Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

Stoke Wildfire League Results   

 

Wk

M

Opp Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Challenge Benfleet Robins W47-43 B Bell 8(4) D Wilkinson 4(4) B Branch 10(5) M Francis 9+1(4) J Gronlund 10(5) J Tervo 3+1(4) T Leinonen 3(4)
-5 Challenge Dover Silkmen W53-37 B Bell 13+1(5) D Wilkinson 3+1(4) B Branch 8+1(4) M Francis 9(4) J Gronlund 12(5) J Fisher 3(4) T Leinonen 5+1(4)
-4 Challenge Tresco Tigers W47-43 B Bell 14(5) D Wilkinson 3+1(4) B Branch 7(4) M Francis 6(4) J Gronlund 10+1(5) K Eiker 1+1(4) T Leinonen 6+1(4)
-3 Challenge Wigginton Wasps W55-35 B Bell 13+1(5) D Wilkinson 7+1(4) B Branch 8+1(4) M Francis 7(4) J Gronlund 12+1(5) J Tervo 2(4) T Leinonen 6+1(4)
-2 Challenge Bedwyn Bengals W54-36 B Bell 8(4) D Wilkinson 6+2(4) B Branch 12(5) M Francis 7(4) J Gronlund 9(5) J Fisher 6+1(4) T Leinonen 6+3(4)
-1 Challenge Sturminster Saints W50-40 B Bell 13(5) D Wilkinson 6+2(4) B Branch 12+1(5) M Francis 7+2(4) J Gronlund 8(4) K Eiker 0(4) T Leinonen 4+1(4)
1 Division One Brighton Sharks W46-44 B Bell 15(6) D Wilkinson 1(3) B Branch 13+2(6) M Francis 6+1(3) J Gronlund 5+1(4) J Fisher 3(4) T Leinonen 3+1(4)
2 Division One Newcastle Rebels W56-34 B Bell 9(4) D Wilkinson 2(4) B Branch 10+2(4) M Francis 14+1(5) J Gronlund 14+1(5) J Fisher 6(5) T Leinonen 1(3)
3 Division One Putney Spitfires L37-53 B Bell 8(6) T Leinonen 1+1(3) B Branch 15(6) D Wilkinson 2(4) J Gronlund 8+1(5) J Fisher 0(3) J Tervo 3+1(3)
3 Divisional Cup Warrington Vikings D45-45 B Bell 7(5) D Wilkinson 3(3) B Branch 9+1(6) M Francis 9+1(4) J Gronlund 12+2(6) K Eiker 2+1(3) T Leinonen 3+2(3)
4 Division One Warrington Vikings W53-37 B Bell 13+1(5) D Wilkinson 3+1(4) B Branch 7+2(4) M Francis 11(4) J Gronlund 14+1(5) J Tervo 1(3) T Leinonen 4+1(5)
5 Divisional Cup Dudley Wood Dragons W49-41 B Bell 9(4) D Wilkinson 2(4) B Branch 10(5) M Francis 7+2(4) J Gronlund 13+1(5) K Eiker 2+1(3) T Leinonen 6(5)
5 Division One Swanage Swans D45-45 B Bell 17(6) D Wilkinson 2(4) B Branch 9+1(5) M Francis 5(3) J Gronlund 7+1(4) K Eiker 5(5) T Leinonen 0(3)
6 Division One Dudley Wood Dragons D45-45 B Bell 13(5) D Wilkinson 2+1(4) B Branch 7+1(4) M Francis 8(4) J Gronlund 8(5) K Eiker 1+1(3) T Leinonen 6+1(5)
7 4TT Stoke Wildfire H 44 B Branch 12(4) B Bell 12(4) J Gronlund 12(4) M Francis 8(4) T Leinonen (0) 0 0
7 Division One Bracklesham Rhinos W58-32 B Bell 12+2(5) T Leinonen 4+1(4) B Branch 9+1(4) M Francis 7+1(4) J Gronlund 15(5) S Gentry 0(3) D Wilkinson 11+2(5)
