Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

Division Three: Latest Results

Benfleet Robins

54-36

Woodhouse Warblers
Bilston Bull Terriers

53-37

Herne Bay Titans
Bracklesham Rhinos

43-47

Milton Keynes Magic
Calne Eagles

43-47

Bilston Bull Terriers
Cradley Comets

46-44

Calne Eagles
Herne Bay Titans

46-44

Tresco Tigers
Milton Keynes Magic

55-35

Witham Kestrels
Tresco Tigers

49-41

Bracklesham Rhinos
Witham Kestrels

46-44

Benfleet Robins
Woodhouse Warblers

52-38

Cradley Comets

 

Division Three: Current Table

Home

Away

Bonus

Pos Team Pl W D L W D L diff W L Pts Form (latest>>>)
1 Milton Keynes Magic 26 12 1 0 6 1 6 160 7 2 45 l D l W w W history fix/res
2 Woodhouse Warblers 26 12 0 1 4 1 8 139 7 2 40 W d w W W l history fix/res
3 Benfleet Robins 26 13 0 0 3 1 9 129 7 2 40 W l w W l W history fix/res
4 Bilston Bull Terriers 26 12 0 1 5 1 7 120 5 4 40 l W W l w W history fix/res
5 Bracklesham Rhinos 26 12 0 1 2 2 9 188 9 0 39 l W w W L l history fix/res
6 Witham Kestrels 26 9 2 2 1 1 11 -55 4 5 27 W l l W W l history fix/res
7 Herne Bay Titans 26 9 1 3 1 1 11 -119 2 7 24 d W L l W l history fix/res
8 Calne Eagles 26 4 4 5 1 1 11 -132 2 7 17 D l L l L l history fix/res
9 Tresco Tigers 26 7 2 4 0 0 13 -187 1 8 17 l W W l l W history fix/res
10 Cradley Comets 26 7 0 6 0 1 12 -243 1 8 16 W l L l l W history fix/res

 

Division Three: Track Records

Benfleet Robins 56.8secs Kroldrup, Thomas (Bedwyn Bengals) div3 SL27
Bilston Bull Terriers 59secs Kroldrup, Thomas (Stowmarket Vultures) div3 SL28
Bracklesham Rhinos 52.7secs Otyutskiy, Alexey (Newark Invaders) div1 SL25
Calne Eagles 61.6secs Puhakainen, Janne (Bracklesham Rhinos) div3 SL30
Cradley Comets 60.6secs Hunter, Eddie (Cradley Comets) div3 SL27
Herne Bay Titans 60.4secs Bazarov, Dmitry (Desford Dynamos) koc SL31
Milton Keynes Magic 59.5secs Sivko, Bojan (Milton Keynes Magic) div3 SL30
Tresco Tigers 58.3secs Lockhart, Luke (Stoke Wildfire) div2 SL23
Witham Kestrels 62.8secs Jaager, Tomas (Witham Kestrels) div3 SL31
Woodhouse Warblers 60.4secs Fielding, George (Woodhouse Warblers) div3 SL23

2012 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.