Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

Brighton Sharks League Results   

 

Wk

M

Opp Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Challenge Benfleet Robins W59-31 H Buus 15(5) A Rowley 3(4) E Brooks 7+2(4) K Laakso 13(5) R Pala 9+2(4) E O'Sullivan 10+2(4) I Russak 2+1(4)
-5 Challenge Bicester Bulls W61-29 H Buus 9(4) A Rowley 7+1(4) E Brooks 12+2(5) K Laakso 9+1(4) R Pala 11(5) E O'Sullivan 6+1(4) I Russak 7+3(4)
-4 Challenge Bilston Bull Terriers W53-37 H Buus 15(5) A Rowley 1(4) E Brooks 12+1(5) K Laakso 7+3(4) R Pala 8(4) E O'Sullivan 5+1(4) I Russak 5+1(4)
-3 Challenge Falmer Flyers W62-28 H Buus 8+3(4) A Rowley 7+1(4) E Brooks 7+2(4) K Laakso 14+1(5) R Pala 14(5) E O'Sullivan 7+2(4) I Russak 5+2(4)
-2 Challenge Witham Kestrels W58-31 H Buus 13(5) A Rowley 5(4) E Brooks 9+1(4) K Laakso 10+2(4) R Pala 13+1(5) E O'Sullivan 4(4) I Russak 4+1(4)
-1 Challenge Nottingham Jazz W58-32 H Buus 14+1(5) A Rowley 4+2(4) E Brooks 10+2(4) K Laakso 9+1(4) R Pala 13+1(5) E O'Sullivan 4(4) I Russak 4(4)
1 Division One Swanage Swans W47-43 H Buus 14(5) A Rowley 3(4) E Brooks 6+1(4) K Laakso 10(5) R Pala 8(4) E O'Sullivan 5+1(5) I Russak 1+1(3)
2 Division One Desford Dynamos L39-51 H Buus 13(5) A Rowley 1+1(4) E Brooks 3(4) K Laakso 7+1(4) R Pala 8(6) E O'Sullivan 3(3) I Russak 4+2(4)
3 Division One Warrington Vikings W55-35 H Buus 14(5) A Rowley 4+1(4) E Brooks 8+2(4) K Laakso 10+1(4) R Pala 11+1(5) E O'Sullivan 5+1(5) I Russak 3+1(3)
3 Divisional Cup West Ham Dockers L41-49 H Buus 7(4) A Rowley 2+1(4) E Brooks 8(5) K Laakso 5+3(4) R Pala 12(5) E O'Sullivan 1(3) I Russak 6+1(5)
4 Division One Reading Whiteknights W48-42 H Buus 8(4) A Rowley 3+1(4) E Brooks 10(5) K Laakso 8+1(4) R Pala 12(5) E O'Sullivan 4(4) I Russak 3+1(4)
5 Challenge Dudley Wood Dragons L43-47 K Laakso 9(5) E O'Sullivan 6+2(4) I Russak 10(5) A Rowley 4+1(4) E Brooks 8(4) B Byrd 4+1(4) L Butcher 2(4)
5 Divisional Cup Reading Whiteknights W51-39 H Buus 14(5) A Rowley 1(4) E Brooks 9+2(4) K Laakso 12+1(5) R Pala 6(4) B Byrd 6+1(5) I Russak 3+1(3)
5 Division One Milton Keynes Magic W47-43 H Buus 9+1(4) A Rowley 4+1(4) E Brooks 5(4) K Laakso 12(5) R Pala 14(5) B Byrd 0(3) I Russak 3+1(5)
6 Division One Dover Silkmen W51-39 H Buus 13(5) A Rowley 3+1(4) E Brooks 7+1(4) K Laakso 13+1(5) R Pala 10+1(4) B Byrd 0(3) E O'Sullivan 5(5)
7 Divisional Cup Dover Silkmen W48-42 H Buus 7(4) A Rowley 4+3(4) E Brooks 2+1(4) K Laakso 12(5) R Pala 12(5) E O'Sullivan 2+1(3) I Russak 9+1(5)
7 Division One Stoke Wildfire W46-44 H Buus 8(4) A Rowley 4(4) E Brooks 4(4) K Laakso 12(5) R Pala 10+1(5) E O'Sullivan 1(3) I Russak 7+2(5)
8 Division One Kent Steelers W52-38 H Buus 12(5) A Rowley 2+1(4) E Brooks 7+1(4) K Laakso 10+2(5) R Pala 8+1(4) E O'Sullivan 7+3(4) I Russak 6+1(4)
9 Challenge Long Ley Lions L32-57 R Pala 15(5) E O'Sullivan 4+1(4) I Russak 6(5) A Rowley 0(4) E Brooks 5(4) A Shelton 0(4) L Butcher 2(4)
9 Division One West Ham Dockers W53-37 H Buus 11+1(5) A Rowley 1(4) E Brooks 9(4) K Laakso 9+2(4) R Pala 15(5) E O'Sullivan 2(3) I Russak 6+1(5)