7 4TT West Ham Dockers A 30 B Branch 8(4) B Bell 4(4) J Gronlund 10(4) M Francis 8(4) T Leinonen (0) 0 0
7 4TT Stoke Wildfire A 37 B Branch 7(4) B Bell 12(4) J Gronlund 10(4) M Francis 8(4) T Leinonen (0) 0 0
7 4TT West Ham Dockers A 27 B Branch 5(4) B Bell 6(4) J Gronlund 11(4) M Francis 5(4) T Leinonen (0) 0 0
7 Divisional Cup Bracklesham Rhinos W46-44 B Bell 7(4) T Leinonen 2+2(4) B Branch 12(5) M Francis 10+2(5) J Gronlund 9(4) S Gentry 0(4) D Wilkinson 6+1(4)
8 Division One West Ham Dockers W48-42 B Bell 9+1(4) T Leinonen 2(3) B Branch 11+1(6) M Francis 7+1(4) J Gronlund 13(5) S Gentry 1+1(3) D Wilkinson 5+1(5)
9 Challenge Swanage Swans L37-53 T Leinonen 9(5) A Doyle 0(4) J Tervo 7+2(5) K Eiker 5+1(4) J Fisher 3+1(4) S Gentry 6+1(4) D Wilkinson 7+1(4)
9 Division One Newark Invaders L42-48 B Bell 12+1(6) I Clemensen 1+1(2) B Branch 10+2(6) M Francis 8(4) J Gronlund 7(5) S Gentry 3(4) D Wilkinson 1(3)
10 Division One Putney Spitfires D45-45 B Bell 5(4) I Clemensen 4+1(4) B Branch 11+1(5) M Francis 11+2(5) J Gronlund 7(4) S Gentry 5+1(5) D Wilkinson 2(3)
11 Challenge Swanage Swans W53-37 I Clemensen 11+1(5) D Wilkinson 7(4) T Leinonen 9+1(5) K Eiker 3+2(4) A Oden 6+3(4) S Gentry 9+1(4) J Tervo 8+1(4)
11 Division One Brighton Sharks L44-46 B Bell 13(6) I Clemensen 2(3) B Branch 4(5) M Francis 10(5) J Gronlund 8(4) S Gentry 1+1(3) D Wilkinson 6+2(4)
12 Division One Newcastle Rebels W46-44 B Bell 11+1(6) I Clemensen 5(3) B Branch 12+2(6) M Francis 8+1(4) J Gronlund 7+2(4) S Gentry 0(3) D Wilkinson 3+1(4)
13 Divisional Cup Swanage Swans W46-44 B Bell 13(5) D Wilkinson 6+2(4) M Francis 11+1(5) B Branch 7(4) J Gronlund 7(4) T Leinonen 2(5) J Tervo 0(3)
13 Euro Cup Krakow W58-32 B Bell 11+1(4) D Wilkinson 4+2(4) M Francis 7+2(4) B Branch 15(5) J Gronlund 14+1(5) T Leinonen 4(4) J Tervo 3+1(4)
13 Division One Newark Invaders D45-45 B Bell 8(4) D Wilkinson 5+3(4) M Francis 10+1(5) B Branch 7+2(4) J Gronlund 11+1(5) T Leinonen 4(5) J Tervo 0(3)
14 Division One Warrington Vikings L41-49 B Bell 9+1(6) D Wilkinson 5+1(4) M Francis 7(4) B Branch 10(5) J Gronlund 8(4) T Leinonen 2(3) J Tervo 0(4)
15 Division One Swanage Swans L41-49 B Bell 7(4) A Oden 4+2(4) B Branch 11(5) J Gronlund 9+1(4) M Francis 9(5) S Gentry 1(5) J Tervo 0(3)
15 KOC Dudley Wood Dragons L40-50 B Bell 14(6) A Oden 1(3) B Branch 6+2(4) J Gronlund 10(6) M Francis 8+2(5) S Gentry 1(3) J Tervo 0(3)
15 Euro Cup Krakow W50-39 B Bell 9(4) A Oden 2(4) B Branch 13+2(5) J Gronlund 8+1(4) M Francis 14(5) S Gentry 1(3) J Tervo 3(5)
