Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

Dover Silkmen League Results   

 

Wk

M

Opp Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Challenge Bristol Raiders W56-34 M Smith 15(5) B Donovan 3(4) Z Szabo 6+1(4) P Kowalik 10+1(4) P Kascak 12+1(5) B Turner 3+1(3) M Latt 7+2(5)
-5 Challenge Stoke Wildfire L37-53 M Smith 11(5) B Donovan 4+1(4) Z Szabo 2(4) P Kowalik 5+2(4) P Kascak 6(5) B Turner 8+1(5) M Latt 1+1(3)
-4 Challenge Swanage Swans L41-49 M Smith 9(5) B Donovan 4(4) P Kowalik 7(4) Z Szabo 7+2(4) P Kascak 9(5) B Turner 1+1(3) M Latt 4+2(5)
-3 Challenge Croxley Green Cavaliers W52-38 M Smith 11+1(5) B Donovan 6+1(4) P Kowalik 8(4) Z Szabo 5+1(4) P Kascak 15(5) M Latt 5+1(5) S Harvey 2+1(3)
-2 Challenge Cranford Yellowjackets W54-36 M Smith 14+1(5) B Donovan 6+2(4) P Kowalik 5+1(4) Z Szabo 7(4) P Kascak 12(5) B Turner 2+1(3) M Latt 8+2(5)
-1 Challenge Brighton Sharks W50-40 M Smith 13(5) B Donovan 3+1(4) P Kowalik 14+1(5) Z Szabo 6+1(4) P Kascak 8+1(4) B Turner 2(3) M Latt 4(5)
1 Divisional Cup Tresco Tigers W53-37 M Smith 14(5) B Donovan 5+3(4) P Kowalik 7(4) Z Szabo 10+2(5) P Kascak 6(4) B Turner 1(3) M Latt 10+3(5)
1 Division Two Herne Bay Titans L44-46 M Smith 11+1(5) B Donovan 3+1(4) P Kowalik 8+1(4) Z Szabo 4(4) P Kascak 10+2(5) B Turner 1+1(3) M Latt 7+1(5)
2 Division Two Stag Hill Stars W48-42 M Smith 14(5) B Donovan 2+1(4) P Kowalik 6(4) Z Szabo 5+1(4) P Kascak 9(5) B Turner 3+1(3) M Latt 9+1(5)
3 Division Two Tresco Tigers W48-42 M Smith 12+1(5) B Donovan 4+1(4) P Kowalik 8(4) Z Szabo 5+1(4) P Kascak 13(5) B Turner 1(3) M Latt 5+1(5)
3 Divisional Cup Peak Dean Plunderers L36-54 M Smith 12(6) B Donovan 2(4) P Kowalik 7+2(5) Z Szabo 3+1(3) P Kascak 7(6) S Harvey 1+1(3) M Latt 4(3)
4 Division Two Peak Dean Plunderers W64-26 M Smith 14+1(5) B Donovan 6+1(4) P Kowalik 9+2(4) Z Szabo 7+1(4) P Kascak 14+1(5) B Turner 10+3(5) M Latt 4(3)
5 Division Two Sturminster Saints W48-42 M Smith 14(5) B Donovan 4(4) P Kowalik 13+1(5) Z Szabo 2(4) P Kascak 8+1(4) S Harvey 1(3) M Latt 6(5)
5 Divisional Cup Reading Whiteknights W51-39 M Smith 14+1(5) B Donovan 5+1(4) P Kowalik 10(4) Z Szabo 4(4) P Kascak 13+1(5) B Turner 1+1(3) M Latt 4+2(5)
6 Division Two Bilston Bull Terriers W61-29 M Smith 15(5) B Donovan 6+1(4) P Kowalik 10+1(4) Z Szabo 9+1(4) P Kascak 13+2(5) S Harvey 2+1(3) B Turner 6+1(5)
