Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

Dudley Wood Dragons League Results   

 

Wk

M

Opp Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Challenge Milton Keynes Magic L40-50 J Csordas 10+1(6) R Johnston 3+1(4) I Giacomini 13(6) G Robinson 2+1(4) G Illes 5+1(4) B Hickey 4+1(3) P Ritchie 3(3)
-5 Challenge Newcastle Rebels W48-42 J Csordas 8+1(4) R Johnston 3+1(4) I Giacomini 14(5) G Robinson 4(4) G Illes 11+1(5) B Hickey 2(3) P Ritchie 6+2(5)
-4 Challenge Croxley Green Cavaliers D45-45 J Csordas 17(6) R Johnston 2(4) I Giacomini 9(4) G Robinson 3(4) G Illes 11+1(5) I Hejl 1+1(3) P Ritchie 2(4)
-3 Challenge Woodhouse Warblers W61-29 J Csordas 10(5) R Johnston 7+2(4) I Giacomini 15(5) G Robinson 6+1(4) G Illes 10(4) I Hejl 4(3) P Ritchie 9+2(5)
-2 Challenge Bilston Bull Terriers W50-40 J Csordas 8(4) R Johnston 4+1(4) I Giacomini 13(5) G Robinson 7+1(4) G Illes 10(5) I Hejl 2+1(3) P Ritchie 6+1(5)
-1 Challenge Bolsover Jesters W47-43 J Csordas 8(4) R Johnston 4(4) I Giacomini 17(6) G Robinson 3(3) G Illes 10+2(5) I Hejl 0(3) P Ritchie 5+1(5)
1 Division One Nottingham Jazz L44-46 J Csordas 9(5) R Johnston 5+1(4) I Giacomini 12(5) G Robinson 4+2(4) G Illes 8(4) B Hickey 2(3) P Ritchie 4(5)
2 Division One Putney Spitfires L44-46 J Csordas 13(6) R Johnston 2+1(4) I Giacomini 12+2(6) G Robinson 2+1(3) G Illes 9(4) B Hickey 2(4) P Ritchie 4+1(3)
3 Challenge Reading Whiteknights W61-29 J Csordas 14+1(5) R Johnston 6+1(4) I Giacomini 15(5) G Robinson 4+2(4) G Illes 11+1(4) I Hejl 2+1(3) P Ritchie 9+2(5)
3 Division One Stoke Wildfire W47-43 J Csordas 8+1(4) R Johnston 4+1(4) I Giacomini 14(5) G Robinson 2(4) G Illes 11(5) B Hickey 6+1(5) P Ritchie 2+1(3)
3 Divisional Cup West Ham Dockers W46-44 J Csordas 7(4) R Johnston 6(4) I Giacomini 12(5) G Robinson 1+1(4) G Illes 9(5) B Hickey 8(5) P Ritchie 3+2(3)
4 Division One Dover Silkmen L40-50 J Csordas 8+1(6) R Johnston 6+3(4) I Giacomini 12+1(6) G Robinson 3+1(4) G Illes 7(4) B Hickey 2+2(3) P Ritchie 2(3)
5 Divisional Cup Brighton Sharks W48-42 J Csordas 8+1(4) R Johnston 5+1(4) I Giacomini 13(5) G Robinson 5+2(4) G Illes 9+1(5) I Hejl 2+1(3) P Ritchie 6+2(5)
5 Division One Swanage Swans W56-34 J Csordas 14(5) R Johnston 3+1(4) I Giacomini 14+1(5) G Robinson 5+1(4) G Illes 10(4) I Hejl 7+2(5) P Ritchie 3+1(3)
6 Division One Brighton Sharks D45-45 J Csordas 11+1(5) R Johnston 2(4) I Giacomini 14(5) G Robinson 3(3) G Illes 7(4) I Hejl 1(3) P Ritchie 7+1(6)
7 Divisional Cup Nottingham Jazz L42-48 J Csordas 14+1(6) R Johnston 5(4) I Giacomini 11+1(6) P Ritchie 3+1(4) G Illes 4+1(4) I Hejl 2+1(3) G Robinson 3+1(3)
7 Division One West Ham Dockers L42-48 J Csordas 9(5) R Johnston 2+2(4) I Giacomini 11(5) P Ritchie 1+1(4) G Illes 9(4) I Hejl 1(3) G Robinson 9+1(5)
