Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

League Championship
Yr Winners Runners Up Third

SL26

Stoke Wildfire Newark Invaders Putney Spitfires

SL25

Newark Invaders Putney Spitfires Brighton Sharks

SL24

Putney Spitfires Swanage Swans Newark Invaders

SL23

Newark Invaders Putney Spitfires Newcastle Rebels

SL22

Swanage Swans Brighton Sharks Newark Invaders

SL21

Newark Invaders Putney Spitfires Willenhall Wolves

SL20

Putney Spitfires Willenhall Wolves Nottingham Jazz

SL19

Putney Spitfires Willenhall Wolves Warrington Vikings

SL18

Putney Spitfires Willenhall Wolves West Ham Dockers

SL17

Willenhall Wolves Putney Spitfires Barnet Bandits

SL16

Willenhall Wolves Putney Spitfires West Ham Dockers

SL15

West Ham Dockers Willenhall Wolves Swanage Swans

SL14

Willenhall Wolves Swanage Swans West Ham Dockers

SL13

Wakefield Athletic Brighton Sharks Willenhall Wolves

SL12

Willenhall Wolves Wakefield Athletic Motor Woden

SL11

Motor Woden Peak Dean Plunderers Willenhall Wolves

SL10

Wakefield Athletic Bracklesham Rhinos Desford Dynamos

SL9

Wakefield Athletic Desford Dynamos Motor Woden

SL8

Desford Dynamos Swanage Swans Nottingham Jazz

SL7

Motor Woden London Jaguars Swanage Swans

SL6

Swanage Swans Pevensey Panthers Newcastle Sprockets

SL5

Wakefield Athletic Motor Woden Swanage Swans

SL4

Swanage Swans Wakefield Athletic Wacky Racers

SL3

Wakefield Athletic Wacky Racers Nottingham Jazz

SL2

Wacky Racers Wakefield Athletic Milton Keynes Magic

SL1

Wacky Racers Motor Woden Ashdown Aces

 

KOC
Yr Winners Runners Up
SL26 Newark Invaders Stoke Wildfire
SL25 Swanage Swans Dover Silkmen
SL24 Swanage Swans Putney Spitfires
SL23 Putney Spitfires Nottingham Jazz
SL22 Newark Invaders West Ham Dockers
SL21 Brighton Sharks Newark Invaders
SL20 Warrington Vikings Putney Spitfires
SL19 Putney Spitfires Willenhall Wolves
SL18 Putney Spitfires West Ham Dockers
SL17 Swanage Swans West Ham Dockers
SL16 Willenhall Wolves Bracklesham Rhinos
SL15 Wakefield Athletic Willenhall Wolves
SL14 Peak Dean Plunderers Brighton Sharks
SL13 Swanage Swans West Ham Dockers
SL12 Willenhall Wolves Wakefield Athletic
SL11 Bracklesham Rhinos Willenhall Wolves
SL10 Motor Woden Peak Dean Plunderers
SL9 Swanage Swans Motor Woden
SL8 Guildford Saints Desford Dynamos
SL7 Putney Spitfires Peak Dean Plunderers
SL6 Cradley Storm Desford Dynamos
SL5 Pevensey Panthers Gomersal Gators
SL4 Wakefield Athletic Peak Dean Plunderers
SL3 Wacky Racers Peak Dean Plunderers
SL2 Milton Keynes Magic Glasgow Giants
SL1 Sunderland City Stars Nottingham Jazz

 

