Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

Bracklesham Rhinos League Results   

 

Wk

M

Opp Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Challenge Wirral Warriors L34-56 V Timofeev 6(4) E Andersson 1(4) I Knight 3+3(4) J Salstrom 8(5) J Puhakainen 10(5) A Kerr 2+1(4) R Johnston 4+1(4)
-5 Challenge Brighton Sharks L43-47 V Timofeev 7(4) E Andersson 4+1(4) I Knight 11(5) J Salstrom 5+1(4) J Puhakainen 12(5) R Johnston 3(4) A Kerr 1+1(4)
-4 Challenge Peak Dean Plunderers L43-47 J Puhakainen 11(5) E Andersson 4(4) I Knight 6+1(4) J Salstrom 9+1(5) V Timofeev 5(4) R Johnston 3+2(4) L Gentry 5+1(4)
-3 Challenge Lothian Lions L40-50 J Puhakainen 10+1(5) E Andersson 4+1(4) I Knight 6(4) J Salstrom 7+1(4) V Timofeev 10(5) L Gentry 2(4) R Johnston 1(4)
-2 Challenge Warrington Vikings L41-49 J Salstrom 8+1(5) I Knight 5(4) E Andersson 3+1(4) J Puhakainen 12(5) V Timofeev 5(4) R Johnston 4(4) L Gentry 4+1(4)
-1 Challenge Desford Dynamos W49-41 J Salstrom 4+1(4) I Knight 8(4) E Andersson 6+1(4) J Puhakainen 11(5) V Timofeev 10+1(5) L Gentry 5+1(4) R Johnston 5+3(4)
1 Division Three Cradley Comets W50-40 V Timofeev 10(5) E Andersson 5+1(4) I Knight 7(4) J Salstrom 11+1(5) J Puhakainen 6+1(4) R Johnston 1(3) L Gentry 10+3(5)
2 Division Three Witham Kestrels L43-47 V Timofeev 14+1(6) E Andersson 1(3) I Knight 2(4) J Salstrom 8(4) J Puhakainen 12+1(6) L Gentry 2+1(3) R Johnston 4(4)
3 Divisional Cup Bicester Bulls L38-52 V Timofeev 6(5) E Andersson 3+1(4) I Knight 7+1(5) J Salstrom 3+1(4) J Puhakainen 15(6) R Johnston 1+1(3) L Gentry 3(3)
3 Division Three Woodhouse Warblers W51-39 V Timofeev 9(4) E Andersson 4+1(4) I Knight 8+2(4) J Salstrom 13+2(5) J Puhakainen 15(5) L Gentry 0(3) R Johnston 2(5)
4 Division Three Bicester Bulls L38-52 V Timofeev 6+1(6) E Andersson 2+2(3) I Knight 5(4) J Salstrom 6+3(5) J Puhakainen 14(6) R Johnston 1+1(3) L Gentry 4(3)
5 Challenge Milton Keynes Magic L29-61 J Salstrom 8(5) L Gentry 3(4) R Johnston 2+1(4) E Andersson 4(4) I Knight 5+1(5) M Piotrowski 7(4) A Kerr 0(4)
5 Divisional Cup Middlesbrough Magicians W47-43 V Timofeev 11(5) E Andersson 1(3) I Knight 3(4) J Salstrom 6(4) J Puhakainen 16(6) L Gentry 10+2(5) R Johnston 0(3)
5 Division Three Tresco Tigers W52-38 V Timofeev 13+1(5) E Andersson 2(4) I Knight 7+1(4) J Salstrom 9+1(4) J Puhakainen 11+1(5) R Johnston 6+2(5) L Gentry 4+1(3)
6 Division Three Calne Eagles W47-43 J Salstrom 4+3(4) I Knight 8(4) E Andersson 4+1(4) V Timofeev 14(5) J Puhakainen 9+1(5) R Johnston 2+1(3) L Gentry 6+1(5)
7 Challenge West Ham Dockers L41-49 V Timofeev 14(5) R Johnston 3(4) E Andersson 8(5) L Gentry 1+1(4) I Knight 6(4) M Piotrowski 5(4) M Gardiner 4(4)
7 Division Three Stag Hill Stars L42-48 J Salstrom 5+1(5) I Knight 6(5) L Gentry 1(2) V Timofeev 13(6) J Puhakainen 14(6) M Gardiner 0(3) E Andersson 3+1(3)
7 Divisional Cup Cradley Comets D45-45 J Salstrom 7+1(4) I Knight 5+2(4) L Gentry 3+1(4) V Timofeev 15(5) J Puhakainen 9(5) M Gardiner 0(3) E Andersson 6(5)
7 4TT Bracklesham Rhinos H 30 J Puhakainen 9(4) V Timofeev 9(4) I Knight 3(4) J Salstrom 9(4) M Piotrowski (0) 0 0
7 4TT Desford Dynamos A 17 J Puhakainen 7(4) V Timofeev 5(4) J Salstrom 4(4) I Knight 1(4) R Johnston (0) 0 0
