Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

Stoke Wildfire League Results   

 

Wk

M

Opp Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Challenge Bedwyn Bengals W48-42 B Bell 10(5) B Donovan 4(4) B Branch 12(5) M Francis 4+1(4) M Windsor 9+1(4) K Eiker 2+1(4) D Dick 7+3(4)
-5 Challenge Nottingham Jazz W54-36 B Bell 12+1(5) B Donovan 7+3(4) B Branch 13(5) M Francis 7+3(4) M Windsor 10+1(4) K Eiker 0(4) D Dick 5+1(4)
-4 Challenge Reading Whiteknights W52-38 B Bell 13+1(5) M Francis 2(4) B Branch 14(5) B Donovan 4(4) M Windsor 9(4) C Trosky 1(4) D Dick 9+1(4)
-3 Challenge Tresco Tigers W56-34 B Bell 9(4) M Francis 5+3(4) B Branch 13+1(5) B Donovan 8(4) M Windsor 12(5) C Trosky 4(4) D Dick 5+2(4)
-2 Challenge Bilston Bull Terriers W51-39 B Bell 8+1(4) M Francis 7(4) B Branch 11+1(5) B Donovan 4(4) M Windsor 11+2(5) J Tervo 1(4) D Dick 9+1(4)
-1 Challenge Peak Dean Plunderers W50-39 B Bell 14+1(5) M Francis 7+3(4) B Branch 13(5) B Donovan 3(4) M Windsor 9(4) J Tervo 0(4) D Dick 4(4)
1 Division One Brighton Sharks D45-45 B Bell 8(4) M Francis 3(4) B Branch 13(5) B Donovan 3+1(4) M Windsor 10(5) C Trosky 1(3) D Dick 7+2(5)
2 Division One Dudley Wood Dragons W51-39 B Bell 11+2(5) M Francis 4+1(4) B Branch 10(4) B Donovan 2(3) M Windsor 13(5) C Trosky 2+1(3) D Dick 9+4(6)
3 Division One Swanage Swans W51-39 B Bell 13(5) M Francis 3+1(4) B Branch 10+1(5) B Donovan 3+1(4) M Windsor 6(4) C Trosky 3+1(3) D Dick 13+1(5)
3 Divisional Cup Cradley Stars W52-38 B Bell 6(4) M Francis 6+2(4) B Branch 13(5) B Donovan 6(4) M Windsor 11(5) C Trosky 2+1(3) D Dick 8+1(5)
4 Division One Dover Silkmen W57-33 B Bell 14(5) M Francis 8+3(4) B Branch 13+1(5) B Donovan 4(4) M Windsor 9(4) C Trosky 2+1(3) D Dick 7+2(5)
5 Division One Sturminster Saints W55-35 B Bell 10(5) M Francis 7+2(4) B Branch 13+1(5) B Donovan 1+1(3) M Windsor 10(4) K Eiker 2+1(3) D Dick 12+2(6)
5 Divisional Cup Newark Invaders W56-34 B Bell 12(5) M Francis 7+1(4) B Branch 10+1(5) B Donovan 8+1(4) M Windsor 9(4) C Trosky 1(3) D Dick 9+3(5)
6 Division One Putney Spitfires W49-41 B Bell 12(5) M Francis 4(4) B Branch 13+1(5) B Donovan 3+1(4) M Windsor 8(4) J Tervo 2+1(3) C Trosky 7+2(5)
7 Divisional Cup Sturminster Saints W50-40 B Bell 7+2(4) M Francis 10+1(4) B Branch 10(5) D Dick 4+1(4) M Windsor 12(5) J Tervo 1(3) B Donovan 6+1(5)
7 Division One Newark Invaders L42-48 B Bell 9(5) M Francis 7+3(5) B Branch 6(4) D Dick 3+2(4) M Windsor 5(4) J Tervo 2+1(3) B Donovan 10+2(5)
8 Division One Cradley Stars W53-37 B Bell 13+2(5) M Francis 12+1(5) B Branch 6(4) D Dick 3+2(4) M Windsor 9(4) J Tervo 2+1(3) B Donovan 8(5)
9 KOC Milton Keynes Magic W54-36 B Bell 9(4) M Francis 5+2(4) B Branch 11+2(5) D Dick 7+1(4) M Windsor 13(5) C Trosky 3(3) B Donovan 6+1(5)
9 Division One Warrington Vikings L44-46 B Bell 3+2(4) M Francis 7(4) B Branch 10(5) D Dick 4+2(4) M Windsor 11(5) J Tervo 3(3) B Donovan 6+2(5)