4TT
Yr Winners Runners Up
SL26 Newark Invaders Putney Spitfires
SL25 Putney Spitfires Newark Invaders
SL24 Putney Spitfires Swanage Swans
SL23 Putney Spitfires Newark Invaders
SL22 Putney Spitfires Brighton Sharks
SL21 Newark Invaders Wirral Warriors
SL20 Putney Spitfires Willenhall Wolves
SL19 Willenhall Wolves Dumfries Stars
SL18 Putney Spitfires West Ham Dockers
SL17 Putney Spitfires West Ham Dockers
SL16 Willenhall Wolves Putney Spitfires
SL15 Willenhall Wolves Brighton Sharks
SL14 West Ham Dockers Bracklesham Rhinos
SL13 Swanage Swans Willenhall Wolves
SL12 Willenhall Wolves Wakefield Athletic
SL11 Motor Woden Willenhall Wolves
SL10 Wakefield Athletic Putney Spitfires
SL9 Wakefield Athletic Desford Dynamos
SL8 Wakefield Athletic Motor Woden
SL7 Desford Dynamos Motor Woden
SL6 Cradley Storm Peak Dean Plunderers
SL5 Newcastle Sprockets Peak Dean Plunderers
SL4 Wacky Racers Nottingham Jazz
SL3 Wakefield Athletic Nottingham Jazz
SL2 Swanage Swans Romford Raiders
SL1 Wacky Racers Wakefield Athletic

 

Pairs 
Yr Winners Runners Up
SL26 Newark Invaders Putney Spitfires
SL25 Swanage Swans Newark Invaders
SL24 Newark Invaders Stoke Wildfire
SL23 Brighton Sharks Putney Spitfires
SL22 Houston Pirates Brighton Sharks
SL21 Barnet Bandits Houston Pirates
SL20 Willenhall Wolves Bracklesham Rhinos
SL19 Putney Spitfires Barnet Bandits
SL18 Willenhall Wolves West Ham Dockers
SL17 West Ham Dockers Willenhall Wolves
SL16 Willenhall Wolves Putney Spitfires
SL15 Putney Spitfires West Ham Dockers
SL14 Bracklesham Rhinos Wakefield Athletic
SL13 Brighton Sharks West Ham Dockers
SL12 Wakefield Athletic Seaton Comets
SL11 Motor Woden Bracklesham Rhinos
SL10 Willenhall Wolves Wirral Warriors
SL9 Desford Dynamos Wakefield Athletic
SL8 Motor Woden Desford Dynamos
SL7 Brighton Sharks Swanage Swans
SL6 Cradley Storm Newcastle Sprockets
SL5 Kent Vipers Oxford Oxen
SL4 Boston Braves Wacky Racers
SL3 Wakefield Athletic Wacky Racers
SL2 Wacky Racers Wakefield Athletic
SL1 Newcastle Sprockets Sunderland City Stars

 

Divisional Cup
Yr Division One Division Two Division Three
SL26 Putney Spitfires Stag Hill Stars Herne Bay Titans
SL25 Newark Invaders Sturminster Saints Trentham Trojans
SL24 Newark Invaders Wirral Warriors Peak Dean Plunderers
SL23 Newark Invaders Sturminster Saints Bicester Bulls
SL22 Warrington Vikings Nottingham Jazz Milton Keynes Magic
SL21 Houston Pirates Dover Silkmen Cranford Yellowjackets
SL20 Putney Spitfires Newark Invaders Newcastle Rebels
SL19 Putney Spitfires Nottingham Jazz Motor Woden
SL18 West Ham Dockers Dudley Wood Dragons Stoke Wildfire
SL17 Wirral Warriors Swanage Swans Linlithgow Lions
SL16 Willenhall Wolves Peak Dean Plunderers Nottingham Jazz
SL15 West Ham Dockers Brighton Sharks Newcastle Rebels
SL14 Wakefield Athletic Desford Dynamos Warrington Vikings
SL13 Brighton Sharks Milton Keynes Magic Desford Dynamos
SL12 Willenhall Wolves Brighton Sharks Elsenham Eradicators
SL11 Peak Dean Plunderers Seaton Comets Nottingham Jazz
SL10 Wakefield Athletic New Cross Rangers Cleckheaton Caiman
SL9 Swanage Swans Milton Keynes Magic Wirral Warriors
SL8 Desford Dynamos Wakefield Athletic Bracklesham Rhinos