7 4TT Desford Dynamos A 14 J Puhakainen 2(4) V Timofeev 6(4) J Salstrom 3(4) I Knight 3(4) L Gentry (0) 0 0
7 4TT Bracklesham Rhinos A 19 J Puhakainen 10(4) V Timofeev 4(4) J Salstrom 2(4) I Knight 3(4) E Andersson (0) 0 0
8 Division Three Herne Bay Titans W53-37 V Timofeev 12+2(5) L Gentry 2+1(4) I Knight 8+2(4) J Salstrom 7+1(4) J Puhakainen 14(5) M Gardiner 2(3) E Andersson 8+1(5)
9 KOC Warrington Vikings L43-47 V Timofeev 5+1(4) L Gentry 4(4) I Knight 3(4) J Salstrom 12+1(5) J Puhakainen 13(5) M Gardiner 1+1(3) E Andersson 5(5)
9 Division Three Middlesbrough Magicians W46-44 V Timofeev 8(4) L Gentry 2+1(4) I Knight 5+1(4) J Salstrom 12(5) J Puhakainen 14+1(5) M Gardiner 0(3) E Andersson 5+2(5)
10 Division Three Woodhouse Warblers L39-51 V Timofeev 10(5) L Gentry 1(3) I Knight 4+2(5) J Salstrom 11(5) J Puhakainen 11+1(6) M Gardiner 0(3) E Andersson 2(3)
11 KOC Warrington Vikings L37-53 V Timofeev 13+1(6) L Gentry 2(3) I Knight 3+1(4) J Salstrom 10(6) J Puhakainen 7+1(5) A Kerr 2(3) E Andersson 0(3)
11 Division Three Cradley Comets W46-44 V Timofeev 11+2(5) L Gentry 2+1(4) I Knight 4+1(4) J Salstrom 8+1(4) J Puhakainen 11(5) A Kerr 3(3) E Andersson 7(5)
12 Division Three Witham Kestrels W52-38 V Timofeev 10(4) L Gentry 3+1(4) I Knight 5+1(4) J Salstrom 13+1(5) J Puhakainen 12+1(5) E Andersson 8(5) A Kerr 1(3)
13 Division Three Middlesbrough Magicians L39-51 V Timofeev 13+1(6) T Lengyel 0(2) I Knight 7+1(5) J Salstrom 5+1(5) J Puhakainen 12(6) R Johnston 0(3) L Gentry 2(3)
14 Division Three Bicester Bulls D45-45 V Timofeev 11(5) T Lengyel 3(4) I Knight 3+1(4) J Salstrom 11(5) J Puhakainen 7(4) L Gentry 4(3) R Johnston 6+2(5)
15 Division Three Tresco Tigers L41-49 V Timofeev 9(6) T Lengyel 1+1(3) I Knight 2(4) J Salstrom 8+1(4) J Puhakainen 10+1(6) R Johnston 2(3) L Gentry 9(4)
16 Division Three Calne Eagles W48-42 V Timofeev 8+1(4) T Lengyel 2+2(4) I Knight 2(4) J Salstrom 9(5) J Puhakainen 15(5) R Johnston 5+1(3) L Gentry 7+2(5)
17 Challenge Lothian Lions W49-41 J Salstrom 13(5) L Gentry 2(4) T Lengyel 4(4) E Andersson 10(5) I Knight 8(4) R Johnston 5+2(4) A Kerr 7+1(4)
17 Division Three Stag Hill Stars W52-38 V Timofeev 12+1(5) T Lengyel 3+1(4) I Knight 11(5) J Salstrom 8+2(4) J Puhakainen 5+1(4) R Johnston 3+1(3) L Gentry 10(5)
18 Division Three Herne Bay Titans D45-45 V Timofeev 10(5) T Lengyel 2+2(4) I Knight 4+1(4) J Salstrom 14(5) J Puhakainen 7+1(4) R Johnston 3(3) L Gentry 5+2(5)
19 Challenge Wirral Warriors L32-58 J Salstrom 9(5) T Lengyel 1(4) E Andersson 3+1(4) L Gentry 4(4) I Knight 6(5) R Johnston 4+3(4) M Gardiner 5+1(4)
19 Divisional Cup Calne Eagles W56-33 V Timofeev 13+1(5) L Gentry 2+1(4) I Knight 6+2(4) J Salstrom 10(4) J Puhakainen 11+1(5) R Johnston 2(3) E Andersson 12+2(5)
19 Division Three Cradley Comets L43-47 V Timofeev 6(4) L Gentry 3(4) I Knight 2(4) J Salstrom 7+1(5) J Puhakainen 13+1(6) R Johnston 3(3) E Andersson 9+2(4)
20 Division Three Witham Kestrels L43-47 V Timofeev 10+1(6) L Gentry 2(2) I Knight 6(5) J Salstrom 8+1(5) J Puhakainen 12+1(6) R Johnston 2(3) E Andersson 3+2(3)
21 Challenge Peak Dean Plunderers L40-50 I Knight 10+1(5) R Johnston 7+2(4) T Lengyel 3+1(4) E Andersson 4(4) L Gentry 12(5) A Kerr 2(4) M Gardiner 2+2(4)
