Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Jubilee Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours board   -

 

West Ham Dockers League Results   

 

Wk

M

Opp Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Challenge Putney Spitfires W56-34 V Kari 9+2(4) J Hyde 7+1(4) B Bell 11+1(5) A Kelly 7+1(4) A Norwood 15(5) D Prater 4+1(4) T Bragg 3+2(4)
-5 Challenge Newcastle Rebels D45-45 V Kari 6(4) J Hyde 2+1(4) B Bell 10+1(5) A Kelly 7+1(4) A Norwood 11(5) D Prater 5+2(4) T Bragg 4+2(4)
-4 Challenge Wordsley Warhawks W47-43 V Kari 12+1(5) J Hyde 5(4) B Bell 11(5) A Kelly 5+2(4) A Norwood 10(4) D Prater 4(4) C Hicks 0(4)
-3 Challenge Wirral Warriors W49-41 V Kari 11(5) J Hyde 6(4) B Bell 9+2(4) A Kelly 6(4) A Norwood 9(5) D Prater 7+1(4) T Bragg 1+1(4)
-2 Challenge Peak Dean Plunderers W55-35 V Kari 5+1(4) J Hyde 7(4) B Bell 6+2(4) A Kelly 14(5) A Norwood 12+1(5) D Prater 8(4) C Hicks 3+2(4)
-1 Challenge Woodhouse Warblers W47-43 V Kari 8(5) J Hyde 3+2(4) B Bell 8(4) A Kelly 7(4) A Norwood 11(5) D Prater 5+1(4) T Bragg 5(4)
1 Division One Reading Whiteknights W59-31 V Kari 10+1(4) J Hyde 8+3(4) B Bell 6+3(4) A Kelly 12(5) A Norwood 13(5) D Prater 7+1(5) T Bragg 3+1(3)
1 Divisional Cup Desford Dynamos L38-52 V Kari 7(4) J Hyde 2+1(3) B Bell 9+2(6) A Kelly 6(4) A Norwood 11(6) D Prater 1+1(3) T Bragg 2(4)
2 Division One Warrington Vikings W48-42 V Kari 9(4) J Hyde 3+2(4) B Bell 10(5) A Kelly 7+2(4) A Norwood 12+1(5) D Prater 1(3) T Bragg 6+1(5)
3 Divisional Cup Brighton Sharks W49-41 V Kari 11(5) J Hyde 1(4) B Bell 15(5) A Kelly 3(4) A Norwood 9+1(4) D Prater 3(3) T Bragg 7+1(5)
3 Division One Kent Steelers W51-39 V Kari 8(4) J Hyde 3(4) B Bell 11+2(5) A Kelly 7+1(4) A Norwood 13(5) D Prater 3(3) T Bragg 6+1(5)
3 Challenge Nottingham Jazz L34-56 V Kari 15(6) T Bragg 1+1(4) J Hyde 8(5) D Prater 2+1(4) A Kelly 7+1(5) J Mclean 0(3) R Rees 1(3)
4 Division One Milton Keynes Magic W49-41 V Kari 5+1(4) J Hyde 5(4) B Bell 10(5) A Kelly 7+1(4) A Norwood 14(5) D Prater 3(3) T Bragg 5+2(5)
5 Division One Stoke Wildfire L44-46 V Kari 9(5) J Hyde 5+1(4) B Bell 9(4) A Kelly 5+2(4) A Norwood 12(5) D Prater 2(4) C Hicks 2(4)
6 Division One Desford Dynamos L38-52 V Kari 13+1(6) D Prater 1+1(3) B Bell 8(5) J Hyde 1(4) A Norwood 13+1(6) C Hicks 0(3) T Bragg 2(3)
7 Division One Dover Silkmen L43-47 V Kari 8(4) J Hyde 3+1(4) B Bell 6+2(4) A Kelly 12(5) A Norwood 9+1(5) D Prater 1+1(3) T Bragg 4+1(5)
7 Divisional Cup Reading Whiteknights L37-53 V Kari 11(6) J Hyde 0(2) B Bell 8+2(6) A Kelly 7+1(5) A Norwood 5+2(5) D Prater 1+1(3) T Bragg 5+1(3)
8 Division One Swanage Swans W57-33 V Kari 8+1(4) J Hyde 5(4) B Bell 7+1(4) A Kelly 11(5) A Norwood 15(5) D Prater 4(3) T Bragg 7+1(5)
