Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Monarch Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   results   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   statistics   -   averages   -   honours   -

-   rider search by GSA   -   rider search by name   -   transfer list   -   international standings/averages   -

 

No.: 890
Rider: Crisp, John
GSA: 10.94
Age: 31
Country: England
Club: Merseyside Marauders
Mat: 2
CMA: 10.00
Form: 10.38
Junior Mat 0
Junior CMA 0.00

Previous Seasons - At A Glance

Yr GSA Age

Mat

CMA

Jnr Mat

Jnr CMA

SL19 10.94 30

36

10.94

0

0.00

SL18 9.34 29

30

9.34

0

0.00

SL17 8.95 28

36

8.95

0

0.00

SL16 9.08 27

36

9.08

0

0.00

SL15 8.03 26

32

8.03

0

0.00

SL14 8.22 25

36

8.22

0

0.00

SL13 9.68 24

35

9.68

0

0.00

SL12 6.97 23

32

6.97

0

0.00

SL11 5.57 22

34

5.57

0

0.00

SL10 5.66 21

34

5.66

6

9.64

SL9 3.00 20

6

1.11

36

9.88

SL8 3.00 19

4

1.23

28

8.03

SL7 3.00 18

0

0.00

34

8.63

SL6 3.00 17

0

0.00

37

6.63

SL5 3.00 16

10

2.24

32

7.34

 

World Championship GP Record

Yr Club

Rank

Wins

2nds

3rds

Pts

SL19 Merseyside Marauders

1st

 

2

 

55

 

 

Crisp, John :  Club History (League Fixtures)

  Home Away

CMA

Max

Heat Results

Yr Club

M

r p b r p b H A Tot

F

Pd

3

2

1

0

n/f

SL20 Merseyside Marauders

2

6

14

0

6

16

0

9.33

10.67

10.00

0

0

8

2

2

0

0

...previous seasons...
SL19 Merseyside Marauders

36

90

254

1

98

257

2

11.33

10.57

10.94

13

1

150

28

5

1

4

SL18 Merseyside Marauders

18

42

98

7

46

99

5

10.00

9.04

9.50

0

1

46

22

15

2

3

SL18 Gateshead Gladiators

12

30

66

0

31

69

4

8.80

9.42

9.11

0

0

29

20

8

2

2

SL17 Gateshead Gladiators

36

88

179

11

102

226

9

8.64

9.22

8.95

0

0

78

69

33

5

5

SL16 Gateshead Gladiators

8

20

47

1

20

40

1

9.60

8.20

8.90

1

0

17

16

4

2

1

SL16 Barking Clan

28

64

140

10

70

141

15

9.38

8.91

9.13

0

0

50

55

21

5

3

SL16 Ramsgate Rams

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL15 Ramsgate Rams

32

67

119

18

76

137

13

8.18

7.89

8.03

0

0

40

49

38

7

9

SL14 Ramsgate Rams

36

80

168

16

86

140

17

9.20

7.30

8.22

2

1

60

45

38

19

4

SL14 York Imps

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL13 Bradford Stars

35

90

219

3

96

224

4

9.87

9.50

9.68

2

1

108

52

15

6

5

SL12 Carlisle Comets

32

63

105

13

57

83

8

7.49

6.39

6.97

0

0

26

38

34

19

3

SL11 Carlisle Cavaliers

8

19

30

6

17

25

5

7.58

7.06

7.33

0

0

7

12

10

7

0

SL11 Ramsgate Rams

16

35

45

9

29

25

5

6.17

4.14

5.25

0

0

8

10

26

20

0

SL11 Carlisle Cavaliers

10

20

22

4

15

10

2

5.20

3.20

4.34

0

0

3

5

13

14

0

SL10 Framlingham Lancers

34

74

91

19

73

81

17

5.95

5.37

5.66

0

0

20

27

58

40

2

SL9 Framlingham Lancers

6

9

2

1

9

2

0

1.33

0.89

1.11

0

0

0

0

4

12

2

SL8 Framlingham Lancers

4

6

2

1

7

1

0

2.00

0.57

1.23

0

0

0

0

3

10

0

SL8 Ashwood Aces

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL7 Ashwood Aces

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL6 Ashwood Aces

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL6 Lye Tigers

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL5 Lye Tigers

4

8

10

3

8

1

0

6.50

0.50

3.50

0

0

0

3

5

8

0

SL5 Battersea Bulldogs

6

9

3

0

9

1

1

1.33

0.89

1.11

0

0

0

1

2

14

1

 

Crisp, John :  Individual History

Yr Club Type Event Venue

Pts

Pos

SL20 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual The Stag Do Sittingbourne Stags

6

10th

...previous seasons...
SL19 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual North West Championship Merseyside Marauders

14

1st

SL19 Merseyside Marauders MLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Newquay Knights

13

1st

SL19 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Polish GP Warsaw

11

4th

SL19 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Czech GP Prague

10

4th

SL19 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Westernapolis Exeter Falcons

9

6th

SL19 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Golden Hammer Cradley Heath Hammers

11

2nd

SL19 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Danish GP Horsens

12

2nd

SL19 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British GP Southampton Scorpions

11

4th

SL19 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event Swedish GP Malmo

11

2nd

SL19 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Bonfire Burn Up Lye Tigers

11

1st

SL19 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Capital Kings Tottenham Turnpikes

6

11th

SL19 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

13

1st

SL19 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Penguins British Open Swindon Penguins

12

2nd

SL19 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Hampshire Trophy Southampton Scorpions

12

1st

SL19 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Rams Rideout Ramsgate Rams

11

2nd

SL19 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual East Kent Laurels St Peters Scions