8 Division One Stowmarket Vultures W51-39 J Csordas 13(5) R Johnston 1(4) I Giacomini 11(5) P Ritchie 1(3) G Illes 8(4) I Hejl 2+1(3) G Robinson 15+2(6)
9 Division One Newark Invaders W48-42 J Csordas 11+1(5) R Johnston 4+1(4) I Giacomini 14(5) P Ritchie 3+2(4) G Illes 4+1(4) I Hejl 1(3) G Robinson 11+2(5)
9 Challenge Herne Bay Titans W51-39 G Robinson 13(5) B Simpson 2+1(4) P Ritchie 11+2(5) B Hickey 7+1(4) R Johnston 8+1(4) I Hejl 9+1(5) J Ogle 1(3)
9 KOC Stoke Wildfire L44-46 J Csordas 11+1(5) R Johnston 1(4) I Giacomini 10+1(5) P Ritchie 4+3(4) G Illes 9(4) I Hejl 1+1(3) G Robinson 8+2(5)
10 Division One Stoke Wildfire D45-45 J Csordas 8(5) R Johnston 3+3(4) I Giacomini 14(5) P Ritchie 2+2(4) G Illes 8+1(4) I Hejl 1(3) G Robinson 9(5)
11 KOC Stoke Wildfire W49-41 J Csordas 13+1(5) R Johnston 1(4) I Giacomini 13+1(5) Z Adamski 4(4) G Illes 10(4) P Ritchie 1(3) G Robinson 7(5)
11 Division One Nottingham Jazz L44-46 J Csordas 12+1(5) R Johnston 0(4) I Giacomini 13(5) Z Adamski 3+1(4) G Illes 8(4) P Ritchie 0(3) G Robinson 8(5)
12 Division One Putney Spitfires W47-43 J Csordas 11(5) R Johnston 5+1(4) I Giacomini 10(5) Z Adamski 1+1(4) G Illes 8+2(4) P Ritchie 1(3) G Robinson 11+2(5)
13 Division One Newark Invaders L43-47 J Csordas 9+1(5) Z Adamski 1(4) I Giacomini 14+1(6) G Robinson 4(4) G Illes 6(4) I Hejl 2+1(3) R Johnston 7+1(4)
13 Divisional Cup Putney Spitfires W47-43 J Csordas 14(5) Z Adamski 5(4) I Giacomini 11+1(5) G Robinson 2+1(4) G Illes 7+1(4) I Hejl 3(3) R Johnston 5+2(5)
13 Euro Cup Lublin W52-38 J Csordas 12+2(5) Z Adamski 5+1(4) I Giacomini 15(5) G Robinson 2(3) G Illes 9(4) I Hejl 7+3(6) R Johnston 2(3)
14 Division One Dover Silkmen D45-45 J Csordas 5+1(4) Z Adamski 4+3(4) I Giacomini 14(5) G Robinson 5+1(4) G Illes 10(5) I Hejl 2(3) R Johnston 5+1(5)
15 Euro Cup Lublin L44-46 J Csordas 7(4) Z Adamski 1(4) I Giacomini 13(5) G Robinson 2+1(4) G Illes 13+1(5) B Hickey 2+1(3) R Johnston 6+1(5)
15 Division One Swanage Swans L33-57 J Csordas 13(6) Z Adamski 0(3) I Giacomini 11(6) G Robinson 2+1(4) G Illes 3(4) B Hickey 2(4) R Johnston 2(3)
15 KOC Brighton Sharks L44-46 J Csordas 14+1(6) Z Adamski 4+1(4) I Giacomini 11+3(5) G Robinson 5(4) G Illes 7+1(4) B Hickey 2(4) R Johnston 1+1(3)
16 Division One Brighton Sharks W51-39 J Csordas 11(5) Z Adamski 2+1(4) I Giacomini 13+1(5) G Robinson 9+2(4) G Illes 9+1(4) B Hickey 0(3) R Johnston 7+1(5)
17 Challenge Warrington Vikings W51-38 J Csordas 9+1(4) R Johnston 3(4) I Giacomini 15(5) G Robinson 5+1(4) G Illes 14+1(5) B Hickey 0(3) P Ritchie 5+2(5)
17 KOC Brighton Sharks L43-47 J Csordas 7+1(4) Z Adamski 6+1(4) I Giacomini 16(6) G Robinson 1(3) G Illes 9(5) I Hejl 0(3) R Johnston 4+1(5)
17 Division One West Ham Dockers L44-46 J Csordas 11+1(6) Z Adamski 6(4) I Giacomini 14(5) G Robinson 4+1(4) G Illes 6(4) I Hejl 0(3) R Johnston 3(4)