16 Division One Dudley Wood Dragons W49-41 B Bell 11+1(5) A Oden 3+1(4) B Branch 8+2(4) J Gronlund 10+1(4) M Francis 13+1(5) S Gentry 4(5) J Tervo 0(3)
17 Division One Bracklesham Rhinos W47-43 B Bell 11+1(5) A Oden 2+2(4) B Branch 12(5) J Gronlund 9+1(4) M Francis 9(4) K Eiker 1(3) S Gentry 3(5)
17 KOC Dudley Wood Dragons W54-36 B Bell 9(4) A Oden 4+1(4) B Branch 14(5) J Gronlund 9+3(4) M Francis 13+2(5) K Eiker 4+1(5) S Gentry 1+1(3)
18 Division One West Ham Dockers W51-39 B Bell 15(5) A Oden 2(4) B Branch 10(4) J Gronlund 7+2(4) M Francis 12+2(5) K Eiker 1+1(3) S Gentry 4+2(5)
19 Euro Cup Newark Invaders L43-47 B Bell 12(5) D Wilkinson 5+1(4) J Gronlund 9+1(5) B Branch 6+1(4) M Francis 7(4) S Gentry 0(3) T Leinonen 4+1(5)
19 Division One Brighton Sharks W54-36 B Bell 8+1(4) D Wilkinson 5+1(4) J Gronlund 8+2(4) B Branch 15(5) M Francis 12+1(5) S Gentry 1(3) T Leinonen 5(5)
20 Division One Newcastle Rebels W58-32 B Bell 13+1(5) D Wilkinson 6+1(4) J Gronlund 10+2(4) B Branch 11+1(4) M Francis 13+1(5) S Gentry 1(3) T Leinonen 4(5)
21 KOC Herne Bay Titans W50-40 B Bell 9(4) D Wilkinson 2+1(4) M Francis 13+2(5) B Branch 8+1(4) J Gronlund 12(5) T Leinonen 6(5) S Gentry 0(3)
21 Division One Putney Spitfires L40-50 B Bell 5+1(5) D Wilkinson 3+1(3) M Francis 11+2(6) B Branch 8(4) J Gronlund 9(6) T Leinonen 3(3) S Gentry 1(3)
21 Euro Cup Newark Invaders W50-40 B Bell 11(5) D Wilkinson 4+1(4) M Francis 14(5) B Branch 8+3(4) J Gronlund 8(4) T Leinonen 4(5) S Gentry 1+1(3)
21 Challenge Newark Invaders W48-42 I Clemensen 10(5) K Eiker 2(4) D Wilkinson 8+2(4) T Leinonen 11+2(5) A Oden 4+1(4) J Tervo 12(4) M Wilkins 1+1(4)
22 Division One Warrington Vikings W56-34 B Bell 13+2(5) D Wilkinson 5+1(4) M Francis 13+1(5) B Branch 8+1(4) J Gronlund 9(4) T Leinonen 6+1(5) S Gentry 2+1(3)
23 Divisional Cup Putney Spitfires D45-45 B Bell 12(5) D Wilkinson 3+1(4) J Gronlund 10+1(5) B Branch 7+1(4) M Francis 8(4) S Gentry 0(3) T Leinonen 5+2(5)
23 KOC Herne Bay Titans L44-45 B Bell 15(5) D Wilkinson 2(3) J Gronlund 2(4) B Branch 14+1(5) M Francis 8+1(5) S Gentry 0(3) T Leinonen 3(5)
23 Division One Swanage Swans W47-43 B Bell 8(4) D Wilkinson 2+1(4) J Gronlund 6+2(4) B Branch 13(5) M Francis 11+1(5) S Gentry 0(3) T Leinonen 7+1(5)
24 Division One Dudley Wood Dragons L38-52 B Bell 11(6) D Wilkinson 2+1(3) J Gronlund 5+2(5) B Branch 4(4) M Francis 15+1(6) S Gentry 0(3) T Leinonen 1(3)
25 Challenge Warrington Vikings W50-40 I Clemensen 14(5) K Eiker 4+1(4) A Oden 6+3(4) T Leinonen 10(5) D Wilkinson 6(4) J Fisher 8+1(4) S Gentry 2+2(4)
