Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Crown Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   - 

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -    honours   - 

 

Dundee Cakes league fixtures & results

 

Wk Opposition Comp H/A Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Birkenhead Bombers Challenge H L34-56 V Kunzo 7(5) K Norgaard 1+1(4) B Dowding 10(5) M Matthews 2+2(4) C Rogers 6(4) F Poljac 5(4) P Williams 3+1(4)
-5 Eastbourne Hyenas Challenge A L36-54 V Kunzo 8(5) K Norgaard 4+1(4) B Dowding 9(5) M Matthews 1+1(4) C Rogers 6+1(4) F Poljac 4+1(4) P Williams 4+2(4)
-4 Sawley Grenadiers Challenge H L39-51 C Rogers 4+1(4) V Kunzo 11(5) M Rantala 7(5) K Norgaard 2+1(4) B Dowding 7(4) M Matthews 4+1(4) F Poljac 4+2(4)
-3 Lyme Bay Buccaneers Challenge A L29-61 C Rogers 6(5) V Kunzo 5+1(4) M Rantala 4(4) K Norgaard 1(4) B Dowding 8(5) M Matthews 2+1(4) F Poljac 3+1(4)
-2 Halesowen Heathens Challenge H W46-44 V Kunzo 7+2(4) C Rogers 7+1(4) B Dowding 8+2(4) M Rantala 9(5) J Tobin 11(5) K Norgaard 3(4) M Matthews 1(4)
-1 Wimbledon Stars Challenge A L34-56 V Kunzo 9+1(5) C Rogers 3+2(4) B Dowding 10(5) M Rantala 4+1(4) J Tobin 4(4) K Norgaard 4(4) M Matthews 0(4)
1 Wolverton Wolves Divisional Cup A L43-47 J Tobin 8(5) C Rogers 6+2(4) V Kunzo 12(5) M Rantala 2+1(3) B Dowding 9+1(6) F Poljac 5+1(4) P Williams 1(3)
1 Coleshill Cougars Division Three H W52-38 J Tobin 9+1(5) C Rogers 8+1(4) V Kunzo 13+1(5) M Rantala 6(4) B Dowding 7+1(4) F Poljac 1(3) P Williams 8+1(5)
2 Purton Pirates Division Three A L42-48 J Tobin 10(6) C Rogers 6+1(4) V Kunzo 5+1(4) M Rantala 4+1(3) B Dowding 10(6) F Poljac 4+1(4) P Williams 3+1(3)
3 Stepps Serpents Divisional Cup H W55-35 J Tobin 8+2(4) C Rogers 13+1(5) V Kunzo 9+1(5) M Rantala 6(4) B Dowding 8+1(4) F Poljac 8+2(5) P Williams 3+2(3)
3 Birstall Bulls Division Three A L42-48 J Tobin 7+2(4) C Rogers 8(5) V Kunzo 11(5) M Rantala 5+1(4) B Dowding 4(4) F Poljac 3(3) P Williams 4+3(5)
4 Bolsover Crusaders Division Three H L44-46 J Tobin 12+1(5) C Rogers 7+1(4) V Kunzo 9+2(5) M Rantala 4+1(4) B Dowding 3+1(4) F Poljac 6+1(5) P Williams 3(3)
5 Hull Angels Division Three H W48-42 J Tobin 14(6) B Dowding 6(4) V Kunzo 8(5) M Rantala 2+1(4) C Rogers 7+1(4) F Poljac 4(3) P Williams 7+2(4)
6 Wolverton Wolves Division Three A L38-51 J Tobin 11+1(6) B Dowding 4+1(3) V Kunzo 8(6) M Rantala 4+1(4) C Rogers 5(5) F Poljac 3(3) P Williams 3(3)
7 Sunderland Stars Divisional Cup A L43-47 V Kunzo 5+1(4) P Williams 2+1(3) C Rogers 8(5) K Norgaard 0(2) J Tobin 11+1(6) B Dowding 9+4(6) M Rantala 8+1(4)
7 Denston Diamonds Division Three A L43-47 V Kunzo 8+1(5) P Williams 1(3) C Rogers 7(4) K Norgaard 1+1(2) J Tobin 10+1(6) B Dowding 9+3(6) M Rantala 7+1(4)
8 Sunderland Stars Division Three H W47-43 V Kunzo 12+1(5) P Williams 1+1(3) C Rogers 9(5) K Norgaard 0(2) J Tobin 6(4) B Dowding 15+1(7) M Rantala 4(4)
9 Cradley Storm KOC A L40-50 V Kunzo 9+1(6) P Williams 1+1(3) C Rogers 6+1(5) K Norgaard 2(2) J Tobin 12+1(6) B Dowding 4(4) M Rantala 6+1(4)
9 Stepps Serpents Division Three A W46-44 V Kunzo 6(4) P Williams 1(3) C Rogers 9+1(5) K Norgaard 0(2) J Tobin 11(5) B Dowding 11+3(7) M Rantala 8(4)