 

European Cup
Yr Winners Runners Up
SL26 Putney Spitfires Dover Silkmen
SL25 Newark Invaders Swanage Swans
SL24 Putney Spitfires Newark Invaders
SL23 Swanage Swans Brighton Sharks
SL22 Putney Spitfires Brighton Sharks
SL21 Warrington Vikings Nottingham Jazz
SL20 Putney Spitfires Warrington Vikings
SL19 Plock Pori
SL18 West Ham Dockers Willenhall Wolves
SL17 Putney Spitfires West Ham Dockers
SL16 Willenhall Wolves Krakow
SL15 Willenhall Wolves Swanage Swans
SL14 Prague Lublin
SL13 Prague Lublin
SL12 Horsens Oslo
SL11 Peak Dean Plunderers Wakefield Athletic
SL10 Wakefield Athletic Motor Woden
SL9 Desford Dynamos Oslo
SL8 Motor Woden Warsaw
SL7 Ostrava Holstead
SL6 Holstead Oslo
SL5 Warsaw Motor Woden
SL4 Wakefield Athletic Wacky Racers
SL3 Wacky Racers Holstead

 

League Division Two
Yr Winners Runners Up Third
SL26 Bracklesham Rhinos Newcastle Rebels West Ham Dockers
SL25 Sturminster Saints Warrington Vikings Cradley Stars
SL24 Bracklesham Rhinos Dudley Wood Dragons Wirral Warriors
SL23 Sturminster Saints Wigginton Wasps Stoke Wildfire
SL22 Nottingham Jazz Newcastle Rebels Dover Silkmen
SL21 Brighton Sharks Stoke Wildfire Wirral Warriors
SL20 Houston Pirates Newark Invaders Bracklesham Rhinos
SL19 Barnet Bandits Brighton Sharks Nottingham Jazz
SL18 Dudley Wood Dragons Houston Pirates Milton Keynes Magic
SL17 Swanage Swans Wakefield Athletic Warrington Vikings
SL16 Cleckheaton Caiman Peak Dean Plunderers Bracklesham Rhinos
SL15 Brighton Sharks Wirral Warriors Warrington Vikings
SL14 Desford Dynamos Motor Woden Putney Spitfires
SL13 Cranford Yellowjackets Wirral Warriors Barnet Bandits
SL12 West Ham Dockers Brighton Sharks Cradley Storm
SL11 Seaton Comets Cranford Yellowjackets Guildford Saints
SL10 Putney Spitfires Wirral Warriors Willenhall Wolves
SL9 Bracklesham Rhinos Peak Dean Plunderers Seaton Comets
SL8 Wakefield Athletic West Ham Dockers Winnersh Wasps
SL7 Desford Dynamos Guildford Saints Putney Spitfires
SL6 Milton Keynes Magic Winnersh Wasps London Jaguars
SL5 Newcastle Sprockets Kent Vipers Peak Dean Plunderers
SL4 Pevensey Panthers Ashdown Aces Romford Comets
SL3 Motor Woden Winnersh Wasps Glasgow Giants
SL2 Peak Dean Plunderers Newcastle Sprockets Romford Raiders
SL1 Nottingham Jazz Winnersh Wasps Newcastle Rebels

 