25 Division One Bracklesham Rhinos W57-33 B Bell 13(5) D Wilkinson 5+1(4) B Branch 8+1(4) J Gronlund 9(4) M Francis 12+2(5) S Gentry 2(3) J Tervo 8+3(5)
25 Euro Cup Putney Spitfires W57-33 B Bell 15(5) D Wilkinson 3+1(4) B Branch 14+1(5) J Gronlund 7+2(4) M Francis 9+1(4) S Gentry 1(3) J Tervo 8+1(5)
25 Divisional Cup Putney Spitfires W45-44 B Bell 8(5) D Wilkinson 3+2(4) B Branch 13(5) J Gronlund 5+1(4) M Francis 7+1(4) S Gentry 0(3) J Tervo 9(5)
26 Division One West Ham Dockers W48-42 B Bell 5(4) D Wilkinson 3+1(4) B Branch 11+1(5) J Gronlund 10+1(5) M Francis 8+1(4) S Gentry 0(3) J Tervo 11+2(5)
27 Challenge Brighton Sharks W48-42 I Clemensen 5+1(4) K Eiker 4(4) D Wilkinson 8+2(4) T Leinonen 14+1(5) A Oden 12(5) J Fisher 5+1(4) M Wilkins 0(4)
27 Division One Newark Invaders W46-44 B Bell 5(4) A Oden 2+1(4) B Branch 7+1(5) I Clemensen 3+3(4) M Francis 13(5) D Wilkinson 4+2(3) J Tervo 12(5)
27 KOC Wirral Warriors W47-43 B Bell 11+1(5) D Wilkinson 3+1(4) B Branch 12(5) C Trosky 2(3) M Francis 8(4) T Leinonen 1(3) J Tervo 10+2(6)
27 4TT Swanage Swans A 28 M Francis 5(4) B Bell 9(4) C Trosky 2(4) B Branch 12(4) A Oden (0) 0 0
27 4TT Stoke Wildfire H 36 M Francis 11(4) B Branch 10(4) B Bell 10(4) C Trosky 5(4) J Tervo (0) 0 0
27 4TT Swanage Swans A 29 M Francis 11(4) B Branch 7(4) C Trosky 0(4) B Bell 11(4) I Clemensen (0) 0 0
27 4TT Stoke Wildfire A 28 B Bell 9(4) C Trosky 3(4) B Branch 9(4) M Francis 7(4) D Wilkinson (0) 0 0
27 Euro Cup Putney Spitfires L43-46 B Bell 11(5) A Oden 2+2(3) B Branch 6(4) I Clemensen 0(3) M Francis 7(6) D Wilkinson 9(5) J Tervo 8+2(4)
28 Division One Putney Spitfires W49-41 B Bell 9+1(4) A Oden 2+1(4) B Branch 10+1(5) I Clemensen 2(3) M Francis 14(5) D Wilkinson 2+1(3) J Tervo 10+1(6)
29 Division One Brighton Sharks W57-33 B Bell 14+1(5) A Oden 2+1(4) B Branch 14(5) I Clemensen 3+1(4) M Francis 10+1(4) D Wilkinson 8+2(4) J Tervo 6+2(4)
29 Challenge Brighton Sharks D45-45 D Dick 11(5) K Eiker 3(4) A Oden 10(5) D Wilkinson 8+1(4) I Clemensen 4+1(4) J Fisher 9+1(4) M Wilkins 0(4)
29 Divisional Cup Newark Invaders L42-48 B Bell 10+1(6) I Clemensen 1+1(3) B Branch 12+1(6) A Oden 1+1(3) M Francis 7+1(5) D Wilkinson 4+1(4) J Tervo 7+1(3)
29 KOC Wirral Warriors W51-39 B Bell 14+1(5) A Oden 1(4) B Branch 15(5) I Clemensen 2(4) M Francis 9+1(4) D Wilkinson 4(4) J Tervo 6+2(4)
30 Division One Newcastle Rebels W49-41 B Bell 14(5) A Oden 1(4) B Branch 13+1(5) I Clemensen 3(4) M Francis 9(4) D Wilkinson 2+1(4) J Tervo 7(4)

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.