Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Monarch Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   results   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   statistics   -   averages   -   honours   -

-   rider search by GSA   -   rider search by name   -   transfer list   -   international standings/averages   -

 

No.: 680
Rider: Basker, Padi
GSA: 7.46
Age: 36
Country: England
Club: Merseyside Marauders
Mat: 2
CMA: 5.78
Form: 7.26
Junior Mat 0
Junior CMA 0.00

Previous Seasons - At A Glance

Yr GSA Age

Mat

CMA

Jnr Mat

Jnr CMA

SL19 7.46 35

30

7.46

0

0.00

SL18 8.84 34

36

8.84

0

0.00

SL17 9.58 33

36

9.58

0

0.00

SL16 10.40 32

36

10.40

0

0.00

SL15 9.18 31

36

9.18

0

0.00

SL14 9.52 30

36

9.52

0

0.00

SL13 8.40 29

36

8.40

0

0.00

SL12 8.33 28

36

8.33

0

0.00

SL11 8.64 27

36

8.64

0

0.00

SL10 8.91 26

36

8.91

0

0.00

SL9 8.60 25

36

8.60

0

0.00

SL8 8.11 24

36

8.11

0

0.00

SL7 9.23 23

36

9.23

0

0.00

SL6 8.48 22

36

8.48

0

0.00

SL5 9.42 21

36

9.42

0

0.00

SL4 8.09 20

36

8.09

0

0.00

SL3 8.05 19

36

8.05

0

0.00

SL2 7.95 18

35

7.95

12

10.33

SL1 3.00 17

2

2.55

17

6.03

 

World Championship GP Record

Yr Club

Rank

Wins

2nds

3rds

Pts

SL17 Merseyside Marauders

12th

 

1

 

33

SL15 Merseyside Marauders

9th

 

 

 

35

SL13 Merseyside Marauders

7th

 

 

1

38

SL10 Merseyside Marauders

11th

 

 

 

36

SL9 Merseyside Marauders

4th

1

 

 

44

SL6 Merseyside Marauders

11th

 

 

 

39

 

 

Basker, Padi :  Club History (League Fixtures)

