rangers

53-37

Don Valley Vipers

Ramsgate Rams

48-42

Laceby Avenues

Sankey Sharks

47-43

Southampton Scorpions

Southampton Scorpions

50-40

Ramsgate Rams

Swindon Penguins

54-36

Quantock Rangers

 

Division Two Results

Buxton Braves

57-33

Manor Miracles

Cradley Heath Hammers

52-38

Tottenham Turnpikes

Lye Tigers

54-36

Sittingbourne Stags

Manor Miracles

47-43

St Peters Scions

Merseyside Marauders

54-36

Sandwell Scorpions

Sandwell Scorpions

54-36

Buxton Braves

Sittingbourne Stags

52-38

West Fife Rhinos

St Peters Scions

58-32

Lye Tigers

Tottenham Turnpikes

47-43

Merseyside Marauders

West Fife Rhinos

50-40

Cradley Heath Hammers

 

Division Three  Results

Blackpool Dukes

48-42

Somerset Smilers

Bolsover Knights

49-41

Blackpool Dukes

Border Reivers

48-42

California Poppies

California Poppies

53-37

Gateshead Gladiators

Denaby Devils

50-40

Dunmow Dragons

Dunmow Dragons

58-32

London Jaguars

Gateshead Gladiators

45-45

Denaby Devils

Jericho Jack Russells

50-40

Border Reivers

London Jaguars

52-38

Bolsover Knights

Somerset Smilers

51-39

Jericho Jack Russells

 

Current Track Records

Altrincham Panthers 63.4sec Ylönen, Toni (Altrincham Panthers) Ch SL17
Don Valley Vipers 63.1sec Johnson, Iain (Don Valley Vipers - Div1) SL15
Exeter Falcons 64.4sec Law, Bradley (Ramsgate Rams) Div1 SL16
Laceby Avenues 61.5sec Rowntree, Craig (Southampton Scorpions) D1C SL18
Newquay Knights 58.8sec Garin, Vadim (Sittingbourne Stags) Div2 SL18
Quantock Rangers 55.8sec Szczepanski, Wlod (Quantock Rangers) Div1 SL19
Ramsgate Rams 61.6sec Augustsson, Niklas (Newquay Knights) Ch SL17
Sankey Sharks 60.5sec Mulrain, David (Sankey Sharks - Ch) SL14
Southampton Scorpions 64.5sec Rowntree, Craig (Southampton Scorpions) Div1 SL18
Swindon Penguins 60.6sec Farley, George (Swindon Penguins) Div1 SL19
Buxton Braves 60.5sec Pesir, Tomas (Buxton Braves) Div3 SL17
Cradley Heath Hammers 59.4sec Bajrektarevic, Dusan (Cradley Heath Hammers - Div3) SL11
Lye Tigers 59.2sec Pazzini, Domenico (Gateshead Gladiators - Div2) SL5
Manor Miracles 62.3sec Crisp, John (Merseyside Marauders) Div2 SL19
Merseyside Marauders 68sec Crisp, John (Merseyside Marauders) Div2 SL19
Sandwell Scorpions 56.5sec Tiganj, Sanel (Sandwell Scorpions - Ch) SL12
Sittingbourne Stags 63.1sec Hancock, Graham (Exeter Falcons) D1C SL18
St Peters Scions 61.3sec Goodwin, Shane (Ramsgate Rams) Ch SL19
Tottenham Turnpikes 65.2sec Bild, Andreas (Tottenham Turnpikes) Ch SL18
West Fife Rhinos 66.3sec Hudson, Robin (West Fife Rhinos) Ch SL19
Blackpool Dukes 64.3sec Stroud, Tinoi (Blackpool Dukes) D3C SL19
Bolsover Knights 64.6sec Lagutin, Denis (Lye Tigers) Div3 SL18
Border Reivers 62.5sec Berggren, Patrik (Border Reivers) Div3 SL18
California Poppies 58.4sec Vessenberg, Martin (California Poppies - Ch) SL14
Denaby Devils 64.8sec Jarolim, Alois (Lye Tigers) Ch SL19
Dunmow Dragons 59.4sec Mochau, Dennis (Dunmow Dragons - Ch) SL12
Gateshead Gladiators 55.7sec Sivok, Radim (Wimborne Wizards - Div3) SL12
Jericho Jack Russells 63.8sec Gregory, Gary (Jericho Jack Russells - Div2) SL15
London Jaguars 63.8sec Miller, Luke (Lye Tigers) KOC SL19
Somerset Smilers 63.5sec Tiganj, Sanel (Somerset Smilers) Div3 SL18

 

Other Results

Challenge

Tottenham Turnpikes

50-40

Dunmow Dragons

Challenge

St Peters Scions

48-42

Laceby Avenues

Challenge

Somerset Smilers

45-45

Southampton Scorpions

Challenge

Ramsgate Rams

52-38

Sandwell Scorpions

Challenge

Merseyside Marauders

49-41

Denaby Devils

Challenge

Exeter Falcons

50-40

West Fife Rhinos

Divisional Cup

Somerset Smilers

47-43

Dunmow Dragons

Divisional Cup

Border Reivers

46-44

Jericho Jack Russells

Divisional Cup

Manor Miracles

53-37

Sandwell Scorpions

Divisional Cup

Lye Tigers

50-40

Merseyside Marauders

Divisional Cup

Altrincham Panthers

53-37

Quantock Rangers

Divisional Cup

Sankey Sharks

51-39

Ramsgate Rams

KOC

Laceby Avenues

48-42

Quantock Rangers

KOC

Southampton Scorpions

55-35

St Peters Scions

KOC

Sittingbourne Stags

43-47

Sankey Sharks

KOC

Exeter Falcons

50-40

Gateshead Gladiators

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.