10 Birstall Bulls Division Three H W52-38 V Kunzo 13(5) P Williams 4+2(3) C Rogers 8+1(4) K Norgaard 0(2) J Tobin 10+1(5) B Dowding 9+3(7) M Rantala 8+1(4)
11 Coleshill Cougars Division Three A L44-46 V Kunzo 6+1(4) P Williams 0(3) C Rogers 9(5) K Norgaard 1+1(2) J Tobin 10(5) B Dowding 10+3(7) M Rantala 8+2(4)
11 Bullbridge Bandits Challenge A L34-56 J Tobin 9(5) M Matthews 0(4) V Kunzo 6(4) K Norgaard 1+1(4) C Rogers 9(5) F Poljac 4+1(4) A Hickman 5+1(4)
11 Cradley Storm KOC H W54-36 V Kunzo 12+1(5) P Williams 0(3) C Rogers 12+1(5) K Norgaard 1(2) J Tobin 9+1(4) B Dowding 14+2(7) M Rantala 6+1(4)
12 Purton Pirates Division Three H W52-38 V Kunzo 13+1(5) P Williams 5+2(3) C Rogers 7+1(4) K Norgaard 0(2) J Tobin 13+1(5) B Dowding 10+2(7) M Rantala 4+2(4)
13 Stepps Serpents Division Three H W51-39 J Tobin 10+1(5) B Dowding 7+1(4) C Rogers 8(4) M Matthews 0(2) V Kunzo 15(5) P Williams 7+2(7) F Poljac 4(3)
13 Stone Cross Crusaders Challenge H L38-52 J Tobin 8(4) M Rantala 6+1(4) V Kunzo 9(5) M Matthews 1(4) C Rogers 12(5) K Norgaard 2(4) A Hickman 0(4)
14 Bolsover Crusaders Division Three A D45-45 J Tobin 8+1(4) B Dowding 3(4) C Rogers 9(5) M Matthews 3(2) V Kunzo 11(5) P Williams 6+3(7) F Poljac 5+2(3)
15 Wroughton Meerkats 4TT A A 21 V Kunzo 8(4) J Tobin 7(4) C Rogers 3(4) B Dowding 3(4) M Rantala (0) 0 0
15 Cradley Storm 4TT H A 19 V Kunzo 7(4) J Tobin 3(4) C Rogers 3(4) B Dowding 6(4) M Rantala (0) 0 0
15 Wroughton Meerkats 4TT A A 17 V Kunzo 7(4) J Tobin 6(4) C Rogers 3(4) B Dowding 1(4) M Rantala (0) 0 0
15 Purton Pirates KOC A L39-51 J Tobin 14(6) B Dowding 5+3(5) C Rogers 6+1(4) M Matthews 1+1(2) V Kunzo 8(6) P Williams 0(4) F Poljac 5(3)
15 Hull Angels Division Three A L41-49 J Tobin 6+1(5) B Dowding 7+2(5) C Rogers 8(5) M Matthews 1+1(2) V Kunzo 14(6) P Williams 0(4) F Poljac 5(3)
15 Cradley Storm 4TT H H 27 V Kunzo 8(4) J Tobin 7(4) C Rogers 7(4) B Dowding 5(4) M Rantala (0) 0 0
16 Wolverton Wolves Division Three H W50-40 J Tobin 12+1(5) B Dowding 3(4) C Rogers 9(4) M Matthews 1+1(2) V Kunzo 15(5) P Williams 5+1(7) F Poljac 5+1(3)
17 Purton Pirates KOC H W48-42 V Kunzo 12+1(5) A Feurer 1(4) B Dowding 7+1(4) M Matthews 0(2) J Tobin 11+1(5) P Williams 13+2(7) F Poljac 4+2(3)
17 Denston Diamonds Division Three H W47-43 V Kunzo 12(5) A Feurer 3(4) B Dowding 5(4) M Matthews 0(2) J Tobin 12+1(5) P Williams 11+2(7) F Poljac 4(3)
18 Sunderland Stars Division Three A L39-51 V Kunzo 8(5) A Feurer 3+2(4) B Dowding 10(5) M Matthews 0(2) J Tobin 10+1(6) P Williams 6(5) F Poljac 2(3)
19 Purton Pirates Divisional Cup H L42-48 V Kunzo 14(5) A Feurer 3(4) B Dowding 9(5) M Rantala 4+1(4) J Tobin 6(4) P Williams 5+1(5) A Hickman 1(3)
19 Coleshill Cougars Division Three H W55-35 V Kunzo 13(5) A Feurer 5+2(4) B Dowding 8+2(4) M Rantala 6+1(4) J Tobin 9+1(5) P Williams 12+1(5) A Hickman 2+1(3)
20 Purton Pirates Division Three A L39-51 V Kunzo 5+1(5) A Feurer 5+2(5) B Dowding 10(5) M Rantala 2(2) J Tobin 11(6) P Williams 5+1(4) A Hickman 1(3)
21 Birstall Bulls Division Three A L43-47 V Kunzo 13+2(6) A Feurer 0(2) B Dowding 11+2(6) M Rantala 4+1(4) J Tobin 9+1(5) P Williams 6(4) A Hickman 0(3)