  Home Away

CMA

Max

Heat Results

Yr Club

M

r p b r p b H A Tot

F

Pd

3

2

1

0

n/f

SL20 Merseyside Marauders

2

4

5

0

5

7

1

5.00

6.40

5.78

0

0

0

5

2

2

0

...previous seasons...
SL19 Merseyside Marauders

30

60

108

13

66

104

10

8.07

6.91

7.46

0

0

34

39

32

15

6

SL18 Merseyside Marauders

36

85

199

7

91

174

9

9.69

8.04

8.84

0

1

79

56

24

12

5

SL17 Merseyside Marauders

36

90

221

7

97

207

13

10.13

9.07

9.58

3

2

96

59

22

6

4

SL16 Merseyside Marauders

36

91

245

2

101

244

8

10.86

9.98

10.40

6

0

130

44

11

4

3

SL15 Merseyside Marauders

36

94

217

6

106

227

9

9.49

8.91

9.18

2

0

91

75

21

12

1

SL14 Merseyside Marauders

36

90

231

4

102

211

11

10.44

8.71

9.52

4

2

103

56

21

7

5

SL13 Merseyside Marauders

36

86

193

7

94

171

7

9.30

7.57

8.40

0

1

72

59

30

14

5

SL12 Merseyside Marauders

36

87

183

11

95

181

4

8.92

7.79

8.33

1

0

73

58

29

18

4

SL11 Merseyside Marauders

36

84

181

12

84

157

13

9.19

8.10

8.64

0

1

67

55

27

14

5

SL10 Merseyside Marauders

36

89

200

8

101

210

5

9.35

8.51

8.91

1

1

84

69

20

11

6

SL9 Merseyside Marauders

36

86

183

15

101

191

13

9.21

8.08

8.60

1

1

71

69

23

17

7

SL8 Merseyside Marauders

36

86

183

11

91

152

13

9.02

7.25

8.11

0

0

53

75

26

18

5

SL7 Merseyside Marauders

36

87

198

8

101

222

6

9.47

9.03

9.23

2

1

88

66

24

6

4

SL6 Merseyside Marauders

36

81

172

4

101

202

8

8.69

8.32

8.48

0

0

68

76

18

14

6

SL5 Merseyside Marauders

36

92

218

2

100

227

5

9.57

9.28

9.42

4

0

101

64

14

10

3

SL4 Merseyside Marauders

36

83

171

8

94

166

13

8.63

7.62

8.09

0

0

61

57

40

16

3

SL4 none

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL3 Exeter Falcons

36

80

174

15

83

128

11

9.45

6.70

8.05

0

3

49

60

35

17

2

SL2 Exeter Falcons

35

82

150

19

76

128

17

8.24

7.63

7.95

0

2

51

40

45

21

1

SL1 Workington Tigers

2

11

6

1

0

0

0

2.55

0.00

2.55

0

0

0

0

6

4

1

 

Basker, Padi :  Individual History

Yr Club Type Event Venue

Pts

Pos

...previous seasons...
SL19 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual The Firebreather Dunmow Dragons

9

7th

SL19 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Championship Don Valley Vipers

6

9th

SL19 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Prague

7

9th

SL19 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Semi Final Lye Tigers

7

7th

SL18 Merseyside Marauders MLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Laceby Avenues

3

16th

SL18 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual North West Championship Merseyside Marauders

5

11th

SL18 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Westernapolis Exeter Falcons

9

4th

SL18 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Delia's Delight Laceby Avenues

2

16th

SL18 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Uber Alles California Poppies

11

3rd

SL18 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kalmar

7

9th

SL18 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Championship Southampton Scorpions

9

3rd

SL18 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Prague

12

3rd

SL18 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Semi Final Cradley Heath Hammers

9

5th

SL17 Merseyside Marauders MLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Altrincham Panthers

6

12th

SL17 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

4

14th

SL17 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Buttermere Trophy Liden Lions

7

7th

SL17 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual North West Championship Merseyside Marauders

12

1st

SL17 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Czech GP Prague

7

9th

SL17 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

4

14th

SL17 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British GP Merseyside Marauders

11

2nd

SL17 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

7

9th

SL17 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Den Dash Sandwell Scorpions

8

5th

SL17 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

11

3rd

SL17 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

12

2nd

SL17 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Championship Don Valley Vipers

6

12th

SL17 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual California Poppies Uber Alles

5

11th

SL17 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Malmo

8

7th

SL17 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Semi Final Lye Tigers

11

3rd

SL17 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Capital Kings Tottenham Turnpikes

6

10th

SL16 Merseyside Marauders MLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship California Poppies

8

7th

SL16 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual East London Trophy Barking Clan

5

11th

SL16 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Den Dash Sandwell Scorpions

8

7th

SL16 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Chris Lewis Trophy Exeter Falcons

3

14th

SL16 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Cheshire Cheese Altrincham Panthers

13

1st

SL16 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Golden Gauntlets Glendale Ghosts

10

3rd

SL16 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

6

10th

SL16 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Championship Altrincham Panthers

13

1st

SL16 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Silver Plume Liden Lions

6

11th

SL16 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual North West Championship Merseyside Marauders

11

4th

SL16 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Woodlands Trophy Sankey Sharks

11

2nd

SL16 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Essex Championship Barking Clan

9

6th

SL16 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Plock

11

3rd

SL16 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual The Dragon Slayer Dunmow Dragons

15

1st

SL16 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Poppies Trophy California Poppies

5

12th

SL16 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Semi Final Newquay Knights

9

4th

SL16 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual The Stag Do Sittingbourne Stags

10

4th

SL16 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Stortford Shield Manor Miracles

10

5th

SL15 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual North West Championship Merseyside Marauders

11

3rd

SL15 Merseyside Marauders MLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Dunmow Dragons

6

8th

SL15 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

8

6th

SL15 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Czech GP Prague

7

8th

SL15 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

9

5th

SL15 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British GP Southampton Scorpions

4

12th

SL15 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

7

8th

SL15 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Chris Lewis Trophy Exeter Falcons

