Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

Bicester Bulls League Results   

 

Wk

M

Opp Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Challenge Swanage Swans W51-39 S Shannon 12+1(5) M Belic 5(4) P Laaksonen 10+1(4) T Berthelsen 8+1(4) L Rodden 8+2(5) C Bryan 8+2(4) C Tomlinson 0(4)
-5 Challenge Newcastle Rebels L39-51 L Rodden 7(5) M Belic 3(4) P Laaksonen 6+1(4) T Berthelsen 7(4) S Shannon 12+1(5) C Bryan 3(4) M Morrison 1(4)
-4 Challenge Dudley Wood Dragons W47-43 L Rodden 8+2(4) T Berthelsen 7+2(4) P Laaksonen 10(5) M Belic 4(4) S Shannon 11(5) M Morrison 1(4) C Bryan 6+2(4)
-3 Challenge Stoke Wildfire L35-55 L Rodden 3(4) T Berthelsen 3+2(4) P Laaksonen 8(5) M Belic 2+2(4) S Shannon 11(5) C Tomlinson 0(4) C Bryan 8(4)
-2 Challenge Kent Steelers W49-41 S Shannon 10+1(5) T Berthelsen 7(4) P Laaksonen 7+2(4) M Belic 8(4) L Rodden 11(5) M Morrison 0(3) C Bryan 6+2(5)
-1 Challenge Bolsover Jesters W49-41 S Shannon 8(5) T Berthelsen 5+2(4) P Laaksonen 11(4) M Belic 5+1(4) L Rodden 15(5) M Morrison 0(3) C Bryan 5(5)
1 Divisional Cup Calne Eagles W47-43 S Shannon 12+1(5) T Berthelsen 7+1(5) P Laaksonen 15+1(6) J Cantrell 0(3) L Rodden 10+1(4) M Morrison 0(3) C Bryan 3(4)
1 Division Three Middlesbrough Magicians W52-38 S Shannon 11+1(5) T Berthelsen 7+2(4) P Laaksonen 14(5) J Cantrell 7+3(4) L Rodden 10(4) M Morrison 0(3) C Bryan 3+1(5)
2 Division Three Cradley Comets W50-40 S Shannon 11+1(5) T Berthelsen 4+1(4) P Laaksonen 7(4) J Cantrell 2(4) L Rodden 15(5) M Morrison 0(3) C Bryan 11(5)
3 Challenge Peak Dean Plunderers L38-52 S Shannon 7(5) J Cantrell 2(4) P Laaksonen 7+1(4) T Berthelsen 7+1(4) L Rodden 9+1(5) C Bryan 6+1(4) C Tomlinson 0(4)
3 Divisional Cup Bracklesham Rhinos W52-38 S Shannon 6+1(4) T Berthelsen 7+1(4) P Laaksonen 13+1(5) J Cantrell 3+1(4) L Rodden 12+1(5) M Morrison 0(3) C Bryan 11+1(5)
3 Division Three Stag Hill Stars W47-43 S Shannon 14(5) T Berthelsen 7+2(4) P Laaksonen 11(5) J Cantrell 3+1(4) L Rodden 7(4) M Morrison 1(3) C Bryan 4+1(5)
4 Division Three Bracklesham Rhinos W52-38 S Shannon 14(5) T Berthelsen 7+2(4) P Laaksonen 9+1(4) J Cantrell 2+2(4) L Rodden 10+1(5) M Morrison 0(3) C Bryan 10+1(5)
5 Division Three Calne Eagles W50-40 S Shannon 12(5) T Berthelsen 3+1(4) P Laaksonen 9+1(4) J Cantrell 3+1(4) L Rodden 13+1(5) M Morrison 0(3) C Bryan 10(5)
6 Division Three Woodhouse Warblers W49-41 S Shannon 12+2(5) T Berthelsen 7+1(4) P Laaksonen 7(4) J Cantrell 4(4) L Rodden 11(5) M Morrison 0(3) C Bryan 8+2(5)
7 Division Three Herne Bay Titans L41-49 S Shannon 8+2(5) C Bryan 2+1(4) P Laaksonen 11(5) J Cantrell 1(4) L Rodden 15+1(6) M Morrison 2(3) C Tomlinson 2+1(3)
7 Divisional Cup Middlesbrough Magicians W46-44 S Shannon 9+1(5) C Bryan 4(3) P Laaksonen 14+2(6) J Cantrell 2+1(4) L Rodden 15(6) M Morrison 1(3) C Tomlinson 1(3)
8 Division Three Witham Kestrels W48-42 S Shannon 8(4) C Bryan 7+2(4) P Laaksonen 11+1(5) J Cantrell 7(4) L Rodden 12(5) M Morrison 2(5) C Tomlinson 1+1(3)
9 Challenge Kent Steelers W46-44 S Shannon 13(5) C Bryan 5(4) P Laaksonen 12+2(5) J Cantrell 6+1(4) L Rodden 8+1(4) C Tomlinson 2(5) M Morrison 0(3)