18 Division One Stowmarket Vultures W46-44 J Csordas 12(5) Z Adamski 4+1(4) I Giacomini 12+1(5) G Robinson 3+1(4) G Illes 6(4) I Hejl 3(3) R Johnston 6+5(5)
19 Division One Nottingham Jazz W54-36 J Csordas 14+1(5) R Johnston 1(3) I Giacomini 15(5) G Robinson 5(4) G Illes 9(4) Z Adamski 5+2(5) P Ritchie 5+1(4)
19 Euro Cup Putney Spitfires D45-45 J Csordas 8(5) R Johnston 1(4) I Giacomini 14(5) G Robinson 5+3(4) G Illes 6(4) Z Adamski 8(5) P Ritchie 3+1(3)
20 Division One Putney Spitfires L36-54 J Csordas 9(6) R Johnston 0(3) I Giacomini 10(6) G Robinson 2+1(4) G Illes 8(4) Z Adamski 4+1(4) P Ritchie 3+1(3)
21 Division One Stoke Wildfire W46-44 J Csordas 10(5) R Johnston 3+1(4) I Giacomini 12(5) G Robinson 4+1(4) G Illes 10(4) Z Adamski 3+1(4) P Ritchie 4(4)
21 4TT Dudley Wood Dragons A 28 I Giacomini 9(4) G Illes 9(4) J Csordas 9(4) G Robinson 1(4) R Johnston (0) 0 0
21 4TT Lothian Lions A 33 I Giacomini 10(4) G Illes 8(4) J Csordas 11(4) G Robinson 4(4) R Johnston (0) 0 0
21 4TT Dudley Wood Dragons H 39 I Giacomini 11(4) G Illes 11(4) J Csordas 11(4) G Robinson 6(4) R Johnston (0) 0 0
21 4TT Lothian Lions A 32 I Giacomini 9(4) G Illes 8(4) J Csordas 9(4) G Robinson 6(4) R Johnston (0) 0 0
21 Euro Cup Putney Spitfires W48-42 J Csordas 12+1(5) R Johnston 4+1(4) I Giacomini 15+1(6) G Robinson 4+3(4) G Illes 4(4) Z Adamski 2+1(3) P Ritchie 7(4)
22 Division One Dover Silkmen L34-56 J Csordas 9+1(6) R Johnston 1+1(4) I Giacomini 9+1(6) G Robinson 5+1(4) G Illes 7(4) Z Adamski 0(3) P Ritchie 3(3)
23 Division One Swanage Swans W51-39 J Csordas 15(5) R Johnston 3+1(4) I Giacomini 13(5) G Robinson 5+1(4) G Illes 6(4) P Ritchie 6+2(5) B Hickey 3(3)
23 Challenge Tresco Tigers W51-39 J Csordas 10(5) R Johnston 5(4) I Giacomini 15(5) G Robinson 5+1(4) G Illes 9(4) P Ritchie 6(5) B Hickey 1(3)
23 Divisional Cup Stoke Wildfire L41-48 J Csordas 8(5) R Johnston 2+2(4) I Giacomini 11(5) G Robinson 4+2(4) G Illes 7(4) P Ritchie 6+1(5) B Hickey 3(3)
24 Division One Brighton Sharks L43-47 J Csordas 7+2(5) R Johnston 4+1(4) I Giacomini 10+2(6) G Robinson 5+1(4) G Illes 12(5) P Ritchie 1+1(3) B Hickey 4(3)
25 Divisional Cup Stoke Wildfire W49-41 J Csordas 8(4) R Johnston 2+1(4) I Giacomini 9+1(5) G Robinson 8+2(4) G Illes 12(5) P Ritchie 3+1(3) I Hejl 7+2(5)
25 Euro Cup Newark Invaders L42-48 J Csordas 7(4) R Johnston 3+1(4) I Giacomini 9(5) G Robinson 3+1(4) G Illes 10(5) P Ritchie 4(3) I Hejl 6(5)
25 Division One West Ham Dockers L36-54 J Csordas 12(6) R Johnston 1(4) I Giacomini 12(6) G Robinson 3(3) G Illes 5+1(4) P Ritchie 1+1(3) I Hejl 2(4)
26 Division One Stowmarket Vultures W50-40 J Csordas 8(4) R Johnston 1+1(4) I Giacomini 15(5) G Robinson 8+2(4) G Illes 11(5) P Ritchie 1(3) I Hejl 6(5)