3

15th

SL15 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Don Valley Vipers

9

7th

SL15 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

9

5th

SL15 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Championship Nottingham Ducks

9

4th

SL15 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Malmo

11

2nd

SL15 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Green Riband Jersey Royals

8

7th

SL15 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Semi Final Exeter Falcons

12

2nd

SL14 Merseyside Marauders MLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Nottingham Ducks

11

2nd

SL14 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Crump Challenge Bristol Staffies

9

4th

SL14 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Den Dash Sandwell Scorpions

7

7th

SL14 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

3

13th

SL14 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Golden Gauntlets Glendale Ghosts

8

8th

SL14 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Championship Merseyside Marauders

12

2nd

SL14 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Liden Silver Plume Liden Lions

6

12th

SL14 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Westernapolis Exeter Falcons

7

9th

SL14 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Warsaw

13

1st

SL14 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual North West Championship Merseyside Marauders

12

3rd

SL14 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Semi Final Barking Clan

11

2nd

SL14 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Sheffield Super Cup Don Valley Vipers

8

7th

SL13 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

4

14th

SL13 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Czech GP Prague

10

3rd

SL13 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

7

8th

SL13 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British GP Nottingham Ducks

10

5th

SL13 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

7

9th

SL13 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Don Valley Vipers

9

4th

SL13 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual British Chase Bradford Stars

3

13th

SL13 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

11

2nd

SL13 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Championship Southampton Scorpions

9

6th

SL13 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual North West Championship Merseyside Marauders

6

8th

SL13 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Plock

8

7th

SL13 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Boocock Belter Bristol Staffies

9

5th

SL13 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Semi Final Exeter Falcons

12

1st

SL12 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Pride of the North Altrincham Panthers

9

6th

SL12 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

5

11th

SL12 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

8

7th

SL12 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual North West Championship Merseyside Marauders

4

13th

SL12 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Championship Manchester Marlins

6

10th

SL12 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Chris Lewis Trophy Exeter Falcons

7

8th

SL12 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Warsaw

9

6th

SL12 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Den Dash Sandwell Scorpions

8

7th

SL12 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Semi Final Newquay Knights

10

3rd

SL11 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual North West Championship Merseyside Marauders

10

4th

SL11 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual EBO Newquay Knights

10

4th

SL11 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Ace of Aces West Norwood Kestrels

9

4th

SL11 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Southampton Stinger Southampton Scorpions

8

7th

SL11 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Championship Don Valley Vipers

11

4th

SL11 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Milton Keynes Knights

7

9th

SL11 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Semi Final Irlam Tigers

8

6th

SL10 Merseyside Marauders MLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Barking Clan

7

9th

SL10 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

8

6th

SL10 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual North West Championship Merseyside Marauders

12

2nd

SL10 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Czech GP Prague

4

14th

SL10 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

7

8th

SL10 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British GP California Poppies

8

6th

SL10 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

9

4th

SL10 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Don Valley Vipers

13

1st

SL10 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Unofficial Brit Championship Manchester Marlins

8

6th

SL10 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

10

2nd

SL10 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Championship Manchester Marlins

8

6th

SL10 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pori

11

3rd

SL10 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Semi Final Dunmow Dragons

9

4th

SL9 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

6

10th

SL9 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Czech GP Prague

13

1st

SL9 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

10

4th

SL9 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British GP Merseyside Marauders

7

9th

SL9 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

8

6th

SL9 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Winged Wheel West Norwood Kestrels

9

5th

SL9 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

9

6th

SL9 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Cradley Heath Hammers

10

3rd

SL9 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Championship Framlingham Lancers

5

12th

SL9 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Lye Tigers

10

4th

SL9 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Silver Helmet Irlam Tigers

5

11th

SL9 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Semi Final Irlam Tigers

10

5th

SL8 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual North West Championship Merseyside Marauders

9

4th

SL8 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Championship Manchester Marlins

9

5th

SL8 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Woodlands Classic Sankey Sharks

10

4th

SL8 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Hornets Shield Hartlepool Hornets

8

8th

SL8 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Ace of Aces Ashwood Aces

8

5th

SL8 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Semi Final Cradley Heath Hammers

