Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

Putney Spitfires League Results   

 

Wk

M

Opp Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Challenge Wirral Warriors W57-33 D Southwood 10(4) J Mort 3(4) P Vonasek 12(5) A Laurie 6+3(4) J Peteri 15(5) L Hinsch 7(4) K Birch 4+2(4)
-5 Challenge Kent Steelers L44-46 D Southwood 15(6) J Mort 2+1(3) P Vonasek 0(4) A Laurie 6(5) J Peteri 17+1(6) K Birch 1+1(3) L Hinsch 3+1(3)
-4 Challenge Croxley Green Cavaliers W52-38 D Southwood 13+1(5) J Mort 4+1(4) P Vonasek 9+1(4) A Laurie 8+2(4) J Peteri 14+1(5) L Hinsch 4+1(5) K Birch 0(3)
-3 Challenge Herne Bay Titans W46-44 D Southwood 14+1(6) J Mort 1(3) P Vonasek 9(4) A Laurie 1(4) J Peteri 16+2(6) K Birch 0(3) L Hinsch 5+1(4)
-2 Challenge Peak Dean Plunderers W56-34 D Southwood 8+1(4) J Mort 5+1(4) P Vonasek 13+2(5) A Laurie 9+1(4) J Peteri 15(5) L Hinsch 5+1(5) L Wilkinson 1(3)
-1 Challenge Cranford Yellowjackets W48-42 D Southwood 13+1(5) J Mort 3(4) P Vonasek 9(4) A Laurie 6+2(4) J Peteri 12+1(5) L Wilkinson 3+1(4) L Hinsch 2+2(4)
1 Divisional Cup West Ham Dockers W51-39 D Southwood 13+2(5) J Mort 1(4) P Vonasek 10+1(4) A Laurie 8+1(4) J Peteri 14(5) L Hinsch 1+1(3) L Wilkinson 4(5)
1 Division One Warrington Vikings W48-42 D Southwood 13+1(5) J Mort 1(3) P Vonasek 10+1(4) A Laurie 7+1(4) J Peteri 11+1(6) L Hinsch 6(5) L Wilkinson 0(3)
2 Division One Bracklesham Rhinos W48-42 D Southwood 8(4) J Mort 3+1(4) P Vonasek 10(5) A Laurie 4(4) J Peteri 15(5) L Wilkinson 2(3) L Hinsch 6+2(5)
3 Division One Stoke Wildfire W53-37 D Southwood 7+1(4) J Mort 3(4) P Vonasek 12(5) A Laurie 7+1(4) J Peteri 15(5) L Hinsch 8+2(5) K Birch 1(3)
3 Challenge Bristol Raiders W56-34 D Southwood 11+1(5) J Mort 4(4) P Vonasek 9+1(4) A Laurie 9(4) J Peteri 14+1(5) K Birch 1(3) L Hinsch 8+1(5)
4 Division One Swanage Swans L42-48 D Southwood 11(6) J Mort 2(2) P Vonasek 6+1(5) A Laurie 9+1(4) J Peteri 12+2(6) L Wilkinson 0(3) L Hinsch 2(4)
5 Division One Newark Invaders W50-40 D Southwood 8(4) J Mort 4+1(4) P Vonasek 10(5) A Laurie 8+1(4) J Peteri 14(5) L Hinsch 6+3(5) K Birch 0(3)
5 Divisional Cup Newcastle Rebels D45-45 D Southwood 8(5) J Mort 5+1(4) P Vonasek 7(4) A Laurie 8+2(4) J Peteri 12(5) K Birch 1+1(3) L Hinsch 4+1(5)
6 Division One Brighton Sharks L44-46 D Southwood 10(5) J Mort 3(4) P Vonasek 8+1(4) A Laurie 6+1(4) J Peteri 13(5) K Birch 1+1(3) L Hinsch 3(5)
7 Divisional Cup Brighton Sharks W50-40 D Southwood 9+1(4) L Hinsch 5+1(4) A Laurie 5(4) P Vonasek 10+1(5) J Peteri 15(5) J Mort 3(4) D Waters 3+1(4)
7 Division One West Ham Dockers W50-40 D Southwood 13(5) L Hinsch 3(4) A Laurie 7(4) P Vonasek 10(4) J Peteri 13(5) J Mort 3+1(4) K Birch 1(4)
8 Division One Newcastle Rebels W50-40 D Southwood 12+2(5) L Hinsch 5+3(4) A Laurie 6+1(4) P Vonasek 6+1(4) J Peteri 17(6) K Birch 0(3) J Mort 4+1(4)
9 KOC Reading Whiteknights W56-34 D Southwood 15(5) L Hinsch 3(4) P Vonasek 12(5) A Laurie 8+3(4) J Peteri 10(4) J Mort 7+2(5) D Waters 1(3)
9 Division One Dudley Wood Dragons W46-44 D Southwood 13+1(5) L Hinsch 2(3) P Vonasek 7+1(4) A Laurie 7+1(4) J Peteri 14+2(6) J Mort 3(5) D Waters 0(3)
10 Division One Stoke Wildfire D45-45 D Southwood 13(6) L Hinsch 3(4) P Vonasek 6(4) A Laurie 8(4) J Peteri 12+2(5) D Waters 0(3) J Mort 3(4)
