Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Crown Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   - 

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -    honours   - 

 

 

Division Three:  Latest Results

Bognor Rhinos

57-33

Doncaster Badgers

Bullbridge Bandits

55-35

Bognor Rhinos

Coleshill Cougars

49-40

Crowborough Crows

Crowborough Crows

50-39

Loughborough Barons

Doncaster Badgers

46-43

Stone Cross Crusaders

Harringay Racers

43-47

Bullbridge Bandits

Loughborough Barons

50-40

Preston Bobbins

Preston Bobbins

42-48

Coleshill Cougars

Rochdale Hornets

45-45

Harringay Racers

Stone Cross Crusaders

53-36

Rochdale Hornets

 

Division Three:  Latest Standings

Home Away Bonus Form
Pos Team Pl W D L W D L diff W L Pts Home Away
1 Bullbridge Bandits 10 5 0 0 3 2 0 72 1 0 19 W w W d w W   history results
2 Coleshill Cougars 10 5 0 0 2 0 3 49 1 0 15 W l l W w W   history results
3 Harringay Racers 10 4 0 1 1 1 3 32 1 0 12 l W W l L d   history results
4 Stone Cross Crusaders 10 4 1 0 1 0 4 21 1 0 12 l W l W W l   history results
5 Preston Bobbins 10 4 0 1 1 0 4 -6 1 0 11 W w l W L l   history results
6 Crowborough Crows 10 4 0 1 1 0 4 1 0 1 10 l L W l W l   history results
7 Loughborough Barons 10 4 0 1 0 0 5 -48 0 1 8 l W W l l W   history results
8 Rochdale Hornets 10 2 2 1 1 0 4 -53 0 1 8 W l l D l D   history results
9 Bognor Rhinos 10 3 0 2 0 0 5 2 0 1 6 W l W l W l   history results
10 Doncaster Badgers 10 2 0 3 0 0 5 -70 0 1 4 l L l W l W   history results

 

Division Three:  Track Records

Bognor Rhinos

61.4secs Aaltonen, Marko (Sunderland Stars) Ch SL23

Bullbridge Bandits

64secs Skiljo, Andreas (Rugby Royals) Ch SL23

Coleshill Cougars

61.4secs Valachovic, Jaroslav (Bognor Rhinos) D3C SL23

Crowborough Crows

63.2secs Cooney, David (Crowborough Crows - D2C) SL22

Doncaster Badgers

60.8secs Gautieri, Ciro (Bullbridge Bandits) Div3 SL23

Harringay Racers

64.6secs Valachovic, Jaroslav (Coleshill Cougars) Div3 SL23

Loughborough Barons

64.5secs Kauz, Klaus (Colley Gaters - Div3) SL19

Preston Bobbins

63.8secs Kompala, Kamil (Wolverton Wolves - Div3) SL22

Rochdale Hornets

66.5secs Kovacs, Mihaly (Doncaster Badgers) D1C SL23

Stone Cross Crusaders

65.4secs Korablev, Maris (Harringay Racers) D1C SL23

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.