9

6th

SL7 Merseyside Marauders MLSA Event Division One Riders Championship West Norwood Kestrels

8

7th

SL7 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Tigers Trophy Lye Tigers

9

7th

SL7 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Into the Hornets Nest Hartlepool Hornets

8

7th

SL7 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Dragon Slayer Dunmow Dragons

9

5th

SL7 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual North West Championship Merseyside Marauders

5

12th

SL7 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Essex Cup Barking Clan

10

4th

SL7 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Manchester Marlins

5

13th

SL7 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Vipers Vase Don Valley Vipers

3

14th

SL7 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

9

6th

SL7 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Woodlands Classic Sankey Sharks

9

4th

SL7 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Championship Framlingham Lancers

5

12th

SL7 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pori

8

6th

SL7 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Oow Newquay Knights

8

6th

SL7 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Semi Final Newquay Knights

12

2nd

SL6 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

8

4th

SL6 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Czech GP Prague

8

6th

SL6 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

8

8th

SL6 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British GP Manchester Marlins

7

9th

SL6 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

8

7th

SL6 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Vipers Vase Don Valley Vipers

10

4th

SL6 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Den Dash Sandwell Scorpions

7

8th

SL6 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Framlingham Lancers

11

2nd

SL6 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

10

4th

SL6 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual North West Championship Merseyside Marauders

8

6th

SL6 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Championship Don Valley Vipers

14

1st

SL6 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Woodlands Classic Sankey Sharks

5

12th

SL6 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Bristol Belter Bristol Staffies

7

11th

SL6 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Eagles Trophy California Poppies

12

2nd

SL6 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Prague

9

4th

SL6 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Crusaders Shield Witham Crusaders

12

2nd

SL6 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Semi Final Lye Tigers

9

7th

SL5 Merseyside Marauders MLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Crewe Potters

6

11th

SL5 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Belle Vue Open Belle Vue Diamonds

12

4th

SL5 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Viper Vase Don Valley Vipers

8

8th

SL5 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual British Legion California Poppies

9

7th

SL5 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Den Dash Sandwell Scorpions

10

4th

SL5 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Manchester Marlins

6

9th

SL5 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

11

3rd

SL5 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Golden Helmet Irlam Tigers

6

10th

SL5 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Woodlands Classic Sankey Sharks

9

6th

SL5 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Championship Merseyside Marauders

14

2nd

SL5 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual North West Championship Merseyside Marauders

10

4th

SL5 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Ace of Aces West Norwood Kestrels

9

6th

SL5 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pori

14

1st

SL5 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Semi Final Cradley Heath Hammers

12

1st

SL4 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Hurricane Force Clothall Cyclones

11

2nd

SL4 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Championship Manchester Marlins

10

4th

SL4 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Viper Vase Don Valley Vipers

8

6th

SL4 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual North West Championship Merseyside Marauders

9

4th

SL4 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Semi Final Poole Lions

11

4th

SL3 Exeter Falcons Club Individual Round Table Newquay Knights

9

4th

SL3 Exeter Falcons Club Individual Pampers Open Hitchin Comets

12

3rd

SL3 Exeter Falcons Club Individual The Boxing Classic Bognar Boxers

4

13th

SL3 Exeter Falcons Club Individual Ipswich Raiders Ipswich Classic

2

16th

SL3 Exeter Falcons WSO Event WU21 Semi Final Richmond

5

10th

SL3 Exeter Falcons WSO Event British Championship Don Valley Vipers

4

14th

SL3 Exeter Falcons Club Individual Westernapolis Exeter Falcons

14

1st

SL3 Exeter Falcons Club Individual British Legion California Poppies

7

9th

SL3 Exeter Falcons WSO Event British Semi Final Southampton Scorpions

9

6th

SL3 Exeter Falcons Club Individual Cradley Classic Cradley Heath Hammers

4

14th

SL2 Exeter Falcons Club Individual Falcons Flight Exeter Falcons

7

9th

SL2 Exeter Falcons Club Individual Supporters Trophy Sankey Sharks

9

4th

SL2 Exeter Falcons WSO Event WU21 Semi Final Newquay Knights

5

12th

 

2011 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.