Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

Swanage Swans League Results   

 

Wk

M

Opp Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Challenge Benfleet Robins W48-42 M Jacobsen 5+1(4) J Ward 7(4) P Hart 12+1(5) A Rowley 6(4) D Mucha 13(5) R Cooke 1(4) J Muurimaki 4+2(4)
-5 Challenge Kent Steelers W50-40 M Jacobsen 12(5) J Ward 7+3(4) P Hart 5+2(4) A Rowley 8+1(5) D Mucha 6+1(4) R Cooke 5+1(4) J Muurimaki 7(4)
-4 Challenge Nottingham Jazz L35-54 M Jacobsen 5(4) J Ward 2+2(4) P Hart 3(4) A Rowley 7+1(5) D Mucha 13(5) R Cooke 4+1(4) J Muurimaki 1(4)
-3 Challenge Bilston Bull Terriers W49-41 M Jacobsen 8+1(5) J Ward 4+1(4) P Hart 6+1(4) A Rowley 4+2(4) D Mucha 11+1(5) R Cooke 7+1(4) J Muurimaki 9(4)
-2 Challenge Herne Bay Titans W47-43 M Jacobsen 9+1(4) A Rowley 4+1(4) P Hart 10+1(5) J Ward 4+1(4) D Mucha 12(5) R Cooke 3(4) J Muurimaki 5+3(4)
-1 Challenge Wirral Warriors W49-41 M Jacobsen 12+2(5) A Rowley 9+1(4) P Hart 4+1(4) J Ward 7(4) D Mucha 12+1(5) R Cooke 1+1(4) J Muurimaki 4+1(4)
1 Challenge Benfleet Robins L42-48 P Hart 8+1(4) J Ward 5+2(4) A Rowley 13+1(5) R Cooke 3+1(4) M Jacobsen 12(5) C Craig 0(4) D Prater 1(4)
1 Divisional Cup Dover Silkmen D45-45 D Mucha 11+1(6) J Ward 4(4) A Rowley 5+1(4) P Hart 9(5) M Jacobsen 7(4) R Cooke 4+2(3) J Muurimaki 5+1(4)
1 Division One Warrington Vikings W46-44 D Mucha 8(5) J Ward 6+2(4) A Rowley 7+1(4) P Hart 5+1(4) M Jacobsen 7(5) R Cooke 0(3) J Muurimaki 13+2(5)
2 Division One Peak Dean Plunderers L42-48 D Mucha 11(6) J Ward 3+1(4) A Rowley 3(4) P Hart 5+1(3) M Jacobsen 9+1(6) J Muurimaki 7+1(4) R Cooke 4+3(3)
3 Division One Newcastle Rebels L35-54 D Mucha 11(6) J Ward 0(2) A Rowley 4(3) P Hart 2+1(5) M Jacobsen 13+1(6) R Cooke 3(4) J Muurimaki 2+1(4)
3 Divisional Cup Brighton Sharks W47-43 D Mucha 14(5) A Rowley 2(4) J Ward 5+1(4) M Jacobsen 12(5) P Hart 4+1(4) R Cooke 1(3) J Muurimaki 9+2(5)
4 Division One Dover Silkmen L38-52 D Mucha 12(6) J Ward 2+1(3) A Rowley 4+3(4) P Hart 8(6) M Jacobsen 7+2(5) R Cooke 0(3) J Muurimaki 5(3)
5 Division One Stoke Wildfire L44-46 D Mucha 10(5) J Muurimaki 6(4) A Rowley 4(4) M Jacobsen 15(5) P Hart 4(4) R Cooke 4(5) C Craig 1+1(3)
5 Divisional Cup Newark Invaders L40-49 P Hart 5(4) J Muurimaki 3+1(4) A Rowley 6+3(4) M Jacobsen 9(5) D Mucha 10(5) C Craig 1+1(3) R Cooke 6(5)
6 Division One Newark Invaders L31-59 D Mucha 9(6) J Muurimaki 2+1(4) A Rowley 4+1(3) M Jacobsen 8(6) P Hart 4+1(5) C Craig 0(3) R Cooke 4(3)