27 Challenge Croxley Green Cavaliers L41-49 J Csordas 11+1(5) R Johnston 3+1(4) I Giacomini 11(5) G Robinson 1(4) G Illes 9(4) P Ritchie 0(3) I Hejl 6(5)
27 Division One Newark Invaders D45-45 J Csordas 15(6) R Johnston 3(4) I Giacomini 13+1(6) G Robinson 2+1(4) G Illes 6(4) P Ritchie 2(3) I Hejl 4+1(3)
27 Euro Cup Newark Invaders L44-46 J Csordas 12(5) R Johnston 3(4) I Giacomini 10(5) G Robinson 5(4) G Illes 6(4) P Ritchie 3(4) I Hejl 5+3(4)
27 4TT Dudley Wood Dragons A 26 I Giacomini 9(4) J Csordas 7(4) G Illes 5(4) G Robinson 5(4) R Johnston (0) 0 0
27 4TT Dudley Wood Dragons H 31 I Giacomini 11(4) J Csordas 11(4) G Illes 7(4) G Robinson 2(4) R Johnston (0) 0 0
27 4TT Bracklesham Rhinos A 17 I Giacomini 6(4) J Csordas 5(4) G Illes 4(4) G Robinson 2(4) R Johnston (0) 0 0
27 4TT Bracklesham Rhinos A 24 I Giacomini 4(4) J Csordas 8(4) G Illes 8(4) G Robinson 4(4) R Johnston (0) 0 0
28 Division One Stoke Wildfire L39-51 J Csordas 10(6) R Johnston 1(4) I Giacomini 13(6) G Robinson 6+4(4) G Illes 3(4) P Ritchie 1+1(3) I Hejl 5(3)
29 Division One Nottingham Jazz L37-53 J Csordas 10(6) P Stasiak 1(3) I Giacomini 16(6) G Robinson 3(4) G Illes 5(4) P Ritchie 2(4) R Johnston 0(3)
29 Challenge Milton Keynes Magic W57-33 J Csordas 11(5) P Stasiak 6(4) I Giacomini 14(5) G Robinson 5+3(4) G Illes 10+1(4) P Ritchie 3(3) R Johnston 8+1(5)
29 Divisional Cup Dover Silkmen L37-53 J Csordas 8(6) P Stasiak 0(3) I Giacomini 12+1(6) G Robinson 5+2(4) G Illes 5(4) P Ritchie 5+2(4) R Johnston 2(3)
30 Division One Putney Spitfires L44-46 J Csordas 9(5) P Stasiak 4+1(4) I Giacomini 12(5) G Robinson 4(4) G Illes 7+1(4) P Ritchie 5+1(5) R Johnston 3+2(3)
31 Divisional Cup Dover Silkmen D45-45 J Csordas 10(5) P Stasiak 5+1(4) I Giacomini 13(5) G Robinson 5(4) G Illes 6(4) P Ritchie 5+1(5) R Johnston 1+1(3)
31 Division One Newark Invaders L33-57 J Csordas 11(6) P Stasiak 0(3) I Giacomini 14(6) G Robinson 1+1(4) G Illes 3(4) P Ritchie 3+1(4) R Johnston 1(3)
31 Challenge Desford Dynamos L39-51 J Csordas 8(5) P Stasiak 4+1(4) I Giacomini 11+1(6) G Robinson 2(4) G Illes 8(4) P Ritchie 4+1(4) R Johnston 2+2(3)
32 Division One Dover Silkmen W55-35 J Csordas 15(5) P Stasiak 2(4) I Giacomini 13+1(5) G Robinson 7+2(4) G Illes 8(4) P Ritchie 7+2(5) R Johnston 3+1(3)
33 Division One Swanage Swans L39-51 J Csordas 9(6) P Stasiak 2(4) I Giacomini 12(6) G Robinson 3+2(4) G Illes 7+1(4) P Ritchie 0(3) I Hejl 6(3)
33 Challenge Suffolk Stars W58-32 J Csordas 14+1(5) P Stasiak 5+3(4) I Giacomini 12+1(5) G Robinson 7+3(4) G Illes 9(4) P Ritchie 1(3) I Hejl 10+2(5)
34 Division One Brighton Sharks L44-46 J Csordas 14+1(6) P Stasiak 2+1(4) I Giacomini 11+1(5) G Robinson 5+2(4) G Illes 5(4) P Ritchie 5(4) I Hejl 2+1(3)

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.