Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

Witham Kestrels League Results   

 

Wk

M

Opp Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Challenge Bilston Bull Terriers L42-48 T Jaager 12(5) M Muller 5+1(4) A Castellini 10(5) A Laurie 2+1(4) T Kroldrup 7(4) A Smith 3+1(4) J Meyer 3(4)
-5 Challenge Desford Dynamos W51-39 T Jaager 12(5) M Muller 7+3(4) A Castellini 10+2(5) A Laurie 5+2(4) T Kroldrup 4+2(4) A Smith 9(4) J Meyer 4+1(4)
-4 Challenge Putney Spitfires L40-50 T Jaager 12(6) A Smith 4(3) A Castellini 4+2(5) M Muller 9(5) T Kroldrup 5+1(5) A Wyatt 3(3) J Meyer 3+2(3)
-3 Challenge Wirral Warriors W55-35 T Jaager 9(4) A Smith 7+1(4) A Castellini 9+2(4) M Muller 10(5) T Kroldrup 13+1(5) A Wyatt 4(4) J Meyer 3+1(4)
-2 Challenge Lothian Lions L41-49 T Jaager 12+2(6) M Muller 6+1(4) A Castellini 6(5) A Smith 4(2) T Kroldrup 10+1(6) A Wyatt 2(4) J Meyer 1(3)
-1 Challenge Brighton Sharks L39-50 T Jaager 14+1(6) M Muller 3+1(4) A Castellini 9+1(6) A Smith 0(2) T Kroldrup 8(5) A Wyatt 1(3) J Meyer 4+1(4)
1 Division Three Tresco Tigers L43-47 T Jaager 14(6) A Smith 5+2(4) A Castellini 6(4) M Muller 6(3) T Kroldrup 8+1(6) J Meyer 2+1(4) A Wyatt 2+1(3)
2 Division Three Bracklesham Rhinos W47-43 T Jaager 13+1(5) A Smith 7+1(4) A Castellini 9+1(5) M Muller 6+1(4) T Kroldrup 7(4) J Meyer 4+2(5) A Wyatt 1(3)
3 Division Three Herne Bay Titans L41-49 T Jaager 16(6) A Smith 1(2) A Castellini 9+1(6) M Muller 6(4) T Kroldrup 6(5) J Meyer 0(3) A Wyatt 3+1(4)
3 Divisional Cup Woodhouse Warblers W46-44 T Jaager 14(5) A Smith 5(3) A Castellini 6+1(4) M Muller 7(4) T Kroldrup 9+3(6) J Meyer 1+1(3) A Wyatt 4(5)
4 Division Three Calne Eagles W49-41 T Jaager 12(5) A Smith 7+1(4) A Castellini 7+1(4) M Muller 11+3(5) T Kroldrup 8(4) J Meyer 3(5) A Wyatt 1+1(3)
5 Divisional Cup Stag Hill Stars L43-47 T Jaager 14(5) A Smith 1(3) A Castellini 4+1(4) M Muller 10(5) T Kroldrup 7(4) A Wyatt 3(4) J Meyer 4+1(5)
5 Division Three Woodhouse Warblers L44-46 T Jaager 14(5) A Smith 7+2(4) A Castellini 8+1(5) M Muller 7(4) T Kroldrup 4(4) A Wyatt 2(4) J Meyer 2+2(4)
6 Division Three Cradley Comets L44-46 T Jaager 12+1(5) A Smith 6+1(4) A Castellini 5+1(4) M Muller 6+1(4) T Kroldrup 9+1(5) A Wyatt 1(3) J Meyer 5+1(5)
7 Division Three Middlesbrough Magicians W48-42 T Jaager 12+2(5) T Kroldrup 4+1(4) A Smith 13(5) A Castellini 5+2(4) M Muller 8(4) A Wyatt 4(5) J Meyer 2+1(3)
7 Challenge Swanage Swans W53-37 T Jaager 14(5) A Castellini 6+2(4) A Smith 10+1(5) T Kroldrup 7+2(4) M Muller 8(4) M O'Connor 1+1(3) J Chandler 7+1(5)
7 Divisional Cup Herne Bay Titans L44-46 T Jaager 11+1(6) T Kroldrup 4+1(4) A Smith 7(5) A Castellini 4+1(2) M Muller 11(6) A Wyatt 1(3) J Meyer 6+1(4)
8 Division Three Bicester Bulls L42-48 T Jaager 13(6) T Kroldrup 1+1(3) A Smith 7+2(5) A Castellini 3(4) M Muller 12+2(6) A Wyatt 4+1(3) J Meyer 2(3)
9 KOC Kent Steelers D45-45 T Jaager 15(5) T Kroldrup 5(4) A Smith 5(4) A Castellini 9(5) M Muller 6+1(4) A Wyatt 0(3) J Meyer 5+1(5)
