Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

Division Two: Latest Results

Bracklesham Rhinos

48-42

Nottingham Jazz
Kent Steelers

57-33

Woodhouse Warblers
Newcastle Rebels

47-42

Kent Steelers
Nottingham Jazz

50-40

Peak Dean Plunderers
Peak Dean Plunderers

50-40

Wirral Warriors
Reading Whiteknights

50-40

West Ham Dockers
Stag Hill Stars

45-45

Reading Whiteknights
West Ham Dockers

46-44

Newcastle Rebels
Wirral Warriors

55-35

Stag Hill Stars
Woodhouse Warblers

44-46

Bracklesham Rhinos

 

Division Two: Current Table

Home

Away

Bonus

Pos Team Pl W D L W D L diff W L Pts Form (latest>>>)
1 Bracklesham Rhinos 36 18 0 0 4 2 12 196 16 2 62 W w W l w W history fix/res
2 Newcastle Rebels 36 18 0 0 3 1 14 27 10 8 53 l W W l W l history fix/res
3 West Ham Dockers 36 16 1 1 3 3 12 63 10 8 52 l W D l l W history fix/res
4 Stag Hill Stars 36 13 2 3 4 2 12 45 12 6 50 d L d W l D history fix/res
5 Wirral Warriors 36 15 1 2 4 0 14 24 11 7 50 W l l W W l history fix/res
6 Reading Whiteknights 36 15 2 1 2 3 13 48 10 8 49 l W l W W d history fix/res
7 Peak Dean Plunderers 36 15 0 3 0 0 18 -51 10 8 40 W l l W l W history fix/res
8 Nottingham Jazz 36 15 1 2 1 0 17 -36 5 13 38 W l l W W l history fix/res
9 Kent Steelers 36 13 1 4 0 1 17 -115 5 13 33 l W W l l W history fix/res
10 Woodhouse Warblers 36 9 4 5 0 0 18 -201 1 17 23 D l W l L l history fix/res

 

Division Two: Track Records

Bracklesham Rhinos 52.7secs Otyutskiy, Alexey (Newark Invaders) div1 SL25
Kent Steelers 59.2secs Knaller, Robert (Kent Steelers) div3 SL24
Newcastle Rebels 62secs Wiren, Samuel (Newcastle Rebels) div1 SL25
Nottingham Jazz 54.2secs Votava, Robert (Nottingham Jazz) SL12
Peak Dean Plunderers 65.5secs Robertson, Benn (Peak Dean Plunderers) div3 SL24
Reading Whiteknights 64.3secs Chapman, Craig (Reading Whiteknights) div2 SL26
Stag Hill Stars 60.4secs Ata, Martin (Stag Hill Stars) div3 SL23
West Ham Dockers 58.5secs Jaager, Tomas (West Ham Dockers) div3 SL25
Wirral Warriors 62.8secs Tait, Anthony (Wirral Warriors) koc SL18
Woodhouse Warblers 60.4secs Fielding, George (Woodhouse Warblers) div3 SL23

2012 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.