Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

Dover Silkmen League Results   

 

Wk

M

Opp Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Challenge Stowmarket Vultures W49-41 P Alexander 6+1(4) S Harvey 6+1(4) J Tervo 4+2(4) S Bray 12(5) A Holden 10(5) J Armstrong 5+2(4) C Hensley 6+2(4)
-5 Challenge Woodhouse Warblers W52-37 P Alexander 13(5) S Harvey 5(4) J Tervo 7+3(4) S Bray 9+1(4) A Holden 12(5) J Armstrong 6+1(4) C Hensley 0(4)
-4 Challenge Milton Keynes Magic W56-34 P Alexander 8(4) S Harvey 3(4) S Bray 10+2(5) J Tervo 9+1(4) A Holden 13(5) A Davenport 2(3) J Armstrong 11+1(5)
-3 Challenge Croxley Green Cavaliers D45-45 S Bray 9(5) S Harvey 5+2(4) J Tervo 6(4) P Alexander 14(5) A Holden 8+1(4) J Armstrong 1(4) A Davenport 2(4)
-2 Challenge Bracklesham Rhinos W50-40 P Alexander 15(5) S Harvey 4(4) S Bray 7+1(4) J Tervo 10+1(5) A Holden 8(4) J Armstrong 1+1(3) C Hensley 5+1(5)
-1 Challenge Cradley Comets W48-42 P Alexander 13(5) S Harvey 5(4) S Bray 7+1(4) J Tervo 6+1(4) A Holden 13+1(5) J Armstrong 2+1(4) A Davenport 2(4)
1 Divisional Cup Reading Whiteknights L44-45 P Alexander 9(5) S Harvey 3+2(4) S Bray 9+2(4) J Tervo 9+1(4) A Holden 10+1(5) C Hensley 3(5) J Armstrong 1(3)
1 Division One Newcastle Rebels W49-41 P Alexander 11+1(5) S Harvey 3+1(4) S Bray 12+1(5) J Tervo 7+1(4) A Holden 9(4) C Hensley 0(3) J Armstrong 7+2(5)
2 Division One Newark Invaders L41-49 P Alexander 11(6) S Harvey 1+1(3) S Bray 10(5) J Tervo 3(3) A Holden 12+1(6) A Davenport 0(3) J Armstrong 4+2(4)
3 Division One Dudley Wood Dragons W48-42 P Alexander 5+1(4) S Harvey 6(4) S Bray 8(4) J Tervo 12(5) A Holden 10(5) A Davenport 3(4) J Armstrong 4(4)
3 Divisional Cup Newcastle Rebels W47-43 P Alexander 7(4) S Harvey 5+1(4) S Bray 8+1(4) J Tervo 9+1(5) A Holden 11+1(5) A Davenport 1(3) J Armstrong 6+1(5)
4 Division One Stoke Wildfire W45-44 P Alexander 14(5) S Harvey 6+1(4) S Bray 3(4) J Tervo 9+2(5) A Holden 7(4) A Davenport 0(3) J Armstrong 6+1(5)
5 Division One Reading Whiteknights W50-40 P Alexander 11+2(5) S Harvey 3+1(4) S Bray 6+2(4) J Tervo 9(4) A Holden 13(5) B Hays 1(3) J Armstrong 7(5)
5 Divisional Cup Dudley Wood Dragons L44-46 P Alexander 12+1(6) S Harvey 3(4) S Bray 5+2(4) J Tervo 6+1(3) A Holden 11(5) B Hays 0(3) J Armstrong 7+1(5)
6 Division One Putney Spitfires L41-48 P Alexander 13(6) S Harvey 3+3(3) S Bray 12(6) J Tervo 2+1(3) A Holden 8+1(5) B Hays 0(3) J Armstrong 3(4)
7 Challenge Tresco Tigers L43-47 A Holden 11(5) B Hays 5+1(4) J Armstrong 4+1(4) S Harvey 8(4) S Bray 12(5) A Davenport 1+1(3) G Batchelor 2(5)