9 Division Three Stag Hill Stars L43-47 T Jaager 14+1(6) T Kroldrup 2+1(2) A Smith 7(5) A Castellini 8+1(5) M Muller 11(6) A Wyatt 0(3) J Meyer 1(3)
10 Division Three Herne Bay Titans W56-34 T Jaager 8(4) T Kroldrup 14+1(5) A Smith 5+2(4) A Castellini 12(5) M Muller 8+1(4) A Wyatt 1(3) J Meyer 8+1(5)
11 Challenge Dover Silkmen L31-59 J Meyer 10(6) J Mason 2+2(3) J Chandler 5+1(5) L Richards 2(4) A Wyatt 8(6) J Kemp 4+1(3) S Yates 0(3)
11 KOC Kent Steelers L36-54 T Jaager 7+2(5) A Castellini 9(5) A Smith 7+1(5) T Kroldrup 2(3) M Muller 10(6) A Wyatt 0(3) J Meyer 1(3)
11 Division Three Tresco Tigers W49-41 T Jaager 15(5) A Castellini 5+2(4) A Smith 9(4) T Kroldrup 7+1(4) M Muller 10+1(5) A Wyatt 0(3) J Meyer 3+1(5)
12 Division Three Bracklesham Rhinos L38-52 T Jaager 12(6) A Castellini 6(4) A Smith 8+1(6) T Kroldrup 4(3) M Muller 5(5) A Wyatt 0(3) J Meyer 3+1(3)
13 Division Three Stag Hill Stars D45-45 T Jaager 12(5) T Kroldrup 4+1(4) A Smith 11(5) A Castellini 8(4) M Muller 8(4) A Wyatt 2(5) J Meyer 0(3)
14 Division Three Calne Eagles L35-55 T Jaager 11(6) T Kroldrup 3(3) A Smith 8+2(6) A Castellini 7+1(3) M Muller 3(5) A Wyatt 0(3) J Meyer 3(4)
15 Challenge Wirral Warriors L44-46 T Jaager 12(5) T Kroldrup 7+2(4) M Muller 10+1(5) A Castellini 7+1(4) A Smith 7(4) M O'Connor 1(5) J Chandler 0(3)
15 Division Three Woodhouse Warblers L40-50 T Jaager 12+1(6) T Kroldrup 3(2) A Smith 12(6) A Castellini 6+1(5) M Muller 4(5) A Wyatt 2+2(3) J Meyer 1(3)
16 Division Three Cradley Comets W49-41 T Jaager 15(5) T Kroldrup 4+1(4) A Smith 11+1(5) A Castellini 7(4) M Muller 8+1(4) A Wyatt 1(3) J Meyer 3(5)
17 Division Three Middlesbrough Magicians L42-48 T Jaager 15+2(6) T Kroldrup 4(2) A Smith 11+1(6) A Castellini 6+2(5) M Muller 4(5) J Chandler 0(3) J Meyer 2+1(3)
17 Challenge Kent Steelers L39-51 T Jaager 12+1(6) T Kroldrup 4+1(2) A Smith 5(5) A Castellini 10+2(6) M Muller 7+2(5) J Chandler 1(3) A Wyatt 0(3)
18 Division Three Bicester Bulls W49-41 T Jaager 14+1(5) T Kroldrup 7+2(4) A Smith 4(4) A Castellini 9+1(5) M Muller 6(4) J Chandler 3(3) J Meyer 6+3(5)
19 Divisional Cup Tresco Tigers W50-40 T Jaager 14+1(5) T Kroldrup 6(4) A Castellini 13(5) M Muller 3(3) A Smith 8(4) J Meyer 3(5) R Smith 3+1(4)
19 Division Three Tresco Tigers W46-44 T Jaager 12+1(5) T Kroldrup 5+1(4) A Castellini 7+2(4) M Muller 11(5) A Smith 5(4) J Meyer 2+1(3) R Smith 4+1(5)
19 4TT Witham Kestrels H 31 T Jaager 12(4) A Smith 4(4) A Castellini 6(4) M Muller 9(4) T Kroldrup (0) 0 0
19 4TT Nottingham Jazz A 21 T Jaager 11(4) A Smith 1(4) A Castellini 4(4) M Muller 5(4) T Kroldrup (0) 0 0
19 4TT Witham Kestrels A 26 T Jaager 11(4) A Smith 3(4) A Castellini 7(4) M Muller 5(4) T Kroldrup (0) 0 0
19 4TT Nottingham Jazz A 27 T Jaager 11(4) A Smith 6(4) A Castellini 5(4) M Muller 5(4) T Kroldrup (0) 0 0
20 Division Three Bracklesham Rhinos W47-43 T Jaager 12(5) T Kroldrup 6(4) A Castellini 11(5) M Muller 7+2(4) A Smith 8(4) J Meyer 3(5) R Smith 0(3)