10 Division One Swanage Swans W61-29 B Bell 15(5) M Francis 6+2(4) B Branch 10(5) D Dick 9+1(4) M Windsor 10+1(4) J Tervo 2+1(3) B Donovan 9+1(5)
11 Division One Brighton Sharks W62-28 B Bell 11+1(4) M Francis 7+2(4) B Branch 14+1(5) D Dick 7+1(4) M Windsor 15(5) S Gentry 1(3) B Donovan 7+1(5)
11 Challenge Woodhouse Warblers L25-65 C Trosky 7(5) J Fisher 2+1(4) K Eiker 2(4) S Gentry 5(4) J Tervo 5(5) K Houghton 2(4) A Doyle 2+1(4)
11 KOC Milton Keynes Magic W61-29 B Bell 8+1(4) M Francis 9+1(4) B Branch 15(5) D Dick 3+1(4) M Windsor 14+1(5) J Fisher 1(3) B Donovan 11+2(5)
12 Division One Dudley Wood Dragons L44-46 B Bell 12(5) M Francis 5(4) B Branch 8+1(5) D Dick 4+1(4) M Windsor 6+1(4) S Gentry 2(3) B Donovan 7+2(5)
13 Division One Warrington Vikings W54-36 B Bell 8+1(4) B Donovan 4(4) B Branch 15(5) M Francis 3(3) M Windsor 13+1(5) S Gentry 3(4) C Trosky 8+1(5)
13 4TT Peak Dean Plunderers A 39 B Bell 11(4) B Branch 12(4) M Francis 6(4) M Windsor 10(4) B Donovan (0) 0 0
13 4TT Stoke Wildfire H 45 B Bell 12(4) B Branch 12(4) M Francis 10(4) M Windsor 11(4) B Donovan (0) 0 0
13 4TT Peak Dean Plunderers A 30 B Bell 8(4) B Branch 11(4) M Francis 2(4) M Windsor 9(4) B Donovan (0) 0 0
13 4TT Stoke Wildfire A 39 B Bell 9(4) B Branch 9(4) M Francis 10(4) M Windsor 11(4) B Donovan (0) 0 0
13 Divisional Cup Warrington Vikings W52-38 B Bell 10(5) D Wilkinson 3+1(4) B Branch 14(5) M Francis 6+1(4) M Windsor 9+1(4) S Gentry 3+1(3) K Eiker 7+1(5)
14 Division One Dover Silkmen D45-45 B Bell 11(5) B Donovan 1+1(4) B Branch 13+2(5) M Francis 8+1(4) M Windsor 8(4) S Gentry 1(3) C Trosky 3+1(5)
15 Division One Sturminster Saints W51-39 B Bell 14(5) B Donovan 3+1(4) B Branch 11(5) M Francis 5+1(4) M Windsor 11+1(4) S Gentry 2+1(3) C Trosky 5(5)
15 KOC Dudley Wood Dragons W46-44 B Bell 12+1(5) B Donovan 5+1(4) B Branch 9+1(5) M Francis 7(4) M Windsor 7(4) J Tervo 0(3) C Trosky 6+2(5)
16 Division One Putney Spitfires L44-46 B Bell 7(4) B Donovan 4+1(4) B Branch 13(5) M Francis 5+1(4) M Windsor 9(5) S Gentry 4+1(5) C Trosky 2+1(3)
17 Challenge Nottingham Jazz L43-47 D Wilkinson 7(5) S Gentry 5+2(4) C Trosky 9+1(5) J Tervo 6+1(4) K Eiker 6(4) A Doyle 4+3(4) J Fisher 6+2(4)
17 KOC Dudley Wood Dragons W54-36 B Bell 9(4) B Donovan 2(4) B Branch 14(5) M Francis 8+2(4) M Windsor 13+1(5) S Gentry 2+1(3) C Trosky 6+1(5)
17 Division One Newark Invaders W50-40 B Bell 7+1(4) B Donovan 7(4) B Branch 8+2(5) M Francis 10(5) M Windsor 8(4) S Gentry 1(3) C Trosky 9+3(5)
18 Division One Cradley Stars W48-42 B Bell 9(5) B Donovan 4+1(4) B Branch 14(5) M Francis 4+1(4) M Windsor 8(4) S Gentry 1(3) C Trosky 8+3(5)
19 Division One Brighton Sharks L42-48 B Bell 16+1(6) B Donovan 4+1(2) B Branch 8+1(5) M Francis 3(4) M Windsor 10(6) S Gentry 1(4) K Eiker 0(3)
20 Division One Dudley Wood Dragons W49-41 B Bell 11+1(5) B Donovan 4+1(4) B Branch 13(5) M Francis 6+2(4) M Windsor 9(4) S Gentry 1+1(3) K Eiker 5(5)
