Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

Nottingham Jazz League Results   

 

Wk

M

Opp Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Challenge Dudley Wood Dragons W49-41 B Polacek 13+1(5) K Kilian 4(4) M Böjte 4(4) J Tanner 5+2(4) B Towse 10+1(5) W Jennings 9+1(4) A Brown 4+2(4)
-5 Challenge Calne Eagles W49-41 B Polacek 15(5) J Arthur 5+1(4) T Koltz 13+1(5) K Kilian 3+1(4) B Towse 5(4) W Jennings 3(4) A Brown 5+1(4)
-4 Challenge Tresco Tigers W63-27 B Polacek 13+1(5) J Tanner 5+1(4) J Arthur 10+1(4) T Koltz 9+2(4) B Towse 11+1(5) W Jennings 7+2(4) A Brown 8+2(4)
-3 Challenge Bolsover Jesters W49-41 B Polacek 10(5) J Tanner 3+2(4) J Arthur 3+2(4) T Koltz 8+1(4) B Towse 14(5) W Jennings 2+1(3) A Brown 9(5)
-2 Challenge Newcastle Rebels L44-46 B Polacek 11(6) I Janecka 3+2(4) J Arthur 10+2(5) T Koltz 5+1(4) M Böjte 7(4) W Jennings 2+1(3) A Brown 6+1(4)
-1 Challenge Woodhouse Warblers L41-49 B Polacek 13(6) I Janecka 3+1(4) J Arthur 4(4) T Koltz 9+1(5) M Böjte 6(5) W Jennings 3(3) A Brown 3+1(3)
1 Challenge Woodhouse Warblers L35-55 J Arthur 14(5) R Carroll 0(4) A Brown 6(4) W Jennings 4(4) I Janecka 9+1(5) M Berry 0(3) W Carey 2(5)
1 Divisional Cup West Ham Dockers L43-47 B Polacek 15(6) I Janecka 3+2(3) J Arthur 4(4) M Böjte 10+1(5) T Koltz 8(5) W Jennings 3+1(4) A Brown 0(3)
1 Division One Swanage Swans L41-49 B Polacek 9(6) I Janecka 2+2(4) J Arthur 3(3) M Böjte 11(5) T Koltz 6+2(5) W Jennings 8(4) A Brown 2(3)
2 Division One Desford Dynamos L39-51 B Polacek 11(6) I Janecka 2+2(3) J Arthur 4+2(4) M Böjte 7+1(5) T Koltz 6+1(5) W Jennings 4(3) A Brown 5+1(4)
3 Division One Kent Steelers L44-46 B Polacek 12(5) I Janecka 6+2(4) J Arthur 5+3(4) M Böjte 8(5) T Koltz 7+1(4) W Jennings 2(3) A Brown 4+3(5)
4 Division One Putney Spitfires L34-56 B Polacek 11(6) I Janecka 0(2) J Arthur 3+2(5) M Böjte 6(5) T Koltz 7+3(6) W Jennings 5(3) A Brown 2(3)
5 Division One West Ham Dockers L43-47 B Polacek 11+1(6) I Janecka 1+1(2) J Arthur 8(4) M Böjte 5+2(5) T Koltz 13+1(6) W Jennings 2(4) A Brown 3+2(3)
5 Divisional Cup Peak Dean Plunderers L35-54 B Polacek 12(6) I Janecka 5+2(3) J Arthur 2(4) M Böjte 5(4) T Koltz 5+1(6) W Jennings 4+1(4) A Brown 2+1(3)
6 Division One Peak Dean Plunderers W46-44 B Polacek 9(5) I Janecka 7(4) J Arthur 8(5) M Böjte 1+1(3) T Koltz 6+2(4) W Jennings 3+2(3) A Brown 12+2(6)
7 Divisional Cup Desford Dynamos W48-42 B Polacek 7(4) A Brown 5(4) M Böjte 9(5) J Arthur 4+1(4) T Koltz 12(5) I Janecka 7+3(5) W Jennings 4+2(3)
7 Division One Brighton Sharks L39-51 B Polacek 11(6) A Brown 0(2) M Böjte 8(5) J Arthur 4+1(5) T Koltz 8+1(6) I Janecka 3(3) W Jennings 5+3(3)
8 Division One Dover Silkmen L43-47 B Polacek 16(6) A Brown 1(2) M Böjte 7+1(5) J Arthur 2+2(4) T Koltz 5+1(5) I Janecka 9+1(5) W Jennings 3+1(3)
9 Division One Stoke Wildfire W49-40 A Peel 3(4) M Böjte 8+1(4) J Arthur 6(4) T Koltz 10+2(5) B Polacek 13(5) I Janecka 8+2(5) A Brown 1+1(3)
9 Challenge Bolsover Jesters D45-45 A Peel 3(4) M Böjte 7+1(5) J Arthur 6+1(4) T Koltz 6+1(4) B Polacek 14(5) I Janecka 7+1(5) A Brown 2+1(3)
9 KOC Newcastle Rebels W50-40 A Peel 1+1(4) M Böjte 10(4) J Arthur 7+3(4) T Koltz 10+1(5) B Polacek 12(5) I Janecka 3+2(3) A Brown 7+1(5)
