Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

Desford Dynamos League Results   

 

Wk

M

Opp Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Challenge Tresco Tigers W56-34 D Bazarov 14(5) C Woodward 5+2(4) D Croxton 14+1(5) E Maslow 7+2(4) T Parapatits 11+1(4) B Donovan 4+1(5) N Thompson 1(3)
-5 Challenge Calne Eagles W53-37 D Bazarov 12+1(5) C Woodward 4+1(4) D Croxton 8+1(4) E Maslow 10+1(4) T Parapatits 13(5) B Donovan 1(3) G O'Donnell 5(5)
-4 Challenge Woodhouse Warblers W53-37 D Bazarov 14+1(5) C Woodward 2(4) D Croxton 9(4) E Maslow 6(4) T Parapatits 13+1(5) B Donovan 7+2(5) G O'Donnell 2+1(3)
-3 Challenge Peak Dean Plunderers L42-48 D Bazarov 13(6) B Donovan 2(3) D Croxton 9+1(5) E Maslow 3+1(4) T Parapatits 11+3(6) N Thompson 1+1(3) G O'Donnell 3+1(3)
-2 Challenge Long Ley Lions W48-41 D Bazarov 13(5) C Woodward 1+1(4) D Croxton 13+1(5) E Maslow 4+2(4) T Parapatits 9(4) B Donovan 1(3) N Thompson 7+1(5)
-1 Challenge Cradley Comets L42-48 D Bazarov 12+1(5) B Donovan 3(3) D Croxton 6+1(4) E Maslow 10(5) T Parapatits 9(5) G O'Donnell 0(3) N Thompson 2+1(5)
1 Challenge Bilston Bull Terriers L44-46 D Bazarov 12(5) C Woodward 2+1(4) D Croxton 7(4) E Maslow 12+2(5) T Parapatits 8+1(4) B Donovan 1(3) G O'Donnell 2(5)
1 Divisional Cup West Ham Dockers W52-38 D Bazarov 13+1(5) C Woodward 2(4) D Croxton 10+1(4) E Maslow 6(4) T Parapatits 14+1(5) B Donovan 5+1(5) N Thompson 2(3)
1 Division One Kent Steelers L44-46 D Bazarov 7(4) C Woodward 3+1(4) D Croxton 6+1(4) E Maslow 8(5) T Parapatits 11(5) B Donovan 4+1(4) N Thompson 5+2(4)
2 Division One Brighton Sharks W51-39 D Bazarov 11+1(5) C Woodward 4+1(4) D Croxton 9(4) E Maslow 8+1(4) T Parapatits 11(5) B Donovan 8+2(5) G O'Donnell 0(3)
3 Divisional Cup Reading Whiteknights W47-43 D Bazarov 13(5) C Woodward 3(4) D Croxton 6+1(4) E Maslow 5(4) T Parapatits 10+2(5) B Donovan 5(4) N Thompson 5+4(4)
3 Division One Milton Keynes Magic L44-46 D Bazarov 13(5) C Woodward 3(4) D Croxton 6+1(4) E Maslow 8+1(5) T Parapatits 7(4) B Donovan 7+3(5) G O'Donnell 0(3)
4 Division One Dover Silkmen W51-39 D Bazarov 12+1(5) C Woodward 2+1(4) D Croxton 9(4) E Maslow 6(4) T Parapatits 14+1(5) B Donovan 5+1(5) N Thompson 3+1(3)
5 Division One Swanage Swans L40-50 D Bazarov 11+1(6) C Woodward 4(4) D Croxton 6(4) E Maslow 5(4) T Parapatits 11(5) B Donovan 0(3) G O'Donnell 3+1(4)
5 Divisional Cup Dover Silkmen W53-37 D Bazarov 9(4) C Woodward 5(4) D Croxton 13+1(5) E Maslow 4(4) T Parapatits 15(5) B Donovan 5(5) G O'Donnell 2(3)
6 Division One West Ham Dockers W52-38 D Bazarov 8(4) C Woodward 3+1(4) D Croxton 9+2(5) E Maslow 9+1(4) T Parapatits 12(5) B Donovan 9+1(5) N Thompson 2(3)
7 Division One Warrington Vikings W51-39 T Parapatits 8+1(4) B Donovan 4+1(4) D Croxton 9(5) E Maslow 9+1(4) D Bazarov 15(5) C Woodward 4(5) G O'Donnell 2+1(3)
8 Division One Reading Whiteknights L42-48 T Parapatits 14+1(6) B Donovan 1(3) D Croxton 9(5) E Maslow 4+1(4) D Bazarov 10+1(6) C Woodward 3+1(3) N Thompson 1+1(3)
9 Division One Stoke Wildfire L40-50 T Parapatits 7+1(5) B Donovan 2+1(3) D Croxton 10+2(6) E Maslow 6+1(4) D Bazarov 14(6) C Woodward 1(3) N Thompson 0(3)