8

4th

SL19 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

12

2nd

SL19 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Championship Don Valley Vipers

9

5th

SL19 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual The Stag Do Sittingbourne Stags

14

1st

SL19 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual The Dreaming California Poppies

13

1st

SL19 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Prague

14

1st

SL19 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Freeze Out Laceby Avenues

9

6th

SL19 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Sheffield Super Cup Don Valley Vikings

11

2nd

SL19 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Semi Final Lye Tigers

12

2nd

SL19 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Jags Open London Jaguars

8

6th

SL18 Merseyside Marauders MLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Laceby Avenues

6

9th

SL18 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual North West Championship Merseyside Marauders

10

4th

SL18 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Westernapolis Exeter Falcons

14

1st

SL18 Merseyside Marauders Club Individual Uber Alles California Poppies

8

7th

SL18 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

7

9th

SL18 Merseyside Marauders WSO Event British Championship Southampton Scorpions

4

13th

SL18 Gateshead Gladiators WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Plock

12

2nd

SL18 Gateshead Gladiators WSO Event British Semi Final St Peters Scions

9

5th

SL17 Gateshead Gladiators MLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Altrincham Panthers

11

2nd

SL17 Gateshead Gladiators WSO Event British Championship Don Valley Vipers

8

6th

SL17 Gateshead Gladiators WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Prague

7

9th

SL17 Gateshead Gladiators WSO Event British Semi Final Lye Tigers

10

5th

SL16 Gateshead Gladiators MLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship California Poppies

9

5th

SL16 Barking Clan Club Individual Chris Lewis Trophy Exeter Falcons

7

8th

SL16 Barking Clan Club Individual Southampton Stinger Southampton Scorpions

6

10th

SL16 Barking Clan WSO Event British Championship Altrincham Panthers

9

6th

SL16 Barking Clan WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Malmo

7

9th

SL16 Barking Clan Club Individual Essex Championship Barking Clan

7

9th

SL16 Barking Clan WSO Event British Semi Final Newquay Knights

9

4th

SL15 Ramsgate Rams WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

6

9th

SL15 Ramsgate Rams WSO Event British Championship Nottingham Ducks

4

15th

SL15 Ramsgate Rams WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Lye Tigers

10

3rd

SL15 Ramsgate Rams WSO Event British Semi Final Ramsgate Rams

10

5th

SL14 Ramsgate Rams MLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Nottingham Ducks

8

6th

SL14 Ramsgate Rams Club Individual Essex Championship Barking Clan

4

14th

SL14 Ramsgate Rams Club Individual Den Dash Sandwell Scorpions

3

15th

SL14 Ramsgate Rams WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Southampton Scorpions

7

9th

SL14 Ramsgate Rams Club Individual Viper Vase Don Valley Vipers

4

14th

SL14 Ramsgate Rams WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Don Valley Vipers

9

7th

SL14 Ramsgate Rams Club Individual Golden Gauntlets Glendale Ghosts

10

4th

SL14 Ramsgate Rams WSO Event British Championship Merseyside Marauders

4

12th

SL14 Ramsgate Rams WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Tiverton Texans

10

4th

SL14 Ramsgate Rams WSO Event British Semi Final Barking Clan

8

8th

SL13 Bradford Stars MLSA Event Division Three Riders Championship Irlam Tigers

9

4th

SL13 Bradford Stars Club Individual The Rodeo Tiverton Texans

11

2nd

SL13 Bradford Stars Club Individual Rams Rideout Ramsgate Rams

8

7th

SL13 Bradford Stars Club Individual Den Dash Sandwell Scorpions

13

2nd

SL13 Bradford Stars Club Individual WTA Newquay Knights

8

7th

SL13 Bradford Stars Club Individual Irlam Bash Irlam Tigers

12

3rd

SL13 Bradford Stars Club Individual Chris Lewis Trophy Exeter Falcons

9

5th

SL13 Bradford Stars Club Individual Spring Classic Glendale Ghosts

6

11th

SL13 Bradford Stars Club Individual California Dreamin' California Poppies

7

9th

SL13 Bradford Stars Club Individual The Dragon Slayer Dunmow Dragons

6

12th

SL13 Bradford Stars Club Individual British Chase Bradford Stars

13

2nd

SL13 Bradford Stars Club Individual The Texan's Bash Tiverton Texans

4

14th

SL13 Bradford Stars Club Individual Silver Helmet Irlam Tigers

10

3rd

SL13 Bradford Stars WSO Event British Championship Southampton Scorpions

7

9th

SL13 Bradford Stars Club Individual Pasty Trophy Newquay Knights

13

1st

SL13 Bradford Stars Club Individual All Star Stars Bradford Stars

9

5th

SL13 Bradford Stars Club Individual Boocock Belter Bristol Staffies

10

3rd

SL13 Bradford Stars WSO Event British Semi Final Cradley Heath Hammers

9

5th

SL10 Framlingham Lancers Club Individual Second String Challenge Newquay Knights

14

1st

SL9 Framlingham Lancers Club Individual Surfs Up California Poppies

11

4th

SL9 Framlingham Lancers WSO Event BU21 Final Dunmow Dragons

2

15th

SL9 Framlingham Lancers WSO Event BU21 Semi Final Bristol Staffies

10

5th

SL8 Framlingham Lancers Club Individual Surfin' Berks California Poppies

1

16th

SL8 Framlingham Lancers Club Individual Bonfire Burn Up Lye Tigers

4

14th

SL8 Ashwood Aces WSO Event BU21 Semi Final Quantock Rangers

6

10th

SL7 Ashwood Aces WSO Event BU21 Semi Final Sankey Sharks

7

9th

 

2011 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.