Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

Dover Silkmen League Results   

 

Wk

M

Opp Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Challenge Middlesbrough Magicians W50-40 P Imants 13+1(5) D Batchelor 1(4) A Holden 8+2(4) O Johannesen 15(5) P Alexander 8+1(4) A Dawson 0(4) K Sokolov 5+1(4)
-5 Challenge Milton Keynes Magic W49-40 P Imants 6(4) D Batchelor 2+1(4) A Holden 8+2(4) O Johannesen 12(5) P Alexander 12(5) L Cox 3+1(4) K Sokolov 6(4)
-4 Challenge Bilston Bull Terriers L42-48 P Imants 12+1(5) D Batchelor 4(4) A Holden 13(5) J Armstrong 2+1(4) P Alexander 7(4) K Sokolov 3+1(5) C Sherwood 1+1(3)
-3 Challenge Stag Hill Stars W50-40 P Imants 10+1(5) D Batchelor 4(4) O Johannesen 13(5) J Armstrong 6+1(4) P Alexander 10(4) L Cox 1+1(3) C Sherwood 6+3(5)
-2 Challenge Herne Bay Titans W53-37 P Imants 9(4) D Batchelor 3(4) O Johannesen 10+2(4) A Holden 14+1(5) P Alexander 12+1(5) C Sherwood 1(4) K Sokolov 4(4)
-1 Challenge Warrington Vikings W49-41 P Imants 10+1(4) D Batchelor 3(4) O Johannesen 5+1(4) A Holden 13+1(5) P Alexander 14+1(5) C Sherwood 0(4) K Sokolov 4(4)
1 Division One Desford Dynamos W48-42 P Imants 7+1(4) D Batchelor 6+1(4) A Holden 10(5) O Johannesen 9+1(4) P Alexander 13(5) L Cox 3(5) K Sokolov 0(3)
2 Division One Brighton Sharks L40-50 P Imants 5+3(5) D Batchelor 1(2) A Holden 14(6) O Johannesen 7+1(5) P Alexander 12(6) L Cox 1(3) K Sokolov 0(3)
3 Division One Stoke Wildfire W47-43 P Imants 10(5) D Batchelor 2(4) A Holden 13+1(5) O Johannesen 8+1(4) P Alexander 4(4) K Sokolov 2+1(3) C Sherwood 8+1(5)
3 Challenge Wirral Warriors W54-36 D Batchelor 9(4) L Stephenson 2+1(4) K Sokolov 14+1(5) L Cox 7+1(4) C Sherwood 15(5) E Poole 6+1(5) G Goldsmith 1+1(3)
3 Divisional Cup Swanage Swans L44-46 P Imants 13(5) D Batchelor 2(4) A Holden 12(6) O Johannesen 6(4) P Alexander 6(4) K Sokolov 3(3) C Sherwood 2+1(4)
4 Division One Kent Steelers L41-49 P Imants 10(5) D Batchelor 0(4) A Holden 8+2(5) O Johannesen 7(4) P Alexander 8(4) K Sokolov 3(3) C Sherwood 5+1(5)
5 Division One Peak Dean Plunderers D45-45 P Imants 5+1(4) D Batchelor 4(4) P Alexander 10(5) O Johannesen 8+3(4) A Holden 10(5) C Sherwood 6+2(5) K Sokolov 2+1(3)
5 Divisional Cup Kent Steelers W46-44 P Imants 8+1(4) D Batchelor 0(4) P Alexander 8+1(4) O Johannesen 10+1(5) A Holden 11(5) C Sherwood 3+1(3) K Sokolov 6(5)
6 Division One Putney Spitfires W52-38 P Imants 14+1(5) D Batchelor 3(4) P Alexander 4+1(4) O Johannesen 9+1(4) A Holden 10(5) C Sherwood 3+1(3) K Sokolov 9+2(5)
7 Division One West Ham Dockers W48-42 P Imants 7+1(4) K Sokolov 3(4) P Alexander 8+1(4) O Johannesen 10+1(5) A Holden 12(5) C Sherwood 7+2(5) D Batchelor 1(3)
7 4TT Herne Bay Titans A 35 P Imants 5(4) A Holden 11(4) P Alexander 11(4) O Johannesen 8(4) C Sherwood (0) 0 0
7 4TT Dover Silkmen H 39 P Imants 9(4) A Holden 12(4) P Alexander 7(4) O Johannesen 11(4) C Sherwood (0) 0 0
7 4TT Herne Bay Titans A 30 P Imants 8(4) A Holden 10(4) P Alexander 5(4) O Johannesen 7(4) C Sherwood (0) 0 0
7 4TT Dover Silkmen A 33 P Imants 6(4) A Holden 10(4) P Alexander 8(4) O Johannesen 9(4) C Sherwood (0) 0 0
7 Divisional Cup Stoke Wildfire L44-45 P Imants 9(4) K Sokolov 3(4) P Alexander 12(5) O Johannesen 11+1(6) A Holden 5(4) C Sherwood 1(3) D Batchelor 3(4)
8 Division One Nottingham Jazz W47-43 P Imants 12(5) K Sokolov 2(4) P Alexander 12+1(5) O Johannesen 9+2(4) A Holden 8(4) C Sherwood 2(4) D Batchelor 2(4)
9 Division One Swanage Swans L43-47 P Imants 14(5) K Sokolov 3(4) P Alexander 11(5) O Johannesen 6+2(4) A Holden 7+1(4) D Batchelor 2(5) C Sherwood 0(3)