9 Challenge Tresco Tigers L42-48 A Kelly 10(6) D Prater 1+1(4) J Hyde 7+1(4) M Krasinski 5(4) V Kari 13(5) C Hicks 1(3) R Rees 5(4)
9 KOC Stoke Wildfire W49-41 A Norwood 10+2(5) M Krasinski 5(4) B Bell 8(4) A Kelly 6+2(4) V Kari 14(5) C Hicks 4(5) D Prater 2+1(3)
9 Division One Brighton Sharks L37-53 A Norwood 9(6) J Hyde 0(3) B Bell 10+1(5) A Kelly 6+1(5) V Kari 7+1(5) C Hicks 1+1(3) D Prater 4+1(3)
10 Division One Kent Steelers W51-39 A Norwood 12(5) J Hyde 4+1(4) B Bell 13+1(5) A Kelly 4+2(4) V Kari 9+1(4) C Hicks 1(3) D Prater 8(5)
11 KOC Stoke Wildfire L42-48 A Norwood 11+2(6) M Krasinski 2(2) B Bell 5+1(5) A Kelly 13(6) V Kari 9+1(5) D Prater 2(3) J Ogle 0(3)
11 Division One Reading Whiteknights L44-46 A Norwood 15+1(6) M Krasinski 2+1(3) B Bell 10+2(6) A Kelly 8(4) V Kari 6(4) D Prater 2(4) J Ogle 1+1(3)
12 Division One Warrington Vikings W47-43 A Norwood 14+1(5) M Krasinski 5+1(4) B Bell 10(4) A Kelly 4+1(4) V Kari 13+1(5) D Prater 1(5) J Ogle 0(3)
13 Challenge Wirral Warriors L37-53 V Kari 11(6) D Prater 1(4) J Hyde 4+1(4) M Krasinski 6+1(4) A Kelly 13+1(6) R Rees 2+1(3) J Ogle 0(3)
13 Divisional Cup Dover Silkmen W46-44 A Norwood 14+1(6) J Hyde 3+2(3) B Bell 9+2(5) A Kelly 4(4) V Kari 12+2(6) D Prater 4+1(3) J Ogle 0(3)
13 Division One Brighton Sharks L41-49 A Norwood 13(5) J Hyde 4(4) B Bell 9+1(5) A Kelly 5+1(4) V Kari 6(4) D Prater 4+1(5) J Ogle 0(3)
14 Division One Milton Keynes Magic D45-45 A Norwood 13+1(6) J Hyde 3(4) B Bell 7+2(4) A Kelly 7+1(4) V Kari 11(5) D Prater 3(4) J Ogle 1(3)
15 KOC Dudley Wood Dragons W47-43 A Norwood 12+1(5) J Hyde 5(4) B Bell 7+1(4) A Kelly 11+2(5) V Kari 6+1(4) D Prater 2(4) J Ogle 4+1(4)
15 Division One Stoke Wildfire L42-48 A Norwood 13+1(6) J Hyde 1(3) B Bell 9(5) A Kelly 6+3(5) V Kari 10(5) D Prater 2(3) J Ogle 1(3)
16 Division One Desford Dynamos W49-41 A Norwood 12+1(5) J Hyde 7+1(4) B Bell 11+1(5) A Kelly 9+1(4) V Kari 7(4) D Prater 2(5) J Ogle 1(3)
17 4TT West Ham Dockers H 38 V Kari 10(4) B Bell 7(4) A Kelly 10(4) A Norwood 11(4) M Krasinski (0) 0 0
17 4TT Newcastle Rebels A 28 V Kari 9(4) A Norwood 10(4) B Bell 4(4) A Kelly 5(4) M Krasinski (0) 0 0
17 4TT West Ham Dockers A 26 A Norwood 11(4) V Kari 5(4) B Bell 4(4) A Kelly 6(4) M Krasinski (0) 0 0
17 4TT Newcastle Rebels A 28 A Norwood 8(4) V Kari 9(4) A Kelly 5(4) B Bell 6(4) M Krasinski (0) 0 0
17 Challenge Putney Spitfires L42-48 V Kari 11(6) J Hyde 5+2(4) M Krasinski 6(4) T Bragg 3+1(4) A Kelly 13+1(6) D Prater 3(3) J Ogle 1(3)
17 KOC Dudley Wood Dragons W49-41 A Norwood 14(5) J Hyde 6+2(4) B Bell 7+1(4) A Kelly 8(4) V Kari 11+2(5) D Prater 3(5) J Ogle 0(3)
17 Division One Dover Silkmen W49-40 A Norwood 12(5) J Hyde 5+1(4) B Bell 7(4) A Kelly 6(4) V Kari 13(5) D Prater 6+1(5) J Ogle 0(3)
