Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Crown Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   - 

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -    honours   - 

 

 

Division Three:  Latest Results

Birstall Bulls

56-34

Lakeside Aces

Cirencester Centurions

49-41

Southampton Saints

Denston Diamonds

42-48

Greenhill Greyhounds

Dundee Cakes

55-35

Stepps Serpents

Grangemouth Oilers

39-51

Birkenhead Bombers

Halesowen Heathens

52-38

Grangemouth Oilers

Lakeside Aces

33-57

Timperley Titans

Stepps Serpents

47-43

Swinton Lions

Wednesfield Wolves

55-35

Cirencester Centurions

Wolverton Wolves

49-41

Denston Diamonds

 

Division Three:  Latest Standings

Home Away Bonus Form
Pos Team Pl W D L W D L diff W L Pts Home Away
1 Bournemouth Seagulls 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history results
2 Cirencester Centurions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history results
3 Coleshill Cougars 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history results
4 Denston Diamonds 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history results
5 Grangemouth Oilers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history results
6 Lakeside Aces 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history results
7 Purton Pirates 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history results
8 Stepps Serpents 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history results
9 Sunderland Stars 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history results
10 Tey Grove Turtles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history results

 

Division Three:  Track Records

Birstall Bulls

66.3secs Hansen, Tom (Birstall Bulls) Div3 SL28

Cirencester Centurions

67.2secs Guerk, Sergey (Southampton Saints) Ch SL31

Denston Diamonds

61.9secs Larsen, Kasper (Greenhill Greyhounds) Ch SL29

Dundee Cakes

64.8secs Elrick, Graham (Bullbridge Bandits) Ch SL29

Grangemouth Oilers

62.5secs Cooney, David (Grangemouth Oilers) dc SL13

Halesowen Heathens

61secs Webster, Dominic (Halesowen Heathens) div3 SL15

Lakeside Aces

60.2secs Largana, Salvatore (Lakeside Aces) Div3 SL30

Stepps Serpents

66.5secs Heikkinen, Santtu (Wolverton Wolves) Div3 SL30

Wednesfield Wolves

67.3secs Daniel, Andy (Loughborough Barons) Div2 SL30

Wolverton Wolves

61secs Koch, Vaclav (Wolverton Wolves) Div3 SL30

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.