21 Division Three Herne Bay Titans W50-40 T Jaager 14+1(5) M Muller 8+1(4) A Castellini 7(4) H Cesnik 5+2(4) A Smith 10+1(5) J Meyer 1+1(3) R Smith 5+3(5)
22 Division Three Calne Eagles L42-48 T Jaager 17(6) M Muller 3(4) A Castellini 2(4) H Cesnik 5(3) A Smith 9+1(6) J Meyer 4(4) R Smith 2+1(3)
23 Division Three Woodhouse Warblers W48-42 T Jaager 13(5) M Muller 4+1(4) A Castellini 8+1(5) H Cesnik 5+2(4) A Smith 5+1(4) J Meyer 4+1(3) R Smith 9+1(5)
23 Challenge West Ham Dockers W47-43 T Jaager 11(5) H Cesnik 8+1(4) A Smith 9(5) M Muller 5+1(4) A Castellini 6(4) A Wyatt 5+1(4) J Chandler 3+1(4)
24 Division Three Cradley Comets L42-48 T Jaager 16(6) M Muller 4(4) A Castellini 7+3(5) H Cesnik 6(3) A Smith 4(4) J Meyer 3(5) R Smith 2+2(3)
25 Division Three Middlesbrough Magicians W49-41 T Jaager 14+1(5) H Cesnik 8+2(5) A Castellini 5+1(4) M Muller 6(4) A Smith 7(4) J Meyer 2(3) R Smith 7+2(5)
25 Challenge Milton Keynes Magic L44-46 T Jaager 14(6) H Cesnik 6+2(4) A Castellini 7+1(6) M Muller 5(3) A Smith 6+2(5) J Meyer 3+2(3) R Smith 3+1(3)
26 Division Three Bicester Bulls L41-49 T Jaager 14(6) H Cesnik 0(3) A Castellini 10(6) M Muller 3+2(3) A Smith 4+1(5) J Meyer 7(4) R Smith 3+1(3)
27 4TT Dudley Wood Dragons A 24 T Jaager 11(4) A Smith 1(4) A Castellini 6(4) H Cesnik 6(4) M Muller (0) 0 0
27 4TT Witham Kestrels H 22 T Jaager 9(4) A Smith 4(4) A Castellini 4(4) H Cesnik 5(4) M Muller (0) 0 0
27 4TT Dudley Wood Dragons A 10 T Jaager 4(4) A Smith 0(4) A Castellini 3(4) H Cesnik 3(4) M Muller (0) 0 0
27 4TT Witham Kestrels A 20 T Jaager 12(4) A Smith 1(4) A Castellini 3(4) H Cesnik 4(4) M Muller (0) 0 0
27 Division Three Stag Hill Stars L35-54 T Jaager 11+1(6) M Muller 2(2) A Castellini 5+3(5) H Cesnik 10(6) A Smith 5+1(5) J Meyer 1(3) R Smith 1+1(3)
28 Division Three Herne Bay Titans L40-50 T Jaager 16(6) M Muller 0(3) A Castellini 4(4) H Cesnik 8(5) A Smith 2+1(4) J Meyer 2+1(3) R Smith 8(5)
29 Challenge Dudley Wood Dragons L41-49 A Smith 6+1(5) H Cesnik 8(5) A Castellini 7+1(5) M Muller 4(3) T Jaager 15(6) L Richards 0(3) J Meyer 1(3)
29 Division Three Tresco Tigers D45-45 T Jaager 15(6) H Cesnik 3(4) A Castellini 6(4) M Muller 7+1(3) A Smith 9(6) R Smith 2+1(3) J Meyer 3(4)
30 Division Three Bracklesham Rhinos L42-48 T Jaager 14+1(6) H Cesnik 5+1(4) A Castellini 10(5) M Muller 5(3) A Smith 5(4) R Smith 3+1(5) J Meyer 0(3)
31 Division Three Stag Hill Stars W50-40 T Jaager 13(5) M Muller 6+1(4) A Smith 4(4) H Cesnik 12(5) A Castellini 8(4) J Meyer 1(3) R Smith 6+2(5)
31 Challenge Putney Spitfires W47-43 A Castellini 2+1(4) H Cesnik 13(5) A Smith 5+2(4) M Muller 11(4) T Jaager 14(5) A Wyatt 1(3) M O'Connor 1(5)
32 Division Three Calne Eagles W49-41 T Jaager 13(5) M Muller 5+1(4) A Smith 6+3(4) H Cesnik 11+1(5) A Castellini 8+1(4) J Meyer 2+2(3) R Smith 4+1(5)

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.