7 4TT Swanage Swans A 21 M Jacobsen 7(4) J Muurimaki 3(4) D Mucha 8(4) A Rowley 3(4) P Hart (0) 0 0
7 4TT Cradley Comets A 27 M Jacobsen 9(4) J Muurimaki 5(4) D Mucha 10(4) A Rowley 3(4) P Hart (0) 0 0
7 4TT Swanage Swans H 29 M Jacobsen 10(4) J Muurimaki 5(4) D Mucha 11(4) A Rowley 3(4) P Hart (0) 0 0
7 4TT Cradley Comets A 25 M Jacobsen 8(4) J Muurimaki 2(4) D Mucha 12(4) A Rowley 3(4) P Hart (0) 0 0
7 Divisional Cup Stoke Wildfire L39-51 M Jacobsen 9+2(6) P Hart 6+1(4) A Rowley 2+1(4) D Mucha 15(6) J Muurimaki 5(4) R Cooke 1(3) C Craig 1(3)
7 Division One Brighton Sharks L42-48 M Jacobsen 10+2(6) P Hart 6+1(4) A Rowley 2(4) D Mucha 14(5) J Muurimaki 4(4) C Craig 2+1(3) R Cooke 4+1(4)
8 Division One Putney Spitfires L44-46 M Jacobsen 11+1(6) P Hart 5+1(4) A Rowley 3+1(4) D Mucha 13+1(5) J Muurimaki 5(4) R Cooke 2+1(3) C Craig 5+2(4)
9 Division One West Ham Dockers L31-59 M Jacobsen 10(6) J Muurimaki 4+1(5) A Rowley 0(2) D Mucha 10+2(6) P Hart 5(4) C Craig 0(3) R Cooke 2+1(4)
9 KOC Croxley Green Cavaliers W50-40 M Jacobsen 7+1(5) P Hart 8+2(4) A Rowley 4(4) D Mucha 14+1(5) J Muurimaki 7(4) C Craig 2+1(3) R Cooke 8+1(5)
10 Division One Newcastle Rebels L44-46 M Jacobsen 2+1(5) J Muurimaki 7(4) A Rowley 7+2(4) D Mucha 11+1(5) P Hart 5+1(4) C Craig 3(3) R Cooke 9+1(5)
11 KOC Croxley Green Cavaliers L43-47 D Mucha 8+2(5) J Muurimaki 5(3) P Hart 3+1(3) M Jacobsen 12(6) B Branch 13(6) R Cooke 2(4) C Craig 0(3)
11 Division One Warrington Vikings W50-40 B Branch 14(5) P Hart 7+2(4) J Muurimaki 2+2(4) M Jacobsen 12+1(5) D Mucha 8(4) R Cooke 2(3) C Craig 5+2(5)
12 Division One Peak Dean Plunderers L44-46 B Branch 9+1(6) P Hart 6+2(4) J Muurimaki 3+1(4) M Jacobsen 6(3) D Mucha 14+1(6) R Cooke 2+1(3) C Craig 4+1(4)
13 Challenge Calne Eagles L43-47 M Jacobsen 11+1(5) J Muurimaki 10+1(5) J Ward 3(4) R Bar 4+1(4) P Hart 5+1(4) D Prater 0(4) R Cooke 10+1(4)
13 Division One West Ham Dockers W48-41 B Branch 9(5) R Bar 4+1(4) M Jacobsen 10+1(4) P Hart 4(4) D Mucha 11(5) J Muurimaki 7+2(5) R Cooke 3(3)
14 Division One Dover Silkmen L39-51 B Branch 10+1(6) J Ward 3(3) M Jacobsen 8+2(5) P Hart 2(2) D Mucha 10(6) J Muurimaki 4(5) R Cooke 2+1(3)
15 KOC Dover Silkmen L44-46 B Branch 12+1(6) P Hart 3(3) R Bar 2+2(2) M Jacobsen 10(5) D Mucha 10+1(6) J Muurimaki 1+1(3) R Cooke 6+2(5)
15 Division One Stoke Wildfire L44-46 B Branch 5+1(5) P Hart 3(4) J Ward 2+2(3) M Jacobsen 10(4) D Mucha 15+1(6) J Muurimaki 5(4) R Cooke 4(4)
