Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Monarch Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   results   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   statistics   -   averages   -   honours   -

-   rider search by GSA   -   rider search by name   -   transfer list   -   international standings/averages   -

 

No.: 186
Rider: Stroud, Tinoi
GSA: 6.93
Age: 40
Country: New Zealand
Club: Manor Miracles
Mat: 13
CMA: 6.93
Form: 0.00
Junior Mat 0
Junior CMA 0.00

Previous Seasons - At A Glance

Yr GSA Age

Mat

CMA

Jnr Mat

Jnr CMA

SL22 9.18 39

28

9.18

0

0.00

SL21 10.48 38

32

10.48

0

0.00

SL20 10.98 37

35

10.98

0

0.00

SL19 8.86 36

36

8.86

0

0.00

SL18 8.60 35

30

8.60

0

0.00

SL17 9.31 34

36

9.31

0

0.00

SL16 8.27 33

36

8.27

0

0.00

SL15 8.81 32

36

8.81

0

0.00

SL14 8.17 31

28

8.17

0

0.00

SL13 8.88 30

36

8.88

0

0.00

SL12 8.94 29

36

8.94

0

0.00

SL11 9.51 28

36

9.51

0

0.00

SL10 9.97 27

36

9.97

0

0.00

SL9 9.42 26

36

9.42

0

0.00

SL8 8.39 25

36

8.39

0

0.00

SL7 7.17 24

29

7.17

0

0.00

SL6 3.30 23

0

0.00

0

0.00

SL5 3.30 22

0

0.00

0

0.00

SL4 3.30 21

34

3.30

0

0.00

SL3 4.57 20

9

4.57

0

0.00

SL2 4.55 19

17

4.55

0

0.00

SL1 4.36 18

12

4.36

0

0.00

 

World Championship GP Record

Yr Club

Rank

Wins

2nds

3rds

Pts

 

 

Stroud, Tinoi :  Club History (League Fixtures)

