Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

Kent Steelers League Results   

 

Wk

M

Opp Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Challenge Lothian Lions D45-45 E Askelien 11(5) M Hubenak 8+1(4) P Kascak 7(4) S Barton 5(4) Z Paris 9+1(5) J Osborne 2(4) S Owens 3+1(4)
-5 Challenge Dudley Wood Dragons W48-42 E Askelien 12(5) M Hubenak 8+2(4) Z Paris 7+1(4) S Barton 6(4) P Kascak 8(5) S Owens 5+1(5) J Osborne 2(3)
-4 Challenge Bicester Bulls W47-43 E Askelien 14(5) M Hubenak 5+2(4) Z Paris 12(5) S Barton 4+1(4) F Liljedahl 5(4) S Owens 3+1(4) J Osborne 4+1(4)
-3 Challenge Benfleet Robins W51-39 E Askelien 13+2(5) M Hubenak 6+2(4) Z Paris 14(5) S Barton 6+2(4) F Liljedahl 9(4) S Owens 2(4) J Osborne 1+1(4)
-2 Challenge Falmer Flyers L43-47 E Askelien 17(6) S Barton 2(4) Z Paris 11+1(6) M Hubenak 5+3(4) F Liljedahl 4(4) J Osborne 1+1(3) S Owens 3(3)
-1 Challenge Bolsover Bears L40-50 E Askelien 13(6) S Barton 3(4) F Liljedahl 6+1(4) M Hubenak 4+1(4) Z Paris 10(5) S Owens 3(4) J Osborne 1(3)
1 Divisional Cup Swanage Swans D45-45 E Askelien 15(6) S Barton 3+2(4) Z Paris 8+3(5) M Hubenak 5+1(4) F Liljedahl 7+2(4) J Osborne 0(3) S Owens 7(4)
1 Division One Desford Dynamos W46-44 E Askelien 14(5) M Hubenak 5(4) Z Paris 14+1(5) S Barton 4(4) F Liljedahl 5(4) S Owens 2(4) J Osborne 2(4)
2 Division One Stoke Wildfire L37-53 E Askelien 13(6) M Hubenak 3+1(4) Z Paris 11+1(6) S Barton 6(4) F Liljedahl 2(4) S Owens 2(3) J Osborne 0(3)
3 Division One West Ham Dockers L39-51 E Askelien 13(6) S Barton 2+1(4) Z Paris 11(6) F Liljedahl 4(4) M Hubenak 7(4) S Owens 2(3) E Wise 0(3)
4 Division One Warrington Vikings L42-48 E Askelien 15(6) S Barton 2(4) Z Paris 11+1(6) F Liljedahl 7+1(4) M Hubenak 5+1(4) E Wise 0(3) S Owens 2(3)
5 4TT Kent Steelers H 30 E Askelien 12(4) F Liljedahl 4(4) Z Paris 12(4) S Barton 2(4) M Hubenak (0) 0 0
5 Division One Dover Silkmen L44-46 E Askelien 15(6) S Barton 3(4) Z Paris 11(5) M Hubenak 5+2(4) F Liljedahl 9+1(4) S Owens 1(4) J Osborne 0(3)
5 Divisional Cup Warrington Vikings L44-46 Z Paris 13(5) S Barton 2(4) E Askelien 14+1(6) M Hubenak 4+1(4) F Liljedahl 6+1(4) S Owens 2+1(3) J Osborne 3(4)
5 4TT Bracklesham Rhinos A 27 E Askelien 9(4) F Liljedahl 3(4) Z Paris 9(4) M Hubenak 6(4) S Owens (0) 0 0
5 4TT Bracklesham Rhinos A 29 E Askelien 9(4) F Liljedahl 3(4) Z Paris 10(4) M Hubenak 7(4) S Owens (0) 0 0
5 4TT Kent Steelers A 30 Z Paris 5(4) M Hubenak 9(4) E Askelien 11(4) F Liljedahl 5(4) S Owens (0) 0 0
6 Division One Reading Whiteknights W47-43 E Askelien 11(5) S Barton 4+1(4) F Liljedahl 5+1(4) Z Paris 15(5) M Hubenak 7(4) J Osborne 1(3) S Owens 4+1(5)