7 Challenge Croxley Green Cavaliers W50-40 M Smith 9(4) B Turner 4(4) P Kowalik 13+1(5) B Donovan 5(4) P Kascak 14(5) S Harvey 3+1(4) S Barton 2+1(4)
7 Division Two Nottingham Jazz W50-40 M Smith 14+1(5) B Turner 0(4) P Kowalik 6+1(4) B Donovan 9+1(4) P Kascak 14+1(5) S Harvey 0(3) M Latt 7(5)
8 Division Two Wirral Warriors W47-43 M Smith 13+1(5) B Turner 2(4) P Kowalik 4(4) B Donovan 6(4) P Kascak 13(5) S Harvey 1(3) M Latt 8+1(5)
9 Challenge Cradley Comets D45-45 P Kowalik 10(5) B Turner 6+1(4) P Kascak 13+1(5) M Latt 1(4) B Donovan 6(4) S Barton 2(4) S Harvey 7+2(4)
9 KOC Wirral Warriors L44-46 M Smith 15(6) B Turner 0(2) P Kowalik 6(5) B Donovan 8(4) P Kascak 9+2(6) S Harvey 1+1(4) M Latt 5+1(3)
9 Division Two Reading Whiteknights L44-46 M Smith 15(6) B Turner 0(3) P Kowalik 6+1(5) B Donovan 6+2(4) P Kascak 11+3(6) S Harvey 3(3) M Latt 3(3)
10 Division Two Tresco Tigers W50-40 M Smith 14+1(5) B Turner 2(4) P Kowalik 11(5) B Donovan 6+1(4) P Kascak 10(4) S Harvey 2+1(4) M Latt 5+2(4)
11 KOC Wirral Warriors D45-45 M Smith 12(5) B Turner 1(4) P Kowalik 7(4) B Donovan 6+1(4) P Kascak 13+1(5) S Harvey 1+1(3) M Latt 5(5)
11 Division Two Herne Bay Titans W50-40 M Smith 15(5) B Turner 3(4) P Kowalik 8(4) B Donovan 3+2(4) P Kascak 11+1(5) S Harvey 3+2(3) M Latt 7+2(5)
12 Division Two Stag Hill Stars L44-46 M Smith 13+1(5) B Turner 3(4) P Kowalik 8(4) B Donovan 2+1(4) P Kascak 8(5) S Harvey 1(3) M Latt 9+2(5)
13 4TT Stag Hill Stars A 33 M Smith 11(4) P Kascak 11(4) P Kowalik 6(4) Z Szabo 5(4) B Donovan (0) 0 0
13 4TT Dover Silkmen A 35 M Smith 12(4) P Kascak 10(4) P Kowalik 9(4) Z Szabo 4(4) B Donovan (0) 0 0
13 4TT Stag Hill Stars A 27 M Smith 12(4) P Kascak 8(4) P Kowalik 6(4) Z Szabo 1(4) B Donovan (0) 0 0
13 4TT Dover Silkmen H 37 M Smith 12(4) P Kascak 12(4) P Kowalik 7(4) Z Szabo 6(4) B Donovan (0) 0 0
13 Division Two Reading Whiteknights W51-39 M Smith 15(5) B Turner 5(4) P Kowalik 8+1(4) Z Szabo 6+2(4) P Kascak 10+1(5) S Barton 3(4) S Harvey 4+1(4)
14 Division Two Peak Dean Plunderers W46-44 M Smith 16(6) B Turner 2+1(3) P Kowalik 12+1(6) Z Szabo 3+3(4) P Kascak 9+1(5) S Barton 0(3) S Harvey 4(3)
15 Division Two Sturminster Saints W50-40 R Hansen 7(4) B Donovan 3(4) P Kowalik 7+2(4) Z Szabo 14(5) P Alexander 11(5) S Harvey 1(3) A Holden 7+1(5)
16 Division Two Bilston Bull Terriers L43-47 R Hansen 8+1(6) B Donovan 2+1(3) P Kowalik 7+3(5) Z Szabo 8+1(4) P Alexander 11+1(6) S Harvey 2+1(3) A Holden 5(3)