21 KOC Warrington Vikings L43-47 B Bell 11+1(6) D Wilkinson 0(3) B Branch 8+1(5) M Francis 1+1(2) M Windsor 16(6) J Fisher 0(3) R McPherson 7(5)
21 Division One Swanage Swans L42-48 B Bell 5(5) D Wilkinson 4+1(3) B Branch 11+1(6) M Francis 3(3) M Windsor 13(6) J Fisher 1(3) R McPherson 5+2(4)
21 Challenge Herne Bay Titans L43-47 M Francis 9(5) D Wilkinson 5+1(4) B Donovan 8(5) R McPherson 3+1(4) C Trosky 7(4) J Tervo 4+3(4) K Eiker 7+3(4)
22 Division One Dover Silkmen W46-44 B Bell 9(4) D Wilkinson 2(4) B Branch 9(5) M Francis 6+1(4) M Windsor 12+1(5) J Fisher 0(3) R McPherson 8+1(5)
23 Challenge Peak Dean Plunderers W64-26 M Francis 15(5) R McPherson 6+2(4) B Donovan 14+1(5) D Wilkinson 6+1(4) C Trosky 9(4) K Eiker 5+2(4) J Tervo 9+1(4)
23 Divisional Cup Brighton Sharks L36-54 B Bell 5(5) D Wilkinson 2(3) B Branch 11(6) M Francis 3+1(3) M Windsor 10(6) J Tervo 0(3) R McPherson 5+1(4)
23 KOC Warrington Vikings W54-36 B Bell 12+1(5) D Wilkinson 3(4) B Branch 14(5) M Francis 8+3(4) M Windsor 9+1(4) J Fisher 5+1(4) R McPherson 3+1(4)
23 Division One Sturminster Saints W49-41 B Bell 8(4) D Wilkinson 4+1(4) B Branch 11+2(5) M Francis 6(4) M Windsor 12+1(5) J Fisher 1(3) R McPherson 7+2(5)
24 Division One Putney Spitfires W48-42 B Bell 12(5) D Wilkinson 2(4) B Branch 8+1(4) M Francis 10+1(4) M Windsor 12+1(5) J Fisher 0(3) R McPherson 4(5)
25 Divisional Cup Brighton Sharks W57-33 B Bell 15(5) R McPherson 2(4) B Branch 13(5) M Francis 7+3(4) M Windsor 10+1(4) S Gentry 3(3) D Wilkinson 7+1(5)
25 Division One Newark Invaders L31-58 B Bell 10+1(6) R McPherson 0(3) B Branch 8(6) M Francis 5+1(3) M Windsor 5+2(5) S Gentry 1+1(3) D Wilkinson 2(4)
25 Challenge Wirral Warriors L34-56 C Trosky 8(5) J Fisher 3+1(4) K Eiker 2(4) S Gentry 7(4) B Donovan 10(5) G Mann 0(4) J Tervo 4(4)
26 Division One Cradley Stars W63-27 B Bell 15(5) R McPherson 6+1(4) B Branch 10+2(4) M Francis 12+1(5) M Windsor 9+1(4) S Gentry 2+1(3) D Wilkinson 9+1(5)
27 Division One Warrington Vikings L41-49 B Bell 6(4) R McPherson 0(4) B Branch 14(6) M Francis 6+2(4) M Windsor 10+1(5) S Gentry 1+1(3) D Wilkinson 4(4)
27 4TT Stoke Wildfire A 25 B Branch 7(4) M Windsor 6(4) M Francis 3(4) B Bell 9(4) C Trosky (0) 0 0
27 4TT West Ham Dockers A 29 B Bell 6(4) B Branch 8(4) M Windsor 10(4) M Francis 5(4) C Trosky (0) 0 0
27 4TT Stoke Wildfire H 36 B Branch 9(4) B Bell 11(4) M Francis 7(4) M Windsor 9(4) C Trosky (0) 0 0
27 4TT West Ham Dockers A 27 B Branch 9(4) B Bell 8(4) M Francis 5(4) M Windsor 5(4) C Trosky (0) 0 0
27 KOC Dover Silkmen L41-48 B Bell 9(5) R McPherson 2(4) B Branch 12+1(6) M Francis 7+2(4) M Windsor 7+1(4) S Gentry 0(3) D Wilkinson 4(4)
28 Division One Swanage Swans W53-37 B Bell 15(5) R McPherson 4(4) B Branch 13+1(5) M Francis 6+1(4) M Windsor 9(4) S Gentry 0(3) D Wilkinson 6+2(5)
