Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

Division Three: Latest Results

Benfleet Robins

45-45

Woodhouse Warblers
Bilston Bull Terriers

43-46

Tresco Tigers
Bracklesham Rhinos

50-40

Milton Keynes Magic
Calne Eagles

47-43

Wirral Warriors
Desford Dynamos

49-41

Bilston Bull Terriers
Lothian Lions

49-41

Bracklesham Rhinos
Milton Keynes Magic

55-35

Calne Eagles
Tresco Tigers

52-38

Benfleet Robins
Wirral Warriors

47-43

Desford Dynamos
Woodhouse Warblers

42-48

Lothian Lions

 

Division Three: Current Table

Home

Away

Bonus

Pos Team Pl W D L W D L diff W L Pts Form (latest>>>)
1 Tresco Tigers 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 17 0 0 4 - - - - W w history fix/res
2 Lothian Lions 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 14 0 0 4 - - - - w W history fix/res
3 Milton Keynes Magic 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 10 0 0 2 - - - - l W history fix/res
4 Desford Dynamos 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 4 0 0 2 - - - - W l history fix/res
5 Bracklesham Rhinos 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 - - - - W l history fix/res
6 Wirral Warriors 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 - - - - l W history fix/res
7 Calne Eagles 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 -16 0 0 2 - - - - W l history fix/res
8 Woodhouse Warblers 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 -6 0 0 1 - - - - L d history fix/res
9 Benfleet Robins 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 -14 0 0 1 - - - - l D history fix/res
10 Bilston Bull Terriers 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 -11 0 0 0 - - - - l L history fix/res

 

Division Three: Track Records

Benfleet Robins 56.8secs Kroldrup, Thomas (Bedwyn Bengals) div3 SL27
Bilston Bull Terriers 59secs Kroldrup, Thomas (Stowmarket Vultures) div3 SL28
Bracklesham Rhinos 52.7secs Otyutskiy, Alexey (Newark Invaders) div1 SL25
Calne Eagles 63.5secs Vonasek, Pavel (Putney Spitfires) chal SL30
Desford Dynamos 65.1secs Bazarov, Dmitry (Desford Dynamos) div3 SL30
Lothian Lions 61.6secs Misencik, Branislav (Lothian Lions) div3 SL30
Milton Keynes Magic 59.6secs Leemans, Pieter (Milton Keynes Magic) SL13
Tresco Tigers 58.3secs Lockhart, Luke (Stoke Wildfire) div2 SL23
Wirral Warriors 62.8secs Tait, Anthony (Wirral Warriors) koc SL18
Woodhouse Warblers 60.4secs Fielding, George (Woodhouse Warblers) div3 SL23

2012 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.