10 Division One Warrington Vikings D45-45 H Buus 15+2(6) A Rowley 1+1(3) E Brooks 4+1(4) K Laakso 7(4) R Pala 11(5) E O'Sullivan 2(3) I Russak 5+1(5)
11 Division One Swanage Swans L43-47 H Buus 10(6) A Rowley 4+1(4) E Brooks 3+1(4) K Laakso 13+1(5) R Pala 9(5) E O'Sullivan 1+1(3) I Russak 3(3)
12 Division One Desford Dynamos W57-32 H Buus 12+1(5) A Rowley 3(4) E Brooks 9+2(4) K Laakso 10+1(4) R Pala 14(5) E O'Sullivan 4+1(4) I Russak 5+2(4)
13 Divisional Cup Desford Dynamos W50-40 H Buus 9+1(4) E O'Sullivan 3+1(4) E Brooks 5+3(4) K Laakso 13(5) R Pala 12+1(5) B Byrd 1+1(3) A Rowley 7+2(5)
13 Division One West Ham Dockers W49-41 H Buus 10(5) E O'Sullivan 4(4) E Brooks 5+1(4) K Laakso 14(5) R Pala 8+1(4) B Byrd 3(4) A Rowley 5+2(4)
13 Euro Cup Horsens W48-42 H Buus 9(4) E O'Sullivan 1(4) E Brooks 5+1(4) K Laakso 13+1(5) R Pala 15(5) B Byrd 1+1(3) A Rowley 4(5)
14 Division One Reading Whiteknights W48-42 H Buus 9(5) E O'Sullivan 1+1(4) E Brooks 8+1(4) K Laakso 13(5) R Pala 8+1(4) B Byrd 2+1(3) A Rowley 7+1(5)
15 Euro Cup Horsens L44-46 H Buus 12+1(6) E O'Sullivan 1+1(4) E Brooks 3+1(4) K Laakso 9+1(4) R Pala 14(6) B Byrd 1+1(3) A Rowley 4(3)
15 4TT Brighton Sharks A 33 H Buus 11(4) R Pala 9(4) E Brooks 5(4) K Laakso 8(4) I Russak (0) 0 0
15 4TT Bicester Bulls A 34 H Buus 8(4) R Pala 9(4) K Laakso 11(4) E Brooks 6(4) E O'Sullivan (0) 0 0
15 4TT Brighton Sharks H 41 H Buus 10(4) K Laakso 10(4) E Brooks 9(4) R Pala 12(4) I Russak (0) 0 0
15 4TT Bicester Bulls A 35 H Buus 10(4) R Pala 11(4) K Laakso 8(4) E Brooks 6(4) E O'Sullivan (0) 0 0
15 KOC Cradley Comets W57-33 H Buus 14+1(5) E O'Sullivan 2+1(4) E Brooks 6(4) K Laakso 15(5) R Pala 10(4) B Byrd 5(4) A Rowley 5+1(4)
15 Division One Milton Keynes Magic W58-32 H Buus 14(5) E O'Sullivan 3+1(4) E Brooks 7(4) K Laakso 13+2(5) R Pala 9+1(4) B Byrd 2+1(3) A Rowley 10+1(5)
16 Division One Dover Silkmen W47-43 H Buus 11(5) E O'Sullivan 2+1(4) E Brooks 7+2(4) K Laakso 13(5) R Pala 10+1(4) B Byrd 2(4) A Rowley 2+1(4)
17 Challenge Lothian Lions L43-47 H Buus 15(5) A Rowley 3+1(4) E O'Sullivan 6+1(4) I Russak 8(4) E Brooks 8(5) I Kotek 2(4) B Byrd 1(4)
17 KOC Cradley Comets W47-42 H Buus 13(5) E O'Sullivan 3+1(4) E Brooks 5(4) K Laakso 12+1(5) R Pala 10+1(4) B Byrd 0(3) A Rowley 4(5)
17 Division One Stoke Wildfire W51-39 H Buus 8(4) E O'Sullivan 3+1(4) E Brooks 5(4) K Laakso 14(5) R Pala 11+2(5) B Byrd 1(3) A Rowley 9(5)
18 Division One Kent Steelers L42-48 H Buus 12+1(6) E O'Sullivan 0(3) E Brooks 7+1(4) K Laakso 11+1(6) R Pala 9(4) B Byrd 0(3) A Rowley 3(4)
19 Challenge Woodhouse Warblers L31-58 E Brooks 8(5) N Thompson 1(4) E O'Sullivan 6+2(4) A Rowley 7(5) I Russak 5(4) J Howe 1+1(4) L Butcher 3(4)
19 Division One Swanage Swans W46-44 H Buus 12(5) A Rowley 2+1(4) E Brooks 9+2(4) K Laakso 10+1(5) R Pala 10+1(4) J Howe 1+1(3) N Thompson 2(5)
19 Euro Cup Oslo L41-49 H Buus 3+1(4) A Rowley 4(4) E Brooks 3(4) K Laakso 12+2(6) R Pala 15(6) J Howe 0(3) N Thompson 4+2(3)
20 Division One Desford Dynamos L41-48 H Buus 8(4) A Rowley 1(4) E Brooks 4+1(4) K Laakso 9(5) R Pala 13+1(6) J Howe 0(3) N Thompson 6+1(4)