League Division Three

Yr

Winners Runners Up Third

SL26

Bilston Bull Terriers Herne Bay Titans Tresco Tigers

SL25

Reading Whiteknights West Ham Dockers Woodhouse Warblers

SL24

Peak Dean Plunderers Suffolk Punch Milton Keynes Magic

SL23

Bicester Bulls Cradley Stars Stag Hill Stars

SL22

Reading Whiteknights Tresco Tigers Milton Keynes Magic

SL21

Wigginton Wasps Netherton Anchors Dumfries Stars

SL20

Stoke Wildfire Peak Dean Plunderers Newcastle Rebels

SL19

Motor Woden Dumfries Stars Cleckheaton Caiman

SL18

Newark Invaders Dover Silkmen Stoke Wildfire

SL17

Dudley Wood Dragons Newcastle Rebels Woodhouse Warblers

SL16

Stepps Seahawks Nottingham Jazz Cradley Storm

SL15

Houston Pirates Newcastle Rebels Bradford Tigers

SL14

Warrington Vikings Linlithgow Lions Stoke Wildfire

SL13

Desford Dynamos Boro Bulldogs Stepps Seahawks

SL12

Elsenham Eradicators Cleckheaton Caiman Patcham Pirates

SL11

Edinburgh Knights Kent Vipers Nottingham Jazz

SL10

Croxley Green Cavaliers Cleckheaton Caiman Derby Devils

SL9

Wirral Warriors Willenhall Wolves Cranford Yellowjackets

SL8

New Cross Rangers Bracklesham Rhinos Seaton Comets

SL7

Brighton Sharks Hugh Town Highwaymen Derby Devils

SL6

Cradley Storm Desford Dynamos Putney Spitfires

SL5

Oxford Oxen Gomersal Gators West Ham Dockers

SL4

Heath Lodge Sabres Hixon Harriers Kent Vipers

SL3

Pevensey Panthers Guildford Saints Desford Dynamos

SL2

Swindon Rockets Glasgow Giants Newcastle Potters

SL1

Newcastle Sprockets Devon Eagles Wokingham Bees

 

Junior League
Yr Winners Runners Up
SL26 Swanage Swans Brighton Sharks
SL25 Bracklesham Rhinos Swanage Swans
SL24 Swanage Swans Dover Silkmen
SL23 Swanage Swans Stoke Wildfire
SL22 Peak Dean Plunderers Willenhall Wolves
SL21 Willenhall Wolves Bracklesham Rhinos
SL20 Brighton Sharks Willenhall Wolves
SL19 Brighton Sharks Desford Dynamos
SL18 Brighton Sharks Willenhall Wolves
SL17 Brighton Sharks Swanage Swans
SL16 Brighton Sharks Swanage Swans
SL15 Brighton Sharks Swanage Swans
SL14 Brighton Sharks Cradley Storm
SL13 Cleckheaton Caiman Brighton Sharks
SL12 Patcham Pirates Swanage Swans
SL11 Swanage Swans Cleckheaton Caiman
SL10 Swanage Swans Pevensey Panthers
SL9 Swanage Swans Pevensey Panthers
SL8 Pevensey Panthers Swanage Swans
SL7 Motor Woden Swanage Swans
SL6 Peak Dean Plunderers Cradley Storm
SL5 Oxford Oxen Peak Dean Plunderers
SL4 Pevensey Panthers Wakefield Athletic
SL3 Wacky Racers Cradley Storm

 

Club Rankings (all time)

