Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

Warrington Vikings League Results   

 

Wk

M

Opp Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Challenge Herne Bay Titans L41-49 J Buckley 7+2(5) M Latt 3+1(3) D Forbes 9(6) A Oden 4+1(3) B Branch 11(6) S Lagman 2+2(4) B Malstrom 5+1(3)
-5 Challenge Sturminster Saints W50-40 J Buckley 7+1(4) M Latt 7+1(4) D Forbes 14(5) A Oden 3+2(4) B Branch 9(5) B Malstrom 3(4) S Lagman 7(4)
-4 Challenge West Ham Dockers L43-47 J Buckley 3(5) M Latt 6(4) D Forbes 17+1(6) A Oden 0(2) B Branch 13(6) B Malstrom 2+1(3) S Lagman 2(4)
-3 Challenge Bilston Bull Terriers W58-32 J Buckley 9+1(4) A Oden 11+1(5) B Branch 10(4) M Latt 6+2(4) D Forbes 14+1(5) B Malstrom 6+1(5) S Lagman 2(3)
-2 Challenge Benfleet Robins W47-43 M Latt 5+1(4) A Oden 10+1(5) B Branch 12(5) J Buckley 6+2(4) D Forbes 9(4) P Coates 1+1(4) S Lagman 4(4)
-1 Challenge Stag Hill Stars W50-40 B Branch 12+2(5) M Latt 6(4) A Oden 5+1(4) J Buckley 8(4) D Forbes 14+1(5) B Malstrom 3+1(4) P Coates 2+2(4)
1 Division One Swanage Swans L44-46 J Buckley 4(4) A Oden 11(5) B Branch 6(4) M Latt 8+1(4) D Forbes 10+1(5) S Lagman 3(5) B Malstrom 2+2(3)
1 Divisional Cup Newark Invaders L41-49 A Oden 6(4) J Buckley 4+1(4) B Branch 12+1(6) M Latt 2(3) D Forbes 8(6) B Malstrom 6+2(4) P Coates 3+2(3)
2 Division One Dudley Wood Dragons L37-51 D Forbes 6(5) M Latt 3+1(3) A Oden 8(5) J Buckley 3+2(5) B Branch 11+1(6) S Lagman 3(3) B Malstrom 3(3)
3 Division One Stoke Wildfire W46-44 M Latt 3+1(4) J Buckley 11(5) D Forbes 12+1(5) B Branch 8+1(4) A Oden 4(4) P Coates 1+1(3) S Lagman 7+2(5)
3 Divisional Cup Brighton Sharks W47-43 A Oden 6+1(4) M Latt 6+2(4) D Forbes 11(5) J Buckley 7+1(4) B Branch 13(5) S Lagman 1(3) B Malstrom 3(5)
4 Division One Brighton Sharks L41-49 D Forbes 14(5) M Latt 3(4) A Oden 2+1(4) J Buckley 9(5) B Branch 8(4) S Lagman 4+1(5) B Malstrom 1+1(3)
5 Divisional Cup Swanage Swans L40-50 J Buckley 3(5) A Oden 8(4) D Forbes 11+2(6) M Latt 3+2(3) B Branch 12(6) B Malstrom 3(3) S Lagman 0(3)
5 Division One Putney Spitfires W47-43 B Branch 11+2(5) M Latt 4+1(4) J Buckley 5(4) A Oden 8+1(4) D Forbes 13(5) B Malstrom 3(4) S Lagman 3+1(4)
6 Division One Newcastle Rebels W46-44 B Branch 6+1(5) A Oden 6+1(4) J Buckley 7+1(5) M Latt 3+1(4) D Forbes 17(6) B Malstrom 4+1(3) P Coates 3(3)
7 Divisional Cup Putney Spitfires L44-46 D Forbes 14(5) P Coates 4+1(4) A Oden 5+2(4) J Buckley 8+1(5) B Branch 4(4) B Malstrom 5(4) M Latt 4+1(4)
7 Division One Reading Whiteknights D45-45 D Forbes 10+1(5) J Buckley 6+1(4) A Oden 8(4) P Coates 3(4) B Branch 8(5) B Malstrom 4+1(4) M Latt 6+1(4)
8 Division One Dover Silkmen L44-46 D Forbes 13(6) P Coates 3+2(4) A Oden 3+2(5) J Buckley 6(3) B Branch 13(6) B Malstrom 3+2(3) M Latt 3(3)