18 Division One Swanage Swans W47-43 A Norwood 14+1(5) J Hyde 6(4) B Bell 5(4) A Kelly 11(5) V Kari 8(4) D Prater 2(5) J Ogle 1+1(3)
19 Division One Reading Whiteknights W51-39 A Norwood 12(5) J Hyde 6(4) B Bell 13+2(5) A Kelly 8+2(4) V Kari 9+1(4) D Prater 0(3) J Ogle 3+1(5)
20 Division One Warrington Vikings L44-46 A Norwood 16+1(6) J Hyde 3(3) B Bell 8+1(4) A Kelly 4(4) V Kari 12+1(6) J Ogle 0(3) D Prater 1(4)
21 Division One Kent Steelers L42-48 A Norwood 14(6) A Frost 3(4) B Bell 8+2(5) A Kelly 7(4) V Kari 8(4) J Ogle 2+1(4) D Prater 0(3)
21 Challenge Dudley Wood Dragons L43-47 V Kari 13+1(5) J Hyde 3(4) M Krasinski 7(4) A Frost 5(4) A Kelly 11+1(6) D Prater 2(4) J Ogle 2+2(3)
21 KOC Dover Silkmen W49-41 A Norwood 8(4) A Frost 5(4) B Bell 13+1(5) A Kelly 8+2(4) V Kari 13+1(5) J Ogle 2(5) D Prater 0(3)
22 Division One Milton Keynes Magic W50-40 A Norwood 10+1(4) A Frost 3(4) B Bell 7+1(4) A Kelly 14(5) V Kari 11(5) J Ogle 0(3) D Prater 5+1(5)
23 KOC Dover Silkmen W48-42 A Norwood 13+1(5) J Hyde 7+1(4) B Bell 7+3(4) A Kelly 11+1(5) V Kari 7(4) J Ogle 0(3) D Prater 3+1(5)
23 Division One Stoke Wildfire W48-42 A Norwood 10(5) J Hyde 4(4) B Bell 14(5) A Kelly 6+2(4) V Kari 8(4) J Ogle 1(3) D Prater 5(5)
23 Challenge Wordsley Warhawks L43-47 V Kari 15(6) J Hyde 7+3(5) M Krasinski 4+2(4) A Frost 5(4) A Kelly 6+1(4) D Prater 4+1(3) J Ogle 2+1(4)
24 Division One Desford Dynamos L42-48 A Norwood 10+1(6) J Hyde 5+2(4) B Bell 6+1(4) A Kelly 5+1(4) V Kari 9(5) J Ogle 2+1(3) D Prater 5+1(4)
25 Challenge Peak Dean Plunderers W46-44 A Norwood 8(5) A Frost 6+2(4) B Bell 10+1(5) M Krasinski 3+2(4) V Kari 8+1(4) D Prater 1(3) J Hyde 10+1(5)
25 Division One Dover Silkmen W48-42 A Norwood 11+2(5) J Hyde 6(4) B Bell 9+1(4) A Kelly 6+1(4) V Kari 12+1(5) J Ogle 0(3) D Prater 4+1(5)
26 Division One Swanage Swans W51-39 A Norwood 15(5) J Hyde 6+1(4) B Bell 8+1(4) A Kelly 8+1(4) V Kari 11+1(5) J Ogle 3(5) D Prater 0(3)
27 Division One Brighton Sharks L44-46 A Norwood 12+2(6) J Hyde 0(3) B Bell 14+2(6) A Kelly 6+1(4) V Kari 10(5) J Ogle 0(3) D Prater 2(3)
27 4TT Wordsley Warhawks A 25 A Norwood 8(4) V Kari 8(4) B Bell 5(4) A Kelly 4(4) M Krasinski (0) 0 0
27 4TT West Ham Dockers A 22 A Norwood 5(4) V Kari 5(4) B Bell 7(4) A Kelly 5(4) M Krasinski (0) 0 0
27 4TT Wordsley Warhawks A 23 A Norwood 8(4) V Kari 9(4) B Bell 3(4) A Kelly 3(4) M Krasinski (0) 0 0
27 4TT West Ham Dockers H 40 A Norwood 12(4) V Kari 12(4) A Kelly 12(4) B Bell 4(4) M Krasinski (0) 0 0
27 KOC Warrington Vikings W47-43 A Norwood 13(5) J Hyde 5+1(4) B Bell 6(4) A Kelly 11+1(5) V Kari 9+1(4) J Ogle 2(5) D Prater 1(3)
28 Division One Kent Steelers W49-41 A Norwood 15(5) J Hyde 4(4) B Bell 7+1(4) A Kelly 10+1(5) V Kari 7(4) J Ogle 0(3) D Prater 6+1(5)

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.