Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Monarch Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   results   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   statistics   -   averages   -   honours   -

-   rider search by GSA   -   rider search by name   -   transfer list   -   international standings/averages   -

 

 

Division One Results

Altrincham Panthers

43-47

Southampton Scorpions

Barking Clan

51-39

Swindon Penguins

Don Valley Vipers

51-38

Barking Clan

Dunmow Dragons

44-46

Ramsgate Rams

Quantock Rangers

44-46

Don Valley Vipers

Ramsgate Rams

60-30

Sandwell Scorpions

Sandwell Scorpions

45-45

Altrincham Panthers

Sankey Sharks

50-40

Dunmow Dragons

Southampton Scorpions

48-42

Sankey Sharks

Swindon Penguins

46-44

Quantock Rangers

 

Division Two Results

Cradley Heath Hammers

49-41

Laceby Avenues

Exeter Falcons

50-40

Merseyside Marauders

Gateshead Gladiators

40-50

St Peters Scions

Jericho Jack Russells

51-39

Gateshead Gladiators

Laceby Avenues

53-37

Lye Tigers

Liden Lions

40-50

Cradley Heath Hammers

Lye Tigers

46-44

Liden Lions

Merseyside Marauders

50-40

Newquay Knights

Newquay Knights

56-34

Jericho Jack Russells

St Peters Scions

46-44

Exeter Falcons

 

Division Three  Results

Andersson Aces

42-48

Stepps Slickers

Buxton Braves

49-40

Hull Ravens

California Poppies

57-33

York Imps

Hull Ravens

45-45

Manor Miracles

Inverness Raptors

40-50

California Poppies

Manor Miracles

48-42

Sittingbourne Stags

Sittingbourne Stags

48-42

Buxton Braves

Stepps Slickers

43-47

Inverness Raptors

Tottenham Turnpikes

55-35

Andersson Aces

York Imps

48-42

Tottenham Turnpikes

 

Current Track Records

Altrincham Panthers 63.4sec Ylönen, Toni (Lye Tigers) Ch SL17
Barking Clan 60.2sec Dunn, Wade (Quantock Rangers) Ch SL16
Don Valley Vipers 63.1sec Johnson, Iain (Don Valley Vipers - Div1) SL15
Dunmow Dragons 59.4sec Mochau, Dennis (Dunmow Dragons - Ch) SL12
Quantock Rangers 56.1sec Szczepanski, Wlod (Ramsgate Rams) Div1 SL16
Ramsgate Rams 61.6sec Augustsson, Niklas (Newquay Knights) Ch SL17
Sandwell Scorpions 56.5sec Tiganj, Sanel (Sandwell Scorpions - Ch) SL12
Sankey Sharks 60.5sec Mulrain, David (Sankey Sharks - Ch) SL14
Southampton Scorpions 64.6sec Adams, Paul (Southampton Scorpions - Ch) SL14
Swindon Penguins 60.7sec Rowntree, Craig (Southampton Scorpions - Ch) SL15
Cradley Heath Hammers 59.4sec Bajrektarevic, Dusan (Cradley Heath Hammers - Div3) SL11
Exeter Falcons 64.4sec Law, Bradley (Ramsgate Rams) Div1 SL16
Gateshead Gladiators 55.7sec Sivok, Radim (Wimborne Wizards - Div3) SL12
Jericho Jack Russells 63.8sec Gregory, Gary (Jericho Jack Russells - Div2) SL15
Laceby Avenues 61.6sec Jordan, Dominic (Sittingbourne Stags) Div3 SL16
Liden Lions 63.7sec Corry, Chris (Liden Lions - Ch) SL15
Lye Tigers 59.2sec Pazzini, Domenico (Gateshead Gladiators - Div2) SL5
Merseyside Marauders 68.3sec Pluta, Jacek (Framlingham Lancers - Div1) SL1
Newquay Knights 58.9sec Burt, Mark (Stepps Slickers) Div3 SL16
St Peters Scions 63.4sec Creer, Leon (Tottenham Turnpikes) Div3 SL16
Andersson Aces 64.3sec Garin, Vadim (Sittingbourne Stags) Div3 SL17
Buxton Braves 61sec Mtiliga, Lars (Sittingbourne Stags) Div3 SL17
California Poppies 58.4sec Vessenberg, Martin (California Poppies - Ch) SL14
Hull Ravens 60.7sec Dunn, Wade (Stepps Slickers) Div3 SL17
Inverness Raptors 64.3sec Berggren, Patrik (Buxton Braves) Div3 SL17
Manor Miracles 62.4sec Kulyk, Artur (Ramsgate Rams) Ch SL16
Sittingbourne Stags 63.2sec Khomich, Alexey (Tottenham Turnpikes) Div3 SL16
Stepps Slickers 62.7sec Worthington, Jamie (Barking Clan) Ch SL17
Tottenham Turnpikes 65.6sec Bild, Andreas (St Peters Scions) Div3 SL16
York Imps 61.1sec Brown, Tom (York Imps - Div3) SL14

 

Other Results

Challenge

Sankey Sharks

44-46

Stepps Slickers

Challenge

Quantock Rangers

45-45

Liden Lions

Challenge

Dunmow Dragons

50-40

Merseyside Marauders

KOC

Don Valley Vipers

47-43

Altrincham Panthers

KOC

Cradley Heath Hammers

47-42

Southampton Scorpions

European Cup

Ramsgate Rams

44-46

Don Valley Vipers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.