16 Division One Newark Invaders W48-42 B Branch 8(5) P Hart 7+2(4) R Bar 4(4) M Jacobsen 10(4) D Mucha 7+1(5) J Muurimaki 5+1(3) R Cooke 7+2(5)
17 Division One Brighton Sharks W47-43 B Branch 12+2(5) P Hart 5+2(4) R Bar 6+1(4) M Jacobsen 8(4) D Mucha 11(5) J Muurimaki 3+1(4) R Cooke 2+1(4)
17 Challenge Milton Keynes Magic L33-57 J Ward 5+2(4) R Bar 4(4) J Muurimaki 10(5) R Cooke 5+3(4) P Hart 6(5) D Short 2(4) D Prater 1(4)
17 KOC Dover Silkmen W49-41 B Branch 9(5) P Hart 4+1(4) R Bar 8+1(4) M Jacobsen 6(4) D Mucha 11(5) J Muurimaki 8+1(5) R Cooke 3+1(3)
18 Division One Putney Spitfires L36-54 B Branch 11(6) P Hart 2(3) R Bar 1+1(2) M Jacobsen 8+1(5) D Mucha 7(6) J Muurimaki 6+1(5) R Cooke 1+1(3)
19 Division One Warrington Vikings W46-44 B Branch 12(5) R Bar 3(4) P Hart 5(4) M Jacobsen 8(4) D Mucha 8+2(5) J Muurimaki 7+1(5) J Ward 3+1(3)
20 Division One Peak Dean Plunderers W46-44 B Branch 11+1(5) R Bar 5+1(4) P Hart 0(4) M Jacobsen 10(4) D Mucha 6(5) J Muurimaki 10+1(5) J Ward 4+2(3)
21 Challenge Witham Kestrels W53-37 A Rowley 13+1(5) R Bar 3+1(4) J Ward 6+1(4) J Muurimaki 12+1(5) P Hart 6+3(4) R Cooke 8+2(4) C Craig 5+2(4)
21 KOC Kent Steelers W48-42 B Branch 12(5) A Rowley 5+1(4) R Bar 6+1(4) M Jacobsen 6+1(4) D Mucha 8+1(5) J Muurimaki 3+1(3) P Hart 8+2(5)
21 Division One Newcastle Rebels L40-50 B Branch 12(6) A Rowley 1+1(3) R Bar 2+1(3) M Jacobsen 5+1(5) D Mucha 10+2(6) J Muurimaki 5(3) P Hart 5(4)
22 Division One Dover Silkmen L44-46 B Branch 10(5) A Rowley 5+1(4) R Bar 3(4) M Jacobsen 7(4) D Mucha 8+1(5) J Muurimaki 4+1(3) P Hart 7+2(5)
23 KOC Kent Steelers D45-45 B Branch 8+1(5) A Rowley 1(3) R Bar 1+1(3) M Jacobsen 9(4) D Mucha 10(5) J Muurimaki 9(6) P Hart 7+2(4)
23 Division One Stoke Wildfire W51-39 B Branch 13(5) A Rowley 2+1(4) R Bar 7+3(4) M Jacobsen 10(4) D Mucha 5+1(5) J Muurimaki 10+2(5) P Hart 4(3)
24 Division One Newark Invaders L38-52 B Branch 6+2(6) A Rowley 2+2(3) R Bar 0(2) M Jacobsen 10(5) D Mucha 11(6) J Muurimaki 3(4) P Hart 6+3(4)
25 Division One Brighton Sharks L28-62 B Branch 5+1(6) P Hart 3+1(4) J Muurimaki 2+1(3) D Mucha 8(6) M Jacobsen 4(5) A Rowley 2+1(3) J Ward 4(3)
25 Challenge Bolsover Jesters L40-50 D Mucha 11(5) J Ward 4+1(4) A Rowley 5(4) P Hart 7(4) M Jacobsen 8+2(5) R Cooke 4(4) C Craig 1+1(4)
26 Division One Putney Spitfires L44-46 B Branch 10(5) P Hart 6(4) J Muurimaki 5(4) D Mucha 5+1(4) M Jacobsen 7(5) A Rowley 4+1(3) J Ward 7+2(5)

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.