Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

Newcastle Rebels League Results   

 

Wk

M

Opp Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Challenge Milton Keynes Magic W59-31 O Sorensen 15(5) J Daniel 1+1(4) S Wiren 9+1(4) A Scibior 13+2(5) P Lejsal 10+1(4) L Collier 5+1(4) D Zajac 6+2(4)
-5 Challenge Stag Hill Stars L40-50 O Sorensen 10(5) J Daniel 3(4) S Wiren 5(4) A Scibior 8+2(5) P Lejsal 6(4) L Collier 3+2(4) D Zajac 5+2(4)
-4 Challenge Putney Spitfires L44-46 O Sorensen 14(5) J Daniel 4+1(4) S Wiren 6+1(4) A Scibior 6+1(4) P Lejsal 7(5) L Collier 3(3) N Gellor 4(5)
-3 Challenge Benfleet Robins W46-44 O Sorensen 12(5) J Daniel 0(3) S Wiren 5+1(4) A Scibior 7+1(4) P Lejsal 9(5) L Collier 6+2(4) N Gellor 7+3(5)
-2 Challenge Bristol Raiders W55-35 O Sorensen 12(4) J Daniel 4+2(4) S Wiren 6+1(4) A Scibior 11(5) P Lejsal 12+2(5) L Collier 4+1(4) N Gellor 6+1(4)
-1 Challenge Stoke Wildfire L31-58 O Sorensen 8(4) N Gellor 4+1(5) D Zajac 5+1(5) A Scibior 5(4) P Lejsal 7(4) L Collier 0(4) S Hilton 2(4)
1 Division Two Brighton Sharks L40-50 O Sorensen 13(6) J Daniel 1(3) S Wiren 8+2(6) A Scibior 6+1(5) P Lejsal 6+2(4) L Collier 1+1(3) N Gellor 5(3)
2 Division Two Peak Dean Plunderers W50-39 O Sorensen 14(5) J Daniel 2+1(4) S Wiren 8+2(4) A Scibior 9+1(5) P Lejsal 8(4) L Collier 5(4) N Gellor 4+2(4)
3 Division Two Bracklesham Rhinos L44-46 O Sorensen 13(5) J Daniel 0(4) S Wiren 10(6) A Scibior 6+3(4) P Lejsal 6(4) L Collier 2+1(3) N Gellor 7+1(4)
3 Divisional Cup Brighton Sharks L35-55 O Sorensen 15(6) J Daniel 0(2) S Wiren 4+1(5) A Scibior 9+1(6) P Lejsal 4+1(5) L Collier 0(3) N Gellor 3(3)
4 Division Two Cradley Comets W50-40 O Sorensen 12(5) J Daniel 3+1(2) S Wiren 10+1(5) A Scibior 7(4) P Lejsal 7+2(4) L Collier 2+1(3) N Gellor 9+1(7)
5 Divisional Cup Cranford Yellowjackets W51-39 O Sorensen 14+1(5) J Daniel 0(2) S Wiren 9+2(4) A Scibior 6+2(4) P Lejsal 10(5) L Collier 3(3) N Gellor 9+1(7)
5 Division Two Nottingham Jazz L42-48 O Sorensen 16+1(6) J Daniel 0(2) S Wiren 7+2(5) A Scibior 7+2(5) P Lejsal 8+1(6) L Collier 0(3) D Zajac 4(3)
6 Division Two Reading Whiteknights W51-39 O Sorensen 14(5) J Daniel 2(2) S Wiren 11+2(5) A Scibior 5+3(4) P Lejsal 2(4) L Collier 3+1(3) N Gellor 14+1(7)
7 Divisional Cup Nottingham Jazz L40-50 O Sorensen 13(6) L Collier 0(3) P Lejsal 12+1(6) A Scibior 3+1(5) S Wiren 6(4) J Daniel 0(3) D Zajac 6(3)
7 Division Two Herne Bay Titans W46-44 O Sorensen 15(5) L Collier 1(3) P Lejsal 5(4) A Scibior 7+1(4) S Wiren 10+1(5) J Daniel 2(3) D Zajac 6+2(6)
8 Division Two Kent Steelers W52-38 O Sorensen 15(5) L Collier 2(3) P Lejsal 8+1(4) A Scibior 11+1(5) S Wiren 6(4) J Daniel 2(3) D Zajac 8+1(6)
9 KOC Brighton Sharks W46-44 O Sorensen 15(5) N Gellor 6+1(4) P Lejsal 6+1(4) A Scibior 7(4) S Wiren 8(5) L Collier 2(4) J Daniel 2+1(4)
9 Division Two Cranford Yellowjackets L40-50 O Sorensen 16(6) D Dick 0(2) P Lejsal 8+1(6) A Scibior 6+2(5) S Wiren 7+1(5) L Collier 1+1(3) J Daniel 2+1(3)
10 Division Two Bracklesham Rhinos W50-40 O Sorensen 14(5) L Collier 0(2) P Lejsal 9(4) A Scibior 7+1(4) S Wiren 12+2(5) J Daniel 1+1(3) D Zajac 7+1(7)
11 Division Two Brighton Sharks L43-46 O Sorensen 12(5) D Dick 0(3) P Lejsal 9+1(5) A Scibior 8+2(5) S Wiren 10+1(5) L Collier 2(4) J Daniel 2+1(3)
11 KOC Brighton Sharks L43-47 O Sorensen 14+2(6) D Dick 3+1(3) N Gellor 2+1(4) A Scibior 9(4) S Wiren 11(6) L Collier 3(4) J Daniel 1+1(3)
12 Division Two Peak Dean Plunderers L40-50 O Sorensen 17(6) D Dick 0(2) P Lejsal 6+3(5) A Scibior 8+1(6) S Wiren 7(5) L Collier 1(3) J Daniel 1+1(3)

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.