7 Division One Brighton Sharks D45-45 P Alexander 10+1(5) J Armstrong 4+1(4) S Bray 6(4) J Tervo 11+1(5) A Holden 7+2(4) B Hays 0(3) S Harvey 7+1(5)
8 Division One Warrington Vikings W46-44 P Alexander 7(4) J Armstrong 1(4) S Bray 9+2(5) J Tervo 6(4) A Holden 13(5) B Hays 5+1(4) S Harvey 5+1(4)
9 Challenge Peak Dean Plunderers L41-49 S Harvey 9(5) A Davenport 5+2(4) B Hays 7+1(4) G Batchelor 6+1(4) J Armstrong 10+1(5) A Mead 1(3) L Cox 3(5)
9 KOC Milton Keynes Magic W47-43 P Alexander 8(5) J Armstrong 4+3(4) S Bray 4+3(4) J Tervo 12(5) A Holden 6(4) B Hays 10(5) S Harvey 3+1(3)
9 Division One Swanage Swans D45-45 P Alexander 12(5) J Armstrong 1(4) S Bray 5+1(4) J Tervo 13(5) A Holden 6(4) B Hays 2+1(3) S Harvey 6+2(5)
10 Division One Dudley Wood Dragons L44-46 P Alexander 14(6) J Armstrong 1+1(4) S Bray 9+1(4) J Tervo 5+1(3) A Holden 9+2(6) B Hays 1+1(3) S Harvey 5(4)
11 Division One Newcastle Rebels L39-50 P Alexander 7+1(5) S Harvey 1+1(3) S Bray 8+1(6) J Tervo 5+2(4) A Holden 13(6) B Hays 0(3) A Brown 5+1(3)
11 KOC Milton Keynes Magic W56-34 P Alexander 7+1(4) J Armstrong 3+3(4) S Bray 8+3(4) J Tervo 15(5) A Holden 12+1(5) A Brown 2+1(3) S Harvey 9+2(5)
12 Division One Newark Invaders W46-44 P Alexander 10+1(5) S Harvey 6+1(4) S Bray 4+4(4) J Tervo 6(4) A Holden 10(5) B Hays 1+1(3) A Brown 9+2(5)
13 Division One Swanage Swans W49-41 P Alexander 11+2(5) S Harvey 7+1(4) S Bray 4+2(4) A Oden (G) 6(4) A Holden 11(5) J Armstrong 8+1(5) A Brown 2+1(3)
13 Divisional Cup Stoke Wildfire L39-50 P Alexander 14(6) S Harvey 1(4) S Bray 6+1(5) A Oden (G) 6+1(3) A Holden 3+1(5) J Armstrong 5+1(4) A Brown 4+1(3)
14 Division One Stoke Wildfire L42-48 P Alexander 10+1(6) S Harvey 4(4) S Bray 8+1(4) A Oden (G) 5+1(3) A Holden 12+1(6) J Armstrong 3+2(4) A Brown 0(3)
15 KOC Putney Spitfires L42-48 P Alexander 12+1(6) S Harvey 1(4) J Tervo 7(4) S Bray 2+1(4) A Holden 14+2(6) E Huhtala 1(3) J Armstrong 5+1(3)
15 Division One Reading Whiteknights W46-44 P Alexander 8(4) S Harvey 4+2(4) J Tervo 11(5) S Bray 6+3(4) A Holden 10(5) E Huhtala 6+3(5) J Armstrong 1(3)
16 Division One Putney Spitfires L39-50 P Alexander 11(6) S Harvey 5+1(4) J Tervo 11+1(5) S Bray 5+2(4) A Holden 6(4) E Huhtala 0(3) J Armstrong 1(4)
17 Division One Brighton Sharks L44-46 P Alexander 6(4) S Harvey 6+1(4) J Tervo 7(5) M Bukalski (G) 9+2(5) A Holden 5(4) E Huhtala 7+1(5) J Armstrong 4+2(3)
17 4TT Brighton Sharks A 21 P Alexander 8(4) A Holden 6(4) J Tervo 6(4) S Harvey 1(4) J Armstrong (0) 0 0
17 4TT Dover Silkmen A 20 P Alexander 8(4) A Holden 6(4) J Tervo 4(4) S Harvey 2(4) J Armstrong (0) 0 0