  Home Away

CMA

Max

Heat Results

Yr Club

M

r p b r p b H A Tot

F

Pd

3

2

1

0

n/f

SL23 Manor Miracles

1

0

0

0

5

6

3

0.00

7.20

7.20

0

0

0

1

4

0

0

SL23 Lye Tigers

12

26

46

3

29

43

3

7.54

6.34

6.91

0

0

14

14

19

7

1

...previous seasons...
SL22 Lye Tigers

28

69

167

5

77

160

3

9.97

8.47

9.18

2

0

71

47

20

4

4

SL21 Lye Tigers

32

79

221

5

89

209

5

11.44

9.62

10.48

7

2

118

31

14

2

3

SL20 Sheffield Lions

24

60

175

0

65

170

2

11.67

10.58

11.10

10

1

102

17

5

0

1

SL20 Exeter Falcons

11

24

66

2

27

65

3

11.33

10.07

10.67

2

2

34

13

3

0

1

SL19 Blackpool Dukes

36

89

205

9

101

199

8

9.62

8.20

8.86

1

1

88

56

28

14

4

SL18 St Peters Scions

8

17

27

4

19

29

3

7.29

6.74

7.00

0

0

9

10

9

7

1

SL18 Bolsover Knights

22

56

136

8

61

118

4

10.29

8.00

9.09

2

1

53

42

11

5

6

SL17 Andersson Aces

36

93

228

3

103

218

7

9.94

8.74

9.31

2

0

101

57

29

4

5

SL16 Glendale Ghosts

22

46

101

5

48

90

7

9.22

8.08

8.64

0

1

40

29

13

11

1

SL16 MK Knights

14

32

64

5

39

67

2

8.63

7.08

7.77

0

0

22

26

13

8

2

SL16 Sankey Sharks

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL15 Sankey Sharks

36

74

168

10

75

136

14

9.62

8.00

8.81

2

1

57

52

29

9

2

SL14 Sankey Sharks

28

57

116

8

58

98

13

8.70

7.66

8.17

0

3

36

42

22

12

3

SL13 Sankey Sharks

36

82

185

15

87

160

15

9.76

8.05

8.88

1

2

69

55

28

16

1

SL12 Sankey Sharks

36

93

217

13

102

191

15

9.89

8.08

8.94

2

1

76

73

34

11

1

SL11 Sankey Sharks

36

91

230

9

92

185

11

10.51

8.52

9.51

3

3

101

43

26

8

5

SL10 Sankey Sharks

36

90

239

5

97

209

13

10.84

9.15

9.97

7

1

111

48

19

6

3

SL9 Sankey Sharks

36

91

229

2

106

227

6

10.15

8.79

9.42

4

0

107

56

23

9

2

SL8 Sankey Sharks

36

83

173

17

90

158

15

9.16

7.69

8.39

1

1

59

56

42

14

2

SL7 Sankey Sharks

21

52

92

11

54

62

11

7.92

5.41

6.64

0

0

21

32

27

24

2

SL7 Krakow

8

20

42

7

19

32

3

9.80

7.37

8.62

0

0

11

14

13

1

0

SL6 none

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL5 none

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SL4 Lublin

34

61

49

11

59

31

8

3.93

2.64

3.30

0

0

5

16

33

62

4

SL3 Lublin

9

16

16

5

19

17

2

5.25

4.00

4.57

0

0

2

5

17

10

1

SL2 Lublin

17

38

43

7

28

24

1

5.26

3.57

4.55

0

0

9

8

24

23

2

SL1 Lublin

12

21

22

4

23

17

5

4.95

3.83

4.36

0

0

4

8

11

21

0

 

Stroud, Tinoi :  Individual History

Yr Club Type Event Venue

Pts

Pos

SL23 Manor Miracles Club Individual Pieces of Eight Dumbarton Knots

8

6th

SL23 Manor Miracles Club Individual Cheshire Cheese Altrincham Panthers

6

12th

SL23 Manor Miracles Club Individual Golden Hammer Dudley Wood

6

11th

SL23 Manor Miracles Club Individual Silver Shoe Denaby Devils

3

15th

SL23 Manor Miracles Club Individual North West Championship Merseyside Marauders

5

12th

SL23 Manor Miracles Club Individual Southampton Stinger Southampton Scorpions

4

13th

SL23 Manor Miracles Club Individual Golden Hammer Cradley Heath Hammers

2

15th

SL23 Lye Tigers WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Lye Tigers

6

10th

...previous seasons...
SL22 Lye Tigers MLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship California Poppies

11

1st

SL22 Lye Tigers Club Individual Veterans Championship Stowmarket Devils

5

14th

SL22 Lye Tigers WSO Event World Championship 1st Round St Peters Scions

8

6th

SL22 Lye Tigers WSO Event New Zealand Championship Auckland

10

6th

SL21 Lye Tigers MLSA Event Division Three Riders Championship Manor Miracles

10

4th

SL21 Lye Tigers Club Individual Silver Scions St Peter Scions

8

9th

SL21 Lye Tigers Club Individual Veterans Championship Stowmarket Devils

5

13th

SL21 Lye Tigers Club Individual Bishop's Open Manor Miracles

8

7th

SL21 Lye Tigers WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

4

13th

SL21 Lye Tigers WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Plock

10

3rd

SL21 Lye Tigers WSO Event New Zealand Championship Auckland

13

2nd

SL20 Sheffield Lions MLSA Event Division Three Riders Championship Exeter Falcons

10

2nd

SL20 Sheffield Lions WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

5

12th

SL20 Sheffield Lions Club Individual Wansum Trophy St Peters Scions

12

2nd

SL20 Sheffield Lions WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Don Valley Vipers

11

3rd

SL20 Exeter Falcons WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Prague

13

1st

SL20 Exeter Falcons Club Individual The Stag Do Sittingbourne Stags

3

15th

SL20 Liden Robins WSO Event New Zealand Championship Auckland

10

5th

SL19 Blackpool Dukes MLSA Event Division Three Riders Championship Ramsgate Rams

2

16th

SL19 Blackpool Dukes WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Laceby Avenues

6

12th

SL19 Blackpool Dukes WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pori

11

3rd

SL19 Blackpool Dukes WSO Event New Zealand Championship Auckland

11

5th

SL18 St Peters Scions MLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Merseyside Marauders

2

15th

SL18 Bolsover Knights Club Individual The Keep Trophy Bolsover Knights

9

5th

SL18 Bolsover Knights WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Prague

7

9th

SL18 Bolsover Knights WSO Event New Zealand Championship Auckland

11

5th

SL17 Andersson Aces MLSA Event Division Three Riders Championship Newquay Knights

11

2nd

SL17 Andersson Aces WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Lublin

2

16th

SL17 Andersson Aces WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Gateshead Gladiators