11 KOC Reading Whiteknights W47-42 D Southwood 14+1(5) L Hinsch 3+1(4) P Vonasek 7(4) A Laurie 8(4) J Peteri 11+1(5) L Wilkinson 0(3) J Mort 4(5)
11 Division One Warrington Vikings L41-49 D Southwood 9(5) L Hinsch 3+1(4) P Vonasek 8(4) A Laurie 7+1(4) J Peteri 10(5) L Wilkinson 3(5) J Mort 1+1(3)
12 Division One Bracklesham Rhinos W51-39 D Southwood 9(4) L Hinsch 5(4) P Vonasek 9(5) A Laurie 8+1(4) J Peteri 14+1(5) J Mort 4(5) L Wilkinson 2(3)
13 Divisional Cup Newark Invaders W46-44 D Southwood 11+1(6) J Mort 1+1(2) P Vonasek 8+3(5) A Laurie 6+2(4) J Peteri 16(6) L Wilkinson 0(3) D Yates 4+1(4)
13 Euro Cup Oslo W53-37 D Southwood 10+1(4) J Mort 5+2(4) P Vonasek 7+2(4) A Laurie 13+2(5) J Peteri 15(5) D Yates 3(5) L Wilkinson 0(3)
13 Division One Dudley Wood Dragons L40-50 D Southwood 10+2(6) J Mort 2(3) P Vonasek 8+1(5) A Laurie 5(4) J Peteri 13+1(6) L Wilkinson 2(3) D Yates 0(3)
14 Division One Swanage Swans W50-40 D Southwood 10+1(4) J Mort 0(4) P Vonasek 12+1(5) A Laurie 8(4) J Peteri 13(5) D Yates 3+1(3) L Wilkinson 4(5)
15 Division One Newark Invaders L44-46 D Southwood 8(4) C Lucas 2(3) P Vonasek 10(5) A Laurie 6+1(4) J Peteri 12(6) D Yates 4+2(4) J Mort 2+2(4)
15 Challenge Wigginton Wasps W56-34 D Southwood 13+1(5) C Lucas 5+1(4) P Vonasek 8+1(4) A Laurie 10+1(4) J Peteri 13(5) D Yates 5(5) J Mort 2(3)
15 KOC Swanage Swans D45-45 D Southwood 13(6) C Lucas 2+1(4) P Vonasek 6+1(4) A Laurie 6(3) J Peteri 13+1(6) D Yates 2(3) J Mort 3+1(4)
15 Euro Cup Oslo W53-37 D Southwood 14(5) C Lucas 5+2(4) P Vonasek 8+2(4) A Laurie 10+1(4) J Peteri 13+2(5) D Yates 3+1(5) J Mort 0(3)
16 Division One Brighton Sharks W51-39 D Southwood 13+1(5) C Lucas 5+1(4) P Vonasek 10+1(4) A Laurie 6(4) J Peteri 14+1(5) J Mort 3(5) D Yates 0(3)
17 Division One West Ham Dockers L44-46 D Southwood 12(6) C Lucas 5(4) P Vonasek 7+1(5) A Laurie 2+2(3) J Peteri 14+1(6) D Yates 0(3) J Mort 4(3)
17 KOC Swanage Swans W60-30 D Southwood 13+2(5) C Lucas 4+2(4) P Vonasek 9+1(4) A Laurie 8+1(4) J Peteri 15(5) D Yates 3(3) J Mort 8+1(5)
18 Division One Newcastle Rebels L44-45 D Southwood 13+1(6) C Lucas 5+1(4) P Vonasek 7+1(4) A Laurie 8(4) J Peteri 9(5) D Yates 0(3) J Mort 2+1(4)
19 Euro Cup Swanage Swans L42-47 D Southwood 7+1(5) C Lucas 1(2) P Vonasek 11(6) A Laurie 4+2(4) J Peteri 17(6) D Yates 1(3) J Mort 1(4)
19 Division One Warrington Vikings W46-44 D Southwood 10(5) C Lucas 5+2(4) P Vonasek 14(5) A Laurie 3+1(4) J Peteri 8(4) J Mort 4(5) D Yates 2+2(3)
20 Division One Bracklesham Rhinos W49-41 D Southwood 9(4) C Lucas 3(3) P Vonasek 6+2(4) A Laurie 12(5) J Peteri 16+1(6) D Yates 1(4) J Mort 2+1(4)
21 Division One Stoke Wildfire W50-40 D Southwood 8+1(4) C Lucas 1(4) P Vonasek 11+2(5) A Laurie 8+1(4) J Peteri 12(5) J Mort 3(3) D Parkin 7+2(5)
21 Challenge Woodhouse Warblers W57-33 D Southwood 7(4) C Lucas 4(4) P Vonasek 12+2(5) A Laurie 10+2(4) J Peteri 15(5) J Hale 1(3) D Parkin 8(5)
21 KOC Brighton Sharks L44-46 D Southwood 10+1(6) C Lucas 3+1(3) P Vonasek 6(5) A Laurie 7+1(4) J Peteri 15+1(6) J Mort 3+1(3) D Parkin 0(3)
21 Euro Cup Swanage Swans W54-36 D Southwood 12+1(5) C Lucas 3(4) P Vonasek 10(4) A Laurie 9+1(4) J Peteri 15(5) J Mort 1(3) D Parkin 4(5)
22 Division One Swanage Swans L43-47 D Southwood 13(6) C Lucas 2(4) P Vonasek 10+3(5) A Laurie 8(4) J Peteri 8(4) J Mort 1(3) D Parkin 1(4)

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.