Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Monarch Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   results   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   statistics   -   averages   -   honours   -

-   rider search by GSA   -   rider search by name   -   transfer list   -   international standings/averages   -

 

 

Division One Results

Altrincham Panthers

52-38

Quantock Rangers

Buxton Braves

55-35

Laceby Avenues

California Poppies

43-47

Southampton Scorpions

Exeter Falcons

44-46

Hull Ravens

Laceby Avenues

53-37

Border Reivers

London Jaguars

56-34

St Peters Scions

Manor Miracles

46-44

Exeter Falcons

Quantock Rangers

45-44

Tottenham Turnpikes

Southampton Scorpions

49-41

Newquay Knights

St Peters Scions

49-41

Liden Robins

 

Division Two Results

Bolsover Knights

38-52

Don Valley Vipers

Border Reivers

53-37

Medeswell Magic

Denaby Devils

54-36

Sankey Sharks

Dunmow Dragons

48-42

Brighton Bombers

Hull Ravens

52-38

Dunmow Dragons

Liden Robins

51-39

Merseyside Marauders

Medeswell Magic

40-49

Cradley Heath Hammers

Merseyside Marauders

46-44

Ramsgate Rams

Newquay Knights

43-47

Denaby Devils

Tottenham Turnpikes

52-38

Bolsover Knights

 

Division Three  Results

Brighton Bombers

55-35

Jericho Jack Russells

Cradley Heath Hammers

59-31

Swanland Cygnets

Don Valley Vipers

55-35

Gateshead Gladiators

Gateshead Gladiators

49-41

Manor Miracles

Jericho Jack Russells

43-47

London Jaguars

Lye Tigers

56-34

California Poppies

Ramsgate Rams

50-40

Lye Tigers

Sankey Sharks

51-39

Stowmarket Devils

Stowmarket Devils

46-44

Altrincham Panthers

Swanland Cygnets

49-41

Buxton Braves

 

Current Track Records

Altrincham Panthers 63.4sec Ylönen, Toni (Altrincham Panthers) Ch SL17
Buxton Braves 60.3sec Bank, Martin (Buxton Braves) Div2 SL20
California Poppies 58.4sec Vessenberg, Martin (California Poppies - Ch) SL14
Exeter Falcons 64.4sec Law, Bradley (Ramsgate Rams) Div1 SL16
Laceby Avenues 61.3sec Lach, Valeri (Don Valley Vipers) Div1 SL20
London Jaguars 63.3sec Driffield, Simon (Sankey Sharks) Ch SL20
Manor Miracles 62sec Anyukov, Vladimir (Laceby Avenues) Ch SL20
Quantock Rangers 55.6sec Marlow, Liam (London Jaguars) Ch SL20
Southampton Scorpions 64.5sec Rowntree, Craig (Southampton Scorpions) Div1 SL18
St Peters Scions 61.3sec Goodwin, Shane (Ramsgate Rams) Ch SL19
Bolsover Knights 64.5sec Bruno, Mauro (Bolsover Knights) D3C SL20
Border Reivers 62.5sec Berggren, Patrik (Border Reivers) Div3 SL18
Denaby Devils 64.2sec Johnson, Iain (Laceby Avenues) Ch SL20
Dunmow Dragons 59.4sec Mochau, Dennis (Dunmow Dragons - Ch) SL12
Hull Ravens 65sec Rowntree, Craig (Southampton Scorpions) Ch SL21
Liden Robins 62.8sec Stewart, John (Liden Robins) D3C SL20
Medeswell Magic 65.7sec Ylönen, Toni (Medeswell Magic) Div3 SL20
Merseyside Marauders 68sec Crisp, John (Merseyside Marauders) Div2 SL19
Newquay Knights 58.8sec Garin, Vadim (Sittingbourne Stags) Div2 SL18
Tottenham Turnpikes 65.1sec Böcskör, Andreas (Tottenham Turnpikes) Ch SL21
Brighton Bombers 63.4sec Szczepanski, Wlod (Quantock Rangers) Ch SL20
Cradley Heath Hammers 59.4sec Bajrektarevic, Dusan (Cradley Heath Hammers - Div3) SL11
Don Valley Vipers 63.1sec Johnson, Iain (Don Valley Vipers - Div1) SL15
Gateshead Gladiators 55.7sec Sivok, Radim (Wimborne Wizards - Div3) SL12
Jericho Jack Russells 63.7sec Garin, Vadim (Sittingbourne Stags) Ch SL20
Lye Tigers 59.2sec Pazzini, Domenico (Gateshead Gladiators - Div2) SL5
Ramsgate Rams 61.6sec Augustsson, Niklas (Newquay Knights) Ch SL17
Sankey Sharks 60.5sec Mulrain, David (Sankey Sharks - Ch) SL14
Stowmarket Devils 67sec Garin, Vadim (Stowmarket Devils) Ch SL21
Swanland Cygnets 66.6sec Suchancok, Marian (Swanland Cygnets) Div3 SL20

 

Other Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.