9 KOC Peak Dean Plunderers L33-57 S Shannon 9(6) C Bryan 4+1(4) P Laaksonen 8+2(5) J Cantrell 0(3) L Rodden 11(6) C Tomlinson 1(3) M Morrison 0(3)
9 Division Three Tresco Tigers L42-47 S Shannon 7(5) C Bryan 7+2(5) P Laaksonen 16(6) J Cantrell 0(2) L Rodden 11+1(6) C Tomlinson 0(3) M Morrison 1(3)
10 Division Three Stag Hill Stars D45-45 S Shannon 12+1(6) C Bryan 4+1(4) P Laaksonen 11+1(4) J Cantrell 3(3) L Rodden 14(5) C Tomlinson 1(5) M Morrison 0(3)
11 KOC Peak Dean Plunderers L41-49 S Shannon 11+2(6) C Bryan 4+1(5) P Laaksonen 9+1(4) J Cantrell 3+1(3) L Rodden 12+1(6) M Morrison 2(3) C Tomlinson 0(3)
11 Division Three Middlesbrough Magicians W47-43 S Shannon 13+1(5) C Bryan 5+1(4) P Laaksonen 9+1(4) J Cantrell 5(4) L Rodden 13+1(5) M Morrison 0(3) C Tomlinson 2+1(5)
12 Division Three Cradley Comets W48-42 S Shannon 12(5) C Bryan 6+1(4) P Laaksonen 13+1(5) J Cantrell 4+1(4) L Rodden 9(4) M Morrison 1+1(3) C Tomlinson 3+1(5)
13 Challenge Dover Silkmen L39-51 L Rodden 8+1(5) C Tomlinson 2+1(4) S Shannon 14(5) T Berthelsen 4+1(4) P Laaksonen 8(4) M Morrison 2(4) M Hunt 1(4)
13 Division Three Tresco Tigers D45-45 S Shannon 15(6) C Bryan 7(5) P Laaksonen 12+1(5) J Cantrell 1(3) L Rodden 9+2(4) M Morrison 0(3) C Tomlinson 1(4)
14 Division Three Bracklesham Rhinos D45-45 S Shannon 13(6) C Bryan 9(5) P Laaksonen 8(5) J Cantrell 1+1(2) L Rodden 13+3(6) M Morrison 0(3) C Tomlinson 1(3)
15 4TT Bicester Bulls H 32 L Rodden 6(4) P Laaksonen 12(4) S Shannon 10(4) C Bryan 4(4) J Cantrell (0) 0 0
15 4TT Woodhouse Warblers A 19 L Rodden 4(4) P Laaksonen 6(4) S Shannon 7(4) C Bryan 2(4) J Cantrell (0) 0 0
15 4TT Bicester Bulls A 21 L Rodden 6(4) P Laaksonen 9(4) S Shannon 6(4) C Bryan 0(4) J Cantrell (0) 0 0
15 Division Three Calne Eagles L42-48 S Shannon 8(4) C Bryan 2+1(4) P Laaksonen 14+1(5) J Cantrell 1(5) L Rodden 15+1(6) C Tomlinson 1(3) M Hunt 1(3)
15 4TT Woodhouse Warblers A 21 L Rodden 5(4) P Laaksonen 6(4) S Shannon 7(4) C Bryan 3(4) J Cantrell (0) 0 0
16 Division Three Woodhouse Warblers D45-45 L Rodden 9+1(5) C Bryan 6+2(4) S Shannon 14(5) J Cantrell 6+2(4) P Laaksonen 9(4) C Tomlinson 1(5) M Hunt 0(3)
17 Challenge Brighton Sharks W47-43 L Rodden 13(5) J Cantrell 3(4) S Shannon 7+2(4) T Berthelsen 13+1(5) P Laaksonen 10+1(4) C Tomlinson 0(4) M Hunt 1(4)
17 Division Three Herne Bay Titans D45-45 L Rodden 13+1(5) C Bryan 6+1(4) S Shannon 9(4) J Cantrell 4+2(4) P Laaksonen 11+1(5) C Tomlinson 2(4) M Hunt 0(4)
18 Division Three Witham Kestrels L41-49 L Rodden 14(6) C Bryan 5+2(4) S Shannon 11+2(6) J Cantrell 3+1(4) P Laaksonen 7+1(4) C Tomlinson 1(3) M Hunt 0(3)
19 Challenge Putney Spitfires D45-45 L Rodden 7(4) T Berthelsen 7+1(4) S Shannon 11(5) J Cantrell 1(4) P Laaksonen 11+1(5) C Tomlinson 1(4) M Piotrowski 7+2(4)
19 Divisional Cup Cradley Comets W48-42 L Rodden 7+1(4) C Bryan 3+1(4) S Shannon 11+1(5) J Cantrell 4+1(4) P Laaksonen 13(5) C Tomlinson 0(3) M Piotrowski 10+1(5)
