Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

Brighton Sharks League Results   

 

Wk

M

Opp Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Challenge Newcastle Rebels W56-34 H Buus 14+1(5) S Grondahl 5(4) G Ferrell 6+1(4) E Brooks 15(5) K Laakso 10(4) R Janssen 4+2(4) B Byrd 2(4)
-5 Challenge Bracklesham Rhinos W47-43 H Buus 10(5) S Grondahl 1(4) G Ferrell 12(5) E Brooks 5+1(4) K Laakso 9+1(4) B Byrd 4+1(4) R Janssen 6+1(4)
-4 Challenge Woodhouse Warblers D45-45 E Brooks 10(5) G Ferrell 6+2(4) S Grondahl 1(4) H Buus 13(5) K Laakso 9+2(4) R Janssen 4(4) P Coates 2+1(4)
-3 Challenge Dudley Wood Dragons L39-51 E Brooks 4+2(4) G Ferrell 4(4) S Grondahl 7(4) H Buus 7+2(5) K Laakso 9(5) P Coates 0(4) R Janssen 8+1(4)
-2 Challenge Reading Whiteknights W58-32 K Laakso 10+2(5) S Grondahl 7+2(4) G Ferrell 8+1(4) E Brooks 9+2(4) H Buus 13(5) R Janssen 6(4) G Little 5+3(4)
-1 Challenge Witham Kestrels W50-39 K Laakso 12+1(5) S Grondahl 1(4) G Ferrell 9+1(4) E Brooks 9+2(4) H Buus 12(5) G Little 1(4) R Janssen 6+1(4)
1 Challenge Reading Whiteknights W60-30 E Brooks 11+3(5) P Coates 9+2(4) R Janssen 14(5) S Grondahl 4+2(4) G Ferrell 8+1(4) G Little 6(4) B Byrd 8(4)
1 Divisional Cup Peak Dean Plunderers W46-44 H Buus 8+2(5) S Grondahl 5(4) G Ferrell 7+1(4) E Brooks 6+1(4) K Laakso 13(5) P Coates 1+1(3) R Janssen 6+1(5)
1 Division One Peak Dean Plunderers L38-52 H Buus 8(6) S Grondahl 2+1(3) G Ferrell 5+1(5) E Brooks 8(4) K Laakso 11+1(6) P Coates 0(3) R Janssen 4(3)
2 Division One Dover Silkmen W50-40 H Buus 15(5) S Grondahl 5+2(4) G Ferrell 5+1(4) E Brooks 7+1(4) K Laakso 8(5) P Coates 2+1(3) R Janssen 8+1(5)
3 Divisional Cup Desford Dynamos W56-34 H Buus 13(5) S Grondahl 2+1(4) G Ferrell 10+2(4) E Brooks 10+1(4) K Laakso 10+1(5) P Coates 0(3) R Janssen 11+3(5)
3 Division One Putney Spitfires W52-38 H Buus 8(4) S Grondahl 3+1(4) G Ferrell 6+2(4) E Brooks 10(5) K Laakso 13(5) P Coates 3(3) R Janssen 9+3(5)
4 Division One Swanage Swans W46-44 H Buus 15(6) S Grondahl 0(2) G Ferrell 12+2(6) E Brooks 4+1(5) K Laakso 8+3(5) P Coates 0(3) R Janssen 7(3)
5 Division One Stoke Wildfire W47-43 H Buus 9+1(5) S Grondahl 3+2(4) G Ferrell 7+2(4) E Brooks 4(4) K Laakso 9(5) P Coates 3(3) R Janssen 12+2(5)
6 Division One West Ham Dockers W56-34 H Buus 14(5) S Grondahl 3+1(4) G Ferrell 6+1(4) E Brooks 12+2(5) K Laakso 8(4) P Coates 2+1(3) R Janssen 11(5)
7 Divisional Cup West Ham Dockers L38-52 H Buus 6(5) R Janssen 5(3) G Ferrell 4+2(5) E Brooks 7(5) K Laakso 12(6) B Byrd 1+1(3) P Coates 3(3)
7 Division One Nottingham Jazz W51-39 H Buus 14+1(5) R Janssen 8(4) G Ferrell 7+3(4) E Brooks 12(5) K Laakso 7(4) B Byrd 2(5) P Coates 1(3)
8 Division One Kent Steelers L43-47 H Buus 7+1(4) R Janssen 9(5) G Ferrell 9+1(5) E Brooks 6(4) K Laakso 7(4) B Byrd 4+1(5) P Coates 1+1(3)
9 Challenge Herne Bay Titans L31-59 G Ferrell 10(5) G Little 3+1(4) B Byrd 1(4) S Grondahl 8(5) E Brooks 7(4) I Kotek 0(4) J Howe 2+1(4)
9 KOC Calne Eagles L43-47 H Buus 5+4(5) R Janssen 6(3) G Ferrell 6+1(5) E Brooks 12(5) K Laakso 13+1(6) G Little 0(3) P Coates 1(3)
9 Division One Desford Dynamos W54-36 H Buus 10+1(5) R Janssen 8+2(4) G Ferrell 8+1(4) E Brooks 8+1(4) K Laakso 11(5) P Coates 8+1(5) B Byrd 1+1(3)
10 Division One Putney Spitfires L40-50 H Buus 7+2(6) R Janssen 7(3) G Ferrell 7+1(5) E Brooks 7+2(4) K Laakso 11(6) B Byrd 0(3) P Coates 1(3)