29 Division One Brighton Sharks W45-44 B Bell 12+1(5) R McPherson 5+1(4) B Branch 10(5) M Francis 5+1(4) M Windsor 7(4) T Leinonen 1(3) D Wilkinson 5(5)
29 KOC Dover Silkmen W52-38 B Bell 14(5) R McPherson 2(4) B Branch 14+1(5) M Francis 6+1(4) M Windsor 8(4) T Leinonen 2+1(3) D Wilkinson 6(5)
29 Challenge Reading Whiteknights W47-43 B Donovan 11+1(5) K Eiker 6+2(4) R McPherson 9(4) T Leinonen 4+1(4) D Wilkinson 11(5) J Fisher 2+1(4) J Tervo 4+1(4)
29 Divisional Cup Putney Spitfires L40-50 B Bell 6+1(5) R McPherson 0(3) B Branch 9(6) M Francis 5(3) M Windsor 13+1(6) T Leinonen 2(3) D Wilkinson 5+2(4)
30 Division One Dudley Wood Dragons D45-45 B Bell 11(5) R McPherson 3+2(4) B Branch 6+1(4) M Francis 7(4) M Windsor 12+1(5) T Leinonen 1+1(3) D Wilkinson 5(5)
31 Challenge West Ham Dockers W56-33 B Bell 14(5) R McPherson 3+2(4) B Branch 10(5) M Francis 7+2(4) M Windsor 7+1(4) T Leinonen 3+2(3) D Wilkinson 12(5)
31 Divisional Cup Putney Spitfires L43-47 B Bell 9(5) R McPherson 0(3) B Branch 11+1(5) M Francis 8+1(4) M Windsor 7(4) T Leinonen 6(6) D Wilkinson 2+1(3)
31 Division One Warrington Vikings W50-40 B Bell 15(5) R McPherson 2+1(4) B Branch 13+1(5) M Francis 6+2(4) M Windsor 10(4) T Leinonen 1(3) D Wilkinson 3(5)
32 Division One Dover Silkmen W46-44 B Bell 12(5) R McPherson 3(4) B Branch 8(4) M Francis 7(4) M Windsor 10(5) T Leinonen 1(3) D Wilkinson 5+1(5)
33 4TT Stag Hill Stars A 13 B Bell 5(4) B Branch 2(4) M Windsor 3(4) M Francis 3(4) B Donovan (0) 0 0
33 Division One Sturminster Saints W52-38 B Bell 13+1(5) B Donovan 1+1(4) B Branch 13+1(5) M Francis 7(4) M Windsor 8(4) K Eiker 2+1(3) T Leinonen 8(5)
33 KOC Newark Invaders L44-46 B Bell 9(5) R McPherson 2(4) B Branch 8+1(4) M Francis 7(4) M Windsor 10+1(5) T Leinonen 0(3) D Wilkinson 8+1(5)
33 Challenge Milton Keynes Magic L31-59 B Donovan 7(5) K Eiker 1+1(4) D Wilkinson 9(5) T Leinonen 3+1(4) R McPherson 4(4) J Fisher 2(4) J Tervo 5+1(4)
33 4TT Stoke Wildfire A 27 B Branch 5(4) M Francis 7(4) M Windsor 9(4) B Bell 6(4) B Donovan (0) 0 0
33 4TT Stoke Wildfire H 35 B Branch 8(4) M Francis 7(4) M Windsor 10(4) B Bell 10(4) B Donovan (0) 0 0
33 4TT Stag Hill Stars A 18 B Branch 5(4) B Bell 6(4) M Francis 0(4) M Windsor 7(4) B Donovan (0) 0 0
34 Division One Putney Spitfires W46-44 B Bell 11+1(6) M Francis 5+1(4) B Branch 14+1(6) R McPherson 4(3) M Windsor 6+1(4) T Leinonen 4+1(4) D Wilkinson 2+1(3)
35 Division One Newark Invaders W47-43 B Bell 12(5) B Donovan 5+1(4) B Branch 8+2(5) M Francis 6+1(4) M Windsor 8+1(4) K Eiker 2(3) T Leinonen 6+2(5)
35 KOC Newark Invaders L38-52 B Bell 14(6) B Donovan 3(4) B Branch 10(6) M Francis 1(2) M Windsor 7+2(5) K Eiker 0(3) T Leinonen 3+1(4)
36 Division One Cradley Stars W54-36 B Bell 10+1(4) B Donovan 3(4) B Branch 12+1(5) M Francis 10+2(4) M Windsor 15(5) K Eiker 1(3) T Leinonen 3(5)

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.