19 Division Three Middlesbrough Magicians W49-41 L Rodden 8(4) C Bryan 7+2(4) S Shannon 11+1(5) J Cantrell 3(4) P Laaksonen 14(5) C Tomlinson 0(3) M Piotrowski 6(5)
20 Division Three Cradley Comets D45-45 L Rodden 10(5) C Bryan 2+2(4) S Shannon 14(5) J Cantrell 4+1(4) P Laaksonen 6(4) C Tomlinson 2+1(3) M Piotrowski 7(5)
21 Division Three Stag Hill Stars L40-50 L Rodden 7+1(4) T Berthelsen 9+2(6) S Shannon 13(6) J Cantrell 1+1(4) P Laaksonen 7+1(4) C Tomlinson 0(3) M Piotrowski 3(3)
22 Division Three Bracklesham Rhinos W51-39 L Rodden 7+1(4) T Berthelsen 7+1(4) S Shannon 14+1(5) J Cantrell 3+1(4) P Laaksonen 12(5) C Tomlinson 0(3) M Piotrowski 8+1(5)
23 Division Three Calne Eagles W50-40 P Laaksonen 10+1(5) J Cantrell 4(4) D Bolotin 9(4) T Berthelsen 8+2(4) L Rodden 12+1(5) C Tomlinson 1+1(3) M Piotrowski 6+1(5)
23 Challenge Bilston Bull Terriers W52-38 L Rodden 7+1(4) J Cantrell 7+1(4) D Bolotin 14+1(5) C Bryan 7+2(4) P Laaksonen 14(5) C Tomlinson 3(5) M Morrison 0(3)
23 Divisional Cup Herne Bay Titans L37-53 P Laaksonen 7(5) J Cantrell 3(4) D Bolotin 11+1(5) T Berthelsen 2+1(3) L Rodden 9+1(6) C Tomlinson 0(3) M Piotrowski 5(4)
24 Division Three Woodhouse Warblers W49-41 P Laaksonen 13+1(5) J Cantrell 3(4) D Bolotin 11+1(5) T Berthelsen 8+1(4) L Rodden 6(4) C Tomlinson 1(3) M Piotrowski 7(5)
25 Divisional Cup Herne Bay Titans W47-43 P Laaksonen 14+2(6) C Bryan 4(4) D Bolotin 14+1(6) M Piotrowski 1+1(3) L Rodden 7+2(4) J Cantrell 7(4) C Tomlinson 0(3)
25 Division Three Herne Bay Titans L44-46 P Laaksonen 9(4) C Bryan 6+1(4) D Bolotin 12(5) M Piotrowski 3+1(4) L Rodden 10+1(5) J Cantrell 3(5) C Tomlinson 1+1(3)
26 Division Three Witham Kestrels W49-41 P Laaksonen 14(5) C Bryan 7+2(4) D Bolotin 11+1(5) M Piotrowski 5+2(4) L Rodden 9+1(4) J Cantrell 3+1(5) C Tomlinson 0(3)
27 Division Three Tresco Tigers L39-51 P Laaksonen 12(6) C Bryan 3+1(5) D Bolotin 8+1(5) M Piotrowski 1(2) L Rodden 12(6) J Cantrell 3+1(3) M Morrison 0(3)
28 Division Three Stag Hill Stars W52-38 P Laaksonen 10(4) C Bryan 6+1(4) D Bolotin 12(5) M Piotrowski 4(4) L Rodden 13(5) J Cantrell 6+2(5) M Morrison 1+1(3)
29 Challenge Swanage Swans W52-38 D Bolotin 10+1(4) M Piotrowski 7+2(4) T Berthelsen 11(5) C Bryan 7+1(4) L Rodden 14(5) C Tomlinson 2(4) M Morrison 1(4)
29 Division Three Middlesbrough Magicians L41-49 P Laaksonen 14(6) C Bryan 4+2(4) D Bolotin 8(5) M Piotrowski 4(3) L Rodden 10+2(6) J Cantrell 1(3) M Morrison 0(3)
30 Division Three Cradley Comets W48-42 P Laaksonen 10(4) C Bryan 3(4) D Bolotin 5+1(4) M Piotrowski 12+1(5) L Rodden 11(5) J Cantrell 7+2(5) M Morrison 0(3)
31 Division Three Tresco Tigers L44-46 P Laaksonen 11+1(5) C Bryan 3+2(4) D Bolotin 7+1(4) M Piotrowski 6(3) L Rodden 15(6) J Cantrell 1(4) M Morrison 1(4)
31 Challenge Lothian Lions L41-49 D Bolotin 11(5) M Piotrowski 7+2(4) T Berthelsen 6(4) C Bryan 2(4) L Rodden 12(5) C Tomlinson 0(4) M Morrison 3(4)
32 Division Three Bracklesham Rhinos L40-50 P Laaksonen 14(6) C Bryan 5+3(5) D Bolotin 8+1(5) M Piotrowski 4(3) L Rodden 4(5) J Cantrell 5+1(3) M Morrison 0(3)

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.