7 4TT Bracklesham Rhinos A 29 E Askelien 9(4) F Liljedahl 3(4) Z Paris 10(4) M Hubenak 7(4) S Owens (0) 0 0
7 Divisional Cup Stoke Wildfire L44-46 F Liljedahl 5(4) E Askelien 12(5) M Hubenak 8(4) Z Paris 10+2(5) S Barton 5(4) J Osborne 1+1(3) S Owens 3(5)
7 Division One Milton Keynes Magic W48-42 E Askelien 11(5) S Barton 7(4) M Hubenak 10(4) Z Paris 9+1(5) F Liljedahl 7+1(4) S Owens 4+1(5) J Osborne 0(3)
8 Division One Brighton Sharks L38-52 Z Paris 14(6) S Barton 1(4) M Hubenak 3+1(4) E Askelien 15(6) F Liljedahl 4(4) J Osborne 1(3) S Owens 0(3)
9 KOC Benfleet Robins W46-44 E Askelien 13(5) F Liljedahl 5+2(4) Z Paris 10+1(5) M Hubenak 4(4) B Branch 7(4) S Owens 4(4) S Barton 3(4)
9 Division One Swanage Swans L42-48 E Askelien 12(6) F Liljedahl 5(4) M Hubenak 5+2(4) Z Paris 10+1(5) B Branch 6(5) S Barton 1(3) S Owens 3(3)
10 Division One West Ham Dockers L39-51 E Askelien 15(6) F Liljedahl 4+3(4) Z Paris 11(6) M Hubenak 1(4) B Branch 4(4) S Owens 1+1(3) S Barton 3(3)
11 Division One Desford Dynamos L41-48 E Askelien 10+1(6) F Liljedahl 5+1(4) B Branch 4(4) Z Paris 12(5) M Hubenak 5(4) S Owens 1+1(3) S Barton 4(4)
11 KOC Benfleet Robins W52-38 E Askelien 14+3(6) F Liljedahl 8+1(4) B Branch 5+1(4) Z Paris 12(5) M Hubenak 6(4) S Barton 2+1(3) S Owens 5(4)
12 Division One Stoke Wildfire W52-38 E Askelien 15(5) B Branch 2(4) M Hubenak 8+2(4) Z Paris 11+1(5) F Liljedahl 6+1(4) S Owens 1(3) S Barton 9+2(5)
13 Divisional Cup Milton Keynes Magic W49-41 E Askelien 15(5) B Branch 7+2(4) M Hubenak 4+2(4) Z Paris 11+1(5) F Liljedahl 7(4) S Barton 2+1(4) S Owens 3+1(4)
13 Division One Swanage Swans L36-54 E Askelien 9(6) M Belic 1+1(4) M Hubenak 4(4) Z Paris 14(6) F Liljedahl 4+1(4) S Owens 2(3) S Barton 2+2(3)
14 Division One Warrington Vikings W49-41 E Askelien 14(5) B Branch 7+1(4) M Hubenak 4(4) Z Paris 10(5) F Liljedahl 4+2(4) S Barton 7(5) S Owens 3+1(3)
15 KOC Newcastle Rebels L44-46 E Askelien 13(6) M Hubenak 4(5) F Liljedahl 6+1(4) M Francis (G) 8+1(5) B Branch 3+1(4) S Owens 3+1(3) S Barton 7+1(3)
15 Division One Dover Silkmen D45-45 E Askelien 15(6) B Branch 5+1(4) F Liljedahl 5+1(4) M Hubenak 4+1(4) M Francis (G) 10+1(5) S Barton 5(4) S Owens 1+1(3)
16 Division One Reading Whiteknights L44-46 E Askelien 10+1(5) M Hubenak 4(4) B Branch 3(4) M Francis (G) 10(5) F Liljedahl 8(4) S Owens 3+2(4) S Barton 6+1(4)
17 KOC Newcastle Rebels W53-37 B Branch 4+1(5) B Sivko (G) 11(4) F Liljedahl 6+4(4) E Askelien 11(5) M Hubenak 6+1(4) S Barton 11(5) S Owens 4+2(3)