17 Division Two Nottingham Jazz W49-41 P Alexander 10(5) B Donovan 2(4) P Kowalik 12(5) Z Szabo 4+1(4) R Hansen 8(4) S Harvey 3+1(3) A Holden 10(5)
17 Challenge Bristol Raiders W57-33 P Alexander 15(5) Z Szabo 6+1(4) B Donovan 8+3(5) A Holden 7+1(4) P Kowalik 7+2(4) S Harvey 10(5) S Barton 4+1(3)
18 Division Two Wirral Warriors W57-33 P Alexander 12+1(5) B Donovan 5+1(4) P Kowalik 9(4) Z Szabo 8+1(4) R Hansen 11+1(5) S Harvey 3+1(3) A Holden 9+3(5)
19 Division Two Herne Bay Titans L38-52 P Alexander 4(5) A Holden 2+1(3) P Kowalik 9+1(6) Z Szabo 3+1(4) R Hansen 16(6) B Turner 2(3) S Barton 2+2(3)
19 Divisional Cup Bilston Bull Terriers W49-41 P Alexander 8+1(4) B Donovan 6(4) P Kowalik 11(5) A Holden 2+2(4) R Hansen 13+1(5) B Turner 2+1(3) S Harvey 7(5)
20 Division Two Stag Hill Stars W59-31 P Alexander 12+2(5) A Holden 7+2(4) P Kowalik 7+2(4) Z Szabo 6+1(4) R Hansen 15(5) B Turner 5+1(4) S Barton 7(4)
21 Division Two Tresco Tigers W49-41 P Alexander 14(5) B Donovan 5+1(4) P Kowalik 7+1(4) A Holden 7+2(4) R Hansen 12+2(5) B Turner 1+1(3) S Harvey 3(5)
22 Division Two Peak Dean Plunderers W47-43 P Alexander 10(5) B Donovan 4+1(4) P Kowalik 9(5) A Holden 5+2(4) R Hansen 8(4) B Turner 3(3) S Harvey 8+4(5)
23 Divisional Cup Stag Hill Stars L41-49 P Alexander 14(6) A Holden 2+2(3) P Kowalik 7+1(5) B Donovan 3+1(3) R Hansen 9+2(6) B Turner 1+1(3) S Harvey 5+1(4)
23 Division Two Sturminster Saints W46-44 P Alexander 12+1(6) A Holden 3(3) P Kowalik 9(5) B Donovan 3+1(3) R Hansen 11+2(6) B Turner 3+1(3) S Harvey 5+2(4)
24 Division Two Bilston Bull Terriers W58-32 P Alexander 15(5) A Holden 8+2(4) P Kowalik 5+1(4) B Donovan 10(5) R Hansen 9(4) B Turner 2+1(3) S Harvey 9+2(5)
25 Division Two Nottingham Jazz W50-40 P Alexander 9+2(4) B Donovan 6+1(4) P Kowalik 13(5) A Holden 5+1(4) R Hansen 12(5) C Hensley 0(3) S Harvey 5+2(5)
25 Challenge Milton Keynes Magic L31-59 A Holden 10+1(5) S Barton 2(4) S Harvey 5(4) B Turner 1(4) B Donovan 12+1(5) L Cox 0(3) C Hensley 1(5)
25 Divisional Cup Stag Hill Stars W50-40 P Alexander 7(4) B Donovan 7+2(4) P Kowalik 9+1(5) A Holden 7(4) R Hansen 12+1(5) S Barton 4+1(4) S Harvey 4+1(4)
26 Division Two Wirral Warriors W48-42 P Alexander 12+1(5) B Donovan 5+1(4) P Kowalik 12+1(5) A Holden 8(4) R Hansen 8(4) S Barton 0(3) S Harvey 3(5)

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.