11

2nd

SL17 Andersson Aces WSO Event New Zealand Championship Wellington

8

7th

SL16 Glendale Ghosts Club Individual Georgia Classic Stepps Slickers

11

3rd

SL16 Glendale Ghosts Club Individual Golden Gauntlets Glendale Ghosts

6

9th

SL16 Glendale Ghosts Club Individual Southampton Stinger Southampton Scorpions

10

5th

SL16 Glendale Ghosts WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

1

16th

SL16 MK Knights Club Individual Reading Street Trophy St Peters Scions

10

3rd

SL16 MK Knights WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Warsaw

12

2nd

SL16 MK Knights Club Individual Stortford Shield Manor Miracles

3

15th

SL16 MK Knights WSO Event New Zealand Championship Wellington

12

3rd

SL15 Sankey Sharks MLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Dunmow Dragons

4

14th

SL15 Sankey Sharks Club Individual Woodlands Classic Sankey Sharks

10

6th

SL15 Sankey Sharks WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

3

15th

SL15 Sankey Sharks WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kalmar

9

5th

SL15 Sankey Sharks WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Warsaw

13

3rd

SL15 Sankey Sharks WSO Event New Zealand Championship Wellington

12

2nd

SL14 Sankey Sharks WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

9

6th

SL14 Sankey Sharks WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Plock

10

3rd

SL14 Sankey Sharks Club Individual Woodlands Classic Sankey Sharks

4

12th

SL14 Sankey Sharks WSO Event New Zealand Championship Auckland

13

2nd

SL13 Sankey Sharks MLSA Event Division One Riders Championship California Poppies

7

9th

SL13 Sankey Sharks WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pori

6

9th

SL13 Sankey Sharks Club Individual Spell Bound Wimborne Wizards

7

9th

SL13 Sankey Sharks WSO Event New Zealand Championship Auckland

11

5th

SL12 Sankey Sharks MLSA Event Division One Riders Championship Dunmow Dragons

5

12th

SL12 Sankey Sharks Club Individual Woodlands Classic Sankey Sharks

6

9th

SL12 Sankey Sharks WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Krakow

2

16th

SL12 Sankey Sharks WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

12

3rd

SL12 Sankey Sharks Club Individual Golden Hammer Cradley Heath Hammers

9

5th

SL12 Sankey Sharks WSO Event World Championship 1st Round MK Knights

12

2nd

SL11 Sankey Sharks MLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Nottingham Ducks

7

7th

SL11 Sankey Sharks Club Individual Hampshire Trophy Southampton Scorpions

8

6th

SL11 Sankey Sharks WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Manchester Marlins

6

11th

SL11 Sankey Sharks WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kalmar

11

3rd

SL11 Sankey Sharks WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Malmo

8

8th

SL11 Sankey Sharks Club Individual The Rodeo Tiverton Texans

8

10th

SL10 Sankey Sharks MLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Nottingham Ducks

7

7th

SL10 Sankey Sharks Club Individual Woodlands Classic Sankey Sharks

10

4th

SL10 Sankey Sharks Club Individual Hampshire Trophy Southampton Scorpions

6

12th

SL10 Sankey Sharks WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kassel

7

9th

SL10 Sankey Sharks WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Plock

10

2nd

SL9 Sankey Sharks MLSA Event Division Two Riders Championship Exeter Falcons

12

3rd

SL9 Sankey Sharks Club Individual Woodlands Classic Sankey Sharks

5

12th

SL9 Sankey Sharks WSO Event World Championship 3rd Round Manchester Marlins

7

9th

SL9 Sankey Sharks WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Cradley Heath Hammers

8

6th

SL9 Sankey Sharks Club Individual In the Lair Langley Lions

10

4th

SL9 Sankey Sharks WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pori

10

5th

SL8 Sankey Sharks WSO Event World Championship 2nd Round Kalmar

7

9th

SL8 Sankey Sharks WSO Event World Championship 1st Round Pori

8

7th

SL7 Sankey Sharks Club Individual Woodlands Classic Sankey Sharks

4

16th

SL3 Lublin WSO Event WU21 Semi Final Richmond

7

9th

SL2 Lublin WSO Event WU21 Final Oslo

9

6th

SL2 Lublin WSO Event WU21 Semi Final Newquay Knights

8

7th

 

2011 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.