17 Division One Milton Keynes Magic L43-47 E Askelien 13+1(6) B Branch 2+2(2) F Liljedahl 6+1(4) M Francis (G) 11+3(6) M Hubenak 6+1(5) W Willis 0(3) S Barton 5+1(4)
18 Division One Brighton Sharks W48-42 B Branch 2+1(4) F Liljedahl 8(4) M Hubenak 5+1(4) M Francis (G) 11+1(5) E Askelien 14(5) S Barton 6(5) W Willis 2(3)
19 Division One Desford Dynamos W51-39 E Askelien 14+1(5) M Hubenak 3(4) M Latt 8+2(4) Z Paris 9(5) F Liljedahl 3+2(4) B Branch 10+1(5) S Barton 4+1(3)
20 Division One Stoke Wildfire L44-46 E Askelien 12(5) F Liljedahl 2+2(4) M Latt 8+1(4) Z Paris 7(5) M Hubenak 4+2(4) S Barton 5(4) B Branch 6+2(4)
21 Division One West Ham Dockers W48-42 E Askelien 12(5) M Hubenak 4+2(4) M Latt 6(4) F Liljedahl 6(4) Z Paris 10+2(5) S Barton 2+1(3) B Branch 8+2(5)
21 KOC Desford Dynamos W46-44 E Askelien 9+1(5) M Belic 3+1(4) F Liljedahl 5(4) M Latt 9(4) Z Paris 14(5) B Branch 1(3) S Barton 5(5)
22 Division One Warrington Vikings L40-50 E Askelien 14(6) M Hubenak 0(2) M Latt 7+1(5) Z Paris 11+3(6) F Liljedahl 4+1(5) B Branch 3(3) S Barton 1(3)
23 KOC Desford Dynamos L42-48 E Askelien 9(5) M Hubenak 2+1(4) M Latt 8(4) Z Paris 8+1(5) F Liljedahl 3(4) S Barton 6+1(4) B Branch 6+1(4)
23 Division One Dover Silkmen W50-40 E Askelien 13(5) F Liljedahl 5+2(4) M Latt 6+2(4) Z Paris 12(5) M Hubenak 6+2(4) S Barton 2(3) B Branch 6+2(5)
24 Division One Reading Whiteknights W47-43 E Askelien 12(5) M Hubenak 5+2(4) M Latt 6(4) Z Paris 14+1(5) F Liljedahl 3(4) B Branch 5(5) S Barton 2+1(3)
25 Division One Milton Keynes Magic L44-46 E Askelien 12(6) B Branch 3(4) M Hubenak 6+2(4) Z Paris 13(5) M Latt 6(4) M Belic 1+1(3) S Barton 3(4)
26 Division One Brighton Sharks L44-46 E Askelien 7(5) B Branch 3+1(4) M Hubenak 5+2(4) Z Paris 11(5) M Latt 7+1(4) S Barton 6+2(4) M Belic 5+4(4)
27 Division One Swanage Swans W50-40 Z Paris 12+1(5) M Hubenak 5+2(4) F Liljedahl 6+1(4) E Askelien 13(5) M Latt 6+1(4) B Branch 7+2(5) S Owens 1+1(3)
27 4TT Kent Steelers H 28 E Askelien 12(4) Z Paris 9(4) M Latt 6(4) F Liljedahl 1(4) M Hubenak (0) 0 0
27 4TT Dover Silkmen A 22 Z Paris 6(4) M Latt 4(4) F Liljedahl 3(4) E Askelien 9(4) M Hubenak (0) 0 0
27 4TT Kent Steelers A 21 Z Paris 7(4) M Latt 5(4) E Askelien 7(4) F Liljedahl 2(4) M Hubenak (0) 0 0
27 4TT Dover Silkmen A 26 E Askelien 7(4) M Latt 7(4) F Liljedahl 5(4) Z Paris 7(4) M Hubenak (0) 0 0
28 Division One West Ham Dockers L41-49 E Askelien 14(6) B Branch 3+3(4) M Hubenak 6+2(4) Z Paris 7+1(5) M Latt 6+1(4) M Belic 1+1(3) S Barton 4(4)

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.