10 Division One Kent Steelers L39-51 A Peel 6+1(5) M Böjte 3(3) J Arthur 3+1(5) T Koltz 9+1(5) B Polacek 11+1(6) I Janecka 6(3) A Brown 1+1(3)
11 Division One Swanage Swans L30-60 A Peel 3(4) A Brown 0(2) J Arthur 5+1(5) T Koltz 6(6) B Polacek 10(6) M Böjte 3+1(4) I Janecka 3+1(3)
11 KOC Newcastle Rebels W63-26 A Peel 9(5) A Brown 3+1(2) J Arthur 8+1(4) T Koltz 8+1(4) B Polacek 15(5) M Böjte 15+3(7) I Janecka 5+1(3)
12 Division One Desford Dynamos W49-41 A Peel 5(4) A Brown 4(2) J Arthur 3+1(4) T Koltz 13(5) B Polacek 10+1(5) M Böjte 7+3(6) I Janecka 7(4)
13 Challenge Calne Eagles L42-48 B Polacek 12(5) H Jezik 2(4) I Janecka 6+1(4) M Böjte 7+2(5) T Koltz 5(4) W Jennings 1(3) J Arthur 9+1(5)
13 Divisional Cup Brighton Sharks L37-53 A Peel 2(3) I Janecka 4(3) M Böjte 4+3(5) T Koltz 6+1(6) B Polacek 13(6) W Jennings 5(4) A Brown 3(3)
13 Division One Stoke Wildfire L34-56 A Peel 2+1(3) I Janecka 3(3) M Böjte 7+2(6) T Koltz 5+1(5) B Polacek 12(6) W Jennings 1(3) A Brown 4(4)
14 Division One Putney Spitfires L41-49 A Peel 3(3) I Janecka 5+1(4) M Böjte 3+1(4) T Koltz 8(6) B Polacek 15(6) W Jennings 4+1(4) A Brown 3+2(3)
15 KOC Warrington Vikings W47-43 A Peel 4+1(4) I Janecka 5(4) M Böjte 8(5) T Koltz 5+1(4) B Polacek 14(5) W Jennings 3+2(3) A Brown 8(5)
15 Division One West Ham Dockers L42-48 A Peel 7+1(5) W Jennings 5+2(4) H Jezik 2(4) T Koltz 7(4) B Polacek 11+1(5) Z Kucharski 1(3) J Arthur 9+2(5)
16 Division One Peak Dean Plunderers L34-56 A Peel 0(3) W Jennings 4+1(4) H Jezik 2+2(4) T Koltz 6+1(5) B Polacek 10(6) Z Kucharski 6(4) J Arthur 6+1(4)
17 Challenge Bilston Bull Terriers W58-32 I Janecka 8+1(4) Z Kucharski 10+1(5) W Jennings 6+3(4) H Jezik 13(5) M Böjte 5+2(4) J Arthur 12+2(5) A Brown 4+1(3)
17 Division One Brighton Sharks L40-50 T Koltz 2(4) B Polacek 15(6) M Böjte 5(4) I Janecka 6+1(5) A Peel 5(3) W Jennings 2(4) A Brown 5+2(4)
17 KOC Warrington Vikings L42-48 T Koltz 4(4) B Polacek 12(5) M Böjte 5(4) I Janecka 6(5) A Peel 4+1(4) W Jennings 8+3(5) A Brown 3+1(3)
18 Division One Dover Silkmen L34-56 T Koltz 3+1(5) B Polacek 15(6) M Böjte 2(4) I Janecka 4+1(5) A Peel 3(3) W Jennings 1+1(3) A Brown 6(4)
19 4TT Nottingham Jazz A 12 B Polacek 9(4) T Koltz 0(4) I Janecka 3(4) M Böjte 0(4) J Arthur (0) 0 0
19 4TT Tresco Tigers A 14 B Polacek 8(4) T Koltz 5(4) I Janecka 1(4) M Böjte 0(4) J Arthur (0) 0 0
19 4TT Nottingham Jazz H 28 B Polacek 11(4) T Koltz 5(4) I Janecka 8(4) M Böjte 4(4) J Arthur (0) 0 0
19 4TT Tresco Tigers A 18 B Polacek 9(4) T Koltz 2(4) I Janecka 3(4) M Böjte 4(4) J Arthur (0) 0 0
19 Division One Swanage Swans W47-43 B Polacek 13(5) T Koltz 4+1(4) Z Kucharski 6+2(4) I Janecka 7(5) H Jezik 3(2) J Arthur 9(5) A Brown 5+3(5)
20 Division One Desford Dynamos L30-60 B Polacek 9(6) T Koltz 5(6) Z Kucharski 2+2(4) I Janecka 5+1(4) H Jezik 1(2) J Arthur 5(3) A Brown 3+2(5)
21 Division One Kent Steelers L37-53 B Polacek 12(5) I Janecka 4(4) J Arthur 7(5) Z Kucharski 1(4) H Jezik 3(4) W Jennings 2(3) A Brown 8+1(5)
21 Challenge Dudley Wood Dragons W58-32 T Koltz 12(5) M Böjte 8+2(4) Z Kucharski 6+1(4) I Janecka 11+2(5) H Jezik 7+2(4) J Arthur 8+1(4) A Brown 6(4)
22 Division One Putney Spitfires L41-49 B Polacek 14(6) I Janecka 5+2(4) J Arthur 6+1(5) Z Kucharski 4+1(4) H Jezik 5+1(4) W Jennings 1(3) A Brown 6(4)

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.