21 Division Three Woodhouse Warblers W53-37 V Timofeev 8(4) L Gentry 1(4) I Knight 4+1(4) J Salstrom 12(5) J Puhakainen 10(5) R Johnston 4+1(3) E Andersson 14+1(5)
22 Division Three Bicester Bulls L39-51 V Timofeev 10(5) L Gentry 0(2) I Knight 3+1(5) J Salstrom 11+2(6) J Puhakainen 12(6) R Johnston 1+1(3) E Andersson 2(3)
23 Divisional Cup Woodhouse Warblers W61-29 V Timofeev 11(5) L Gentry 5+2(4) I Knight 6+1(4) J Salstrom 10+1(4) J Puhakainen 15(5) R Johnston 3+1(3) E Andersson 11+1(5)
23 Division Three Tresco Tigers L43-46 V Timofeev 7(4) L Gentry 4+1(4) I Knight 5+1(4) J Salstrom 10+1(5) J Puhakainen 12(5) R Johnston 1(3) E Andersson 4(5)
23 Challenge Swanage Swans L36-54 J Salstrom 9(5) R Johnston 4+2(4) E Andersson 3+1(4) L Gentry 10+1(5) I Knight 7(4) H Clay 0(4) M Gardiner 3(4)
24 Division Three Calne Eagles L43-47 V Timofeev 11+2(6) L Gentry 0(2) I Knight 3+1(5) J Salstrom 10+1(5) J Puhakainen 13+1(6) R Johnston 2(3) E Andersson 4+1(3)
25 Divisional Cup Woodhouse Warblers L41-49 V Timofeev 14+1(6) E Andersson 0(3) I Knight 2(3) J Salstrom 8+2(5) J Puhakainen 13(6) R Johnston 2(3) L Gentry 2+1(4)
25 Division Three Stag Hill Stars L39-51 V Timofeev 7+1(5) E Andersson 6+1(4) I Knight 2+1(3) J Salstrom 12+1(6) J Puhakainen 9+1(6) R Johnston 1+1(3) L Gentry 2(3)
26 Division Three Herne Bay Titans W47-43 V Timofeev 7+2(4) E Andersson 12(5) I Knight 7(4) J Salstrom 6+1(4) J Puhakainen 10+1(5) R Johnston 3(4) L Gentry 2+2(4)
27 Division Three Middlesbrough Magicians W52-38 V Timofeev 8+1(4) E Andersson 5(4) C Matejka 3(4) J Salstrom 13(5) J Puhakainen 13+1(5) L Gentry 3+1(3) R Johnston 7+2(5)
27 Challenge Putney Spitfires L37-53 C Matejka 7+1(4) R Johnston 3+3(4) L Gentry 3(4) I Knight 10(5) E Andersson 9+1(5) M Gardiner 0(4) A Kerr 5+1(4)
28 Division Three Woodhouse Warblers L41-49 V Timofeev 6+1(5) E Andersson 1(2) C Matejka 9+1(5) J Salstrom 8+2(5) J Puhakainen 12(6) R Johnston 2(3) L Gentry 3+1(4)
29 Division Three Cradley Comets L44-46 V Timofeev 10+1(5) E Andersson 5+1(4) C Matejka 4(4) J Salstrom 8+1(4) J Puhakainen 11(5) R Johnston 4+1(5) L Gentry 2+1(3)
29 Challenge Kent Steelers L38-52 C Matejka 7(4) R Johnston 3+1(4) L Gentry 4+1(4) E Andersson 11(5) I Knight 10+1(5) A Kerr 2(4) M Gardiner 1+1(4)
29 Divisional Cup Herne Bay Titans W52-38 V Timofeev 6(4) E Andersson 5+1(4) I Knight 3+1(4) J Salstrom 13(5) J Puhakainen 14+1(5) R Johnston 4(4) L Gentry 7+2(4)
30 Division Three Witham Kestrels W48-42 V Timofeev 11(5) E Andersson 6+1(4) C Matejka 2(4) J Salstrom 11+1(5) J Puhakainen 7(4) L Gentry 7+1(4) R Johnston 4+2(4)
31 Division Three Middlesbrough Magicians L40-50 V Timofeev 9(5) E Andersson 2+1(4) C Matejka 2(3) J Salstrom 13(6) J Puhakainen 11+1(6) R Johnston 3(3) L Gentry 0(3)
31 Challenge Dover Silkmen L39-51 E Andersson 7+1(4) R Johnston 6+2(4) L Gentry 3+1(4) I Knight 10(5) C Matejka 7(5) A Kerr 2+1(4) M Gardiner 4(4)
31 Divisional Cup Herne Bay Titans L36-54 V Timofeev 8+1(5) E Andersson 4+1(3) C Matejka 0(3) J Salstrom 9(6) J Puhakainen 12(6) L Gentry 2(4) R Johnston 1+1(3)
32 Division Three Bicester Bulls W50-40 V Timofeev 8+1(4) E Andersson 6+1(4) C Matejka 5+1(4) J Salstrom 11(5) J Puhakainen 10+2(5) L Gentry 4+2(3) R Johnston 6+2(5)

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.