17 4TT Brighton Sharks A 19 P Alexander 6(4) A Holden 3(4) J Tervo 10(4) S Harvey 0(4) J Armstrong (0) 0 0
17 4TT Dover Silkmen H 27 P Alexander 8(4) A Holden 11(4) J Tervo 5(4) S Harvey 3(4) J Armstrong (0) 0 0
17 Challenge Bolsover Jesters L40-50 J Tervo 13+1(5) S Harvey 4+2(4) J Armstrong 8(4) E Huhtala 3+2(4) A Holden 9(5) A Brown 2(5) L Cox 1(3)
17 KOC Putney Spitfires L39-51 P Alexander 10(6) S Harvey 0(3) J Tervo 6+2(4) M Bukalski (G) 12(5) A Holden 9+1(5) E Huhtala 0(3) J Armstrong 2(4)
18 Division One Warrington Vikings W47-43 P Alexander 9+1(4) S Harvey 5+2(4) J Tervo 12+1(5) M Bukalski (G) 3+1(4) A Holden 13+1(5) E Huhtala 3(5) J Armstrong 2(3)
19 Division One Newcastle Rebels W52-38 A Holden 13(5) S Harvey 3(4) J Tervo 11(5) C Trosky (G) 7+2(4) P Alexander 9+1(4) B Hays 6+2(5) E Huhtala 3(3)
20 Division One Newark Invaders L43-47 A Holden 11+1(6) S Harvey 3+2(3) J Tervo 10(4) C Trosky (G) 5+1(4) P Alexander 12+1(6) A Brown 0(3) E Huhtala 2(4)
21 Division One Dudley Wood Dragons W52-38 A Holden 13+2(5) E Huhtala 3(4) J Tervo 9(4) P Alexander 6+2(4) O Johannesen 12(5) B Hays 0(3) J Armstrong 9+2(5)
22 Division One Stoke Wildfire L43-47 A Holden 10+1(5) E Huhtala 1+1(2) J Tervo 5(4) P Alexander 11+2(6) O Johannesen 14+1(6) B Hays 0(3) J Armstrong 2+1(4)
23 Challenge Milton Keynes Magic W53-37 J Tervo 11+3(5) E Huhtala 7+1(4) P Alexander 6+1(4) A Holden 8(4) O Johannesen 14(5) A Brown 5+2(5) J Armstrong 2(3)
23 Division One Reading Whiteknights W49-41 A Holden 9(4) E Huhtala 1(4) P Alexander 7+1(4) J Tervo 13+1(5) O Johannesen 12(5) B Hays 0(3) J Armstrong 7+1(5)
24 Division One Putney Spitfires L39-51 A Holden 8(6) E Huhtala 3(3) P Alexander 5+2(5) J Tervo 6+1(3) O Johannesen 11(6) B Hays 5+1(4) J Armstrong 1(3)
25 Division One Brighton Sharks W47-43 A Holden 5(4) J Armstrong 2+1(4) J Tervo 11(5) P Alexander 8+3(4) O Johannesen 13(5) B Hays 0(3) E Huhtala 8+1(5)
26 Division One Warrington Vikings L44-46 A Holden 5(4) J Armstrong 2(4) J Tervo 10+1(5) P Alexander 7+1(4) O Johannesen 11+1(5) B Hays 0(3) E Huhtala 9+2(5)
27 Division One Swanage Swans D45-45 A Holden 9+1(4) J Armstrong 5+1(4) J Tervo 3+1(4) P Alexander 10(5) O Johannesen 13+1(5) B Hays 1+1(3) E Huhtala 4(5)
27 Challenge Woodhouse Warblers W53-37 A Holden 14(5) J Armstrong 4+1(4) J Tervo 10(5) P Alexander 7+1(4) O Johannesen 8+1(4) B Hays 3(3) E Huhtala 7+3(5)
28 Division One Dudley Wood Dragons L42-48 A Holden 8(4) J Armstrong 4+2(4) J Tervo 6+2(4) P Alexander 8+1(5) O Johannesen 10(5) B Hays 0(3) E Huhtala 6(5)

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.