11 KOC Calne Eagles W55-35 H Buus 8+1(4) R Janssen 12+3(5) G Ferrell 8+1(4) E Brooks 10+1(4) K Laakso 15(5) P Coates 2(5) B Byrd 0(3)
11 Division One Peak Dean Plunderers W49-41 H Buus 14(5) R Janssen 6+1(4) G Ferrell 9(4) E Brooks 7+1(4) K Laakso 9+1(5) P Coates 3(5) B Byrd 1(3)
12 Division One Dover Silkmen D45-45 H Buus 11+3(5) R Janssen 12+2(5) G Ferrell 8(4) E Brooks 3+1(4) K Laakso 9(4) B Byrd 0(3) P Coates 2+1(5)
13 Challenge Lothian Lions L31-59 G Ferrell 6+1(4) P Coates 2(4) S Grondahl 4+1(4) T Malbon 9(5) E Brooks 8(5) J Howe 1(4) B Byrd 1+1(4)
13 Divisional Cup Nottingham Jazz W53-37 H Buus 15(5) T Malbon 8+3(4) R Janssen 12(5) E Brooks 8+2(4) K Laakso 8(4) S Grondahl 2(5) P Coates 0(3)
13 Division One Desford Dynamos L42-48 H Buus 13(6) T Malbon 0(3) R Janssen 7+2(4) E Brooks 8+1(4) K Laakso 10+1(5) P Coates 1(3) S Grondahl 3+1(5)
14 Division One Swanage Swans L44-46 H Buus 12(6) T Malbon 2+1(3) R Janssen 6+2(5) E Brooks 12+3(6) K Laakso 8(4) S Grondahl 4(3) P Coates 0(3)
15 KOC Woodhouse Warblers W48-42 H Buus 13(5) T Malbon 1(4) R Janssen 11(5) E Brooks 8+2(4) K Laakso 9+1(4) J Collins 0(3) S Grondahl 6(5)
15 Division One Stoke Wildfire L41-49 H Buus 12(6) T Malbon 1(2) R Janssen 4+2(5) E Brooks 7(5) K Laakso 11+1(6) J Collins 1+1(3) S Grondahl 5(3)
16 Division One West Ham Dockers L40-50 H Buus 5(5) R Janssen 7+1(5) G Ferrell 7+1(4) K Laakso 10+1(5) T Malbon 6+1(4) J Collins 1(3) S Grondahl 4(4)
17 KOC Woodhouse Warblers W46-44 H Buus 10+1(5) R Janssen 7+1(4) G Ferrell 9+2(4) K Laakso 11+1(5) T Malbon 5(4) P Coates 4+1(5) S Grondahl 0(3)
17 Division One Nottingham Jazz W50-40 H Buus 11+1(5) R Janssen 8+2(4) G Ferrell 8+2(4) K Laakso 11+1(5) T Malbon 7(4) P Coates 0(3) S Grondahl 5+1(5)
17 Challenge Bicester Bulls L43-47 R Janssen 5+1(4) S Grondahl 8(5) T Malbon 6+1(4) E Brooks 6(4) G Ferrell 9(5) A Shelton 4+1(4) G Little 5+2(4)
18 Division One Kent Steelers W50-40 H Buus 15(5) T Malbon 4+1(4) G Ferrell 10+1(5) E Brooks 7+1(4) K Laakso 7(4) J Collins 1+1(3) S Grondahl 6+3(5)
19 Division One Peak Dean Plunderers D45-45 H Buus 12+1(5) R Janssen 7+1(5) G Ferrell 6+1(4) K Laakso 7(4) S Grondahl 3(4) J Collins 1(3) T Malbon 9+3(5)
20 Division One Dover Silkmen W48-41 H Buus 6+2(4) S Grondahl 5(4) G Ferrell 9+2(5) E Brooks 5(4) K Laakso 14(5) J Collins 1(3) T Malbon 8+2(5)
21 Division One Putney Spitfires W48-42 H Buus 11(5) S Grondahl 5+2(4) G Ferrell 5+1(4) E Brooks 9(5) K Laakso 7(4) J Collins 2+1(3) T Malbon 9+1(5)
21 4TT Kent Steelers A 19 H Buus 10(4) K Laakso 4(4) R Janssen 3(4) G Ferrell 2(4) E Brooks (0) 0 0
21 4TT Brighton Sharks H 40 H Buus 11(4) K Laakso 11(4) E Brooks 8(4) G Ferrell 10(4) S Grondahl (0) 0 0
21 4TT Kent Steelers A 13 H Buus 2(4) K Laakso 3(4) R Janssen 2(4) G Ferrell 6(4) E Brooks (0) 0 0
21 4TT Brighton Sharks A 25 H Buus 10(4) K Laakso 8(4) R Janssen 2(4) G Ferrell 5(4) E Brooks (0) 0 0
21 Challenge Calne Eagles L30-60 R Janssen 11(5) B Byrd 1(4) T Malbon 4+1(4) S Grondahl 6+1(5) E Brooks 4(4) L Butcher 2(4) J Howe 2+1(4)
21 KOC Milton Keynes Magic W55-35 H Buus 10(5) S Grondahl 3+1(4) G Ferrell 7+1(4) E Brooks 11(5) K Laakso 9+1(4) J Collins 2+1(3) T Malbon 13+2(5)
22 Division One Swanage Swans L37-53 H Buus 6(5) R Janssen 4(5) G Ferrell 8+2(6) K Laakso 11+1(6) S Grondahl 2+1(2) J Collins 1+1(3) T Malbon 5(3)

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.