9 KOC Sturminster Saints D45-45 A Oden 10+1(5) M Latt 6+1(4) J Buckley 6(4) B Branch 10+1(5) D Forbes 4(4) B Malstrom 5+2(4) S Lagman 4+1(4)
9 Division One Newark Invaders W48-42 J Buckley 8(4) P Coates 1(2) B Branch 15(5) A Oden 5+2(4) D Forbes 13+1(5) B Malstrom 0(3) M Latt 6(7)
10 Division One Stoke Wildfire D45-45 A Oden 12+1(5) P Coates 3(2) B Branch 6(4) J Buckley 8+1(5) D Forbes 5(4) M Latt 4(5) B Malstrom 7+2(5)
11 Challenge West Ham Dockers W67-23 A Oden 9(4) P Coates 8+2(4) B Branch 12+1(5) J Buckley 7+3(4) D Forbes 15(5) B Malstrom 8+2(4) M Latt 8+4(4)
11 KOC Sturminster Saints W52-38 M Latt 3+1(4) D Forbes 11(5) B Branch 8(4) J Buckley 10(5) A Oden 7+1(4) S Lagman 4+1(3) B Malstrom 9+2(5)
11 Division One Swanage Swans L41-49 B Branch 7(4) M Latt 2(4) J Buckley 4+3(4) D Forbes 8(6) A Oden 9(5) B Malstrom 10+1(4) S Lagman 1+1(3)
12 Division One Dudley Wood Dragons L41-49 J Buckley 5+1(4) M Latt 2(4) D Forbes 8(5) A Oden 7+2(4) B Branch 10(5) S Lagman 2(3) B Malstrom 7+2(5)
13 4TT Nottingham Jazz A 16 D Forbes 9(4) B Branch 4(4) A Oden 2(4) J Buckley 1(4) B Malstrom (0) 0 0
13 Division One Newark Invaders L38-52 B Branch 9+1(6) B Malstrom 2+1(2) D Forbes 12(6) J Buckley 3+3(5) A Oden 7(5) M Latt 3+1(3) S Lagman 2+1(3)
13 4TT Warrington Vikings H 33 J Buckley 7(4) A Oden 6(4) D Forbes 11(4) B Branch 9(4) B Malstrom (0) 0 0
13 4TT Warrington Vikings A 15 D Forbes 7(4) B Branch 2(4) A Oden 4(4) J Buckley 2(4) B Malstrom (0) 0 0
13 4TT Nottingham Jazz A 20 D Forbes 7(4) B Branch 4(4) A Oden 4(4) J Buckley 5(4) B Malstrom (0) 0 0
13 Challenge Peak Dean Plunderers L39-51 J Buckley 3+2(5) M Latt 1(2) A Oden 10+2(6) B Malstrom 8+1(5) D Forbes 12(6) S Lagman 4+1(3) P Coates 1+1(3)
14 Division One Brighton Sharks W47-43 A Oden 11+1(5) B Malstrom 6+2(4) D Forbes 13(5) J Buckley 5+2(4) B Branch 7(4) S Lagman 3(4) M Latt 2+1(4)
15 KOC Reading Whiteknights L44-46 A Oden 6(4) B Malstrom 3+1(4) B Branch 11+1(5) C Craig (G) 0(3) D Forbes 14(5) S Lagman 7+2(6) M Latt 3+1(3)
15 Division One Putney Spitfires L35-55 A Oden 6+1(5) C Craig (G) 0(3) B Branch 12(6) B Malstrom 2(3) D Forbes 13(6) M Latt 0(3) S Lagman 2+1(4)
16 Division One Newcastle Rebels L38-52 B Branch 10+1(6) C Craig (G) 1(3) A Oden 9(5) B Malstrom 2+1(4) D Forbes 12(6) M Latt 3(3) S Lagman 1(3)
17 Division One Reading Whiteknights W51-39 A Oden 8(4) B Malstrom 3+2(4) B Branch 13+1(5) R Havran (G) 4+3(4) D Forbes 14(5) S Lagman 1(3) M Latt 8(5)
17 KOC Reading Whiteknights L42-48 A Oden 7+1(4) B Malstrom 5(4) B Branch 12(5) R Havran (G) 4(4) D Forbes 8(5) S Lagman 2+1(3) M Latt 4+1(5)
18 Division One Dover Silkmen L43-47 A Oden 5+1(4) B Malstrom 6+1(4) B Branch 14+1(6) R Havran (G) 1+1(3) D Forbes 12(6) S Lagman 1+1(3) M Latt 4+2(4)

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.