22 Bolsover Crusaders Division Three H W47-43 V Kunzo 13(6) A Feurer 2(3) B Dowding 6(4) M Rantala 4+3(3) J Tobin 14+2(6) P Williams 5(4) A Hickman 3+3(4)
23 Timperley Titans Challenge H L41-49 V Kunzo 8+1(5) P Williams 5+1(4) B Dowding 7(4) F Poljac 5+2(4) J Tobin 13(5) S Wood 3(4) R Reeves 0(4)
23 Hull Angels Division Three H L41-48 V Kunzo 8(5) F Poljac 1+1(2) B Dowding 11(5) M Rantala 3+2(4) J Tobin 7(4) P Williams 8(7) A Hickman 3+2(3)
24 Wolverton Wolves Division Three A L34-56 V Kunzo 7(5) F Poljac 1+1(2) B Dowding 11(6) M Rantala 2+1(4) J Tobin 9+2(6) P Williams 4+1(4) A Hickman 0(3)
25 Grangemouth Oilers Challenge A L24-66 V Kunzo 9(5) F Poljac 2(4) J Tobin 7(5) A Feurer 1(4) B Dowding 4(4) S Wood 0(4) R Reeves 1(4)
25 Denston Diamonds Division Three A L38-52 V Kunzo 12(6) M Rantala 1+1(5) J Tobin 9(6) P Williams 1+1(2) B Dowding 6+3(5) F Poljac 3(3) A Feurer 6(3)
26 Sunderland Stars Division Three H W47-43 V Kunzo 11(5) M Rantala 5+2(4) J Tobin 11+1(5) P Williams 3(4) B Dowding 4(4) F Poljac 4+2(3) A Feurer 9+1(5)
27 Wroughton Meerkats Challenge H D45-45 V Kunzo 13(5) A Feurer 6+1(4) J Tobin 12(5) F Poljac 3+1(4) B Dowding 7(4) S Wood 4(4) R Reeves 0(4)
27 Stepps Serpents Division Three A L42-48 V Kunzo 12(6) M Rantala 3+2(4) J Tobin 10(6) P Williams 1+1(3) B Dowding 7+1(5) F Poljac 2+1(3) A Feurer 7(3)
28 Birstall Bulls Division Three H L43-47 V Kunzo 12(6) M Rantala 3+1(4) J Tobin 11+2(6) P Williams 3+1(4) B Dowding 4+2(4) F Poljac 4+2(3) A Feurer 6(3)
29 Coleshill Cougars Division Three A L31-59 V Kunzo 7(6) M Rantala 3+2(4) J Tobin 8+1(6) P Williams 0(2) B Dowding 4+2(5) F Poljac 2+1(3) A Feurer 7(4)
29 Swinton Lions Challenge A L29-61 V Kunzo 10(5) P Williams 2(4) J Tobin 7(5) A Hickman 1(4) B Dowding 5(4) S Wood 4+1(4) R Reeves 0(4)
30 Purton Pirates Division Three H W55-35 V Kunzo 7(4) M Rantala 7+2(4) J Tobin 14(5) P Williams 2+1(4) B Dowding 13+1(5) F Poljac 7(4) A Feurer 5+1(4)
31 Stepps Serpents Division Three H W59-31 V Kunzo 11(5) M Rantala 6(4) J Tobin 13+2(5) A Feurer 9(4) B Dowding 8+2(4) F Poljac 8+3(5) P Williams 4+1(3)
31 Southampton Saints Challenge A L33-57 V Kunzo 7(5) P Williams 3+1(4) J Tobin 9(5) A Hickman 2+2(4) B Dowding 5(4) S Wood 5+1(4) R Reeves 2(4)
32 Bolsover Crusaders Division Three A W47-43 V Kunzo 7(4) M Rantala 5+3(4) J Tobin 5+2(4) A Feurer 8+1(5) B Dowding 11(5) F Poljac 2+2(3) P Williams 9+1(5)
33 Birkenhead Bombers Challenge H L33-57 J Tobin 9(5) A Hickman 2(4) B Dowding 6(5) A Feurer 6+2(4) V Kunzo 5(4) S Wood 1+1(4) R Reeves 4+2(4)
33 Hull Angels Division Three A L37-53 V Kunzo 15(6) M Rantala 2+1(4) J Tobin 6+2(6) A Feurer 3(3) B Dowding 6+1(5) F Poljac 2(3) P Williams 3(3)
34 Wolverton Wolves Division Three H D45-45 V Kunzo 10(5) M Rantala 3(4) J Tobin 8(5) A Feurer 8+1(4) B Dowding 6+1(4) F Poljac 8+3(5) P Williams 2+2(3)
35 Denston Diamonds Division Three H W57-33 V Kunzo 11(5) M Rantala 6+2(4) J Tobin 12+1(5) A Feurer 8+3(4) B Dowding 8+1(4) F Poljac 9+2(5) P Williams 3+2(3)
36 Sunderland Stars Division Three A L38-52 V Kunzo 4+2(5) M Rantala 3(3) J Tobin 8(6) A Feurer 6+2(4) B Dowding 9(6) F Poljac 4+1(3) P Williams 4+3(3)

2011 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.