Pos

last Club Pts

1

(1) Putney Spitfires 816

2

(2) Newark Invaders 691

3

(3) Swanage Swans 523

4

(4) Brighton Sharks 374

5

(10) Stoke Wildfire 329

6

(6) Warrington Vikings 263

7

(11) Dover Silkmen 236

8

(5) Willenhall Wolves 233

9

(7) West Ham Dockers 229

10

(9) Newcastle Rebels 202

11

(15) Bracklesham Rhinos 192

12

(8) Nottingham Jazz 181

13

(12) Wirral Warriors 178

14

(14) Sturminster Saints 173

15

(13) Desford Dynamos 163

16

(17) Dudley Wood Dragons 159

17

(16) Houston Pirates 116

18

(19) Peak Dean Plunderers 105

19

(18) Barnet Bandits 96

20

(19) Wigginton Wasps 94

21

(25) Stag Hill Stars 91

22

(23) Cradley Stars 87

23

(21) Reading Whiteknights 80

24

(24) Milton Keynes Magic 68

25

(22) Wakefield Athletic 65

26

(33) Bilston Bull Terriers 55

27

(25) Motor Woden 48

28

(27) Tresco Tigers 42

29

(-) Herne Bay Titans 40

30

(28) Trentham Trojans 29

31

(28) Cranford Yellowjackets 23

31

(28) Bicester Bulls 23

31

(31) Woodhouse Warblers 23

34

(33) Black Country Devils 22

35

(32) Buckingham Buccaneers 19

36

(35) Netherton Anchors 13

37

(38) Kent Steelers 12

38

(36) Cradley Storm 11

38

(36) Linlithgow Lions 11

40

(38) Croxley Green Cavaliers 10

40

(38) Suffolk Punch 10

40

(53) Stonebridge Stars 10

43

(41) Cirencester Casuals 8

43

(41) Pevensey Panthers 8

45

(43) Seaton Comets 7

45

(43) Vauxhall Vampires 7

45

(45) Guildford Saints 7

48

(45) Wacky Racers 6

48

(47) Haxby Hawks 6

50

(47) Bristol Raiders 5

51

(49) London Jaguars 4

51

(49) Kent Vipers 4

51

(49) Stepps Seahawks 4

51

(49) Bradford Tigers 4

55

(53) Winnersh Wasps 3

55

(53) Newcastle Sprockets 3

55

(53) Bideford Bullets 3

55

(-) Bedwyn Bengals 3

59

(57) Glasgow Giants 2

59

(57) Hemlington Hellcats 2

59

(57) Elsenham Eradicators 2

59

(57) New Cross Rangers 2

59

(61) Boro Bulldogs 2

59

(61) Edinburgh Knights 2

59

(61) Derby Devils 2

59

(61) Gomersal Gators 2

67

(61) Solihull Sharks 1

67

(66) Patcham Pirates 1

67

(66) Heath Lodge Sabres 1

67

(66) Ashdown Aces 1

67

(66) Wickford Raiders 1

67

(66) Hugh Town Highwaymen 1

67

(66) Crystal Palace Diamonds 1

67

(66) Tweedside Titans 1

67

(66) Kidderminster Eagles 1

67

(66) Oxford Oxen 1

67

(66) Bredbury Aces 1

67

(66) Romford Comets 1

67

(66) Rowley Regis Rockets 1

80

(66) Hull Spiders 0

80

(66) Bowak Bandits 0

80

(66) Romford Raiders 0

80

(66) Dagenham Daggers 0

80

(66) Sunderland City Stars 0

80

(83) Ebbsfleet Eagles 0

80

(83) Rainham Ravens 0

80

(83) Coseley Heathens 0

80

(83) Eastbourne Chargers 0

80

(83) Hixon Harriers 0

80

(83) Newcastle Potters 0

80

(83) Exeter Lions 0

80

(83) Salterbeck Vultures 0

80

(83) Spikes Superstars 0

80

(83) Wokingham Bees 0

80

(83) Swindon Rockets 0

80

(83) Bluewater Bandits 0

80

(83) Devon Eagles 0

80

(83) Hackney Hawks 0

80

(83) Northern Lightening 0

80

(83) Swindon City 0

80

(83) Burnham Bullets 0

80

(83) Castle Rock Racers 0

80

(83) Denver Destruction 0

80

(83) Durham Saints 0

80

(83) Exeter Eagles 0

80

(83) Hextable Harriers 0

80

(83) Holstead Hornets 0

80

(83) Hull Gladiators 0

80

(83) Ipswich Thundercats 0

80

(83) Northern Storm 0

80

(83) Pila Utd 0

80

(83) Rospigarrna Robins 0

80

(83) Rospiggarna Rogues 0

80

(83) Stoke Stars 0

80

(83) Sunderland Stars 0

80

(83) Swindon Masters 0

80

(83) The Shanghai 0

80

(83) Vargarna Vikings 0

80

(83) Blandford Bombers 0
 

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.