21 Division One Warrington Vikings W54-36 H Buus 11(4) A Rowley 5+1(4) E Brooks 7+2(4) K Laakso 14+1(5) R Pala 14+1(5) N Thompson 2(4) J Howe 1(4)
21 Challenge Wordsley Warhawks L35-55 E Brooks 11(5) N Thompson 3(4) E O'Sullivan 5+1(4) A Rowley 8(5) I Russak 7(4) L Butcher 0(4) A Shelton 1(4)
21 KOC Warrington Vikings L44-46 H Buus 6(4) A Rowley 1+1(3) E Brooks 5+2(4) K Laakso 17(6) R Pala 11+1(6) J Howe 0(3) N Thompson 4+1(4)
21 Euro Cup Oslo W52-38 H Buus 15(5) A Rowley 5(4) E Brooks 9+2(4) K Laakso 11+1(5) R Pala 10+1(4) N Thompson 2+1(4) J Howe 0(4)
22 Division One Reading Whiteknights L44-46 H Buus 13(6) A Rowley 3(3) E Brooks 5+3(4) K Laakso 11+3(6) R Pala 10(5) J Howe 0(3) N Thompson 2(3)
23 Division One Milton Keynes Magic W48-42 H Buus 10(4) A Rowley 1(3) E Brooks 4+1(4) K Laakso 12+3(6) R Pala 14(5) J Howe 0(3) N Thompson 7+2(5)
23 Divisional Cup Milton Keynes Magic W50-40 H Buus 11+1(5) A Rowley 3+2(4) E Brooks 6+2(4) K Laakso 11(5) R Pala 8+1(4) N Thompson 8(4) B Byrd 3+1(4)
23 KOC Warrington Vikings D45-45 H Buus 7+1(4) A Rowley 0(4) E Brooks 9+1(5) K Laakso 14+1(5) R Pala 8(4) N Thompson 5(4) B Byrd 2(4)
24 Division One Dover Silkmen W54-36 H Buus 12+1(5) A Rowley 7+1(4) E Brooks 8+2(4) K Laakso 15(5) R Pala 8+1(4) N Thompson 3(4) J Howe 1(4)
25 Division One Stoke Wildfire W46-44 H Buus 7(4) E O'Sullivan 3(4) E Brooks 5(4) K Laakso 13(5) R Pala 12+1(5) B Byrd 1(3) N Thompson 5+1(5)
25 Challenge Cradley Comets L38-52 E Brooks 12(5) N Thompson 5+1(4) E O'Sullivan 7(5) A Rowley 4(4) I Russak 6(4) B Byrd 4+1(4) L Butcher 0(4)
25 Divisional Cup Milton Keynes Magic L44-46 H Buus 13(5) E O'Sullivan 3+1(3) E Brooks 3+2(4) K Laakso 10+1(6) R Pala 10+1(4) B Byrd 0(3) N Thompson 5(5)
25 Euro Cup Desford Dynamos W49-41 H Buus 10+1(5) E O'Sullivan 4(4) E Brooks 7(4) K Laakso 8+1(4) R Pala 13(5) N Thompson 4(4) B Byrd 3(4)
26 Division One Kent Steelers W46-44 H Buus 8(4) E O'Sullivan 6+2(4) E Brooks 2(4) K Laakso 13(5) R Pala 15(5) N Thompson 2(5) B Byrd 0(3)
27 Euro Cup Desford Dynamos D45-45 H Buus 9+1(5) A Rowley 0(2) I Russak 3+1(4) K Laakso 12+1(6) R Pala 15+1(6) N Thompson 1(3) E O'Sullivan 5+1(4)
27 Challenge Putney Spitfires L41-49 H Buus 12(6) A Rowley 1(3) I Russak 1(4) K Laakso 7+1(5) R Pala 14+1(6) N Thompson 2+1(3) E O'Sullivan 4(3)
27 4TT Brighton Sharks H 31 K Laakso 8(4) H Buus 10(4) R Pala 10(4) I Russak 3(4) A Rowley (0) 0 0
27 4TT Stoke Wildfire A 23 K Laakso 6(4) H Buus 7(4) R Pala 10(4) I Russak 0(4) A Rowley (0) 0 0
27 4TT Stoke Wildfire A 26 K Laakso 9(4) H Buus 6(4) R Pala 8(4) I Russak 3(4) A Rowley (0) 0 0
27 Division One West Ham Dockers W46-44 H Buus 9(4) A Rowley 2(4) I Russak 5(4) K Laakso 13(5) R Pala 9(5) E O'Sullivan 6+1(5) N Thompson 2(3)
27 4TT Brighton Sharks A 23 K Laakso 7(4) H Buus 6(4) R Pala 9(4) I Russak 1(4) A Rowley (0) 0 0
28 Division One Warrington Vikings W47-43 H Buus 13+1(5) A Rowley 1(3) I Russak 3+2(4) K Laakso 13(6) R Pala 11+1(4) N Thompson 6+1(5) E O'Sullivan 0(3)

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.