10 Division One Milton Keynes Magic W50-40 T Parapatits 12(5) B Donovan 4+1(4) D Croxton 9(4) E Maslow 8+2(4) D Bazarov 10(5) C Woodward 3(3) N Thompson 4(5)
11 Challenge Cradley Comets W46-43 D Croxton 7+1(4) C Woodward 10+3(5) N Imler 6+2(4) B Donovan 6(4) E Maslow 12(5) N Thompson 2(3) G O'Donnell 3+2(5)
11 Division One Kent Steelers W48-41 T Parapatits 12+2(5) N Imler 5+2(4) D Croxton 7+1(4) E Maslow 5+1(4) D Bazarov 13(5) C Woodward 5(5) G O'Donnell 1(3)
12 Division One Brighton Sharks L32-57 T Parapatits 9+1(6) B Donovan 0(3) D Croxton 4+1(5) E Maslow 6(4) D Bazarov 11(6) C Woodward 0(3) N Thompson 2+1(3)
13 Divisional Cup Brighton Sharks L40-50 T Parapatits 8+1(6) N Imler 2+1(4) D Croxton 8+1(4) E Maslow 4(4) D Bazarov 15(6) G O'Donnell 3(3) J White 0(3)
13 Euro Cup Pori W53-37 T Parapatits 8(4) B Donovan 5+1(4) D Croxton 11+1(5) E Maslow 8+2(4) D Bazarov 14+1(5) N Thompson 2(3) C Woodward 5+1(5)
13 Division One Stoke Wildfire W48-42 T Parapatits 12+1(5) B Donovan 0(4) D Croxton 8(4) E Maslow 8+3(4) D Bazarov 9(5) N Thompson 3(3) C Woodward 8+1(5)
14 Division One Dover Silkmen L40-50 T Parapatits 11+1(6) N Imler 5+1(4) D Croxton 6+1(4) E Maslow 6+3(4) D Bazarov 7(5) C Woodward 5(4) G O'Donnell 0(3)
15 Division One Swanage Swans W51-39 T Parapatits 6+2(4) N Imler 5+1(4) D Croxton 12+1(5) E Maslow 7+2(4) D Bazarov 11(5) G O'Donnell 3+2(3) C Woodward 7(5)
15 KOC Wordsley Warhawks W54-36 T Parapatits 12+2(5) N Imler 9+2(4) D Croxton 6(4) E Maslow 6+1(4) D Bazarov 13+1(5) G O'Donnell 0(3) C Woodward 8+2(5)
15 Euro Cup Pori L44-46 T Parapatits 6+1(4) N Imler 5+1(4) D Croxton 7+1(4) E Maslow 10+1(5) D Bazarov 12(5) C Woodward 4+1(5) G O'Donnell 0(3)
16 Division One West Ham Dockers L41-49 T Parapatits 8+1(6) N Imler 4(3) D Croxton 6+2(5) E Maslow 5(4) D Bazarov 13(6) C Woodward 3(3) G O'Donnell 2(3)
17 4TT Calne Eagles A 27 T Parapatits 9(4) D Bazarov 12(4) D Croxton 3(4) E Maslow 3(4) N Imler (0) 0 0
17 4TT Desford Dynamos H 34 T Parapatits 9(4) D Bazarov 10(4) D Croxton 8(4) E Maslow 7(4) N Imler (0) 0 0
17 4TT Calne Eagles A 22 T Parapatits 6(4) D Bazarov 9(4) D Croxton 3(4) E Maslow 4(4) N Imler (0) 0 0
17 Challenge Woodhouse Warblers W52-38 E Maslow 15(5) C Woodward 7+1(4) B Donovan 8+1(4) N Thompson 7+1(4) N Imler 9(5) G O'Donnell 5+1(4) J White 1(4)
17 KOC Wordsley Warhawks W46-44 T Parapatits 10+1(6) N Imler 1(3) D Croxton 7(4) E Maslow 8(4) D Bazarov 17+1(6) C Woodward 3+1(4) G O'Donnell 0(3)
17 Division One Warrington Vikings W49-41 T Parapatits 12(5) N Imler 6(4) D Croxton 11+1(5) E Maslow 5+1(4) D Bazarov 9+1(4) C Woodward 4+1(5) G O'Donnell 2+2(3)
17 4TT Desford Dynamos A 24 T Parapatits 5(4) D Bazarov 9(4) D Croxton 7(4) E Maslow 3(4) N Imler (0) 0 0
18 Division One Reading Whiteknights W53-37 T Parapatits 9(4) N Imler 4+1(4) D Croxton 7+2(4) E Maslow 12(5) D Bazarov 13(5) G O'Donnell 1(3) C Woodward 7+1(5)
19 Challenge Falmer Flyers L30-60 D Croxton 10(5) B Donovan 1(4) N Imler 9(5) C Woodward 3(4) E Maslow 2(4) G O'Donnell 4+1(5) J White 1(3)
19 Euro Cup Swanage Swans W48-42 T Parapatits 9(5) N Imler 6+2(4) D Croxton 8(4) E Maslow 7+1(4) D Bazarov 11+1(5) B Donovan 5+1(5) G O'Donnell 2+1(3)
