Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

Sturminster Saints League Results   

 

Wk

M

Opp Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Challenge Bristol Raiders W49-41 D Bazarov 15(5) P Policht 3(4) B Misencik 10+1(5) R Magritzer 7(4) R Hansen 8(4) T Norton 1+1(4) L Cole 5+3(4)
-5 Challenge Warrington Vikings L40-50 D Bazarov 12(5) P Policht 3+2(4) B Misencik 9+2(5) R Magritzer 6+1(4) R Hansen 4(4) T Norton 1(4) L Cole 5+1(4)
-4 Challenge Newcastle Rebels W53-37 D Bazarov 7+1(4) P Policht 6+2(4) B Misencik 13(5) R Magritzer 9+1(4) R Hansen 10(5) T Norton 0(4) L Cole 8(4)
-3 Challenge Cradley Comets L36-53 D Bazarov 7(5) P Policht 4+1(4) B Misencik 6+1(4) R Magritzer 5+1(4) R Hansen 8(5) T Norton 2+1(4) L Cole 4+2(4)
-2 Challenge Milton Keynes Magic W49-41 D Bazarov 7(4) P Policht 5+2(4) B Misencik 8+1(4) R Magritzer 9+2(5) R Hansen 11(5) T Norton 3+1(4) L Cole 6+2(4)
-1 Challenge Newark Invaders L41-49 D Bazarov 12(5) P Policht 3+1(4) B Misencik 9(5) R Magritzer 5+3(4) R Hansen 5(4) T Norton 1+1(4) L Cole 6+1(4)
1 Divisional Cup Croxley Green Cavaliers L41-49 D Bazarov 11+1(6) P Policht 4+1(4) B Misencik 9(5) R Magritzer 5+1(4) R Hansen 8(5) T Norton 1+1(3) L Cole 3(3)
1 Division Two Croxley Green Cavaliers W54-36 D Bazarov 7(4) P Policht 7+1(4) B Misencik 14(5) R Magritzer 8+2(4) R Hansen 12(5) T Norton 1(3) L Cole 5+1(5)
2 Division Two Wirral Warriors W46-44 D Bazarov 7+1(4) P Policht 4+3(4) B Misencik 11(5) R Magritzer 7+3(4) R Hansen 10(5) T Norton 1(3) L Cole 6(5)
3 Divisional Cup Kent Steelers W47-43 D Bazarov 12+1(5) P Policht 4(4) B Misencik 10+1(5) R Magritzer 8+1(4) R Hansen 9(4) T Norton 0(3) L Cole 4+1(5)
3 Division Two Kent Steelers L44-46 D Bazarov 16(6) P Policht 2(3) B Misencik 9+1(5) R Magritzer 5+1(4) R Hansen 8+1(4) T Norton 0(3) L Cole 4+1(5)
4 Division Two Nottingham Jazz L41-49 D Bazarov 15(6) P Policht 4+1(3) B Misencik 5(4) R Magritzer 4(5) R Hansen 10+2(6) T Norton 0(3) L Cole 3(3)
5 Division Two Bracklesham Rhinos L44-46 D Bazarov 6(4) P Policht 5+1(4) B Misencik 11(5) R Magritzer 3(4) R Hansen 11(5) T Norton 1+1(3) L Cole 7+2(5)
5 Divisional Cup West Ham Dockers L34-56 D Bazarov 7(6) P Policht 0(2) B Misencik 13(6) R Magritzer 4+1(5) R Hansen 6+1(5) T Norton 2(3) L Cole 2+2(3)
6 Division Two Stowmarket Vultures L43-47 D Bazarov 15+1(6) L Cole 2+1(3) B Misencik 13+2(6) R Magritzer 4(4) R Hansen 7+2(4) S Gallagher 0(3) T Norton 2(4)
7 Division Two Stag Hill Stars W49-41 D Bazarov 7+1(4) P Policht 8+1(4) R Magritzer 5+1(4) B Misencik 8(5) R Hansen 12(5) T Norton 2+1(3) L Cole 7+2(5)
7 Divisional Cup Wirral Warriors W50-40 D Bazarov 11(5) P Policht 3+1(4) R Magritzer 3+1(4) B Misencik 15(5) R Hansen 7(4) T Norton 2(3) L Cole 9(5)
8 Division Two Peak Dean Plunderers L41-49 D Bazarov 10+2(6) P Policht 7(4) R Magritzer 0(3) B Misencik 6+1(4) R Hansen 10+2(6) T Norton 1+1(3) L Cole 7+1(4)
9 KOC Warrington Vikings D45-45 D Bazarov 14(5) P Policht 3(3) B Misencik 11+1(6) I Hejl 2(3) R Hansen 11+1(4) L Stephenson 1(3) L Cole 3+1(6)
9 Division Two West Ham Dockers L39-51 D Bazarov 6+2(5) P Policht 2(3) B Misencik 14+1(6) I Hejl 1(4) R Hansen 12(6) L Stephenson 1+1(3) L Cole 3(3)
10 Division Two Kent Steelers L38-52 D Bazarov 11+1(6) P Policht 2(3) B Misencik 12+2(6) I Hejl 2+2(3) R Hansen 7(5) L Stephenson 0(3) L Cole 4(4)
11 Challenge Bolsover Jesters W59-31 D Bazarov 14+1(5) P Policht 3(4) B Misencik 11(4) I Hejl 7+2(4) R Hansen 14+1(5) M Gardiner 3(4) L Cole 7+2(4)
11 KOC Warrington Vikings L38-52 D Bazarov 12(6) P Policht 4+1(4) B Misencik 13+1(6) I Hejl 2(2) R Hansen 6+1(5) L Stephenson 0(3) L Cole 1(4)
11 Division Two Croxley Green Cavaliers L41-49 D Bazarov 15+1(6) P Policht 3(3) B Misencik 12+1(6) I Hejl 0(3) R Hansen 6(4) L Stephenson 0(3) L Cole 5(5)
12 Division Two Wirral Warriors L44-46 D Bazarov 15(6) P Policht 5+1(4) B Misencik 12(5) I Hejl 2+1(4) R Hansen 6+3(5) L Stephenson 0(3) L Cole 4(3)
13 Challenge Bristol Raiders W46-44 D Bazarov 11+1(5) P Policht 7+1(4) B Misencik 13(5) I Hejl 0(4) R Hansen 7(4) L Stephenson 2(4) L Cole 6+1(4)
13 Division Two West Ham Dockers L40-49 D Bazarov 13+1(6) P Policht 3(2) B Misencik 9(6) I Hejl 3+2(5) R Hansen 6+2(5) L Stephenson 0(3) L Cole 6(3)
14 Division Two Nottingham Jazz L43-47 D Bazarov 14(5) P Policht 4(3) B Misencik 10(6) I Hejl 1(4) R Hansen 8+1(4) L Stephenson 1+1(3) L Cole 5+1(5)
15 Division Two Bracklesham Rhinos L43-47 D Bazarov 12+1(6) M Hochmeister 4+2(4) R Hansen 8+2(5) P Policht 2(2) B Misencik 11(6) T Norton 0(3) L Cole 6+3(4)
16 Division Two Stowmarket Vultures L40-50 D Bazarov 14(6) M Hochmeister 4+1(4) R Hansen 9(5) P Policht 3(4) B Misencik 4+1(4) T Norton 1(3) L Cole 5(4)

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.