9 KOC Dudley Wood Dragons W54-36 P Imants 8+1(4) K Sokolov 7+1(4) A Holden 7+1(4) P Alexander 11+1(5) O Johannesen 11+1(5) D Batchelor 3(3) C Sherwood 7+1(5)
10 Division One Stoke Wildfire W46-44 P Imants 6(4) K Sokolov 1(3) P Alexander 7+2(5) O Johannesen 14(5) A Holden 12+1(6) D Batchelor 0(3) C Sherwood 6+1(4)
11 Challenge Witham Kestrels W59-31 D Batchelor 12+2(5) E Poole 5(4) K Sokolov 9(4) L Stephenson 9+1(4) C Sherwood 13+1(5) L Cox 9+2(4) G Goldsmith 2+1(4)
11 KOC Dudley Wood Dragons W46-44 P Imants 6(4) K Sokolov 3+2(4) P Alexander 9+1(5) O Johannesen 11+2(5) A Holden 6(4) D Batchelor 2+1(3) C Sherwood 9+1(5)
11 Division One Desford Dynamos L40-49 P Imants 14(5) K Sokolov 2(4) P Alexander 9(5) O Johannesen 7+1(5) A Holden 5(5) D Batchelor 1+1(3) C Sherwood 2(3)
12 Division One Brighton Sharks D45-45 P Imants 7(4) K Sokolov 1(4) P Alexander 9+1(5) O Johannesen 6+2(4) A Holden 9(5) D Batchelor 2+1(3) C Sherwood 11(5)
13 Division One Swanage Swans L42-47 P Imants 6(4) C Sherwood 5+3(4) P Alexander 11(5) A Holden 7+2(4) O Johannesen 8(5) D Batchelor 2+2(3) K Sokolov 3+1(5)
13 Challenge Bicester Bulls W51-39 P Imants 11(5) A Holden 10+2(5) P Alexander 9(4) C Sherwood 3+3(4) O Johannesen 6(4) D Batchelor 4+3(3) K Sokolov 8+2(5)
13 Divisional Cup Putney Spitfires W56-34 P Imants 14(5) C Sherwood 6+1(4) P Alexander 9+1(4) A Holden 8+2(4) O Johannesen 10+1(5) D Batchelor 6(5) K Sokolov 3+1(3)
14 Division One Kent Steelers W51-39 P Imants 13+1(5) C Sherwood 5+1(4) P Alexander 9(4) A Holden 6+2(4) O Johannesen 11+1(5) D Batchelor 0(3) K Sokolov 7+3(5)
15 Division One Peak Dean Plunderers W49-41 P Imants 10(5) C Sherwood 3+1(4) P Alexander 7(4) A Holden 5+1(4) O Johannesen 12+1(5) D Batchelor 3(3) K Sokolov 9+2(5)
15 KOC Swanage Swans L42-48 P Imants 13(5) C Sherwood 3(4) P Alexander 6(5) A Holden 6+1(5) O Johannesen 7(5) D Batchelor 2+1(3) K Sokolov 5+1(3)
16 Division One Putney Spitfires L44-46 P Imants 10(5) C Sherwood 1+1(3) P Alexander 12(6) A Holden 8+3(5) O Johannesen 7(4) D Batchelor 0(3) K Sokolov 6+1(4)
17 Challenge Herne Bay Titans W53-37 C Sherwood 4+1(4) P Imants 14+1(5) K Sokolov 5(4) P Alexander 15(5) D Batchelor 7(4) L Cox 8+1(5) G Goldsmith 0(3)
17 KOC Swanage Swans D45-45 P Imants 12(5) C Sherwood 3+1(4) P Alexander 10+1(5) A Holden 7+1(4) O Johannesen 6(4) D Batchelor 5+1(5) K Sokolov 2+1(3)
17 Division One West Ham Dockers L40-50 P Imants 7(5) C Sherwood 0(2) P Alexander 11+1(6) A Holden 12(6) O Johannesen 6(5) D Batchelor 0(3) K Sokolov 4(3)
18 Division One Nottingham Jazz W56-34 P Imants 13+1(5) C Sherwood 3+1(4) P Alexander 14(5) A Holden 8+3(4) O Johannesen 7+1(4) D Batchelor 3(3) K Sokolov 8+1(5)
19 Division One Desford Dynamos W48-41 P Imants 8(4) C Sherwood 0(4) A Holden 9+2(4) O Johannesen 12+1(5) P Alexander 11+1(5) D Batchelor 1(3) K Sokolov 7+2(5)
20 Division One Brighton Sharks L41-48 P Imants 13(6) C Sherwood 5+1(4) A Holden 9+1(5) O Johannesen 7+2(4) P Alexander 4(4) D Batchelor 2(4) K Sokolov 1(3)
21 Division One Stoke Wildfire L43-47 P Imants 6(4) O Sorensen 7+2(4) O Johannesen 11+1(5) A Holden 6+1(4) P Alexander 8(5) D Batchelor 1+1(3) K Sokolov 4(5)
21 Challenge Warrington Vikings W49-41 C Sherwood 10+2(5) L Stephenson 3+1(4) D Batchelor 13(5) E Poole 4+3(4) K Sokolov 7+1(4) L Cox 10+2(5) G Goldsmith 2(3)
22 Division One Kent Steelers L43-47 P Imants 14(6) O Sorensen 3(4) O Johannesen 7+2(5) A Holden 7+2(4) P Alexander 7(4) D Batchelor 1(3) K Sokolov 4(4)

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.