19 Division One Kent Steelers L39-51 T Parapatits 11(6) N Imler 4+1(4) D Croxton 9+1(5) E Maslow 5+2(4) D Bazarov 8(4) B Donovan 0(3) G O'Donnell 2(4)
20 Division One Brighton Sharks W48-41 T Parapatits 7(4) N Imler 5+2(4) D Croxton 12+1(5) E Maslow 5+1(4) D Bazarov 14+1(5) C Woodward 3(5) G O'Donnell 2+1(3)
21 KOC Kent Steelers L44-46 T Parapatits 11+1(6) N Imler 4+2(3) D Croxton 7(4) E Maslow 7+2(5) D Bazarov 11+1(6) B Donovan 3+1(3) G O'Donnell 1+1(3)
21 Division One Milton Keynes Magic W46-44 T Parapatits 7+1(4) B Halka 5(4) D Croxton 11+1(5) E Maslow 6+1(4) D Bazarov 12(5) B Donovan 4+1(5) G O'Donnell 1+1(3)
21 Challenge Wirral Warriors L39-51 D Croxton 11(5) B Donovan 4+1(4) B Halka 2(4) N Imler 8(5) E Maslow 6+2(4) C Woodward 8(5) J White 0(3)
21 Euro Cup Swanage Swans W46-44 T Parapatits 7+1(4) N Imler 7+2(4) D Croxton 10+2(5) E Maslow 6(4) D Bazarov 11(5) B Donovan 1(3) G O'Donnell 4+2(5)
22 Division One Dover Silkmen W48-42 T Parapatits 6(4) B Halka 6+1(4) D Croxton 11+2(5) E Maslow 7(4) D Bazarov 15(5) B Donovan 3(5) G O'Donnell 0(3)
23 Divisional Cup Swanage Swans L43-47 T Parapatits 10(6) B Halka 2(3) D Croxton 4+3(4) E Maslow 8(4) D Bazarov 13+1(6) B Donovan 5+2(4) J White 1(3)
23 KOC Kent Steelers W48-42 T Parapatits 7(4) N Imler 7+1(4) D Croxton 11+1(5) E Maslow 8(4) D Bazarov 11+1(5) B Donovan 4+1(5) J White 0(3)
23 Division One Swanage Swans L37-53 T Parapatits 9+2(6) N Imler 2+1(3) D Croxton 10(6) E Maslow 4(4) D Bazarov 7+1(5) B Donovan 4(3) J White 1(3)
24 Division One West Ham Dockers W48-42 T Parapatits 14(5) B Halka 4+1(4) D Croxton 11+1(5) E Maslow 8+1(4) D Bazarov 8(4) B Donovan 2(4) J White 1(4)
25 Divisional Cup Swanage Swans L44-46 D Bazarov 14+1(6) B Halka 2+1(4) D Croxton 13+2(6) E Maslow 5+1(4) T Parapatits 7(4) B Donovan 3+1(3) J White 0(3)
25 Division One Warrington Vikings W55-35 D Bazarov 9+1(4) N Imler 9+2(4) D Croxton 12+2(5) E Maslow 9+2(4) T Parapatits 13(5) B Donovan 3(5) G Batchelor 0(3)
25 Euro Cup Brighton Sharks L41-49 D Bazarov 8(5) N Imler 2+1(4) D Croxton 12(5) E Maslow 8+1(4) T Parapatits 5(4) B Donovan 4+1(4) J White 2(4)
26 Division One Reading Whiteknights L37-53 D Bazarov 12(6) B Halka 1(3) D Croxton 6(5) E Maslow 4+1(4) T Parapatits 12+1(6) B Donovan 1(3) G Batchelor 1+1(3)
27 Division One Stoke Wildfire D45-45 D Bazarov 14(5) B Halka 6+2(4) D Croxton 7+1(4) E Maslow 5(4) T Parapatits 8+1(5) B Donovan 1+1(3) G Batchelor 4+1(5)
27 Challenge Peak Dean Plunderers W50-40 D Croxton 12+1(5) B Donovan 5+2(4) N Imler 9+1(4) B Halka 6+1(4) E Maslow 12+1(5) G Batchelor 6+2(4) J White 0(4)
27 KOC Reading Whiteknights L40-50 D Bazarov 13(6) N Imler 5(4) D Croxton 5(4) E Maslow 6+1(4) T Parapatits 9(6) B Donovan 0(3) G Batchelor 2(3)
27 Euro Cup Brighton Sharks D45-45 D Bazarov 10(5) N Imler 5+2(4) D Croxton 8+1(4) E Maslow 6(4) T Parapatits 10(5) B Donovan 5+1(5) G Batchelor 1(3)
28 Division One Milton Keynes Magic L41-48 D Bazarov 6(4) N Imler 5(4) D Croxton 6+1(4) E Maslow 7+1(5) T Parapatits 10(5) B Donovan 2+1(3) G Batchelor 5+1(5)

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.